picture of 2018 The Summit

Completed · May 3-6, 2018

Welcome to The Summit & The Dance Summit 2018 event hub! Here you'll find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, block schedule, performance order, results, photos, articles, news, and more! 

Results


Int. L1, L2, L3 & L4 Semi Finals

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

International L1, L2, L3 & L4 Semi Final Results


International Junior Level 1

 

SEMI-FINALS
RANKTEAM
1Excite Dance & Cheer - Team Excite (Australia)Advanced to Finals
2Zodiac All Stars - ShadowAdvanced to Finals
3American Cheer - Jr.WhiteAdvanced to Finals
4Platinum Athletics - ShineAdvanced to Finals
5Bay State All Stars - HailAdvanced to Finals
6Wildcats Leverkusen - Wildcats J1Advanced to Finals
7Connect Cheer Northwest - CobaltAdvanced to Finals
8CheerForce Simi Valley - BoulderzAdvanced to Finals
9The California All Stars- San Marcos - BlushAdvanced to Finals
10University Cheer Force - MistAdvanced to Finals
11FAME All Stars - Yorktown - ShowtimeAdvanced to Finals
12Rockstar Cheer - Ting TingsAdvanced to Finals
13Rockstar Cheer Charleston - Outkast
14Golden Elite All Stars - FORTUNE
15*Midwest Xplosion - Lady Blaze
15*Natural Venom All Stars - Combat
17USA Starz - Shimmer
18Step One All Stars - North - Wicked
19Tsunami All Stars (Colombia)
20Champion Cheer Academy - Sonic Divas (Canada)
21Cheer Sport Sharks - Ancaster - Blackfin Sharks
22Pacific Coast Magic - Vacaville - Shade
23Extreme Cheer All Stars - Ignite (Australia)
24West Coast Fury - Surge
25Spirit Central - Gold Tigers
26Island Elite Cheerleading - Riptide
27Cheer Extreme - Chicago - Glam
28Hunters (Ecuador)
29Spotlight Studios North Star - Perseus
30Sonic Elite All Stars - Blare
31Toros All Stars (Colombia)


International Senior Level 1

 

SEMI-FINALS
RANKTEAM
1American Cheer - Sr.WhiteAdvanced to Finals
2Killarney Scorchers - Scorchers X-plosion  (Ireland)Advanced to Finals
3Apex Cheer - PeakAdvanced to Finals
4Cheer Factor - CharmedAdvanced to Finals
5Step One All Stars - MarvelousAdvanced to Finals
6Natural Venom All Stars - CadetsAdvanced to Finals
7ICE - Diamond Dust
8Sonic Elite All Stars - Blitz 2.0
9Champion Cheer Academy - Tropical Eclipse (Canada)
10Melbourne Cheer Academy - Blackbirds (Australia)
11Action Athletics - Leopard Sharks




International Junior Level 2

 

SEMI-FINALS
RANKTEAM
1Bay State All Stars - Super StormAdvanced to Finals
2ICE - TwistersAdvanced to Finals
3FAME All Stars - VA Beach - ROYALSAdvanced to Finals
4Rockstar Cheer Charleston - VeronicasAdvanced to Finals
5Arizona Element Elite - TitaniumAdvanced to Finals
6Wylie Elite - FierceAdvanced to Finals
7Natural Venom All Stars - RegulatorsAdvanced to Finals
8Intensity Cheer Extreme - Lime Crush (United Kingdom)Advanced to Finals
9Premier Spirit Athletics - Jlov2Advanced to Finals
10Legacy Xtreme All Stars - JagsAdvanced to Finals
11East Celebrity Elite - Hingham IconsAdvanced to Finals
12Kingston Elite All Star - Crimson (Canada)Advanced to Finals
13Pittsburgh Superstars - Glam Girls
14Cheer Sport Sharks - Ottawa - Silvertip Sharks (Canada)
15East Celebrity Elite Central - Heat Wave
16TNT All Stars - Smoke Bombs
17South Elite All-Stars - Sapphires
18Cheer Force Wolfpack - Synergy (Canada)
19Rebel Yell - Rebelution
20Panther Cheer Athletics - Generals (Canada)
21Cheer Extreme - Chicago - Lucky Charms
22ACE Cheer Company - PC - Battlecats
23Core Athletix Syracuse - Ammolite
24Limelight Cheerleading Allstars - Flare (Canada)
25Edge Flight All Stars - Viceroy (Australia)
26Cheer Strong Inc. - Glory
27Action Athletics - Tiger Sharks
28Perfect Storm Athletics - Cyclones
29Champion Athletics - CrystalBling!
30World Class Athletics - Jade
31RockStar All Stars (Colombia)


International Senior Level 2

 

SEMI-FINALS
RANKTEAM
1Natural Venom All Stars - ReConAdvanced to Finals
2Rockstar Cheer - AC/DCAdvanced to Finals
3Pacific Coast Magic - Southern CA - Lady SunsAdvanced to Finals
4Spirit Xtreme - HonorAdvanced to Finals
5All Ichikawa Cheer and Dance - TopCatzCheer (Japan)Advanced to Finals
6Spirit Central South - SPITFIRESAdvanced to Finals
7Brandon All-Stars East - CrystalAdvanced to Finals
8Stars Vipers - KingsnakesAdvanced to Finals
9Bravo All Stars - Pink LadiesAdvanced to Finals
10*Crimson Heat Tigers (United Kingdom)Advanced to Finals
10*MCPD - CLAWS (Australia)Advanced to Finals
12Air Force Mavericks Extreme Cheerleading - CommandersAdvanced to Finals
13Wasanda Club  - Gold Wings (Japan)
14Midwest Cheer Elite - Toledo - Heat Wave
15ACX - Toxic
16Interior Freeze Athletics - Frost Bite (Canada)
17Kingston Elite All Star - Sapphire (Canada)
18ACE Cheer Company - PC - Thundercats
19Calgary Stars Gymnastics & Cheerleading - Blackout (Canada)
20Midwest Cheer Elite - Wicked Claws
21GC Troops - Generals
22Pacific Coast Magic - Vacaville - Smoke
23ICE - Tidal wave
24*Celebrity Cheer All Stars (Colombia)
24*Apex Cheer - Paramount
26West Coast Fury - Super Novas (Australia)
27Absolute Cheer - Rockstars (Canada)
28Champion Athletics - Ultra Violet
29World Class Athletics - Blue Diamonds
30Aussie Cheer & Dance - Diamonds - (Australia)
31OC All Stars - Senior Yellow
32Sonic Elite All Stars - Bombshells
33TNT All Stars - Nitros (Australia)
34Top Cheer (Ecuador)




International Junior Level 3

 

SEMI-FINALS
RANKTEAM
1Green Bay Elite All-Stars - Junior Lime IAdvanced to Finals
2Bay State All Stars - WarningAdvanced to Finals
3Twist & Shout Tulsa - Junior JudgesAdvanced to Finals
4American Cheer - J.BlackAdvanced to Finals
5Rockstar Cheer - KissAdvanced to Finals
6Core Athletix Rochester - PlatinumAdvanced to Finals
7Cheer Extreme - Chicago - VogueAdvanced to Finals
8Step One All Stars - FierceAdvanced to Finals
9Apex Cheer - PlatinumAdvanced to Finals
10Langley Cheer & Athletics - Jade (Canada)
11Kingston Elite All Star - Steel (Canada)
12Cheer Fusion Allstars - Glam
13CheerForce Orange County - Elektra
14Ultimate Canadian Cheer - Ultimate Cheer Wildcats (Canada)
15Calgary Stars Gymnastics & Cheerleading - Chaos (Canada)
16Midwest Cheer Elite - FL - Soleil
17Cheer Force Wolfpack - Impact (Canada)


International Senior Level 3

 

SEMI-FINALS
RANKTEAM
1Bravo All Stars - BellasAdvanced to Finals
2Rain Athletics - DrizzleAdvanced to Finals
3Core Athletix Syracuse - Black CrystalsAdvanced to Finals
4Wylie Elite - Lady TealAdvanced to Finals
5FAME All Stars - VA Beach - GLAMAdvanced to Finals
6Shibaura Angeles Extreme (Japan)Advanced to Finals
7Spirit Central - White TigersAdvanced to Finals
8Central Florida Athletics - Jacksonville - PantherettesAdvanced to Finals
9Platinum Athletics - Black IceAdvanced to Finals
10SpiriX Athletics - Xplosion (Canada)
11Jaguar Athletics  - Queens
12TNT All Stars - Bombshells (Australia)
13Arizona Element Elite - Lady Lithium
14Cheer Force Wolfpack - Envy (Canada)
15*Sonic Elite All Stars - BOOM
15*London Heat Cheerleading - Fury (Canada)
17Island Elite Cheerleading - Swell (Canada)
18Champion Athletics - Crush


International Senior Coed Level 3

 

SEMI-FINALS
RANKTEAM
1Rockstar Cheer Atlanta - Fall Out BoyAdvanced to Finals
2CheerForce Central Valley - Senior BLACKAdvanced to Finals
3Cheer Extreme - CoexAdvanced to Finals
4MCPD - PRIDE (Australia)Advanced to Finals
5Spotlight Studios North Star - OrionAdvanced to Finals
6Cheer Extreme - Chicago - RageAdvanced to Finals
7GymTyme Illinois - SparkleAdvanced to Finals
8Toxic Cheer and Dance - AmmunitionAdvanced to Finals
9Five Star Athletics - Super Novas
10East Celebrity Elite Central - Lightning
11Natural Venom All Stars - Black out
12Bay State Rhode Island - After Shock
13Dragones Elite - Steel Dragons (Chile)
14Cheer On! - Glacier Bears (Canada)
15Matrix Cheer All-Stars - Platinum Elite




International Junior Level 4

 

SEMI-FINALS
RANKTEAM
1Peak Athletics - International CleoCATraAdvanced to Finals
2Wylie Elite - Fab 4Advanced to Finals
3Fierce - LegacyAdvanced to Finals
4Cheer Extreme - Charlotte - QueensAdvanced to Finals
5ICE - Super FreezeAdvanced to Finals
6London Heat Cheerleading - Rays (Canada)


International Junior Coed Level 4

 

SEMI-FINALS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Athletics - Columbus - CupidCats CoedAdvanced to Finals
2Step One All Stars - FlashyAdvanced to Finals
3FAME All Stars - VA Beach - ENVYAdvanced to Finals
4Intensity Athletics - Junior StaticAdvanced to Finals
5Cheer Extreme - BombsAdvanced to Finals
6USA Wildcats - JuCo
7Spotlight Studios North Star - Nemesis


International Senior Level 4

 

SEMI-FINALS
RANKTEAM
1ICE - VelocityAdvanced to Finals
2Wylie Elite - DiamondsAdvanced to Finals
3Twist & Shout Tulsa - Senior EuphoriaAdvanced to Finals
4Nor Cal Elite All Stars - VenusAdvanced to Finals
5ACX - L. I. T.Advanced to Finals
6Louisiana Cheer Force - TwilightAdvanced to Finals
7S2S All Stars - Inferno (Australia)Advanced to Finals
8Bravo All Stars - RoyalsAdvanced to Finals
9Pacific Coast Magic - Southern CA - AngelsAdvanced to Finals
10FAME All Stars - Midlo - Lady CrushAdvanced to Finals
11Cheer Core Collingwood - Senior Gold (Canada)
12Arizona Element Elite - Platinum
13Buffalo Envy All Stars - Admire
14River City Allstars - Mojo
15*Spirit Central - Sabers
15*Connect Cheer Northwest - Steel
17Cheer Extreme - Salem - Heirs
18Full House All Stars - Jesters
19Kingston Elite All Star - Frost (Canada)
20Northwest Silverstars - Dynasty Ladies
21Rockstar Cheer Tampa  - Wanted
22ACX Twisters - Lady Force
23TSG Bergedorf  - HSC Ladystars (Germany)




International Senior Coed Level 4

 

SEMI-FINALS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Extreme - Charlotte - ProdigyAdvanced to Finals
2Top Gun All Stars - C4Advanced to Finals
3Charlotte All Stars - StormAdvanced to Finals
4USA Wildcats - C4Advanced to Finals
5Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - BerriesAdvanced to Finals
6RND Elite All Stars - Legends (Canada)Advanced to Finals
7Spotlight Studios North Star - SiriusAdvanced to Finals
8South Elite All-Stars - RubiesAdvanced to Finals
9Top Gun All Stars - Empire
10Spirit Central Webster - Diamond Cats
11UPAC  - Silver Panthers (Chile)
12Cheer Force Wolfpack - Intensity (Canada)
13Cheer Extreme - Chicago - Love
14GymTyme Illinois - Wicked
15Cheer Fusion Allstars - Dream Team




Int. L1, L2, L3 & L4 Finals

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

International L1, L2, L3 & L4 Final Results


International Junior Level 1

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1*Zodiac All Stars - Shadow
1*American Cheer - Jr.White
3Excite Dance & Cheer - Team Excite (Australia)
4The California All Stars- San Marcos - Blush
5University Cheer Force - Mist
6Wildcats Leverkusen - Wildcats J1
7CheerForce Simi Valley - Boulderz
8Platinum Athletics - Shine
9Rockstar Cheer - Ting Tings
10Bay State All Stars - Hail
11FAME All Stars - Yorktown - Showtime
12Connect Cheer Northwest - Cobalt


.

