2018 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship
Orlando, FL
Feb 10-11, 2018
Show Results

2018 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Varsity Division I Results


Super Varsity

  

Super Varsity Division I Finals



RANK
TEAM
1
Houston High School
2
United High School
3
Cumberland Valley High School
4
Granite Hills High School
5
Hoover High School
6
Pennridge High School
7
Collierville High School
8
Garnet Valley High School
9
Brentwood High School


Super Varsity Division I Semi-Finals




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Brentwood High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Cumberland Valley High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Garnet Valley High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Granite Hills High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Hoover High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Pennridge High School
Advancing to Finals
X
United High School
Advancing to Finals


Super Varsity Division I Prelims "A"




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Collierville High School
Advancing direct to Finals



X
Cumberland Valley High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Garnet Valley High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Granite Hills High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Pennridge High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Rogers High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
United High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals


Super Varsity Division I Prelims "B"




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Houston High School
Advancing direct to Finals



X
Brentwood High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Cactus Shadows High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Dutchtown High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Henry Clay High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Hoover High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Manatee High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Vestavia Hills High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals


Large Varsity

 

Large Varsity Division I Finals



RANK
TEAM
1
Fishers High School
2
Oak Ridge High School (CA)
3
La Serna High School
4
Sachem North High School
5
Hunterdon Central High School
6
Centennial High School
7
Paul Laurence Dunbar School
8
Ward Melville High School
9
DeSoto Central High School
10
Har-Ber High School
11
Hagerty High School
12
Lawton Chiles High School
13
North Hunterdon High School
14
Kellenberg Memorial High School


Large Varsity Division I Semi-Finals




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCIE
X
Centennial High School
Advancing to Finals
X
DeSoto Central High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Hagerty High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Har-Ber High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Hunterdon Central High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Kellenberg Memorial High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Lawton Chiles High School
Advancing to Finals
X
North Hunterdon High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Paul Laurence Dunbar School
Advancing to Finals
X
Ward Melville High School
Advancing to Finals



Large Varsity Division I Prelims "A"




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
La Serna High School
Advancing direct to Finals
X
Sachem North High School
Advancing direct to Finals



X
DeSoto Central High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Hunterdon Central High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Jackson Memorial High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Kellenberg Memorial High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Keller High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Lawton Chiles High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
North Allegheny High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Oak Ridge High School (TX)
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Paul Laurence Dunbar School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Yucaipa High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals

 

Large Varsity Division I Prelims "B"




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Fishers High School
Advancing direct to Finals
X
Oak Ridge High School (CA)
Advancing direct to Finals



X
Bartram Trail High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Centennial High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Hagerty High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Har-Ber High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Legend High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Liberty High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
North Hunterdon High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Rock Canyon High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Ward Melville High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals

Medium Varsity 

 

Medium Varsity Division I Finals



RANK
TEAM
1
Live Oak High School
2
Shaler Area High School
3
Chaparrel High School
4
Jupiter High School
5
North Laurel High School
6
Ravenwood High School
7
Eaglecrest High School
8
Arlington High School
9*
Scott County High School
9*
Whiteland Community High School
11
Oldham County High School
12
Dixie Heights High School
13
Cherokee Trail High School
14
Ballard High School (WA)


Medium Varsity Division I Semi-Finals




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Arlington High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Ballard High School (WA)
Advancing to Finals
X
Cherokee Trail High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Dixie Heights High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Jupiter High School
Advancing to Finals
X
North Laurel High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Oldham County High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Scott County High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Shaler Area High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Whiteland Community High School
Advancing to Finals


Medium Varsity Division I Prelims "A"




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Live Oak High School
Advancing direct to finals
X
Ravenwood High School
Advancing direct to finals



X
Ballard High School (WA)
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Cherokee Trail High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Dixie Heights High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Enterprise High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Fossil Ridge High School (CO)
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Jupiter High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Lake Central High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Marlboro High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
North Laurel High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
North Little Rock High School West
Advancing to Semi-Finals

 

Medium Varsity Division I Prelims "B"




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Chaparral High School
Advancing direct to Finals
X
Eaglecrest High School
Advancing direct to Finals



X
Arlington High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Creekside High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
New Rochelle High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Northport High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Oldham County High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Scott County High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Shaler Area High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Tuscaloosa County High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Whiteland Community High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Windermere High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals


Small Varsity

 

Small Varsity Division I Finals



RANK
TEAM
1
Corner Canyon High School
2
El Dorado High School
3
Bethel Park High School
4
Los Alamitos High School
5
Franklin High School
6
Longwood High School
7
Eastern High School
8
Bishop Moore High School
9
Sachem East High School
10
South Oldham High School
11
Madison Central High School
12
James Madison High School
13
Boone County High School
14
Riverhead High School
15
Pendleton Heights High School
16
Ridge High School
17
Niceville High School
18
Douglas County High School
19
East Ridge High School
20
Sickles High School
21
Haverford High School



Small Varsity Division I Semi-Finals




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Bethel Park High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Boone County High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Douglas County High School
Advancing to Finals
X
East Ridge High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Eastern High School
Advancing to Finals
X
El Dorado High School
Advancing to Finals
X
James Madison High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Longwood High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Los Alamitos High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Madison Central High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Niceville High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Pendleton Heights High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Ridge High School
Advancing to Finals
X
Sachem East High School
Advancing to Finals
X
South Oldham High School
Advancing to Finals


Small Varsity Division I Prelims "A"




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Bishop Moore High School
Advancing direct to Finals
X
Riverhead High School
Advancing direct to Finals



X
Bridgewater-Raritan High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Douglas County High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Eastern High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Pendleton Heights High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Ridge High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Skyline High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Smithtown High School East
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Upper Darby High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Walt Whitman High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals

 

 

Small Varsity Division I Prelims "B"




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCING
X
Haverford High School
Advancing direct to Finals
X
Sickles High School
Advancing direct to Finals



X
Dr Phillips High School
Advancing to Semi-FInals
X
Freeport High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Highlands Ranch High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
James Madison High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Madison Central High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Maple Grove High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Niceville High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Sachem East High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Santa Margarita Catholic High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals

 

Small Varsity Division I Prelims "C"




RANK
TEAM
ADVANCE
X
Corner Canyon High School
Advancing direct to Finals
X
Franklin High School
Advancing direct to Finals



X
Bethel Park High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Boone County High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
East Ridge High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
El Dorado High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Longwood High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Los Alamitos High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Montgomery High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Scarsdale High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
South Oldham High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
West Monroe High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals
X
Wilson Central High School
Advancing to Semi-Finals