picture of 2019 UDA National Dance Team Championship

Feb 1-3, 2019

Welcome to the 2019 UDA National Dance Team Championship event hub! Here you'll find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the performance order, results, photos, articles, news, and more! 

Results


Prep

-

Back to Top

2019 UDA National Dance Team Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Prep Results


Mini Prep Pom Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Dancin Bluebonnets

Mini Prep Jazz Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Dancin Bluebonnets

Mini Prep Cont/Lyrical Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Dancin Bluebonnets

Youth Prep Pom Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Dancin Bluebonnets

Youth Prep Jazz Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Dancin Bluebonnets
2Washington Redskins

Youth Prep Hip Hop Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Dance Alley

Youth Prep Cont/Lyrical Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Dancin Bluebonnets

Junior Prep Pom Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1Dancer's Edge Studio

Junior Prep Hip Hop Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1Washington Redskins

Senior Prep Jazz Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1Sandia Preparatory School

Tiny

-

Back to Top

2019 UDA National Dance Team Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Tiny Results


Tiny Jazz Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Dance Mania

Mini

-

Back to Top

2019 UDA National Dance Team Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Mini Results


Mini Pom Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Dance Mania
2Dancin Bluebonnets
3NY Majestic Dance Team
4Prima Dance All-Stars

Mini Jazz Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Dancin Bluebonnets
2Dance Mania
3NY Majestic Dance Team
4Prima Dance All-Stars

Mini Coed Hip Hop Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Prima Dance All-Stars

Mini Cont/Lyrical Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Dancin Bluebonnets
2Dance Alley

Mini Variety Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1NY Majestic Dance Team
2Dance Mania

Youth

-

Back to Top

2019 UDA National Dance Team Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Youth Results


Youth Pom Small Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Dance Works
2ORDTTA
3Dancer's Edge Studio
4NY Majestic Dance Team
5Prima Dance All-Stars
6Iowa CATS
7Studio A Center for the Performing Arts

Youth Pom Large Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Dance Mania
2Studio 22
3Dancin Bluebonnets

Youth Jazz Small Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Jersey Girls Allstars
2NY Majestic Dance Team
3Dancer's Edge Studio
4ORDTTA
5Studio A Center for the Performing Arts

Youth Jazz Large Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Dance Mania
2Dancin Bluebonnets
3Studio 22

Youth Hip Hop Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Studio 22
2ORDTTA
3Prima Dance All-Stars

Youth Cont/Lyrical Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Dancer's Edge Studio
2Dance Mania
3Dancin Bluebonnets
4Studio 22
5Prima Dance All-Stars
6Iowa CATS
7Dance Alley
8Studio A Center for the Performing Arts

Youth Kick Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Studio 22
2Dance Alley

Youth Variety Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1NY Majestic Dance Team
2Dance Works

Junior

-

Back to Top

2019 UDA National Dance Team Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Junior Results


Junior Pom Small Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1Dancer's Edge Studio
2Studio 22
3ORDTTA
4Dance Mania
5RJ Elite

Junior Pom Large Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1Dance Mania

Junior Jazz Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1Dancer's Edge Studio
2Studio L Dance Co.
3Jersey Girls Allstars
4Dance Mania
5ORDTTA
6Studio 22
7NY Majestic Dance Team
8RJ Elite

Junior Hip Hop Results 

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1ORDTTA
2Studio 22
3Ultimate Allstars
4Prima Dance All-Stars
5Studio L Dance Co.

Junior Cont/Lyrical Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1Studio 22
2NY Majestic Dance Team
3Prima Dance All Stars

Senior

-

Back to Top

2019 UDA National Dance Team Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Senior Results


Senior Pom Small Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1Dance Mania
2Energizers
3Jersey Girls Allstars
4NY Majestic Dance Team
5Iowa CATS
6Sandia Preparatory School

Senior Pom Large Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1ORDTTA
2Energizers
3Dancer's Edge Studio
4Prima Dance All-Stars

Senior Jazz Small "A" Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1Jersey Girls Allstars
2Next Level Dance Co
3Prima Dance All-Stars
4Sandia Preparatory School
5Premier Poms Experience

Senior Jazz Small "B" Results

 

Senior Jazz Small "B" Finals
RANKTEAM
1Dance Mania
2Energizers
3Iowa CATS
4Dancer's Edge Studio
5Washington Redskins

Senior Jazz Large Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1Studio L Dance Co.
2Dancer's Edge Studio
3ORDTTA

Senior Hip Hop Small Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1Next Level Dance Co
2Ultimate Allstars
3Prima Dance All-Stars
4Washington Redskins
5Infinity Allstars

Senior Hip Hop Large Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1ORDTTA
2Studio L Dance Co.
3Ultimate Allstars
4Central Florida Athletics- Jacksonville

Senior Variety Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1Dance Mania
2Next Level Dance Co
3NY Majestic Dance Team

Senior Cont/Lyrical Large Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1Dancer's Edge Studio
2Jersey Girls Allstars

Senior Kick Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1Sandia Preparatory School
2BAS Dance Studio