International Senior Level 1

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1American Cheer - Sr.White
2Apex Cheer - Peak
3Natural Venom All Stars - Cadets
4Killarney Scorchers - Scorchers X-plosion  (Ireland)
5Cheer Factor - Charmed
6Step One All Stars - Marvelous



International Junior Level 2

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Bay State All Stars - Super Storm
2Rockstar Cheer Charleston - Veronicas
3FAME All Stars - VA Beach - ROYALS
4Natural Venom All Stars - Regulators
5ICE - Twisters
6East Celebrity Elite - Hingham Icons
7Arizona Element Elite - Titanium
8Premier Spirit Athletics - Jlov2
9Wylie Elite - Fierce
10Intensity Cheer Extreme - Lime Crush (United Kingdom)
11Legacy Xtreme All Stars - Jags
12Kingston Elite All Star - Crimson (Canada)



International Senior Level 2

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Natural Venom All Stars - ReCon
2Rockstar Cheer - AC/DC
3All Ichikawa Cheer and Dance - TopCatzCheer (Japan)
4Pacific Coast Magic - Southern CA - Lady Suns
5Spirit Central South - SPITFIRES
6Brandon All-Stars East - Crystal
7Stars Vipers - Kingsnakes
8Spirit Xtreme - Honor
9Crimson Heat Tigers (United Kingdom)
10Bravo All Stars - Pink Ladies
11Air Force Mavericks Extreme Cheerleading - Commanders
12MCPD - CLAWS (Australia)



International Junior Level 3

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1*Twist & Shout Tulsa - Junior Judges
1*Green Bay Elite All-Stars - Junior Lime I
3Core Athletix Rochester - Platinum
4American Cheer - J.Black
5Rockstar Cheer - Kiss
6Bay State All Stars - Warning
7Cheer Extreme - Chicago - Vogue
8Apex Cheer - Platinum
9Step One All Stars - Fierce


International Senior Level 3

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Shibaura Angeles Extreme (Japan)
2Core Athletix Syracuse - Black Crystals
3Bravo All Stars - Bellas
4Wylie Elite - Lady Teal
5Rain Athletics - Drizzle
6Spirit Central - White Tigers
7FAME All Stars - VA Beach - GLAM
8Platinum Athletics - Black Ice
9Central Florida Athletics - Jacksonville - Pantherettes



International Senior Coed Level 3

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1CheerForce Central Valley - Senior BLACK
2Rockstar Cheer Atlanta - Fall Out Boy
3Spotlight Studios North Star - Orion
4GymTyme Illinois - Sparkle
5Cheer Extreme - Chicago - Rage
6Cheer Extreme - Coex
7Five Star Athletics - Super Novas
8MCPD - PRIDE (Australia)
9Toxic Cheer and Dance - Ammunition


International Junior Level 4

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Fierce - Legacy
2Peak Athletics - International CleoCATra
3Wylie Elite - Fab 4
4ICE - Super Freeze
5Cheer Extreme - Charlotte - Queens


International Junior Coed Level 4

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1FAME All Stars - VA Beach - ENVY
2Step One All Stars - Flashy
3Cheer Athletics - Columbus - CupidCats Coed
4Intensity Athletics - Junior Static
5Cheer Extreme - Bombs



International Senior Level 4

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Wylie Elite - Diamonds
2ICE - Velocity
3Nor Cal Elite All Stars - Venus
4S2S All Stars - Inferno (Australia)
5Twist & Shout Tulsa - Senior Euphoria
6Pacific Coast Magic - Southern CA - Angels
7Louisiana Cheer Force - Twilight
8ACX - L. I. T.
9FAME All Stars - Midlo - Lady Crush
10Bravo All Stars - Royals


International Senior Coed Level 4

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Top Gun All Stars - C4
2Cheer Extreme - Charlotte - Prodigy
3Charlotte All Stars - Storm
4USA Wildcats - C4
5Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - Berries
6South Elite All-Stars - Rubies
7Spotlight Studios North Star - Sirius
8RND Elite All Stars - Legends (Canada)

Wild Card Level 1

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Wild Card Level 1 Results


Small Youth Level 1

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Athletics- Frisco - MeteorCatsAdvanced to Finals
2Cheer Express Allstars - Youth StarsAdvanced to Finals
3*MGA Cheer Extreme Tifton - Twilight ExtremeAdvanced to Semi-Finals
3*Ultimate STARZ Athletics - StarStruckAdvanced to Semi-Finals
5Tiger Elite - Fierce Cats
6Pittsburgh Pride All Stars - Roar
7Spirit Xtreme - Believe
8Full House All Stars - Aces
9Cheer Extreme - Roanoke - Ice
10Gravity Cheer - Asteroids
11Cheer Extreme - Richmond - Purple Crowns
12Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus - Dolce Divas
13Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - AristoCats
14SCV All Stars - Youth White
15CheerVille Athletics - Poison Ivy
16Fire & Ice Allstars - Frost
17Liberty Cheer - Glory
18Clovis United All Stars - Integrity
19Desert Storm Elite - Dazzle
20Rockstar Cheer Lake Norman - Quiet Riot
21Star Athletics - Youth Pink
22Macs Allstar Cheer - Galaxy
23Long Island Cheer - Shimmer
24Planet Spirit - Starlites
25Fierce - Sabers
26Fire & Ice Allstars - Scorch
27Pittsburgh Superstars - Mini Models
28INFiNiTi Athletics - Electric
29Rockstar Cheer Cleveland - The Doors
30Rockstar Cheer Atlanta East - Sonic Youth
31Cheer Force Wolfpack - Divine
32Central Florida Athletics- Jacksonville - Purrrfection
33Northstar Cheer - Cheerios
34Queen City Storm - Cyclones
35All Star Legacy - Spitfire
36Exceptional Athletics - Youth Excite


Medium Youth Level 1

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Factor - SuperstitionAdvanced to Finals
2Rockstar Cheer Raleigh - NirvanaAdvanced to Finals
3Cheer Extreme - Maryland - PassionAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4Premier Athletics Columbia - Rain
5FLIP! Gym - Shimmer
6Power House All Stars - Strength


Small Junior Level 1

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Central Jersey All Stars - Junior AmmoAdvanced to Finals
2The California All Stars - Camarillo - Jr PinkAdvanced to Finals
3Platinum Hip Hop & Cheer - Platinum Allstar GemsAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4Peak Athletics - Atomic Cats
5Kansas City Athletic Cheer - Diamonds
6ACX Twisters - Dominators
7*The Atlanta Jayhawks - Dazzle
7*Cheer Sport Sharks - Ancaster - Blackfin Sharks
9Nor Cal Elite All Stars - San Ramon - Pandora
10OC All Stars - Junior Wh1te
11Premier Athletics - Murfreesboro - Lady Glam
12All Star Legacy - Manassas - Mayhem


Medium Junior Level 1

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Omega All-Star - PSI-PHIAdvanced to Finals
2Rockstar Cheer Holly Springs - LumineersAdvanced to Finals
3Cheer Central Suns - NM - BurstAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4Cheer Force Wolfpack - Craze


Small Senior Level 1

 

L1 Small Senior
WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus - PinkAdvanced to Finals
2Rockstar Cheer Raleigh - Vanilla IceAdvanced to Finals
3Cheer Fusion Allstars - DiamondsAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4Pacific Coast Magic- San Francisco - Sorcery
5FAME All Stars - VA Beach - IDOLS
6Macs Allstar Cheer - White Diamondz
7San Diego Show All Stars - Jade


Medium Senior Level 1

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1The California All Stars - Livermore - Deja BlueAdvanced to Finals



Wild Card Level 2

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Wild Card Level 2 Results


Small Youth Level 2

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Florida All Stars - RavensAdvanced to Finals
2New York Icons - ProdigyAdvanced to Finals
3Liberty Cheer - HonorAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4Cheer Central Suns - NM - GlowAdvanced to Semi-Finals
5Spirit of Texas - Purple Hearts
6Thunder Elite All-Stars - REIGN
7Pittsburgh Pride All Stars - Ferocious
8Rockstar Cheer Atlanta - Sugarland
9*Bullitt Athletics - Angels
9*Elite Heat All-Stars - Scorch
11Fire & Ice Allstars - Wildfire
12Desert Storm Elite - Lady Ice
13Triple Crown Cheer Company - Crowns
14*Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus - Lady Spades
14*Diamonds All Stars - Sassycats
16Rock Solid All Stars - GENESIS
17Long Island Cheer - Turquoise
18ICE - Fierce Flurries
19*Charlotte All Stars - Peach
19*Cheer and Dance Galaxy - Rockets
21Cheer Savannah Allstars - Denim
22The Atlanta Jayhawks - Blizzard
23ICE - Crystals
24Bravo All Stars - NH - Heartbreakers
25Indiana Ultimate- Fort Wayne - Ivy
26Rockstar Cheer Evansville - Heart Breakers
27Rockstar Cheer Atlanta East - Dream
28Louisiana Spirit - Vanity
29Inspire Athletics - Reign
30UPA - Poise
31Rockstar Cheer Lake Norman - Rush
32Rockstar Cheer Holly Springs - Phoenix
33Kansas City Athletic Cheer - Crush
34Steele Athletics - Tin Tin's
35Prodigy All Stars - Team Sapphire
36Sonic Elite All Stars - Bang
37Top Notch Cheer - Baby Queens
38Texas Wolverine All Stars - Fierce Blades


Medium Youth Level 2

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Athletics - CougarsAdvanced to Finals
2SCV All Stars - Youth BlackAdvanced to Finals
3*Midwest Cheer Elite - LeopardsAdvanced to Semi-Finals
3*CheerVille Athletics - JokersAdvanced to Semi-Finals
5Step One All Stars - Incredible
6USA Starz - Shine
7Platinum Athletics - Action PAC
8ACE Cheer Company - JAC - Desperados
9South Jersey Storm - Tornadoes
10Planet Spirit - Sparks
11Cheer City United - Olympians
12Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - Lady Mermaids
13*Indiana Ultimate - Lime
13*Greensboro All Star Cheerleading - Pink Ice




Small Junior Level 2

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Spirit of Texas - Purple DiamondsAdvanced to Finals
2*CheerForce Orange County - FuryAdvanced to Finals
2*New York Icons - CelebritiesAdvanced to Finals
4Top Gun All Stars - J-Dub
5Rockstar Cheer Cleveland - INXS
6Cheerville Athletics BG - Mystique
7Premier Athletics - Nashville - Empire
8Galena Cheer Club - BLACK
9Pro Spirit - Titanium
10Twist & Shout Muskogee - Junior Guardians
11Air Force Mavericks Extreme Cheerleading - Captains
12*Desert Storm Elite - Blush
12*Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus - Gucci Girls
12*Rockstar Cheer Jacksonville  - Future
15*Champion Cheer - Spice
15*Rockstar Cheer Atlanta South - Sapphires
17The Atlanta Jayhawks - ARCTIC
18KC Cheer - FEVER
19Onyx Cheer Force - Ice Divaz
20Action Athletics - Tiger Sharks
21Reign Athletics - Hail
22Spirit Xplosion - Fire Crackers
23Premier Athletics Columbia - Thunder
24Midwest Cheer Elite - Toledo - Cyclones
25Onyx Cheer Force - Ice Girlz
26ICE - Eclipse
27Supreme Spirit - Dynasty
28SKKY Allstars - WEATHERGIRLS
29San Diego Show All Stars - Sapphire


Medium Junior Level 2

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1SI Spirit - AcesAdvanced to Finals
2The California All Stars - Livermore - J2 CrewAdvanced to Finals
3River City Allstars - LunaChicksAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4World Elite - Authority
5FLIP! Gym - Sterling
6Premier Athletics - Murfreesboro - Paramount
7Core Athletix Finger Lakes - Jade
8FCA Gems - Emeralds
9Triple Crown Cheer Company - Queens
10Peak Athletics - Cash Cats
11Ultimate STARZ Athletics - Crush
12Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus - J Crew
13Premier Athletics - Knoxville North - Cali Sharks
14Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - MajestiCats
15Raglan Coast Cheer - Titanium
16Steele Athletics - Colbalt


Small Senior Level 2

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Top Gun All Stars - IceAdvanced to Finals
2Central Jersey All Stars - OutlawsAdvanced to Finals
3Pacific Coast Magic - Southern CA - Lady SunsAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4ICE - Midnight
5Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus - BCBG
6Pacific Coast Magic - Vacaville - Smoke
7Rock Solid All Stars - SOUL
8Cheer Eclipse - Electra
9CheerVille Athletics - Mayhem
10Iowa Elite Cheer - Des Moines - White
11KC Cheer - FORCE
12Kansas City Athletic Cheer - Stealth
13Champion Cheer - Blaze
14Magnitude Cheer - OutKasts
15Supreme Spirit - Queens
16Fury Athletics - Thunder


Medium Senior Level 2

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Fusion All Stars - SirensAdvanced to Finals
2SCV All Stars - Senior SilverAdvanced to Finals
3Star Athletics - Senior OnyxAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4Prodigy All Stars - Team Blizzard
5Platinum Athletics - Diamonds
6Planet Spirit - Rain
7South Jersey Storm - Wildfire



Wild Card Level 3

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Wild Card Level 3 Results


Small Youth Level 3

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Brandon All-Stars - RoseAdvanced to Finals
2Cheer Savannah Allstars - ChenilleAdvanced to Finals
3Infinity Allstars - Youth ProdigyAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4Cheer Force Wolfpack - Legacy
5Twist & Shout Tulsa - Youth Justice
6Louisiana Cheer Force - Peach
7Twisters - Silver
8Spirit Athletics - Platinum
9Midwest Cheer Elite - Supercats
10Five Star - Blackout
11Cheer Omega All-Star - EPSILSON
12Pittsburgh Superstars - Prima Donnas
13Cheers & More - Royalty
14SKKY Allstars - DREAM TEAM
15Nor Cal Elite All Stars - San Ramon - Nike




Medium Youth Level 3

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Macs Allstar Cheer - InvaderzAdvanced to Finals
2KC Cheer - FROSTAdvanced to Final


Small Junior Level 3

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1*Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus - CocoAdvanced to Finals
1*Rockstar Cheer Atlanta - REMAdvanced to Finals
3Spirit Xtreme - CourageAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4USA Starz - Bling
5Cheer Athletics - Icecats
6Midwest Cheer Elite - Wondercats
7Liberty Cheer - Allegiance
8*Legacy Xtreme All Stars - Pythons
8*Louisiana Spirit - Luxe
10Twist & Shout Norman - Junior Joy
11ICE - Flash Flood
12Fire & Ice - Hermitage - Blaze
13Prodigy All Stars - Team Slate
14Triple Crown Cheer Company - Royal Obsession
15Cheer Savannah Allstars - Cashmere
16Gravity Cheer - meteors
17Premier Athletics - Nashville - Diamonds
18ACE Cheer Company - JAS - Mohicans
19Fire & Ice Allstars - Sub 0
20Cheer Strike Gym - Shade
21Steele Athletics - Copper
22UPA - Premier
23FAME All Stars - NC - Icons
24Legacy Allstars - Lightning
25Interior Freeze Athletics - Shiver
26Clovis United All Stars - Imagine




Medium Junior Level 3

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Spirit of Texas - Purple AcesAdvanced to Finals
2Cheer Extreme - Richmond - Golden GirlsAdvanced to Finals
3CheerVille Athletics - VendettaAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4Upper Merion All Stars - Frost
5Bullitt Athletics - Lethal Ladies
6Iowa Elite Cheer - Des Moines - Slashers
7KC Cheer - Fame
8Pittsburgh Pride All Stars - Triple Threat
9Tristate Athletics - Super Surge
10Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - EmpressCats
11South Jersey Storm - Velocity
12ICE - Wild Windz
13Indiana Ultimate - Sapphire
14Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - Jr 3lite
15ICE - Twilight
16Cheer Strike Gym - Angels
17FAME All Stars - Midlo - Rockstars
18ACE Cheer Company - JAC - Gamblers
19Rockstar Cheer Holly Springs - Pink Floyd
20Raglan Coast Cheer - Sapphire
21Power House All Stars - Legacy
22Cheers & More - Renegades


