2018 UDA National Dance Team Championship
Orlando, FL
Feb 2-4, 2018
Show Results

2018 UDA National Dance Team Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Medium Varsity Results


Medium Varsity Pom

 

Medium Varsity Pom Finals





RANK

TEAM

1

St. Thomas More Catholic School

2

Linn-Marr High School

3

Grandview High School

4

Lake Forest High School

5

Thunder Ridge High School

6

Cherry Creek High School

7

Lafayette High School (MO)

8

Chaparral High School (AZ)

9

Lindbergh High School

10

Rock Canyon High School

11

Cherokee Trail High School

12

Waukee High School

13

Oakton High School

14

Mount Notre Dame High School

15

Morris Community High School

16

Hamden High School

 

Medium Varsity Pom A & B - Semi





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO FINALS
X

Chaparral High School (AZ)
X
X

Thunder Ridge High School
X
X

Lafayette High School (MO)
X
X

Mount Notre Dame High School
X
X

Waukee High School
X
X

Lindbergh High School
X

 

Medium Varsity Pom C & D - Semi





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO FINALS
X

Linn-Mar High School
X
X

Oakton High School
X
X

Cherokee Trail  High School
X
X

Hamden High School
X
X

Morris Community High School
X
X

Rock Canyon High School
X


Medium Varsity Pom A - Prelim





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO SEMI-FINALS
X

Cherry Creek High School
X- Advance direct to Finals
X

Arapahoe High School
X
X

Lafayette High School (MO)
X
X

Murrieta Valley High School
X
X

Thunder Ridge High School
X
X

Walled Lake Northern High School
X
X

Waukee High School
X


 

Medium Varsity Pom B - Prelim





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCED TO SEMI-FINALS
X

Lake Forest High School
Advance direct to Finals
X

Chaparral High School (AZ)
X
X

Crown Point High School
X
X

Lindbergh High School
X
X

Montgomery High School
X
X

Mount Notre Dame High School
X
X

Romeo High School
X

 

Medium Varsity Pom C - Prelim





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO SEMI FINALS
X

Grandview High School
X - Advance direct to Finals
X

Prairie High School
X
X

Rock Canyon High School
X
X

South Brunswick High School
X
X

Stevenson High School
X
X

Bentonville High School
X
X

Hamden High School
X

 

Medium Varsity Pom D - Prelim





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO SEMI FINALS
X

St Thomas More Catholic School
X - Advance to Finals
X

Linn-Mar High School
X
X

Oakton High School
X
X

Cherokee Trail High School
X
X

Cactus Shadows High School
X
X

Lake Oswego High School
X
X

Morris Community High School
X

Medium Varsity Jazz

 

Medium Varsity Jazz Finals





RANK

TEAM

1

Eisenhower High School

2

St. Thomas More Catholic High School

3

Carlsbad High School

4

Sacred Heart Academy

5

Linn-Mar High School

6

Lake Forest High School

7

Cheery Creek High School

8

Andrew High School

9

Chaparral High School (AZ)

10

Stevenson High School

11

Francis Howell High School

12

Northville High School

13

Geneva Community High School

14

Grandview High School

15

Hunterdon Central High School

16

Morris Community High School

17

Upper St. Clair High School

18

Lake Park High School







Medium Varsity Jazz A & B Semi







RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO FINALS

X

Chaparral High School (AZ)
X

X

Cherry Creek High School
X

X

Francis Howell High School
X

X

Lake Park High School
X

X

Sacred Heart High School
X

X

Stevenson High School
X

X

Upper St Clair High School
X


 

Medium Varsity Jazz C & D Semi





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO FINALS
X

Andrew High Scool
X
X

Geneva Community High Scool
X
X

Grandview High Scool
X
X

Hunterdon Central High Scool
X
X

Lake Forest High Scool
X
X

Linn-Mar High Scool
X
X

Morris Community High Scool
X


Medium Varsity Jazz A - Prelim





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO SEMI-FINALS
X

Northville High School
X - Advance direct to Finals*
X

Chaparral High School (AZ)
X
X

Lake Park High School
X
X

Mount Notre Dame High School
X
X

Romeo High School
X
X

Sacred Heart Academy
X
X

South Brunswick High School
X
X

Upper St Clair High School
X


Medium Varsity Jazz B - Prelim





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO SEMI-FINALS
X

Eisenhower High School
X- Advance direct to Finals*
X

Cactus Shadows High School
X
X

Cherry Creek High School
X
X

Francis Howell High School
X
X

Howell Central High School
X
X

Lafayette High School (MO)
X
X

Murrieta Valley High School
X
X

Stevenson High School
X

 

Medium Varsity Jazz C - Prelim





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO SEMI-FINALS
X

St Thomas More Catholic School
X- Advance direct to Finals*
X

Walled Lake Northern High School
X
X

Bentonville High School
X
X

Lake Forest High School
X
X

Morris Community High School
X
X

Grandview High School
X
X

Rock Canyon High School
X
X

Hunterdon Central High School
X

 

Medium Varsity Jazz D - Prelims





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO SEMI-FINALS
X

Carlsbad High School
X- Advance to direct Finals*
X

Linn-Mar High School
X
X

Andrew High School
X
X

Geneva Community High School
X
X

Montgomery High School
X
X

PCEP Dance Team
X
X

Gretna High School
X
X

Blue Springs High School
X

Medium Varsity Hip Hop

 

Medium Varsity Hip Hop - Finals





RANK

TEAM

1

Einsenhower High School

2

Carlsbad High School

3

Davies High School

4

Francis Howell High School

5

Hendersonville High School

6

Greenbrier High School

7

Howell Central High School

8

John Carroll Catholic High School

9

Center Hill High School

10

Hunterdon Central High School

11

Sacred Heart Academy

12

Bryant High School


Medium Varsity Hip Hop Semi





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO FINALS
X

Bryant High School
X
X

Center High School
X
X

Davies High School
X
X

Francis Howell High School
X
X

Greenbrier High School
X
X

Hendersonville High School
X
X

Howell Central High School
X
X

John Carroll Catholic High School
X
X

Sacred Heart Academy
X




X

Carlsbad High School
Auto to Finals
X

Eisenhower High School
Auto to Finals
X

Hunterdon Central High School
Auto to Finals



Medium Varsity Hip Hop A - Prelim





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCED TO SEMI-FINALS
X

Hunterdon Central High School
X - Advance direct to Finals*
X

Davies High School
X
X

Hendersonville High School
X
X

John Carroll Catholic High School
X
X

Peters Township High School
X
X

Valley City High School
X

Medium Varsity Hip Hop B - Prelim





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCE TO SEMI-FINALS
X

Carlsbad High School
X - Advance direct to Finals*
X

Center Hill High School
X
X

Greenbrier High School
X
X

Howell Central High School
X
X

Mission Hills High School
X
X

Sacred Heart Academy
X
X

Upper St Clair High School
X


  

Medium Varsity Hip Hop C - Prelim





RANK

TEAM
ADVANCED TO SEMI-FINALS
X

Eisenhower High School
X - Advance direct to Finals*
X

Bryant High School
X
X

Desoto Central High School
X
X

Francis Howell High School
X
X

Liberty North High School
X
X

Millard South High School
X
X

Waukee High School
X