2018 UDA National Dance Team Championship
Orlando, FL
Feb 2-4, 2018
Show Results

2018 UDA National Dance Team Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Small Varsity Results


Small Varsity Pom

 

Small Varsity Pom Finals





RANK

TEAM

1

Seton High School

2

Farragut High School

3

Ponderosa High School

4

Los Alamitos High School

5

Liberty High School

6

*Rosary Academy

6

* Eden Prarie High School

7

Academy of the Holy Angels

8

St. Ursula Academy

9

Eastern High School

10

Utica High School

11

Iowa City West High School

12

Beavercreek High School

13

Poway High School

14

Choctawhatchee High School

15

Foothill High School

16

Marian High School

17

Skutt Catholic High School

18

James Madison High School

 

Small Varsity Pom A & B - Semi





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO FINALS
X

Beavercreek High School
X
X

Eastern High School
X
X

Eden Prairie High School
X
X

Iowa City West High School
X
X

Marian High School
X
X

Ponderosa High School
X
X

Rosary Academy
X
X

Seton High School
X
X

Utica High School
X


 

Small Varsity Pom C & D - Semi





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO FINALS
X

Academy of the Holy Angels
X
X

Choctawhatchee High School
X
X

Farragut High School
X
X

Foothill High School
X
X

James Madison High School
X
X

Liberty High School
X
X

Los Alamitos High School
X
X

Poway High School
X
X

Skutt Catholic High School
X
X

St Ursula Academy
X


Small Varsity Pom C - Prelim





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO SEMI FINALS
X

Los Alamitos High School
X- Advance direct to Finals
X

Liberty High School
X
X

Choctawhatchee High School
X
X

Loyola Academy
X
X

Papillion South High School
X
X

St Ursula Academy
X
X

Stoney Creek High School
X
X

Xavier High School
X


 

Small Varsity Pom D - Prelim





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO SEMI-FINALS
X

Academy of the Holy Angels
X - Advance direct to Finals
X

Farragut High School
X
X

Foothill High School
X
X

Fort Zumwalt South High School
X
X

James Madison High School
X
X

Poway High School
X
X

Skutt Catholic High School
X
X

Starrs Mill High School
X
X

Ursuline Academy
X

Small Varsity Jazz

 

Small Varsity Jazz Finals





RANK

TEAM

1

Farragut High School

2

Los Alamitos High School

3

Ponderosa High School

4

St. Thomas Aquinas High School

5

Eden Prarie High School

6

Millard West High School

7

Teurlings Catholic High School

8

Poway High School

9

St. Ursula Academy

10

Peter Township High School

11

Rosary Academy

12

Assumption High School

13

Liberty High School

14

Eastern High School

15

Beavercreek High School

16

Elkhorn South High School

17

Marian High School

18

Chaparral High School (CO)

19

Iowa City West High School

20

Hamilton High School

21

Ankeny High School

22

Branford High School


Small Varsity Jazz A & B - Semi





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO FINALS
X

Ankeny High School
X
X

Branford High School
X
X

Farragut High School
X
X

Hamilton High School
X
X

Marian High School
X
X

Poway High School
X
X

St Ursula Academy
X
X

Liberty High School
X
X

Rosary Academy
X




X

Tuerlings Catholic High School
Auto to Finals
X

Los Alamitos High School
Auto to Finals


 

Small Varsity Jazz C & D - Semi





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO FINALS
X

Assumption High School
X
X

Beavercreek High School
X
X

Eastern High School
X
X

Peters Township High School
X
X

St Thomas Aquinas High School
X
X

Chaparral High School (CO)
X
X

Iowa City West High School
X
X

Ponderosa High School
X
X

Elkhorn South High School
X




X

Millard West High School
Auto to Finals
X

Eden Prairie High School
Auto to Finals


Small Varsity Jazz  A - Prelim





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO SEMI-FINALS
X

Los Alamitos High School
X - Advance direct to Finals*
X

Ankeny High School
X
X

Branford High School
X
X

Farragut High School
X
X

Hamilton High School
X
X

Herndon High School
X
X

Lafayette High School (LA)
X
X

Marian High School
X
X

Poway High School
X
X

St Ursula Academy
X


 

Small Varsity Jazz  B - Prelim





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO SEMI-FINALS
X

Teurlings Catholic High School
X - Advance direct to Finals*
X

Archbishop Spalding School
X
X

James Madison High School
X
X

Liberty High School
X
X

McCracken County High School
X
X

McIntosh High School
X
X

Rosary Academy
X
X

St Michael the Archangel High School
X
X

Station Camp High School
X
X

Ursuline Academy
X

 

Small Varsity Jazz C - Prelim





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO SEMI-FINALS
X

Eden Prairie High School
X - Advance direct to Finals*
X

Assumption High School
X
X

Beavercreek High School
X
X

Chartiers Valley High School
X
X

Eastern High School
X
X

Elkhorn South High School
X
X

Francis Howell North High School
X
X

Loyola Academy
X
X

Peters Township High School
X
X

St Thomas Aquinas High School
X

 

Small Varsity Jazz D - Prelim





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO SEMI-FINALS
X

Millard West High School
X - Advance direct to Finals*
X

Chaparral High School (CO)
X
X

Destrehan High School
X
X

Dexter High School
X
X

Fort Zumwalt South High School
X
X

Henry Ford II High School
X
X

Iowa City West High School
X
X

Niceville High School
X
X

Ponderosa High School
X
X

Valor Christian High School
X

Small Varsity Hip Hop

 

Small Varsity Hip Hop Finals





RANK

TEAM

1

Academy of the Holy Angels

2

Teurlings Catholic High School

3

Seton High School

4

Choctawhatchee High School

5

Millard West High School

6

Branford High School

7

St. Thomas Aquinas High School

8

Elkhorn South High School

9

Foothill High School

10

Destrehan High School

11

Chartiers Valley High School

12

Bishop England High School

13

Niceville High School

14

Royal Oak High School

15

Station Camp High School

16

Greeley West High School

17

Hamilton High School

18

Lafayette High School (LA)


Small Varsity Hip Hop A - Semi





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO FINALS
X

Academy of the Holy Angels
X
X

Branford High School
X
X

Chartiers Valley High School
X
X

Foothill High School
X
X

Lafayette High School (LA)
X
X

Millard West High School
X
X

Niceville High School
X
X

Royal Oak High School
X
X

Station Camp High School
X



Small Varsity Hip Hop B - Semi




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE TO FINALS
X
Bishop England High School
X
X
Choctawhatchee High School
X
X
Destrehan High School
X
X
Elkhorn South High School
X
X
Greeley West High School
X
X
Hamilton High School
X
X
Seton High School
X
X
St Thomas Aquinas High School
X
X
Teurlings Catholic High School
X