Small Senior Level 3

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Athletics- Frisco - LunaCatsAdvanced to Finals
2New York Icons - Leading LadiesAdvanced to Finals
3ICE - Super CellAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4CheerVille Athletics - Queen of Hearts
5*Cheer Central Suns - Fire
5*ACE Cheer Company - Dothan - Warhawks
7Bullitt Athletics Twin Lakes - Guardians
8World Cup - Omega
9Trilogy - Middles
10Midwest Cheer Elite - Miss Kitty
11USA Starz - Glitz
12Buffalo Envy All Stars - L3 Senior
13Spirit Athletics - Lady Steel
14Premier Athletics - Nashville - Queens
15Steele Athletics - Sterling
16All Pro Diamonds - Purple Reign
17Northwest Silverstars - Radiance
18Air Force Mavericks Extreme Cheerleading - Marshals
19Cheer Force One - Electra
20San Diego Show All Stars - Diamonds


Medium Senior Level 3

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Midwest Cheer Elite - Toledo - Lady StormAdvanced to Finals
2The Atlanta Jayhawks - TsunamiAdvanced to Finals
3Pacific Coast Magic - Southern CA - Soilders Of EnchantedAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4Central Jersey All Stars - Knockout
5Rockstar Cheer Cleveland - Lady A
6SI Spirit - Lady Ice
7Macs Allstar Cheer - Outlaws
8Cheer Omega All-Star - SIGMA
9Fusion All Stars - Blaze


Small Senior Coed Level 3

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1ATA - PlatinumAdvanced to Finals
2Top Gun All Stars - C3Advanced to Finals
3Kansas City Athletic Cheer - VortexAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4Cheerville Athletics BG - Vaders
5Cheer Eclipse - StarBlaze
6Nor Cal Elite All Stars - San Ramon - Triton
7Rockstar Cheer Atlanta South - Bombshel
8ICE - Cyclones
9All Star Legacy - Freedom
10Rockstar Cheer Evansville - Def Leopard






Medium Senior Coed Level 3

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Tristate Athletics - CommandersAdvanced to Finals
2Cheer Express Allstars - Senior NavyAdvanced to Finals
3Louisiana Cheer Force - TealAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4Peak Athletics - PAWsh Cats
5Cheer Xpress - X-Factor



Wild Card Level 4.2

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Wild Card Level 4.2 Results


Small Senior Level 4.2

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Bullitt Athletics - DivineAdvanced to Finals
2Gravity Cheer - EnergyAdvanced to Finals
3*Pittsburgh Pride All Stars - Lady RoyalsAdvanced to Semi-Finals
3*World Elite - Senior SensationAdvanced to Semi-Finals
5New York Icons - VIP's
6Legacy Xtreme All Stars - Queen Cobras
7CheerForce Orange County - Crystal
8Clovis United All Stars - Respect




Medium Senior Level 4.2

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - Lady DevilsAdvanced to Finals


Small Senior Coed Level 4.2

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - CrownCatsAdvanced to Finals
2Rockstar Cheer Atlanta East - Kris KrossAdvanced to Finals
3Express Cheer - Dallas - ICEAdvanced to Semi-Finals

Medium Senior Coed Level 4.2


WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Athletics - Austin - PearlCatsAdvanced to Finals
2Kids Spot - Midnight StarsAdvanced to Finals

Wild Card Level 4

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Wild Card Level 4 Results


Small Youth Level 4

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Prodigy All Stars - Team PlatinumAdvanced to Finals
2Cheers & More - ReflexAdvanced to Finals
3State All Stars - State troop 4Advanced to Semi-Finals




Medium Youth Level 4

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - Youth X SharkbitesAdvanced to Finals


Small Junior Level 4

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Infinity Allstars - Junior DynastyAdvanced to Finals
2Upper Merion All Stars - IceAdvanced to Finals
3Premier Athletics - Murfreesboro - EnvyAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4ICE - Heatwave
5Cheer Factor - Enchanted
6Star Athletics - Junior Black
7Spirit Athletics - Chrome
8Cheer Extreme - Chicago - Fancy Girls
9Desert Storm Elite - Reign
10Cheer Strike Gym - Orange Crush
11State All Stars - M4 Fearless
12Maryland All Stars - Leopard Sharks
13Clovis United All Stars - Perfection




Medium Junior Level 4

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Midwest Cheer Elite - Black DiamondsAdvanced to Finals
2ICE - 4castAdvanced to Finals
3Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - KiwisAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - DynastyCats
5Brandon All-Stars - Silver
6Raglan Coast Cheer - Platinum
7ACX - Primadonnas
8Macs Allstar Cheer - Commanderz




Small Senior Level 4

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Spirit Xtreme - LoyaltyAdvanced to Finals
2East Celebrity Elite - Lady LegendsAdvanced to Finals
3Pro Spirit - PlatinumAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4Rockstar Cheer Evansville - Motley Crue
5ICE - Storm
6Cheer Extreme - Richmond - Xclusive
7Steele Athletics - Lady Chrome
8Kansas City Athletic Cheer - Intensity
9Kids Spot - Aqua
10Cheer Central Suns - NM - Shade
11Rockstar Cheer Atlanta East - The Donnas
12ICE - Blackout
13Queen City Storm - Lightning Ladies
14Island Allstars - Tri Delta
15USA Starz - Lady Starz
16Interior Freeze Athletics - Arctic Chill
17Legacy Allstars - Reign
18Cheer Athletics - Austin - Lady Platinum
19Raglan Coast Cheer - Onyx
20Pittsburgh Superstars - Divas
21Limelight Cheerleading Allstars - Wildfire
22Legacy Tumble and Cheer - Glory




Medium Senior Level 4

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Inspire Athletics - Pink LadiesAdvanced to Finals
2Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - RegalCatsAdvanced to Finals
3INFiNiTi Athletics - MidnightAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4Pittsburgh Pride All Stars - Majesty
5Cheer Factor - X-Quisite
6Upper Merion All Stars - Reign
7Iowa Elite Cheer - Des Moines - Slayers
8Gym of Dreams - Lady Royals


Small Senior Coed Level 4

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Central Jersey All Stars - Stun GunzAdvanced to Finals
2Tristate Athletics - Code BlueAdvanced to Finals
3INFiNiTi Athletics - SteelAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4East Celebrity Elite - CT - Hollywood
5Steele Athletics - Kryptonite
6Tiger Elite - Lynx
7ACE Cheer Company - TUS - Renegades
8*Fire & Ice Allstars - C4
8*Rockstar Cheer Raleigh - Pentatonix
10Iowa Elite Cheer - Quad Cities - Slaughter
11Bullitt Athletics Twin Lakes - Vengeance
12Louisiana Spirit - Shade
13FCA Sharpsville - Topaz


Medium Senior Coed Level 4

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Athletics - ProwlersAdvanced to Finals
2Cheer Athletics - Austin - ChromeCatsAdvanced to Finals
3ACE Cheer Company - JAC - Sharp ShootersAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4Liberty Cheer - Freedom
5ICE - Shade
6Trilogy - Bigs



Wild Card Level 5 Restricted

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Wild Card Level 5 Restricted Results


Small Junior Restricted Level 5

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1New Jersey Spirit Explosion - 5 StarAdvanced to Finals
2Fusion All Stars - BombshellsAdvanced to Finals


Large Junior Restricted Level 5

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - SuperiorCatsAdvanced to Finals


Small Junior Restricted Coed Level 5

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Prodigy All Stars - Team MoonlightAdvanced to Finals
2Cheer Factor - JunioR XAdvanced to Finals


Small Senior Restricted Level 5

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheers & More - ReignAdvanced to Finals
2ICE - SupernovaAdvanced to Finals


Small Senior Restricted Coed Level 5

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - ReignCatsAdvanced to Finals
2Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus - Boss 5Advanced to Finals
3Midwest Cheer Elite - Toledo - tsunamiAdvanced to Semi-Finals
4Xtreme Cheer - Fire
5Rockstar Cheer Atlanta - The Who
6FAME All Stars - Valley - Chique
7Rockstar Cheer Gastonia - Journey


Large Senior Restricted Coed Level 5

 

L5 Large Senior Restricted Coed
WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1ATA - FusionAdvanced to Finals



Wild Card Level 5

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Wild Card Level 5 Results


Small Junior Level 5

 

WILD CARD RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Extreme - Chicago - ObsessionAdvanced to Finals

Semis Level 1

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Semis Level 1 Results


Small Youth Level 1

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Flip City All Stars - CrushAdvanced to Finals
2All-Star Revolution - HonorAdvanced to Finals
3The Atlanta Jayhawks - SHIMMERAdvanced to Finals
4*South Bay Divas - DynastyAdvanced to Finals
4*Platinum Athletics - SparkleAdvanced to Finals
6CheerForce Orange County - BlinkAdvanced to Finals
7ATA - NeonAdvanced to Finals
8The Stingray All Stars Johns Creek - CoralAdvanced to Finals
9*The California All Stars - Livermore - CadetsAdvanced to Finals
9*Elite Heat All-Stars - IgniteAdvanced to Finals
11New York Icons - FlawlessAdvanced to Finals
12The Cheer Pitt - Static ShockAdvanced to Finals
13Cheer Eclipse - StarBurst
14MGA Cheer Extreme Tifton - Twilight Extreme
15Northern Elite - Frenzy
16Woodlands Elite - Military Police
17Excite Gym and Cheer - Love
18Top Gun All Stars - Bullet Gold
19Ultimate STARZ Athletics - StarStruck
20Universal Sonics - Secret
21*Wylie Elite - Fame
21*The California All Stars - Ontario - Sapphire
23Rockstar Cheer Atlanta South - Big Bang
24World Elite - Fearless
25Midwest Cheer Elite - Baby Jags
26Jersey All Stars - Evil Queens
27Peak Athletics - CATitude
28Premier Spirit Athletics - THE ICE QUEENS
29The Cheer Pitt KC - Shine
30Arizona Element Elite - East - NEON
31New York Icons - POWER
32Step One All Stars - North - Wicked
33*The Atlanta Jayhawks - Sterling
33*Twist & Shout Norman - Youth Unity
35Pro Cheer - Queenhawks
36Tiger Elite - Glam Cats
37Kids Spot  - Onyx
38World Class All Stars - Glitz
39Team Illinois Cheer - Pink Princesses
40Indiana Ultimate - Mint
41Macs Allstar Cheer - Bandits
42Natural Venom All Stars - Commanders


Medium Youth Level 1

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Athletics - KittyKatzAdvanced to Finals
2Express Cheer - ExcellenceAdvanced to Finals
3Woodlands Elite - SeabeesAdvanced to Finals
4Cheer Central Suns - FlickerAdvanced to Finals
5*Calgary Stars Gymnastics & Cheerleading - Cosmic RaysAdvanced to Finals
5*Louisiana Rebel All Stars - GraceAdvanced to Finals
7Apex Cheer - Crescendo
8Aloha Cheer Academy - HONEYS
9Maryland Twisters - Sidewinders
10Cheer Extreme - Maryland - Passion
11Dakota Spirit - Atomic
12Midwest Cheer Elite - FL - Suns


Small Junior Level 1

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1South Bay Divas - RushAdvanced to Finals
2POWER Clovis - LADY PISTOLSAdvanced to Finals
3The Stingray Allstars - Naples - HeatAdvanced to Finals
4REACT Elite - RadioactiveAdvanced to Finals
5Arizona Element Elite - Jr. JewelsAdvanced to Finals
6Cheer Factor - MysteryAdvanced to Finals
7CheerForce Orange County - FlashAdvanced to Finals
8Platinum Athletics - ShineAdvanced to Finals
9Express Cheer - ExplosionAdvanced to Finals
10Cheerletics Royalty - FancyAdvanced to Finals
11Star Athletics - Junior Chrome
12Cheer Central Suns - Light
13The Stingray All Stars Marietta - Mango
14Excite Gym and Cheer - Dynamite
15SI Spirit - Royal
16Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus - Valentino
17All-Star Revolution - Unity
18Platinum Hip Hop & Cheer - Platinum Allstar Gems
19Cheer Athletics - BearKatz
20Sonic Elite Olympia - Bolt
21Midwest Xplosion - Lady Blaze
22Golden Elite All Stars - Fortune
23South Jersey Storm - Landslides
24Cheer St Louis - Honor
25Greensboro All Star Cheerleading - Emeralds
26Bay State All Stars - Hail
27Arizona Element Elite - East - Xenon
28Rockstar Cheer Atlanta - B52's
29Rockstar Cheer Columbia - Sublime


Medium Junior Level 1

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Top Gun All Stars - J1Advanced to Finals
2Power House All Stars - GodspeedAdvanced to Finals
3The California All Stars- San Marcos - BlushAdvanced to Finals
4Louisiana Cheer Force - RoseAdvanced to Finals
5The California All Stars - Las Vegas - Jr DealAdvanced to Finals
6Cheer Express Allstars - Junior SparklesAdvanced to Finals
7FLIP! Gym - Sparkle
8Cheer Central Suns - NM - Burst
9Prodigy All Stars - Team Neon
10Elite Heat All-Stars - Electric
11Crimson Heat Tigers (United Kingdom)
12Inspire Athletics - Junior Infinity

.


