2018 NCA & NDA Collegiate Cheer and Dance Championship
Daytona Beach, FL
Apr 5-7, 2018
Show Results

2018 NCA & NDA College National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Jazz Results


Division IA

Final Results

RANKINGTEAM NAMECITYSTATERAW SCOREDEDUCTION POINTSSAFETY DEDUCTIONSFINAL SCORE
1Texas Tech UniversityLubbockTX9.7740.000.009.774
2Brigham Young University - CougarettesProvoUT9.7260.000.009.726
3University of South CarolinaColumbiaSC9.4540.000.009.454
4University of Massachusetts AmherstAmherstMA9.4290.000.009.429
5Purdue UniversityWest LafayetteIN9.3690.000.009.369
6West Virginia UniversityMorgantownWV9.3540.000.009.354
7The Ohio State UniversityColumbusOH9.3140.000.009.314
8Western Michigan UniversityKalamazooMI9.1770.000.009.177
9University of North Carolina at Chapel HillChapel HillNC9.0770.000.009.077
10University of TexasAustinTX9.0740.000.009.074
11Clemson University Rally CatsClemsonSC9.0370.000.009.037
12Georgia Tech GoldrushAtlantaGA8.9800.000.008.980
13Kent State UniversityKentOH8.9570.000.008.957
14University of ConnecticutStorrsCT8.8710.000.008.871


Prelim Results

RANKINGTEAM NAMECITYSTATERAW SCOREDEDUCTION POINTSSAFETY DEDUCTIONSFINAL SCORE
FINALISTTexas Tech UniversityLubbockTX9.7540.000.009.754
FINALISTBrigham Young University - CougarettesProvoUT9.6890.000.209.489
FINALISTUniversity of Massachusetts AmherstAmherstMA9.4740.000.009.474
FINALISTWest Virginia UniversityMorgantownWV9.3770.000.009.377
FINALISTUniversity of South CarolinaColumbiaSC9.3000.000.009.300
FINALISTWestern Michigan UniversityKalamazooMI9.2800.000.009.280
FINALISTThe Ohio State UniversityColumbusOH9.2310.000.009.231
FINALISTPurdue UniversityWest LafayetteIN9.1200.000.009.120
FINALISTUniversity of TexasAustinTX9.0170.000.009.017
FINALISTClemson University Rally CatsClemsonSC8.9660.000.008.966
FINALISTUniversity of North Carolina at Chapel HillChapel HillNC8.9630.000.008.963
FINALISTGeorgia Tech GoldrushAtlantaGA8.9400.000.008.940
FINALISTKent State UniversityKentOH8.9370.000.008.937
FINALISTUniversity of ConnecticutStorrsCT8.9170.000.008.917

Florida State University Seminole Dance ForceTallahasseeFL8.8940.000.008.894

Middle Tennessee State UniversityMurfresboroTN8.8570.000.008.857

University of North TexasDentonTX8.8460.000.008.846

Michigan State UniversityEast LansingMI8.7910.000.008.791

Arkansas State University Red WolvesJonesboroAR8.7660.000.008.766

Georgia Southern UniversityStateboroGA8.7110.000.008.711

University of Colorado Buff GoldBoulderCO8.6430.000.008.643

University of AkronAkronOH8.6170.000.008.617

University of Georgia  Red HotzAthensGA8.5890.000.008.589


Division I

Final Results

RANKINGTEAM NAMECITYSTATERAW SCOREDEDUCTION POINTSSAFETY DEDUCTIONSFINAL SCORE
1James Madison University DukettesHarrisonburgVA9.5740.000.009.574
2Sam Houston State University Orange PrideHuntsvilleTX9.5000.000.009.500
3University of Missouri Kansas CityKansas CityMO9.4940.000.009.494
4University of New HampshireDurhamNH9.3910.000.009.391
5Weber State UniversityOgdenUT9.3460.000.009.346
6Loyola University ChicagoChicagoIL9.1970.000.009.197
7Southern Illinois University EdwardsvilleEdwardsvilleIL9.1200.000.009.120
8Illinois State Competitive DanceNormalIL8.9970.000.008.997
9Western Carolina UniversityCullowheeNC8.9710.000.008.971
10Duquesne University DukettesPittsburghPA8.9540.000.008.954


