Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clifton Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Legends of Gold
North Central
North Central
North Central (Indianapolis)
North Central (Indianapolis).
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
A. Farmer
Evansville Reitz Memorial
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/13
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
A. II
Warren Central
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle Semi-State
Placement (16 Man)
170
02/12
L
Replay
MD 11-0
R. Cast
Hamilton Southeastern
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle Semi-State
Semis (16 Man)
170
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
B. Tincher
Eastern Hancock
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle Semi-State
Quarters (16 Man)
170
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 13-7
T. Weakley
Western Boone
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle Semi-State
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/05
W
DEC 3-2
J. Braun
Indianapolis Cathedral
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights Regional
Placement (8 Man)
170
02/05
W
F 6-1 1:46
J. Lacey
Hamilton Heights
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights Regional
Semis (8 Man)
170
02/05
W
F 12-3 4:20
J. Brooks
Guerin Catholic
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights Regional
Quarters (8 Man)
170
01/29
L
DEC 6-4
J. Braun
Indianapolis Cathedral
IHSAA Sectional @ Indianapolis Arsenal Tech Sec
Placement Matches
170
01/29
W
DEC 5-1
N. Buckman
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory
IHSAA Sectional @ Indianapolis Arsenal Tech Sec
Semis and WB
170
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Cirosil
Indianapolis Arsenal Technical
IHSAA Sectional @ Indianapolis Arsenal Tech Sec
Quarters
170
01/15
W
F 14-4 4:22
J. Puello
Lawrence North
2022 MIC Championship
Placement Matches 3rd-8th (8 Man)
170
01/15
W
F 3-0 1:50
J. Miles
Pike
2022 MIC Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/15
L
DEC 3-2
N. Clouser
---
2022 MIC Championship
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/15
W
F 10-5 2:09
N. Dailey
Lawrence Central
2022 MIC Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/29
L
DEC 2-1
V. Tinoco
Whiteland
North Montgomery Holiday Duals -Ind
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/28
W
F 12-2 1:55
C. Hankins
---
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
170
12/28
W
F 10-1 1:25
C. Dean
Noblesville
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
170
12/28
W
F 4-1 1:54
D. Lee
---
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
170
12/28
L
DEC 4-3
E. Popp
---
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
170
12/28
W
MD 15-4
C. Mason
New Haven
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
170
12/18
L
DEC 5-3 SV
A. ii
Warren Central
2021 Marion County Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/18
W
DEC 4-3
J. Weisheit
Franklin Central
2021 Marion County Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
170
12/18
W
DEC 5-1
C. McBride
---
2021 Marion County Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
170
12/18
W
MD 15-1
M. Furlani
Ben Davis
2021 Marion County Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/03
L
DEC 5-3
A. ii
Warren Central
North Central (Indianapolis) @ Warren Central
Round 1
170
09/12
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Brewer
Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 5
173
09/12
L
Replay
F 9-2 2:54
S. Slone
Arsenal
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Ch 16
173
09/11
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
E. Johnson
---
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
173
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 6-2 2:48
J. Hummel
---
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/06
W
DEC 8-6
H. Rose
Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Placement (8 Man)
170
02/06
L
F 8-0 5:55
J. Kitko
Noblesville
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Semis (8 Man)
170
02/06
W
DEC 7-1
C. Brown
Hamilton Heights
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Quarters (8 Man)
170
01/30
L
F 5-0 2:56
U. Urasky
Indianapolis Cathedral
IHSAA Sectional @ Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
Placement Matches
170
01/30
W
DEC 13-7
N. Buckman
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory
IHSAA Sectional @ Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
Semis and WB
170
01/30
W
TF 25-7 3:43
G. Fair
Lawrence North
IHSAA Sectional @ Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
Quarters
170
01/09
W
F 7-1 3:45
B. Rayner
Center Grove
2021 MIC Championship
Placement Matches 3rd-8th (8 Man)
170
01/09
W
F 2-2 2:33
S. Geiger
---
2021 MIC Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/09
L
F 10-1 4:39
J. Summers
Warren Central
2021 MIC Championship
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/09
W
F 16-6 5:18
G. Fair
Lawrence North
2021 MIC Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/19
L
F 3-0 2:45
J. Summers
Warren Central
2020 Marion County Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/19
W
DEC 9-2
G. Kinyon
Noblesville
North Central (Indianapolis) vs. Noblesville
Round 1
182
12/19
W
DEC 5-4
H. Ball
Roncalli
2020 Marion County Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
170
12/19
L
F 0-0 2:37
E. Mosconi
Franklin Central
2020 Marion County Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
170
12/19
W
TF 23-8 5:54
S. Bauer
Indianapolis Lutheran
2020 Marion County Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
170
12/04
L
F 0-0
T. Jones
Warren Central
Warren Central @ North Central (Indianapolis)
Round 1
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 3-1
T. Fender
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
160
02/29
W
F 9-0 4:49
C. Dykstra
Lake Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
160
02/29
L
DEC 11-7
D. Small
Western Boone
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024