Small Senior Level 1

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Rogue - GeneralsAdvanced to Finals
2The California All Stars - Las Vegas - WildcardsAdvanced to Finals
3*Midwest Cheer Elite - FL - SunsAdvanced to Finals
3*Desert Storm Elite - SoFabAdvanced to Finals
5Hagerstown Heat All Stars - Green "Envy"Advanced to Finals
6Midwest Cheer Elite - Lady WhiskersAdvanced to Finals
7Premier Spirit Athletics - RoyalAdvanced to Finals
8Broward Elite Allstars - Queen KatzAdvanced to Finals
9Sonic Elite Olympia - SpartansAdvanced to Finals
10Full House All Stars - Lady RoyalsAdvanced to Finals
11Step One All Stars - North - Wonderful
12The California All Stars- San Marcos - Vogue
13Apex Cheer - Peak
14Nor Cal Elite All Stars - Athena
15Brandon All-Stars - Slate
16Vizion - LADY LASH
17Liberty Cheer - Courage
18Cheer Central Suns - Heat
19Aloha Cheer Academy - HI ROLLERS
20Pacific Coast Magic - Southern CA - Vogue
21Northern Elite - Wrath
22Cheer Fusion Allstars - Diamonds
23Planet Spirit - Suns
24Thunder Elite All-Stars - Storm
25Northwest Power Athletics - Purple Reign


Medium Senior Level 1

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1The California All Stars - Ontario - CrystalAdvanced to Finals
2The California All Stars- San Marcos - White GoldAdvanced to Finals
3Python All Stars of Columbus - Calabar PythonsAdvanced to Finals
4SCV All Stars - Senior WhiteAdvanced to Finals
5Champion Cheer - EmberAdvanced to Finals
6Top Gun All Stars - Wild Ones
7Connect Cheer Northwest - Teal
8Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - NobleCats
9INFiNiTi Athletics - Sky



Semis Level 2

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Semis Level 2 Results


Small Youth Level 2 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1South Bay Divas - SupremacyAdvanced to Finals
2Stars Vipers - Pure PoisonAdvanced to Finals
3Cheer Central Suns - NM - GlowAdvanced to Finals
4Vizion - OPTICAdvanced to Finals
5Liberty Cheer - HonorAdvanced to Finals
6ATA - GoldAdvanced to Finals
7Core Athletix Rochester - KarmaAdvanced to Finals
8Brandon All-Stars East - MintAdvanced to Finals
9Woodlands Elite - Master ChiefsAdvanced to Finals
10*Jersey All Stars - Dark DivasAdvanced to Finals
10*Fire & Ice Allstars - IgniteAdvanced to Finals
12Cheer Central Suns - Sunkissed
13The California All Stars- San Marcos - Reign
14Arizona Element Elite - 24 Karat
15*Academy of Cheer Excellence - RUSH
15*Platinum Athletics - Frost
17Cheer Athletics - Ocelots
18Step One All Stars - North - Remarkable
19Excite Gym and Cheer - Power
20*Central Jersey All Stars - Young Gunz
20*Top Gun All Stars - Y2K
22Zone Cheer All-Stars - Faith
23ICE  - Cloud 9
24Cheer Central Suns - Glitter
25World Class All Stars - Glam


Medium Youth Level 2

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Louisiana Cheer Force - Ruby RedAdvanced to Finals
2All-Star Revolution - CourageAdvanced to Finals
3*Cheer Athletics- Frisco - AstroCatsAdvanced to Finals
3*American Cheer - Youth BlueAdvanced to Finals
5Maryland Twisters - Little WindsAdvanced to Finals
6The Stingray All Stars Marietta - RedAdvanced to Finals
7The California All Stars - Ontario - CobaltAdvanced to Finals
8Cheer Florida All Stars - UnicornsAdvanced to Finals
9Top Gun All Stars - Y2Advanced to Finals
10GymTyme All-Stars - Reign
11Core Athletix Rochester - Black Onyx
12Brandon All-Stars - Amber
13Midwest Cheer Elite - Leopards
14Python All Stars of Columbus - Malaya Pythons
15Louisiana Rebel All Stars - Glory
16Cheer Intensity All-Stars - Crocs
17CheerVille Athletics - Jokers


Small Junior Level 2

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1South Bay Divas - ReignAdvanced to Finals
2The California All Stars - Ontario - SteelAdvanced to Finals
3Fierce - CheetahsAdvanced to Finals
4Stars Vipers - Rattler ReignAdvanced to Finals
5Excite Gym and Cheer - ObsessionAdvanced to Finals
6Express Cheer - ExquisiteAdvanced to Finals
7New York Icons - StarlitesAdvanced to Finals
8*Pro Athletics - VIP'SAdvanced to Finals
8*ACX Outlaws - Sundance KidsAdvanced to Finals
10Rogue - CommandersAdvanced to Finals
11Tumble Tech - ZetaAdvanced to Finals
12Universal Sonics - JynxAdvanced to Finals
13*The California All Stars - Mesa - SHOOTAZ
13*Florida Top Dog All Stars - Frost
15*Flip City All Stars - Twisters
15*Louisiana Cheer Force - Ice
15*Top Gun All Stars - CO2
18*Arizona Element Elite - Titanium
18*POWER Clovis - LADY PHANTOM
18*GymTyme Illinois - Sugar
21ATA - Iron
22*POWER Rocklin - LADY PILOTS
22*The Stingray Allstars - Naples - Suns
24CheerForce Central Valley - Junior SILVER
25All-Star Revolution - Loyalty
26World Elite - Leading Ladies
27Connect Cheer Northwest - Gold
28Broward Elite Allstars - Kool Katz
29Extreme Force All Stars - Intensity
30Elite Cheer - Eclipse
31Top Gun All Stars - Emeralds
32*Intensity Cheer Extreme - Lime Crush
32*Rain Athletics - Haze
32*REACT Elite - Krypton
35*Core Athletix Rochester - Lady Gold
35*Dakota Spirit - Ignite
37Northern Elite - Riptide
38Louisiana Spirit - Posh
39Intensity Athletics - Bomb Squad
40ICE  - Avalanche
41Five Star Athletics - Prodigy
42ICE - Twisters
43Aloha Cheer Academy - HEARTS


Medium Junior Level 2

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Athletics- Frisco - CosmicCatsAdvanced to Finals
2Spirit Xtreme - TrustAdvanced to Finals
3River City Allstars - LunaChicksAdvanced to Finals
4Rockstar Cheer Raleigh - No DoubtAdvanced to Finals
5The Atlanta Jayhawks - ThunderAdvanced to Finals
6Twist & Shout Edmond - Junior TrustAdvanced to Finals
7*Cheer Florida All Stars - LynxAdvanced to Finals
7*Star Athletics - Junior WhiteAdvanced to Finals
9Memphis Pride Allstars - Lady LighteningAdvanced to Finals
10Midwest Cheer Elite - Cheshire KatzAdvanced to Finals
11Rockstar Cheer - Queen
12Cheer Extreme - Richmond - Teal Tiaras
13Cheer Eclipse - Shooting Stars
14iNFiNiTi Athletics - Indigo
15World Cup - Orion
16New Jersey Spirit Explosion - Fire
17Cheer Athletics - Katz
18Fusion All Stars - Heat
19Calgary Stars Gymnastics & Cheerleading - Odyssey


Small Senior Level 2

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Woodlands Elite - AdmiralsAdvanced to Finals
2Rockstar Cheer Charleston - Wonder GirlsAdvanced to Finals
3The California All Stars - Livermore - BluettesAdvanced to Finals
4Top Gun All Stars - MajestyAdvanced to Finals
5Cheer Express Allstars - Senior HeatAdvanced to Finals
6The Stingray All Stars Marietta - PinkAdvanced to Finals
7Cheer Athletics - Columbus - OmegaCatsAdvanced to Finals
8Elite Cheer Michigan - RebelsAdvanced to Finals
9Nor Cal Elite All Stars - ElectraAdvanced to Finals
10Pro Cheer - CardinalsAdvanced to Finals
11Cheer St Louis - Power
12Cheer Central Suns - Burn
13Aloha Cheer Academy - ROULETTES
14Express Cheer - Explicit
15Northern Elite - Fury
16USA Starz - Glam
17Cheer Central Suns - Flash
18Pacific Coast Magic - Southern CA - Lady Suns
19Arizona Element Elite - East - HYDRO
20Ultimate STARZ Athletics - Commanders
21ICE - Riptide
22Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - MonarchCats
23Tiger Elite - Vogue Cats
24Cheer Force Arkansas - Teal


Medium Senior Level 2

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1The California All Stars - Las Vegas - RoulettesAdvanced to Finals
2Cheer Athletics - SabresAdvanced to Finals
3Python All Stars of Columbus - Timor PythonsAdvanced to Finals
4The Stingray All Stars Johns Creek - ObsidianAdvanced to Finals
5Cheer Central Suns - DawnAdvanced to Finals
6SI Spirit - ElectricAdvanced to Finals
7Woodlands Elite - OfficersAdvanced to Finals
8Louisiana Cheer Force - ScarletAdvanced to Finals
9FAME All Stars - VA Beach - SIRENSAdvanced to Finals
10Broward Elite Allstars - Fierce KatzAdvanced to Finals
11Louisiana Rebel All Stars - Courage
12Brandon All-Stars - Cobalt
13FLIP! Gym - Sapphire
14Premier Spirit Athletics - LAVENDER CRUSH
15Top Gun All Stars - Missiles
16*Star Athletics - Senior Onyx
16*Inspire Athletics - Senior Crush
18Connect Cheer Northwest - Scarlet
19Elite Heat All-Stars - Gold Rush
20East Celebrity Elite - Senoritas
21Cheer Factor - Lady X
22Iowa Elite Cheer - Cedar Rapids - Black



Semis Level 3

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Semis Level 3 Results


Small Youth Level 3

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Top Gun All Stars - GlitterAdvanced to Finals
2New Jersey Spirit Explosion - Hot ShotsAdvanced to Finals
3Infinity Allstars - Youth ProdigyAdvanced to Finals
4Prodigy All Stars - Team ElectricAdvanced to Finals
5Stars Vipers - Hydra 3Advanced to Finals
6Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - PrincessCatsAdvanced to Finals
7Woodlands Elite - StealthAdvanced to Finals
8The Atlanta Jayhawks - RainAdvanced to Finals
9East Celebrity Elite - Fireflies
10The California All Stars - Livermore - Young Gunz
11All-Star Revolution - Conquer
12Tribe Cheer - Braves
13Steele Athletics - Dimes
14Long Island Cheer - Lime
15The Stingray All Stars Cartersville - Storm


Medium Youth Level 3

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Athletics - LionsAdvanced to Finals
2The Stingray All Stars Marietta - BlackAdvanced to Finals
3Fusion All Stars - FlashAdvanced to Finals


Small Junior Level 3

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1SCV All Stars - Junior BlackAdvanced to Finals
2Central Jersey All Stars - BombsquadAdvanced to Finals
3The California All Stars - Livermore - J FabAdvanced to Finals
4South Bay Divas - RoyalsAdvanced to Finals
5Express Cheer - ExtraordinaryAdvanced to Finals
6The California All Stars - Mesa - PistolsAdvanced to Finals
7The Stingray All Stars Marietta - FireAdvanced to Finals
8Cheer Factor - ProdigyAdvanced to Finals
9Rockstar Cheer - KissAdvanced to Finals
10GymTyme Illinois - JCr3wAdvanced to Finals
11Cheer Central Suns - UltravioletAdvanced to Finals
12*Intensity Athletics - High VoltageAdvanced to Finals
12*Spirit Xtreme - CourageAdvanced to Finals
14Northern Elite - Rampage
15Iowa Elite Cheer - Cedar Rapids - Bones
16Pacific Coast Magic- San Francisco - Eclipse
17Cheer Intensity All-Stars - Piranhas
18Academy of Cheer Excellence - Scorpions
19Green Bay Elite All-Stars - Junior Lime
20*Tumble Tech - Chi
20*Team Illinois Cheer - Purple Crush
22Brandon All-Stars East - Blaze
23Apex Cheer - Platinum
24Excite Gym and Cheer - Rush
25East Celebrity Elite - CT - Icon
26New York Icons - Royalty
27Memphis Pride Allstars - Cyclones
28The Cheer Pitt - Boltz
29WIDC - Black Ice
30Jersey All Stars - Sinners
31World Elite - Miss Supremacy
32Platinum Athletics - Steel
33Elite Cheer Michigan - Cobras
34Cheer Florida All Stars - Sirens
35Twist & Shout Muskogee - Junior A-Team
36Rock Starz All Stars - Gems
37Cheerletics Royalty - MAJ3STY
38FLIP! Gym - Platinum Pack
39Tiger Elite - Jags
40The Atlanta Jayhawks - Twilight
41Cheer Central Suns - Sparkle
42Stars Vipers - Black Mambas
43Cheer Force One - Titans
44University Cheer Force - Rain
45Aloha Cheer Academy - BLACKJACKS
46Long Island Cheer - Aqua
47Pacific Coast Magic - Southern CA - Rogue
48Midwest Xplosion - Trinity


Medium Junior Level 3

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Top Gun All Stars - J3Advanced to Finals
2Stars Vipers - Red Hot MambasAdvanced to Finals
3Cheer Athletics- Frisco - NebulaCatsAdvanced to Finals
4CheerVille Athletics - VendettaAdvanced to Finals
5The California All Stars- San Marcos - J3Advanced to Finals
6Star Athletics - Junior GoldAdvanced to Finals
7Woodlands Elite - CaptainsAdvanced to Finals
8Elite Heat All-Stars - Red HotAdvanced to Finals
9Cheer Athletics - Columbus - AdonisCatsAdvanced to Finals
10The California All Stars - Las Vegas - J MoneyAdvanced to Finals
11Brandon All-Stars - Jade
12Maryland Twisters - Cold Front
13GymTyme All-Stars - Kiss
14The Stingray All Stars Marietta - Scarlet
15The California All Stars - Ontario - Slate
16Champion Cheer - Burn
17iNFiNiTi Athletics - Royal
18ATA - Steel
19Cheer Athletics - Austin - Lady Diamonds
20Twist & Shout Edmond - Junior Wisdom
21CheerForce San Diego - Rage

.