Prelim Results

RANKINGTEAM NAMECITYSTATERAW SCOREDEDUCTION POINTSSAFETY DEDUCTIONSFINAL SCORE
FINALISTSam Houston State University Orange PrideHuntsvilleTX9.5710.000.009.571
FINALISTJames Madison University DukettesHarrisonburgVA9.5060.000.009.506
FINALISTUniversity of Missouri Kansas CityKansas CityMO9.4060.000.009.406
FINALISTUniversity of New HampshireDurhamNH9.3140.000.009.314
FINALISTWeber State UniversityOgdenUT9.2830.000.009.283
FINALISTLoyola University ChicagoChicagoIL9.1860.000.009.186
FINALISTSouthern Illinois University EdwardsvilleEdwardsvilleIL9.0740.000.009.074
FINALISTWestern Carolina UniversityCullowheeNC9.0510.000.009.051
FINALISTIllinois State Competitive DanceNormalIL8.9940.000.008.994
FINALISTDuquesne University DukettesPittsburghPA8.9540.000.008.954

American UniversityWashingtonDC8.8290.000.008.829

Providence CollegeProvidenceRI8.7830.000.008.783

DePaul UniversityChicagoIL8.7510.000.008.751

University of Massachusetts LowellLowellMA8.7260.000.008.726

Elon UniversityElonNC8.7000.000.008.700

Texas A&M University Corpus Christi IslandersCorpus ChristiTX8.6000.000.008.600


Division II

Final Results

RANKINGTEAM NAMECITYSTATERAW SCOREDEDUCTION POINTSSAFETY DEDUCTIONSFINAL SCORE
1Lindenwood University LionettesSaint CharlesMO9.5800.000.009.58
2Grand Valley State UniversityAllendaleMI9.3770.000.009.377
3Dallas Baptist UniversityDallasTX9.1200.000.009.12
4Merrimack CollegeNorth AndoverMA9.0090.000.009.009
5Saginaw Valley State UniversityUniversity CenterMI8.9940.000.008.994
6Bentley UniversityWalthamMA8.9090.000.008.909
7University of TampaTampaFL8.8910.000.008.891


Prelim Results

RANKINGTEAM NAMECITYSTATERAW SCOREDEDUCTION POINTSSAFETY DEDUCTIONSFINAL SCORE
FINALISTLindenwood University LionettesSaint CharlesMO9.5540.000.009.554
FINALISTGrand Valley State UniversityAllendaleMI9.4490.000.009.449
FINALISTMerrimack CollegeNorth AndoverMA9.1170.000.009.117
FINALISTDallas Baptist UniversityDallasTX9.1140.000.009.114
FINALISTSaginaw Valley State UniversityUniversity CenterMI9.0370.000.009.037
FINALISTUniversity of TampaTampaFL8.9800.000.008.980
FINALISTBentley UniversityWalthamMA8.9400.000.008.940

Valdosta State UniversityValdostaGA8.8940.000.008.894

McKendree UniversityLebanonIL8.8910.000.008.891

Maryville UniversitySt. LouisMO8.8510.000.008.851

Davenport UniversityGrand RapidsMI8.8400.000.008.840

Oklahoma Baptist UniversityShawneeOK8.7570.000.008.757

Wayne State UniversityDetroitMI8.7370.000.008.737


Division III

Final Results

RANKINGTEAM NAMECITYSTATERAW SCOREDEDUCTION POINTSSAFETY DEDUCTIONSFINAL SCORE
1McLennan Community CollegeWacoTX9.3110.000.009.311
2Riverside City CollegeRiversideCA9.1540.000.009.154
3Suffolk County Community CollegeSeldenNY9.0460.000.009.046
4Mt. San Antonio CollegeWalnutCA9.4910.000.508.991


Prelim Results

RANKINGTEAM NAMECITYSTATERAW SCOREDEDUCTION POINTSSAFETY DEDUCTIONSFINAL SCORE
FINALISTMcLennan Community CollegeWacoTX9.1940.000.009.194
FINALISTRiverside City CollegeRiversideCA8.9540.000.008.954
FINALISTMt. San Antonio CollegeWalnutCA9.3340.000.508.834
FINALISTSuffolk County Community CollegeSeldenNY8.6400.000.008.640

Alma CollegeAlmaMI8.5940.000.008.594

University of Wisconsin OshkoshOshkoshWI8.5770.000.008.577

University of New EnglandBiddetordME8.4090.000.008.409

Simpson CollegeIndianolaIA8.2170.000.008.217