Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Darnall
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 2-0 3:29
A. Baalman
Hoxie
2018 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/23
L
F 9-0 4:35
J. Atwood
---
2018 KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/17
W
DEC 6-5
J. Bownes
Mound City-Jayhawk Linn
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Eureka
Consolation Finals (All Brackets)
132
02/17
W
F 5-0 2:17
C. Hiebert
Halstead
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Eureka
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
132
02/16
L
TF 15-0 4:33
D. Wade
Caney Valley
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Eureka
Championship Semifinals (All Brackets)
132
02/16
W
DEC 6-2
C. Fee
Whitewater-Remington
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Eureka
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
132
02/16
W
F 1-0 4:38
T. Karagainis
Douglass
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Eureka
Round 2 (16M & 32M)
132
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:17
E. McElravy
---
Chase County Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
J. Williams
Mission Valley
Chase County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:21
E. Andalon
Ellsworth
Hoisington Cardinal Classic 2018
Round 5
132
01/27
L
MD 10-0
D. Edmonson
Hoisington
Hoisington Cardinal Classic 2018
Round 4
132
01/26
L
F 2-2 1:52
H. Prochaska
Beloit
Hoisington Cardinal Classic 2018
Round 3
132
01/26
W
F 7-0 1:24
T. Karagainis
Douglass
Hoisington Cardinal Classic 2018
Round 2
132
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:35
D. Cook
Goddard Eisenhower
Hoisington Cardinal Classic 2018
Round 1
132
01/13
L
DEC 3-0
J. Schrader
Towanda-Circle
2018 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
DEC 4-0
C. Owen
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County
2018 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
DEC 7-1
E. Andalon
Ellsworth
2018 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:47
C. Fee
Whitewater-Remington
2018 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 7-3
H. Prochaska
Beloit
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
132
01/06
L
DEC 4-0
N. Lester
Overland Park-Blue Valley
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
132
01/06
L
TF 17-2 3:17
R. Johnson
Norton Community
Marion @ Norton Community
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:38
W. Hemans
Wichita West
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 8
132
12/09
L
DEC 4-3
C. Zachare
---
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 7
132
12/09
L
DEC 8-3 SV
B. Alfers
---
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
132
12/09
W
DEC 2-1
K. Wise
---
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
132
12/01
W
F 8-4 5:51
M. Gassmann
Garden Plain
2017 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Placement
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:59
C. Ingold
Washburn Rural
2017 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
12/01
L
F 6-2 3:19
J. Dennison
---
2017 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 5-0
H. Benton
Leon-Bluestem
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Jayhawk-Linn - Regional
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
120
02/18
W
DEF 0-0
O. Porter
Douglass
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Jayhawk-Linn - Regional
Consolation Crossbracketing (16M & 32M)
120
02/17
L
DEC 5-3
G. Hathaway
Uniontown
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Jayhawk-Linn - Regional
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
120
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:58
H. Butler
---
Chase County Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:22
C. McEachern
Mulvane
Chase County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:11
S. Brittain
Chase County
Chase County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:21
R. Lindell
Riley County High School
Hoisington Cardinal Classic 2017
Round 5
120
01/28
L
MD 9-0
J. Crome
Marysville
Hoisington Cardinal Classic 2017
Round 4
120
01/27
L
MD 11-3
S. Doud
Goddard Eisenhower
Hoisington Cardinal Classic 2017
Round 3
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:31
A. Mcphail
---
Hoisington Cardinal Classic 2017
Round 2
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:40
D. Carrier
Hoisington
Hoisington Cardinal Classic 2017
Round 1
120
01/21
L
MD 10-0
D. Wade
Caney Valley
2017 Eureka Invitational
3rd Wrestleback
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Pawloski
Clearwater
2017 Eureka Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
MD 10-0
C. Burgess
Fredonia
2017 Eureka Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
MD 13-3
M. Bartel
Hillsboro
2017 Eureka Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:52
C. Anderson
Minneapolis
Halstead Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:55
J. Karagianis
Douglass
Halstead Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
MD 13-3
D. Vance
Wichita Independent
Halstead Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:22
S. Brittain
Chase County
Halstead Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
L
DEC 4-1
C. Emmot
Beloit
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 3
120
01/07
L
DEC 6-1
C. Newell
Hays
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
120
01/07
L
TF 18-3 3:41
R. Johnson
Norton
Marion @ Norton
Round 1
120
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:59
H. Benton
Bluestem
2016 Hesston Swather Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
12/10
W
DEF 0-0 2:10
C. Goans
Lyons
2016 Hesston Swather Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 0-0 2:16
T. Garcia
Nickerson
2016 Hesston Swather Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:36
C. Leis
Garden Plain
2016 Hesston Swather Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/10
L
DEC 9-5
H. Benton
Bluestem
2016 Hesston Swather Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:56
H. Eastwood
Garden Plain
Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
12/02
L
DEC 7-4
G. Pruyser
Royal Valley
Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 0-2 0:40
L. Meier
Washburn Rural
Burlington Wildcat Duals
Placement
120
12/02
L
F 11-2 2:16
J. Williams
Blue Valley Southwest
Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 9-2 3:51
Q. Scott
Eureka
Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
MD 11-3
D. Vance
Wichita-The Independent
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Marion - Regional
Consolation Crossbracketing
120
02/20
W
MD 17-3
S. Lovell
Douglass
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Marion - Regional
Consolation 1st Round
120
02/19
L
TF 15-0 4:58
D. Wade
Caney Valley
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Marion - Regional
Championship 1st Round
120
01/30
W
F 0-2 1:51
T. Byers
Hoisington
Hoisington Cardinal Classic
Round 5
120
01/30
L
DEC 7-1
S. Lovell
Douglass
Hoisington Cardinal Classic
Round 4
120
01/29
L
MD 12-0
D. Niswonger
---
Hoisington Cardinal Classic
Round 3
120
01/29
L
F 8-0 4:20
D. Holmgren
Goddard Eisenhower
Hoisington Cardinal Classic
Round 2
120
01/29
L
TF 18-2 4:13
J. Hibbs
Cimarron
Hoisington Cardinal Classic
Round 1
120
01/09
L
DEC 5-2
C. Newell
Hays
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 3
120
01/09
L
DEC 3-1
J. Henson
Holcomb High School
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
120
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:50
E. James
Eureka
Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
12/04
L
F 4-0 1:50
E. Totty
---
Burlington Wildcat Duals
Placement
120
12/04
L
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Kreutziger
Garden Plain
Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
12/04
W
MD 10-2
E. Ashley
Royal Valley
Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024