Small Senior Level 3

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1*CheerForce San Diego - FrenzyAdvanced to Finals
1*SCV All Stars - Senior BlueAdvanced to Finals
3*Star Athletics - Senior WhiteAdvanced to Finals
3*Stars Vipers - Fierce BoasAdvanced to Finals
5The California All Stars- San Marcos - RESP3CTAdvanced to Finals
6Cheer Athletics - Columbus - VenusCatsAdvanced to Finals
7Express Cheer - ExecutionersAdvanced to Finals
8Premier Spirit Athletics - PEACHAdvanced to Finals
9South Jersey Storm - Perfect StormAdvanced to Finals
10The Cheer Pitt - BlackoutAdvanced to Finals
11Northern Elite - Force
12Iowa Elite Cheer - Cedar Rapids - Skulls
13KC Cheer - FLAWLESS
14Top Gun All Stars - Royalty
15Rockstar Cheer Jacksonville  - FloRida
16The Stingray Allstars - Naples - Citrus
17Connect Cheer Northwest - Smoke
18*Aloha Cheer Academy - LADY FIERCE
18*IDOL Athletes of Miami - Lady Legends
20Vizion - Future
21Maryland Twisters - Lightning
22Step One All Stars - Fancy
23Cheer Savannah Allstars - Leather
24Cheer Intensity All-Stars - Panthers
25Platinum Athletics - Black Ice
26ICE - Super Cell
27SpiriX Athletics - XPLOSION
28REACT Elite - Lady Nitro


Medium Senior Level 3

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Fierce - TigerettesAdvanced to Finals
2Star Athletics - Senior GoldAdvanced to Finals
3American Cheer - Sr BlackAdvanced to Finals
4Brandon All-Stars - PlatinumAdvanced to Finals
5Laredo All American - StarlitesAdvanced to Finals
6Inspire Athletics - Senior RoyaltyAdvanced to Finals
7FLIP! Gym - SteelAdvanced to Finals
8Spirit of Texas - Purple SassAdvanced to Finals
9Python All Stars of Columbus - Nova PythonsAdvanced to Finals
10The California All Stars - Mesa - SpiceAdvanced to Finals
11Step One All Stars - North - Magnificent
12Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - DivinityCats
13Top Gun All Stars - AK3
14Pacific Coast Magic - Southern CA - Soilders Of Enchanted
15Cheer Central Suns - Halo
16Louisiana Rebel All Stars - Conquer
17USA Wildcats - Senior Red
18Cheer Florida All Stars - Serpents
19Woodlands Elite - Night Hawks
20The California All Stars - Livermore - Pink


Small Senior Coed Level 3

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1The California All Stars - Camarillo - Code 3Advanced to Finals
2South Bay Divas - MajestyAdvanced to Finals
3CheerForce Central Valley - Senior BLACKAdvanced to Finals
4Cheer Central Suns - TorchAdvanced to Finals
5GymTyme All-Stars - SteelAdvanced to Finals
6Kansas City Athletic Cheer - VortexAdvanced to Finals
7GymTyme Illinois - SparkAdvanced to Finals
8Twist & Shout Muskogee - Senior Ivy
9Reign Athletics - Sleet
10Rockstar Cheer - Smashing Pumpkins
11South Elite All-Stars - Onyx
12Five Star - Shooting Stars
13Five Star Athletics - Omni
14Legacy Allstarz - Topaz


Medium Senior Coed Level 3

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Top Gun All Stars - AssassinsAdvanced to Finals
2Prodigy All Stars - Team Blue FlameAdvanced to Finals
3The California All Stars - Las Vegas - Black DiamondsAdvanced to Finals
4Diamonds All Stars - BlackAdvanced to Finals
5Cheer Athletics - FirecatsAdvanced to Finals
6Louisiana Cheer Force - TealAdvanced to Finals
7Nor Cal Elite All Stars - HadesAdvanced to Finals
8World Cup - Solstice
9Rockstar Cheer Raleigh - Poison
10Power House All Stars - Omega
11Pro Athletics - SAVAGE
12Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus - Black Label
13Cheer St Louis - Wisdom
14The Stingray All Stars Johns Creek - Jet



Semis Level 4.2

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Semis Level 4.2 Results


Small Senior Level 4.2

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Express Cheer - ExceptionalAdvanced to Finals
2Cheer St Louis - GloryAdvanced to Finals
3*Pittsburgh Pride All Stars - Lady RoyalsAdvanced to Finals
3*Team Illinois Cheer - Orange ObsessionAdvanced to Finals
5World Elite - Senior SensationAdvanced to Finals
6Universal Sonics - ObsessionAdvanced to Finals
7East Celebrity Elite East Windsor - DivasAdvanced to Finals
8All Star One - ExplosivesAdvanced to Finals
9Elite Heat All-Stars - 4 Point Fierce
10Rock Starz All Stars - Titanium
11Core Athletix 716 - Steel
12Rockstar Cheer Tampa - Avenged
13Midwest Cheer Elite Cleveland - Whiteout
14New Jersey Spirit Explosion - Hot Topic
15Steele Athletics - Platinum


Medium Senior Level 4.2

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Central Suns - Golden GirlsAdvanced to Finals
2The California All Stars - Ontario - PlatinumAdvanced to Finals
3East Celebrity Elite - RebelsAdvanced to Finals
4The Stingray All Stars Marietta - UVAdvanced to Finals
5Cheer Extreme - SpotlightAdvanced to Finals
6Jersey All Stars - Vixens
7Fire & Ice Allstars - Lady Flames
8University Cheer Force - Tsunami
9KX Athletics - Sirens


Small Senior Coed Level 4.2

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Reign Athletics - FarhenheitAdvanced to Finals
2Diamonds All Stars - SpotlightAdvanced to Finals
3Power House All Stars - InvincibleAdvanced to Finals
4Express Cheer - Dallas - ICEAdvanced to Finals
5East Celebrity Elite - CT - RockstarsAdvanced to Finals
6Liberty Cheer - Revolution
7Rockstar Cheer Atlanta - Santana
8Tiger Elite - Divas


Medium Senior Coed Level 4.2

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - AngelsAdvanced to Finals
2ATA - OxygenAdvanced to Finals
3The California All Stars- San Marcos - Sr SilverAdvanced to Finals
4INFiNiTi Athletics - CobaltAdvanced to Finals
5Apex Cheer - Sr. GoldAdvanced to Finals
6Intensity Athletics - Lithium



Semis Level 4

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Semis Level 4 Results


Small Youth Level 4


SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1State All Stars - State troop 4Advanced to Finals
2Rockstar Cheer Atlanta East - The Cool KidsAdvanced to Finals


Medium Youth Level 4

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Woodlands Elite - Bomb SquadAdvanced to Finals




Small Junior Level 4

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Stars Vipers - Boomslang 4Advanced to Finals
2The California All Stars - Las Vegas  - J ClubAdvanced to Finals
3Woodlands Elite - BombshellsAdvanced to Finals
4Top Gun All Stars - J4Advanced to Finals
5Woodlands Elite - PatriotsAdvanced to Finals
6Maryland Twisters - Fierce WindsAdvanced to Finals
7Rain Athletics - DownpourAdvanced to Finals
8Woodlands Elite - Green BeretsAdvanced to Finals
9Peak Athletics - CleoCATraAdvanced to Finals
10The Cheer Pitt KC - ThunderstruckAdvanced to Finals
11Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus - J'adore
12Cheer Central Suns - Shine
13Champion Cheer - Fusion
14Platinum Athletics - Midnight
15*Arizona Element Elite - Oxygen
15*Universal Sonics - Matrix
17Diamonds All Stars - Barbie Dolls
18Five Star Athletics - Odyssey
19Fusion All Stars - Hot Shots
20Team Illinois Cheer - Silver Charm
21WIDC - Frost
22All-Star Revolution - Pride
23Legacy Xtreme All Stars - Royal Bees
24GymTyme All-Stars - Shade
25Premier Athletics - Murfreesboro - Envy
26The Atlanta Jayhawks - Mint
27Steele Athletics - Iron Girls


Medium Junior Level 4

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Spirit of Texas - Royal GurlzzzAdvanced to Finals
2Woodlands Elite - MajorsAdvanced to Finals
3The California All Stars - Ontario - SableAdvanced to Finals
4Louisiana Cheer Force - RougeAdvanced to Finals
5*The California All Stars - Livermore - CovertAdvanced to Finals
5*Cheer Athletics - ThundercatsAdvanced to Finals
7The Stingray All Stars Marietta - PLATINUM
8ATA - Titanium
9*Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - Kiwis
9*Premier Athletics - Nashville - Royal-T
11FAME All Stars - VA Beach - ENVY
12Top Gun All Stars - JagSwag


Small Senior Level 4

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Rockstar Cheer Charleston - Cheetah GirlsAdvanced to Finals
2FLIP! Gym - SlateAdvanced to Finals
3Broward Elite Allstars - Black KatzAdvanced to Finals
4Team Illinois Cheer - Black SparkleAdvanced to Finals
5The California All Stars - Mesa - ClassicsAdvanced to Finals
6Brandon All-Stars - SapphireAdvanced to Finals
7Celebrity Cheer - VogueAdvanced to Finals
8Cheer Central Suns - RaysAdvanced to Finals
9Rain Athletics - StormAdvanced to Finals
10Champion Cheer - FuryAdvanced to Finals
11Spirit of Texas - Royal QueensAdvanced to Finals
12*Stars Vipers - Diamond BacksAdvanced to Finals
12*The California All Stars - Livermore - Golden GunzAdvanced to Finals
14GymTyme Illinois - SNAP
15Python All Stars of Columbus - Mojave Pythons
16CheerForce San Diego - Wrath
17Northern Elite - Fire
18Rockstar Cheer Atlanta - EnVogue
19Star Athletics - Senior Black
20Long Island Cheer - Titanium
21Stars Vipers - Coral 4
22Sonic Elite All Stars - Storm
23Pro Spirit - Platinum
24Platinum Athletics - Golden Girls
25Pro Athletics - LADY FIERCE
26Cheer St Louis - Majesty
27Arizona Element Elite - Platinum
28Pacific Coast Magic - Huntington Beach - Lady Lightning
29*POWER Clovis - LADY PREMONITION
29*GymTyme All-Stars - Diamonds
31Dakota Spirit - Magnum
32*World Elite - Lady Lux
32*Pacific Coast Magic - Southern CA - Angels
34World Cup - AURORA
35Cheer Athletics - Tigers
36Iowa Elite Cheer - Cedar Rapids - Savage
37The Stingray All Stars Johns Creek - Sapphire
38Cheer Force One - Stealth
39Bay State All Stars - Flood

Medium Senior Level 4

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Athletics - SassycatsAdvanced to Finals
2SCV All Stars - Senior BlackAdvanced to Finals
3Cheer Extreme - Charlotte - MonarchsAdvanced to Finals
4The California All Stars- San Marcos - S4Advanced to Finals
5Prodigy All Stars - Team IceAdvanced to Finals
6ICE - VelocityAdvanced to Finals
7Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - Senior 4 EliteAdvanced to Finals
8East Celebrity Elite - ShowgirlsAdvanced to Finals
9INFiNiTi Athletics - MidnightAdvanced to Finals
10FAME All Stars - VA Beach - VIXENSAdvanced to Finals
11Spirit of Texas - Royal Divas
12The Stingray All Stars Marietta - Ice
13Cheer Central Suns - Fever
14Twist & Shout Edmond - Senior Destiny
15Top Gun All Stars - Rifles
16Midwest Cheer Elite Cleveland - Ice Queens
17FLIP! Gym - Lady Reign
18Elite Heat All-Stars - Fire
19Greensboro All Star Cheerleading - Black Diamonds
20Woodlands Elite - Strykers


Small Senior Coed Level 4

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1The California All Stars - Las Vegas - BlackJacksAdvanced to Finals
2INFiNiTi Athletics - SteelAdvanced to Finals
3Tumble Tech - KappaAdvanced to Finals
4USA Wildcats - C4Advanced to Finals
5Bullitt Athletics - RAGEAdvanced to Finals
6University Cheer Force - StormAdvanced to Finals
7Cheer Florida All Stars - SpartansAdvanced to Finals
8Jersey All Stars - SirensAdvanced to Finals
9Premier Athletics - Knoxville North - Viper Sharks
10Central Florida Athletics- Jacksonville - Predators
11Pacific Coast Magic- San Francisco - Midnight
12FAME All Stars - Valley - Celebs
13Reign Athletics - Rogue
14KX Athletics - Bombs
15Rockstar Cheer Gastonia - The Police


Medium Senior Coed Level 4

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Extreme - C4Advanced to Finals
2Maryland Twisters - SmokeAdvanced to Finals
3The California All Stars - Ontario - OnyxAdvanced to Finals
4The California All Stars - Livermore - SwaggAdvanced to Finals
5Top Gun All Stars - BangAdvanced to Finals
6Cheer Express Allstars - Camo CoedAdvanced to Finals
7Cheer Intensity All-Stars - Great WhitesAdvanced to Finals
8Rockstar Cheer - Guns & RosesAdvanced to Finals
9Step One All Stars - North - FantasticAdvanced to Finals
10Louisiana Rebel All Stars - Redemption
11Reign Athletics - Vortex
12Woodlands Elite - Delta Force
13KC Cheer - FORTUNE
14ACE Cheer Company - JAC - Sharp Shooters
15Indiana Ultimate- Fort Wayne - Green Envy
16Top Gun All Stars - Code Black
17Core Athletix Rochester - Chrome Mafia



Semis Level 5 Restricted

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Semis Level 5 Restricted Results


Small Junior Restricted Level 5

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Express Cheer - ExoticAdvanced to Finals
2ICE - FrostAdvanced to Finals
3Cheer Extreme - Sanford - RainAdvanced to Finals

Small Junior Restricted Coed Level 5

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Connect Cheer Northwest - ObsidianAdvanced to Finals
2Cheer Force Arkansas - JayHawksAdvanced to Finals
3Twist & Shout Edmond - HeartAdvanced to Finals
4Pro Athletics - HOLLYwoodAdvanced to Finals
5KC Cheer - FANTASYAdvanced to Finals
6Cheer Athletics - Austin - CrystalCats
7SKKY Allstars - DUKE & DUCHESSES


Large Junior Restricted Level 5

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - Junior XAdvanced to Finals
2The Stingray All Stars Marietta - RoyalAdvanced to Finals
3East Celebrity Elite - LadybugsAdvanced to Finals


Large Junior Restricted Coed Level 5

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - Junior XAdvanced to Finals
2The Stingray All Stars Marietta - RoyalAdvanced to Finals
3East Celebrity Elite - LadybugsAdvanced to Finals


Small Senior Restricted Level 5

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Florida All Stars - Sea WarriorsAdvanced to Finals
2Champion Cheer - ThunderAdvanced to Finals
3Apex Cheer - AscenionAdvanced to Finals
4Florida Top Dog All Stars - ThunderAdvanced to Finals
5All-Star Revolution - JusticeAdvanced to Finals
6Louisiana Cheer Force - Platinum
7Elite Cheer Michigan - Vortex
8Step One All Stars - Spectacular
9The Stingray All Stars Johns Creek - Black Diamond
10Premier Athletics - Clayton - Milky Way


Small Senior Restricted Coed Level 5

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Memphis Pride Allstars - InfernoAdvanced to Finals
2GymTyme Illinois - TWISTAdvanced to Finals
3iNFiNiTi Athletics - Coed RedAdvanced to Finals
4The Atlanta Jayhawks - PlatinumAdvanced to Finals
5South Elite All-Stars - DiamondsAdvanced to Finals
6Top Gun All Stars - RetwistedAdvanced to Finals
7Rockstar Cheer Charleston - BlaqueAdvanced to Finals
8The Stingray All Stars Cartersville - EclipseAdvanced to Finals
9Steele Athletics - ShrapnelAdvanced to Finals
10Bullitt Athletics - PhantomAdvanced to Finals
11ICE  - WhiteoutAdvanced to Finals
12Arizona Element Elite - NitroAdvanced to Finals
13Peak Athletics - Karma Cats
14Cheer Athletics - Pumas
15Tribe Cheer - Nighthawks
16Twist & Shout Tulsa - Rev5
17Twist & Shout Norman - Crush
18Premier Athletics - Knoxville North - Cobra Sharks
19Woodlands Elite - Commanders
20Five Star Athletics - Midnight
21Cheer Central Suns - Ignite
22Midwest Cheer Elite - Toledo - tsunami
23*Step One All Stars - North - Excellent
23*Zone Cheer All-Stars - Supremacy
25Power House All Stars - Alpha
26Cheer St Louis - Guardian Angels
27Tiger Elite - Fab 5
28iNFiNiTi Athletics - Sapphire
29Cheers & More - Reaction
30Aloha Cheer Academy - QUEEN BEES
31Rockstar Cheer Columbia - Aerosmith
32Indiana Ultimate - Electric Blue


Large Senior Restricted Level 5

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1The Stingray All Stars Marietta - SpiceAdvanced to Finals
2GymTyme All-Stars - Lady RedAdvanced to Finals
3Infinity Allstars - The QueensAdvanced to Finals
4Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - SRXAdvanced to Finals
5Cheer Extreme - Salem - LegacyAdvanced to Finals


Large Senior Restricted Coed Level 5

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Top Gun All Stars - YOSOAdvanced to Finals
2Brandon All-Stars - TitaniumAdvanced to Finals
3Cheer Athletics - SwagcatsAdvanced to Finals
4The California All Stars - Livermore - Live 5Advanced to Finals
5East Celebrity Elite - Royal 5Advanced to Finals
6Macs Allstar Cheer - Wicked
7Fusion All Stars - Fury
8Planet Spirit - Black Ice



Semis Level 5

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Semis Level 5 Results


Large Junior Coed Level 5

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Athletics - JagsAdvanced to Finals
2The Stingray All Stars Marietta - GreenAdvanced to Finals


Small Junior Coed Level 5

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Woodlands Elite - ColonelsAdvanced to Finals
2*Spirit of Texas - Junior RoyalsAdvanced to Finals
2*Maryland Twisters - SupercellsAdvanced to Finals


Small Junior Level 5

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1East Celebrity Elite - J-WOWAdvanced to Finals
2Woodlands Elite - Jr. OpsAdvanced to Finals
3Nor Cal Elite All Stars - MedusaAdvanced to Finals
4University Cheer Force - ThunderAdvanced to Finals
5POWER Clovis - LADY PROSAdvanced to Finals

Large Junior Level 5

 

SEMI FINALS RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Extreme - CrushAdvanced to Finals
2The California All Stars- San Marcos - Junior MafiaAdvanced to Finals

Finals Level 1

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Finals Level 1 Results


Small Youth Level 1

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1All-Star Revolution - Honor
2Flip City All Stars - Crush
3South Bay Divas - Dynasty
4Cheer Athletics- Frisco - MeteorCats
5CheerForce Orange County - Blink
6The Atlanta Jayhawks - SHIMMER
7The Stingray All Stars Johns Creek - Coral
8ATA - Neon
9Platinum Athletics - Sparkle
10The Cheer Pitt - Static Shock
11Cheer Express Allstars - Youth Stars
12New York Icons - Flawless
13The California All Stars - Livermore - Cadets
14Elite Heat All-Stars - Ignite

Medium Youth Level 1

 
FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Athletics - KittyKatz
2Express Cheer - Excellence
3Louisiana Rebel All Stars - Grace
4Calgary Stars Gymnastics & Cheerleading - Cosmic Rays
5Woodlands Elite - Seabees
6Cheer Central Suns - Flicker
7Rockstar Cheer Raleigh - Nirvana
8Cheer Factor - Superstition





Small Junior Level 1

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1South Bay Divas - Rush
2REACT Elite - Radioactive
3The Stingray Allstars - Naples - Heat
4POWER Clovis - LADY PISTOLS
5Cheer Factor - Mystery
6Express Cheer - Explosion
7Central Jersey All Stars - Junior Ammo
8Cheerletics Royalty - Fancy
9The California All Stars - Camarillo - Jr Pink
10Platinum Athletics - Shine
11Arizona Element Elite - Jr. Jewels
12CheerForce Orange County - Flash


Medium Junior Level 1

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Top Gun All Stars - J1
2The California All Stars - Las Vegas - Jr Deal
3The California All Stars- San Marcos - Blush
4Louisiana Cheer Force - Rose
5*Power House All Stars - Godspeed
5*Rockstar Cheer Holly Springs - Lumineers
7*Cheer Express Allstars - Junior Sparkles
7*Cheer Omega All-Star - PSI-PHI


Small Senior Level 1

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1The California All Stars - Las Vegas - Wildcards
2Desert Storm Elite - SoFab
3Midwest Cheer Elite - Lady Whiskers
4Hagerstown Heat All Stars - Green "Envy"
5*Rogue - Generals
5*Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus - Pink
7Midwest Cheer Elite - FL - Suns
8Full House All Stars - Lady Royals
9Sonic Elite Olympia - Spartans
10Broward Elite Allstars - Queen Katz
11Rockstar Cheer Raleigh - Vanilla Ice
12Premier Spirit Athletics - Royal


Medium Senior Level 1

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1The California All Stars - Ontario - Crystal
2The California All Stars- San Marcos - White Gold
3Champion Cheer - Ember
4Python All Stars of Columbus - Calabar Pythons
5The California All Stars - Livermore - Deja Blue
6SCV All Stars - Senior White



Finals Level 2

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Finals Level 2 Results


Small Youth Level 2

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Core Athletix Rochester - Karma
2South Bay Divas - Supremacy
3New York Icons - Prodigy
4*Liberty Cheer - Honor
4*Stars Vipers - Pure Poison
6Cheer Central Suns - NM - Glow
7Woodlands Elite - Master Chiefs
8Vizion - OPTIC
9Fire & Ice Allstars - Ignite
10Cheer Florida All Stars - Ravens
11ATA - Gold
12Jersey All Stars - Dark Divas
13Brandon All-Stars East - Mint


Medium Youth Level 2

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1All-Star Revolution - Courage
2Cheer Athletics - Cougars
3SCV All Stars - Youth Black
4American Cheer - Youth Blue
5Louisiana Cheer Force - Ruby Red
6Cheer Florida All Stars - Unicorns
7The Stingray All Stars Marietta - Red
8The California All Stars - Ontario - Cobalt
9Maryland Twisters - Little Winds
10Cheer Athletics- Frisco - AstroCats
11Top Gun All Stars - Y2


Small Junior Level 2

 
FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Spirit of Texas - Purple Diamonds
2The California All Stars - Ontario - Steel
3Fierce - Cheetahs
4Stars Vipers - Rattler Reign
5New York Icons - Celebrities
6Excite Gym and Cheer - Obsession
7Express Cheer - Exquisite
8Pro Athletics - VIP'S
9Tumble Tech - Zeta
10ACX Outlaws - Sundance Kids
11*Rogue - Commanders
11*New York Icons - Starlites
13South Bay Divas - Reign
14Universal Sonics - Jynx
15CheerForce Orange County - Fury





Medium Junior Level 2

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1The Atlanta Jayhawks - Thunder
2The California All Stars - Livermore - J2 Crew
3SI Spirit - Aces
4Cheer Athletics- Frisco - CosmicCats
5Spirit Xtreme - Trust
6*Memphis Pride Allstars - Lady Lightening
6*Twist & Shout Edmond - Junior Trust
8River City Allstars - LunaChicks
9Star Athletics - Junior White
10Rockstar Cheer - Queen
11Rockstar Cheer Raleigh - No Doubt
12Midwest Cheer Elite - Cheshire Katz
13Cheer Florida All Stars - Lynx


Small Senior Level 2

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Top Gun All Stars - Majesty
2Rockstar Cheer Charleston - Wonder Girls
3The California All Stars - Livermore - Bluettes
4Cheer Express Allstars - Senior Heat
5Cheer Athletics - Columbus - OmegaCats
6Elite Cheer Michigan - Rebels
7Woodlands Elite - Admirals
8The Stingray All Stars Marietta - Pink
9Top Gun All Stars - Ice
10Central Jersey All Stars - Outlaws
11Nor Cal Elite All Stars - Electra
12Pro Cheer - Cardinals


Medium Senior Level 2

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Python All Stars of Columbus - Timor Pythons
2Cheer Athletics - Sabres
3The California All Stars - Las Vegas - Roulettes
4The Stingray All Stars Johns Creek - Obsidian
5*Fusion All Stars - Sirens
5*SCV All Stars - Senior Silver
7FAME All Stars - VA Beach - SIRENS
8SI Spirit - Electric
9Louisiana Cheer Force - Scarlet
10Cheer Central Suns - Dawn
11Broward Elite Allstars - Fierce Katz
12Woodlands Elite - Officers



Finals Level 3

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Finals Level 3 Results


Small Youth Level 3

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Top Gun All Stars - Glitter
2New Jersey Spirit Explosion - Hot Shots
3Prodigy All Stars - Team Electric
4Stars Vipers - Hydra 3
5Cheer Savannah Allstars - Chenille
6Brandon All-Stars - Rose
7Woodlands Elite - Stealth
8The Atlanta Jayhawks - Rain
9Infinity Allstars - Youth Prodigy
10Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - PrincessCats


Medium Youth Level 3

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Athletics - Lions
2The Stingray All Stars Marietta - Black
3KC Cheer - FROST
4Fusion All Stars - Flash
5Macs Allstar Cheer - Invaderz


Small Junior Level 3

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1SCV All Stars - Junior Black
2Central Jersey All Stars - Bombsquad
3The California All Stars - Livermore - J Fab
4Express Cheer - Extraordinary
5Rockstar Cheer - Kiss
6Cheer Factor - Prodigy
7Cheer Central Suns - Ultraviolet
8South Bay Divas - Royals
9Intensity Athletics - High Voltage
10The Stingray All Stars Marietta - Fire
11Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus - Coco
12Rockstar Cheer Atlanta - REM
13GymTyme Illinois - JCr3w
14The California All Stars - Mesa - Pistols
15Spirit Xtreme - Courage


Medium Junior Level 3

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1The California All Stars - Las Vegas - J Money
2Star Athletics - Junior Gold
3Top Gun All Stars - J3
4CheerVille Athletics - Vendetta
5Cheer Athletics- Frisco - NebulaCats
6The California All Stars- San Marcos - J3
7Stars Vipers - Red Hot Mambas
8Woodlands Elite - Captains
9Cheer Athletics - Columbus - AdonisCats
10Cheer Extreme - Richmond - Golden Girls
11Elite Heat All-Stars - Red Hot
12Spirit of Texas - Purple Aces


Small Senior Level 3

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1CheerForce San Diego - Frenzy
2SCV All Stars - Senior Blue
3Star Athletics - Senior White
4The Cheer Pitt - Blackout
5Cheer Athletics- Frisco - LunaCats
6The California All Stars- San Marcos - RESP3CT
7New York Icons - Leading Ladies
8Cheer Athletics - Columbus - VenusCats
9Stars Vipers - Fierce Boas
10Express Cheer - Executioners
11Premier Spirit Athletics - PEACH
12South Jersey Storm - Perfect Storm


Medium Senior Level 3

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Star Athletics - Senior Gold
2American Cheer - Sr Black
3Spirit of Texas - Purple Sass
4Laredo All American - Starlites
5Fierce - Tigerettes
6FLIP! Gym - Steel
7Inspire Athletics - Senior Royalty
8Python All Stars of Columbus - Nova Pythons
9Brandon All-Stars - Platinum
10Midwest Cheer Elite - Toledo - Lady Storm
11The California All Stars - Mesa - Spice
12The Atlanta Jayhawks - Tsunami


Small Senior Coed Level 3

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1The California All Stars - Camarillo - Code 3
2South Bay Divas - Majesty
3Top Gun All Stars - C3
4Cheer Central Suns - Torch
5ATA - Platinum
6CheerForce Central Valley - Senior BLACK
7GymTyme Illinois - Spark
8GymTyme All-Stars - Steel
9Kansas City Athletic Cheer - Vortex


Medium Senior Coed Level 3

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1The California All Stars - Las Vegas - Black Diamonds
2Top Gun All Stars - Assassins
3Prodigy All Stars - Team Blue Flame
4Cheer Athletics - Firecats
5Tristate Athletics - Commanders
6Diamonds All Stars - Black
7Louisiana Cheer Force - Teal
8Nor Cal Elite All Stars - Hades
9Cheer Express Allstars - Senior Navy



Finals Level 4.2

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Finals Level 4.2 Results


Small Senior Level 4.2

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Team Illinois Cheer - Orange Obsession
2Cheer St Louis - Glory
3Bullitt Athletics - Divine
4World Elite - Senior Sensation
5Express Cheer - Exceptional
6Pittsburgh Pride All Stars - Lady Royals
7All Star One - Explosives
8Gravity Cheer - Energy
9East Celebrity Elite East Windsor - Divas
10Universal Sonics - Obsession

Medium Senior Level 4.2

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Central Suns - Golden Girls
2The Stingray All Stars Marietta - UV
3Cheer Extreme - Spotlight
4East Celebrity Elite - Rebels
5The California All Stars - Ontario - Platinum
6Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - Lady Devils


Small Senior Coed Level 4.2

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Reign Athletics - Farhenheit
2Power House All Stars - Invincible
3Diamonds All Stars - Spotlight
4Express Cheer - Dallas - ICE
5East Celebrity Elite - CT - Rockstars
6Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - CrownCats
7Rockstar Cheer Atlanta East - Kris Kross

Medium Senior Coed Level 4.2

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1INFiNiTi Athletics - Cobalt
2ATA - Oxygen
3The California All Stars- San Marcos - Sr Silver
4Apex Cheer - Sr. Gold
5Cheer Athletics - Austin - PearlCats
6Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - Angels
7Kids Spot - Midnight Stars



Finals Level 4

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Finals Level 4 Results


Small Youth Level 4

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Prodigy All Stars - Team Platinum
2State All Stars - State troop 4
3Rockstar Cheer Atlanta East - The Cool Kids
4Cheers & More - Reflex


Medium Youth Level 4

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - Youth X Sharkbites
2Woodlands Elite - Bomb Squad


Small Junior Level 4

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1*Stars Vipers - Boomslang 4
1*The California All Stars - Las Vegas  - J Club
3Woodlands Elite - Bombshells
4Rain Athletics - Downpour
5Woodlands Elite - Patriots
6Top Gun All Stars - J4
7Woodlands Elite - Green Berets
8Upper Merion All Stars - Ice
9Peak Athletics - CleoCATra
10Maryland Twisters - Fierce Winds
11Infinity Allstars - Junior Dynasty
12The Cheer Pitt KC - Thunderstruck


** Tie for 1st


Medium Junior Level 4

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Woodlands Elite - Majors
2The California All Stars - Livermore - Covert
3Spirit of Texas - Royal Gurlzzz
4The California All Stars - Ontario - Sable
5Midwest Cheer Elite - Black Diamonds
6Louisiana Cheer Force - Rouge
7ICE - 4cast
8Cheer Athletics - Thundercats

Small Senior Level 4

 
FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Broward Elite Allstars - Black Katz
2Team Illinois Cheer - Black Sparkle
3Brandon All-Stars - Sapphire
4Rockstar Cheer Charleston - Cheetah Girls
5Spirit of Texas - Royal Queens
6Stars Vipers - Diamond Backs
7Celebrity Cheer - Vogue
8FLIP! Gym - Slate
9Champion Cheer - Fury
10Cheer Central Suns - Rays
11The California All Stars - Mesa - Classics
12Spirit Xtreme - Loyalty
13Rain Athletics - Storm
14East Celebrity Elite - Lady Legends
15The California All Stars - Livermore - Golden Gunz





Medium Senior Level 4

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Athletics - Sassycats
2The California All Stars- San Marcos - S4
3SCV All Stars - Senior Black
4Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - Senior 4 Elite
5Prodigy All Stars - Team Ice
6FAME All Stars - VA Beach - VIXENS
7ICE - Velocity
8Cheer Extreme - Charlotte - Monarchs
9INFiNiTi Athletics - Midnight
10East Celebrity Elite - Showgirls
11Inspire Athletics - Pink Ladies
12Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - RegalCats

Small Senior Coed Level 4

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1The California All Stars - Las Vegas - BlackJacks
2INFiNiTi Athletics - Steel
3Bullitt Athletics - RAGE
4Central Jersey All Stars - Stun Gunz
5USA Wildcats - C4
6University Cheer Force - Storm
7Cheer Florida All Stars - Spartans
8Jersey All Stars - Sirens
9Tristate Athletics - Code Blue
10Tumble Tech - Kappa


Medium Senior Coed Level 4

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Extreme - C4
2Maryland Twisters - Smoke
3Cheer Intensity All-Stars - Great Whites
4Rockstar Cheer - Guns & Roses
5Top Gun All Stars - Bang
6Step One All Stars - North - Fantastic
7The California All Stars - Livermore - Swagg
8The California All Stars - Ontario - Onyx
9Cheer Athletics - Prowlers
10Cheer Athletics - Austin - ChromeCats
11Cheer Express Allstars - Camo Coed



Finals Level 5 Restricted

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Finals Level 5 Restricted Results


Small Junior Restricted Level 5

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Express Cheer - Exotic
2ICE - Frost
3New Jersey Spirit Explosion - 5 Star
4Fusion All Stars - Bombshells
5Cheer Extreme - Sanford - Rain


Small Junior Restricted Coed Level 5

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Prodigy All Stars - Team Moonlight
2Cheer Force Arkansas - JayHawks
3Pro Athletics - HOLLYwood
4Cheer Factor - JunioR X
5Connect Cheer Northwest - Obsidian
6KC Cheer - FANTASY
7Twist & Shout Edmond - Heart


Large Junior Restricted Level 5

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - Junior X
2The Stingray All Stars Marietta - Royal
3East Celebrity Elite - Ladybugs
4Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - SuperiorCats


Large Junior Restricted Coed Level 5

Looks like you're early to the party! Results will be posted as soon as division standings are finalized.


Small Senior Restricted Level 5

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Champion Cheer - Thunder
2Cheer Florida All Stars - Sea Warriors
3Florida Top Dog All Stars - Thunder
4Apex Cheer - Ascenion
5Cheers & More - Reign
6ICE - Supernova
7All-Star Revolution - Justice

Small Senior Restricted Coed Level 5

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Memphis Pride Allstars - Inferno
2iNFiNiTi Athletics - Coed Red
3Cheer Athletics - Charlotte - ReignCats
4The Atlanta Jayhawks - Platinum
5South Elite All-Stars - Diamonds
6The Stingray All Stars Cartersville - Eclipse
7Top Gun All Stars - Retwisted
8GymTyme Illinois - TWIST
9Steele Athletics - Shrapnel
10Bullitt Athletics - Phantom
11ICE  - Whiteout
12Arizona Element Elite - Nitro
13Rockstar Cheer Charleston - Blaque
14Midwest Cheer Elite-Columbus - Boss 5


Large Senior Restricted Level 5

 
FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM


1GymTyme All-Stars - Lady Red
2The Stingray All Stars Marietta - Spice
3Cheer Extreme - Raleigh - SRX
4Cheer Extreme - Salem - Legacy
5Infinity Allstars - The Queens







Large Senior Restricted Coed Level 5

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Top Gun All Stars - YOSO
2ATA - Fusion
3Cheer Athletics - Swagcats
4The California All Stars - Livermore - Live 5
5Brandon All-Stars - Titanium
6East Celebrity Elite - Royal 5



Finals Level 5

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Finals Level 5 Results


Large Junior Coed Level 5

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1The Stingray All Stars Marietta - Green
2Cheer Athletics - Jags

Small Junior Coed Level 5

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Woodlands Elite - Colonels
2Spirit of Texas - Junior Royals
3Maryland Twisters - Supercells


Small Junior Level 5

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Extreme - Chicago - Obsession
2East Celebrity Elite - J-WOW
3University Cheer Force - Thunder
4Woodlands Elite - Jr. Ops
5POWER Clovis - LADY PROS
6Nor Cal Elite All Stars - Medusa


Large Junior Level 5

 

FINAL RESULTS
RANKTEAM
1Cheer Extreme - Crush
2The California All Stars- San Marcos - Junior Mafia

Jazz

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Jazz Results


Tiny Jazz

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Danzforce AcademyTiny Divas
2
Dance Mania
3
Clap DanzaFire

 

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Danzforce AcademyTiny DivasAdvanced to Finals
2
Dance Mania
Advanced to Finals
3
Clap DanzaFireAdvanced to Finals


Mini Jazz

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Dance Mania
2
Energizers
3
NY Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Dance Team
4
Ultimate Dance & CheerIndigo
5
Express All Stars Cheer & Dance AcademyMini Jazz


SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
NY Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Dance TeamAdvance to Finals
2
Energizer
Advance to Finals
3
Dance ManiaMini JazzAdvance to Finals
4
Ultimate Dance & CheerIndigoAdvance to Finals
5
Express All Stars Cheer & Dance AcademyMini JazzAdvance to Finals


Small Youth Jazz

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
OC All StarsYouth Jazz
2
Studio 22Youth All Stars
3
Velocity DanceGlam
4
Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory Elite
5
Danzforce AcademyDanzforce Dolls

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
OC All StarsYouth JazzAdvanced to Finals
2
Studio 22Youth All StarsAdvanced to Finals
3
Velocity DanceGlamAdvanced to Finals
4
Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory EliteAdvanced to Finals
5
DanzForce AcademyDanzForce DollsAdvanced to Finals
6
Starlites DanceStarlites


Large Youth Jazz


FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Dance ManiaLarge Youth Jazz
2
Champion LegacyLarge Youth Jazz
3
EnergizersLarge Youth Jazz

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAMNOTES





1
Dance ManiaLarge Youth JazzAdvanced to Finals
2
Champion LegacyLarge Youth JazzAdvanced to Finals
3
EnergizersLarge Youth JazzAdvanced to Finals


Small Junior Jazz

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Studio 22Jr All Stars
2
Dance ManiaSmall Junior Jazz
3
South Coast FreestyleMe & My Girls
4
Indiana DanzforceIndiana Danzforce
5
NY Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Dance Team
6
OC All StarsJunior Topaz

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM
1
Studio 22Jr All StarsAdvance to Finals
2
Dance ManiaSmall Junior JazzAdvance to Finals
3
South Coast FreestyleMe & My GirlsAdvance to Finals
4
Indiana DanzforceSmall Junior JazzAdvance to Finals
5
NY Majestic Dance TeamSmall Junior JazzAdvance to Finals
6
OC All StarsJunior TopazAdvance to Finals
7
Dynmaic Cheer and DanceSmall Junior Jazz
8
Creative PlaygroundSmall Junior Jazz
9
Adrenaline AllstarsFLASH
10
Montana StormInferno
11
Stars Premier AthleticsPower


Large Junior Jazz

 
FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Champion LegacyLarge Junior Jazz
2
Starz Dance AcademyJunior All Starz
3
Velocity DanceGlitter

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Champion Legacy-----ADVANCE TO FINALS
2
Starz Dance Academy-----ADVANCE TO FINALS
3
Velocity DanceGlitterADVANCE TO FINALS

Pom

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Pom Results


Tiny Pom

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Nitty Dupree Studio of DanceTiny Pom


 
SEMI-FINALS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Nitty Dupree Studio of DanceTiny Pom
























Small Mini Pom

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Jubilly Dance CrewJubilly Girl T19 Star
2
Tiggers Dance TeamTiggers Spectrum
3
Brisbane School of DanceFarenheit
4
Tiffanys Cheer and Dance StudioDance Champions
5
Adrenaline AllstarsIGNITE
SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Jubilly Dance CrewJubilly Girl T19 StarAdvanced to Finals
2
Tiggers Dance Team
Advanced to Finals
3
Tiffanys Cheer and Dance StudioDance ChampionsAdvanced to Finals
4
Brisbane School of DanceFarenheitAdvanced to Finals
5
Adrenaline AllstarsIGNITEAdvanced to Finals
6
Peak AthleticsCalicos
7
Express All Stars Cheer & Dance Academy

8
Premier Athletics Knoxville NorthRainbow Sharks

Large Mini Pom

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Dance ManiaLg Mini Pom
2
EnergizersLg Mini Pom

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAMNOTES





1
Dance ManiaLg Mini PomAdvanced to Finals
2
EnergizersLg Mini PomAdvanced to Finals


Small Youth Pom

 

FINAL RESULTS 




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Jubilly Dance CrewGirl E12 Star
2
Dance Mania
3
Studio 22Youth All Stars
4
Peak AthleticsLeopards
5
Starlites DanceStarlites

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Jubilly Dance CrewGirl E12 StarAdvance to Finals
2
Dance Mania
Advance to Finals
3
Studio 22Youth All StarsAdvance to Finals
4
Peak AthleticsLeopardsAdvance to Finals
5
Starlites DanceStarlitesAdvance to Finals
6
Express Youth DanceYouth Pom
7*
Adrenaline AllstarsSTORM
7*
Velocity DanceSparkle
8
Turning Pointe Dance StudioElite Stars





*The above section has ties.  See the asterisk (*) to find them.


Large Youth Pom

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Team HimawariHimawari Fairies
2
EnergizersLarge Youth Pom
3
Gold Star Cheer and DanceGold Star Twinkles
4
Dance ManiaDance Mania
5
Champion LegacyLarge Youth Pom

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
EnergizerYouth PomAdvanced to Finals
2
Team HimawariHimawari FairiesAdvanced to Finals
3
Dance ManiaLarge Youth PomAdvanced to Finals
4
Champion LegacyJunior PomAdvanced to Finals
5
Gold Star Cheer and DanceGold Star TwinklesAdvanced to Finals
6
Adrenaline AllstarsKINETIC

.


Small Junior Pom


FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Jubilly Dance CrewJubilly Dance Crew
2
South Coast FreestyleAliens
3
Big StoneBig Stone Will
4
KLD All StarsElite Reign
5
Peak AthleticsBobcats
SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Jubilly Dance CrewJubilly Dance CrewAdvanced to Finals
2
South Coast FreestyleAliensAdvanced to Finals
3
Big StoneBig Stone WillAdvanced to Finals
4
KLD All StarsElite ReignAdvanced to Finals
5
Peak AthleticsBobcatsAdvanced to Finals
6
OC All StarsJunior Topaz
7
Rainbow Dance AcademyRDA Junior All Stars
8
Precision CheerFreedom
9
Creative PlaygroundJunior All Stars


Large Junior Pom


FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Dance ManiaDance Mania
2
Champion LegacyChampion Legacy Large Junior Pom
3
Starz Dance AcademyStarz Junior All Starz
4
Studio 22Jr All Stars Large
SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAMNOTES





1
Dance ManiaDance ManiaAdvanced to Finals
2
Starz Dance AcademyStarz Junior All StarzAdvanced to Finals
3
Champion LegacyChampion Legacy Large Junior PomAdvanced to Finals
4
Studio 22All Stars LargeAdvanced to Finals



Hip Hop

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Hip Hop Results


Tiny Hip Hop

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory Elite
2
Legendary AthleticsTiny Hip Hop
3
DanzForce AcademyTiny Hip Hop
4
Nitty Dupree Studio of DanceNDSD Tiny Hip Hop
5
Almaden Spirit AthleticsTiny Pearls


SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory EliteAdvanced to Finals
2
Nitty Dupree Studio of DanceNDSD Tiny Hip HopAdvanced to Finals
3
DanzForce AcademyTiny DivasAdvanced to Finals
4
Legendary AthleticsTiny Hip HopAdvanced to Finals
5
Almaden Spirit AthleticsTiny PearlsAdvanced to Finals

.


Small Mini Hip Hop

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Legendary AthleticsMini Elite
2
Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory Elite
3
D Williams Dance CompanyFire & ICE
4
Premier Athletics - Northern KentuckyLil Crew Cats
5
Tiffany's Cheer and Dance StudioDance Champions
6
Queen City StormBoss Girls
7
Indiana Invasion#GIRLBOSS
8
Ultimate Dance & CheerIndigo
9
Ultimate AllstarsWhite Lightning

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Legendary AthleticsMini EliteAdvanced to Finals
2
Premier Athletics - Northern KentuckyLil Crew CatsAdvanced to Finals
3
Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory EliteAdvanced to Finals
4
Tiffany's Cheer and Dance StudioDance ChampionsAdvanced to Finals
5
D Williams Dance CompanyFire & IceAdvanced to Finals
6
Ultimate AllstarsWhite LightningAdvanced to Finals
7
Indiana Invasion#GirlBossAdvanced to Finals
8
Queen City StormBoss GirlsAdvanced to Finals
9
Ultimate Dance & CheerIndigoAdvanced to Finals
10
Toxic Twist Crew"All In"
11
Texas Storm AthleticsStorm Chasers
12
Pittsburgh Pride All StarsTribe
13
Peak AthleticsCalicos
14
Premier Athletics - Knoxville NorthShimmer Sharks
15
Raider XtremeStudio X Fire
16
Showtime StudioShowtime Fierce 4
17
Infinity AllstarsMini Duchess


Large Mini Hip Hop

 

 
FINAL RESULTS 




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Legendary AthleticsMini Large
2
EPA All StarsThe Movement
3
Adrenaline AllstarsPOWER


SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Legendary AthleticsMini LargeAdvanced to Finals
2
EPA All StarsThe MovementAdvanced to Finals
3
Adrenaline AllstarsPOWERAdvanced to Finals


Small Mini Coed Hip Hop

 

FINAL RESULTS 




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
EPA AllStarsATTITUDE
2
Gold StarCool Kids
3
Extreme All StarsMini Dance
4
Showtime StudioShowtime Stunnerz
5
Adrenaline AllstarsCHAOS


SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
EPA AllStarsATTITUDEAdvanced to Finals
2
Gold StarCool KidsAdvanced to Finals
3
Extreme All StarsMini DanceAdvanced to Finals
4
Showtime StudioShowtime StunnerzAdvanced to Finals
5
Adrenaline AllstarsCHAOSAdvanced to Finals
6
Cheer Extreme Virginia BeachSwerve Sharks

Small Youth Hip Hop

 

FINAL RESULTS



RANKPROGRAMTEAM



1Legendary AthleticsYouth Elite
2Fully Loaded Dance StudioGangsta Girls
3Dollhouse Dance FactoryVampires
4Showtime StudioShowtime Strykerz
5Premier Athletics Northern KYPhunky Cats
6Velocity DanceMomentum
7Premier Athletics ClaytonLil Diprz
8EPA AllStarsLil Mamas
9D Williams Dance CompanyYouth Firestorm
10Footnotes Dance StudioYouth Hip Hop


SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Legendary AthleticsYouth EliteAdvanced to Finals
2
Fully Loaded Dance StudioGangsta GirlsAdvanced to Finals
3
Showtime StudioShowtime StrykerzAdvanced to Finals
4
Velocity DanceMomentumAdvanced to Finals
5
Dollhouse Dance FactoryVampiresAdvanced to Finals
6
EPA AllStarsLil MamasAdvanced to Finals
7
Premier Athletics ClaytonLil DiprzAdvanced to Finals
8
Premier Athletics Northern KYPhunky CatsAdvanced to Finals
9
D Williams Dance CompanyYouth FirestormAdvanced to Finals
10
Footnotes Dance StudioYouth Hip HopAdvanced to Finals
11
Ultimate AllstarsWhite Thunder
12
Adrenaline AllstarsVOLTAGE
13
DanzForce AcademyDanzForce Dolls
14
Peak AthleticsLeopards
15
Tiffanys Cheer & Dance StudioDance Champions
16
Queen City StormQueen City Crew
17
Twisters EliteHailstorm
18
Claudia's Performing ArtsAssassins
19
Odessa Extreme All StarsBlack Out
20
Steps All StarsSapphires
21
Express All Stars Cheer & Dance AcademySmall Youth Hip Hop
22
Infinity AllstarsYouth Power
23
Almaden Spirit AthleticsJasper
24
FAME All Stars - VA BeachWicked
25
TNT CheerFIRE
26
Cheer Extreme Virginia BeachFresh Sharks
27
Spirit All StarsTitanium


Small Youth Coed Hip Hop

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Independent Dance CompanyLYVE Crew
2
Adrenaline AllstarsMAYHEM
3
Gold StarYoungstas
4
Nitty Dupree Studio of DanceNDSD Youth Pros
5
Turning Pointe Dance StudioElite Stars

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Independent Dance CompanyLYVE CrewAdvanced to Finals
2
Adrenaline AllstarsMAYHEMAdvanced to Finals
3
Gold StarYoungstasAdvanced to Finals
4
Nitty Dupree Studio of DanceNDSD Youth ProsAdvanced to Finals
5
Turning Pointe Dance StudioElite StarsAdvanced to Finals
6
Cowgirl Cheer AthleticsShadow Squad


Large Youth Hip Hop

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Legendary AthleticsYouth Large
2
Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory Elite
3
Imperial AthleticsICONIC
4
Pittsburgh Pride All StarsDestruction
5
OC All StarsYouth Havoc
SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Legendary AthleticsYouth LargeAdvance to Finals
2
Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory EliteAdvance to Finals
3
Imperial AthleticsICONICAdvance to Finals
4
OC All StarsYouth HavocAdvance to Finals
5
Pittsburgh Pride All StarsDestructionAdvance to Finals
6
Champion LegacyLarge Youth Hip Hop
7
Ultimate Dance & CheerCobalt


Large Youth Coed Hip Hop

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Jordan Johnson ProductionsKool Kids
2
Velocity DanceForce
3
Adrenaline AllstarsShock
4
Midwest Cheer EliteLil Big Shots
5
Cheer LegendzTigerz

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Jordan Johnson ProductionsKool KidsAdvanced to Finals
2
Velocity DanceForceAdvanced to Finals
3
Adrenaline AllstarsShockAdvanced to Finals
4
Midwest Cheer EliteLil Big ShotsAdvanced to Finals
5
Cheer LegendzTigerzAdvanced to Finals


Small Junior Hip Hop

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Legendary AthleticsJunior Elite
2
Dollhouse Dance FactoryCatwoman
3
Turners All StarsNerd Squad
4
Jordan Johnson ProductionsSwagg Kids
5
Studio 22Jr All Stars
6
Adrenaline AllstarsAROURA
7
Peak AthleticsBobcats
8
Pittsburgh Pride All StarsWolfpack
9
South Coast FreestyleBoss
10
Attitude Dance & CheerJunior Associates

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Legendary AthleticsJunior EliteAdvance to Finals
2
Dollhouse Dance FactoryCatwomanAdvance to Finals
3
Adrenaline AllstarsAROURAAdvance to Finals
4
Turners All StarsNerd SquadAdvance to Finals
5
Jordan Johnson ProductionsSwagg KidsAdvance to Finals
6
Pittsburgh Pride All StarsWolfpackAdvance to Finals
7
Studio 22Jr All StarsAdvance to Finals
8
Peak AthleticsBobcatsAdvance to Finals
9
South Coast FreestyleBossAdvance to Finals
10
Attitude Dance & CheerJunior AssociatesAdvance to Finals
11
Ultimate AllstarsBlack Thunder
12
FAME All Stars - VA BeachSavage
13
Fully Loaded Dance StudioWicked
14
Gold StarUrban Scholars
15
Texas Storm AthleticsVapor
16
Midwest Cheer Elite ILGolden Girls
17
EPA AllStarsWERK!
18
Premier Athletics ClaytonPulse
19
Cheer LegendzLynx
20
Central Florida AthleticsBlue Crush


Large Junior Hip Hop

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Legendary AthleticsJunior Large
2
Dollhouse Dance FactoryThe Craft
3
Premier Athletics - Northern KYCrew Cats
4
Ultimate AllstarsRed Lightning
5
Footnotes Dance StudioJunior Hip Hop Large

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Legendary AthleticsJunior LargeAdvance to Finals
2
Dollhouse Dance FactoryThe CraftAdvance to Finals
3
Ultimate AllstarsRed LightningAdvance to Finals
4
Premier Athletics - Northern KYCrew CatsAdvance to Finals
5
Footnotes Dance StudioLarge JuniorAdvance to Finals
6
Velocity DanceDiva$
7
Ultimate Dance & CheerOnyx
8
Premier Athletics ClaytonQuest
9
Volusia Elite All StarsJr HH


Junior Male Hip Hop

 

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAMNOTES





1
Gold StarLost BoysAdvanced to Finals
2
Adrenaline AllstarsRiot SquadAdvanced to Finals


Small Junior Coed Hip Hop

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Legendary AthleticsJunior Coed Elite
2
Dollhouse Dance FactoryLittle Red
3
Gold StarJuvenile
4
Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory Elite
5
Imperial AthleticsREGIMENT

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Legendary AthleticsJunior Coed EliteAdvanced to Finals
2
Dollhouse Dance FactoryLittle RedAdvanced to Finals
3
Gold StarJuvenileAdvanced to Finals
4
Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory EliteAdvanced to Finals
5
Imperial AthleticsREGIMENTAdvanced to Finals
6
Independent Dance CompanyBADD Company
7
Alamaden Spirit AthleticsZircon
8
EPA AllStarsThe Krew


Large Junior Coed Hip Hop

 

FINAL RESULTS



RANKPROGRAMTEAM



1Legendary AthleticsJunior Coed Large
2Adrenaline AllstarsSURGE
3The Source Dance LabBlack Out
4Ultimate Dance & CheerOnyx

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Legendary AthleticsJunior Coed LargeAdvance to Finals
2
Adrenaline AllstarsSurgeAdvance to Finals
3
The Source Dance LabBlack OutAdvance to Finals
4
Ulitimate Dance & CheerOnxyAdvance to Finals

Lyrical

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Lyrical Results


Mini Lyrical

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Premier Athletics -Knoxville NorthGuppy Sharks
2
Ultimate Dance & CheerIndigo


SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Premier Athletics -Knoxville NorthGuppy SharksAdvance to Finals
2
Ultimate Dance & CheerIndigoAdvance to Finals

Small Youth Lyrical

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Champion LegacyYouth Elite Lyrical
2
Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory Elite
3
Starlites DanceStarlites
4
Express All Stars Cheer & Dance Academy

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory EliteAdvance to Finals
2
Champion LegacyYouth EliteAdvance to Finals
3
Starlites DanceStarlitesAdvance to Finals
4
Express All Stars Cheer & Dance
Advance to Finals


Large Youth Lyrical

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Dance Mania
2
Ultimate Dance & CheerCobalt
3
Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory Elite

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Dance Mania-----Advanced to Finals
2
Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory EliteAdvanced to Finals
3
Ultimate Dance & CheerCobaltAdvanced to Finals


Small Junior Lyrical


FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Indiana DanzforceSmall Junior Lyrical
2
South Coast FreestyleScars
3
KLD All StarsPlatinum Ice
4
Dynmaic Cheer and DanceJunior All Stars
5
NY Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Dance Team

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Indiana DanzforceSmall Junior LyricalAdvanced to Finals
2
KLD All StarsPlatinum IceAdvanced to Finals
3
South Coast FreestyleScarsAdvanced to Finals
4
Dynmaic Cheer and DanceJunior All StarsAdvanced to Finals
5
NY Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Dance TeamAdvanced to Finals
6
Synergy Dance AcademyJunior Lyrical
7
Steps Gabriela ReyesNovember Rain
8
Precision CheerFortune

Large Junior Lyrical

 

FINAL




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Studio 22Jr All Stars Large
2
Starz Dance AcademyStarz Junior All Starz
3
Velocity DancePassion

 

SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Studio 22Jr All Stars LargeAdvanced to Finals
2
Starz Dance AcademyStarz Junior All StarzAdvanced to Finals
3
Velocity DancePassionAdvanced to Finals



Variety

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Variety Results


Mini Variety


FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Crimson Heat All StarsRed Hots
2
Nitty Dupree Studio of DanceNDSD Mini Variety
3
Twisters EliteWhirlwinds
4
Steps All StarsOpal


SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Crimson Heat All StarsRed HotsAdvanced to Finals
2
Twisters EilteWhirlwindsAdvanced to Finals
3
Nitty Dupree Studio of DanceMini VarietyAdvanced to Finals
4
Steps All StarsOpalAdvanced to Finals

Youth Variety

 

 
FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
EnergizersYouth Variety
2
Legendary AthleticsYouth Variety
3
Premier Athletics ClaytonShockwaves
4
Nitty Dupree Studio of DanceNDSD Youth Variety
5
Jacksonville All StarsLil Divaz


SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
EnergizersYouth VarietyAdvanced to Finals
2
Legendary AthleticsYouth VarietyAdvanced to Finals
3
Premier Athletics ClaytonShockwavesAdvanced to Finals
4
Nitty Dupree Studio of DanceNDSD Youth VarietyAdvanced to Finals
5
Jacksonville All StarsLil DivazAdvanced to Finals
6
Omar Danza Y RitmoSimply Irresistbile


Junior Variety

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
South Coast FreestyleStrong Woman
2
Steps Gabriela ReyesSTEPS SHOW
3
Precision CheerFuze


SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
South Coast FreestyleStrong WomanAdvance to Finals
2
Steps Gabriela ReyesSTEPS SHOWAdvance to Finals
3
Precision CheerFuzeAdvance to Finals

Small Senior Variety

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
EnergizersEnergizers
2
Golden State EliteSenior Variety
3
TNT CheerSMOKE
4
Jacksonville All StarsFuture Starz
5
Washington ExtremeEnvy


SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
EnergizersSenior VarietyAdvanced to Finals
2
Golden State EliteSenior VarietyAdvanced to Finals
3
Jacksonville All StarsFuture StarzAdvanced to Finals
4
TNT CheerSMOKEAdvanced to Finals
5
Washington ExtremeEnvyAdvanced to Finals


Large Senior Variety 

 

FINAL RESULTS



RANKPROGRAMTEAM



1Dance ManiaDance Mania
2Premier Athletics - Nothern KYDiamond Cats
3Velocity DanceImpact


SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Dance ManiaSenior VarietyAdvanced to Finals
2
Premier Athletics Northern KYDiamond CatsAdvanced to Finals
3
Velocity DanceImpactAdvanced to Finals

Open Variety

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Centro Artistico Yesenea MendozaMY INMORTAL
2
Jacksonville All StarsThe Lit Squad


SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Centro Artistico Yesenea MendozaMY INMORTALAdvance to Finals
2
Jacksonville All StarsThe Lit SquadAdvance to Finals



Kick

-

Back to Top

2018 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Kick Results


Junior Kick 

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
Miss Edie's Dancin FeetJunior Kick
2
Studio 22Junior Kick


SEMI-FINALS





RANK
PROGRAMTEAM





1
Miss Edie's Dancin FeetJunior KickAdvanced to Finals
2
Studio 22Junior KickAdvanced to Finals

Senior Kick

 

FINAL RESULTS




RANK
PROGRAMTEAM




1
EnergizersSenior Kick
2
KLD All StarsLady Legacy


SEMI-FINALS




RANK
PROGRAM




1
EnergizersAdvanced to Finals
2
KLD All Stars - Lady LegacyAdvanced to Finals