Dance Abilities Results

 Final Results

1Dance Mania

Open

-

Back to Top

2019 UDA National Dance Team Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Open Results


Open Pom Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1Energizers
2Dance Mania

Open Hip Hop Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1Legendary Athletics

Open Kick Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1Energizers

Open Cont/Lyrical Results

 

Final Results 
RANKTEAM
1Dance Mania
2Dynasty Dance Centre

Small Varsity

-

Back to Top

2019 UDA National Dance Team Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Small Varsity Results


Small Varsity Pom Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Santa Margarita Catholic High School
2Seton High School
3St Thomas More Catholic School 
4St Ursula Academy
5Los Alamitos High School 
6Farragut High School
7Grandview High School 
8Rosary Academy
9Sacred Heart Academy
10Eden Prairie High School 
11Academy of the Holy Angels
12Utica High School 
13Choctawhatchee High School
14Liberty High School
15Eastern High School 
16Beavercreek High School
17Ponderosa High School
18California Grizzlies
19Skutt Catholic High School
20South Brunswick High School 
21Stoney Creek High School

 


Small Varsity Pom A & B Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Academy of the Holy AngelsAdvance to Finals
Beavercreek High SchoolAdvance to Finals
California GrizzliesAdvance to Finals
Liberty High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Santa Margarita Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Skutt Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Finals
St Thomas More Catholic SchoolAdvance to Finals
St Ursula AcademyAdvance to Finals
Stoney Creek High SchoolAdvance to Finals


Small Varsity Pom C & D Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Choctawhatchee High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Eastern High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Eden Prairie High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Grandview High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Ponderosa High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Rosary AcademyAdvance to Finals
South BrunswickAdvance to Finals
Utica High SchoolAdvance to Finals


Small Varsity Pom A Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Los Alamitos High SchoolAdvance direct to Finals
Academy of the Holy AngelsAdvance to Semi-Finals
Chaparral High School (CO)Advance to Semi-Finals
Iowa City West High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lafayette High School (MO)Advance to Semi-Finals
Millard South High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Prairie High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Romeo High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Skutt Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St Thomas More Catholic SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Small Varsity Pom B Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Seton High SchoolAdvance direct to Finals
Beavercreek High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
California GrizzliesAdvance to Semi-Finals
James Madison High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Liberty High School (MO)Advance to Semi-Finals
Santa Margarita Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St Ursula AcademyAdvance to Semi-Finals
Stillwater High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Stoney Creek High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

 

Small Varsity Pom C Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Farragut High SchoolAdvance direct to Finals
Choctawhatchee High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Eastern High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Eden Prairie High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Hamilton High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
McIntosh High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Rock Canyon High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
South Brunswick High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Swartz Creek High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

 

Small Varsity Pom D Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Sacred Heart AcademyAdvance direct to Finals
Cherokee Trail High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Dexter High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Grandview High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Mason High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Ponderosa High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Rosary AcademyAdvance to Semi-Finals
Utica High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Walled Lake Northern High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Small Varsity Jazz Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Farragut High School
2St Thomas More Catholic School
3Sacred Heart Academy
4Rosary Academy
5Santa Margarita Catholic High School
6Los Alamitos High School 
7Valor Christian High School
8Utica High School
9Teurlings Catholic High School
10Eden Prairie High School
11Liberty High School
12Millard West High School
13St Ursula Academy
14Ponderosa High School
15Chartiers Valley High School
16Eastern High School
17Chaparral High School (CO)
18Cherokee Trail High School
19Beavercreek High School
20Papillion-La Vista South High School
21Niceville High School 
22Station Camp High School
23Prairie High School
24Iowa City West High School 

 


Small Varsity Jazz A & B Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Eastern High School Advance to Finals
Eden Prairie High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Iowa City West High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Niceville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Papillion-La Vista South High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Ponderosa High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Rosary Academy Advance to Finals
Station Camp High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Utica High School Advance to Finals
Valor Christian High SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Small Varsity Jazz C & D Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Beavercreek High School Advance to Finals
Chaparral High School Advance to Finals
Chartiers Valley High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Cherokee Trail High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Liberty High School (MO)Advance to Finals
Los Alamitos High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Millard West High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Prairie High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Santa Margarita Catholic High School Advance to Finals
St Ursula AcademyAdvance to Finals


Small Varsity Jazz A Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Teurlings Catholic High SchoolAdvance direct to Finals
Eastern High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Iowa City West High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lafayette High School (MO)Advance to Semi-Finals
Niceville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Ponderosa High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Regis Jesuit High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
South Brunswick High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St Mary's Dominican High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Swartz Creek High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Utica High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

 

Small Varsity Jazz B Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Farragut High SchoolAdvance direct to Finals
Branford High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Destrehan High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Eden Prairie High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Marian High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Papillion-La Vista South High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Rock Canyon High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Rosary AcademyAdvance to Semi-Finals
Starrs Mill High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Station Camp High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Valor Christian High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

 

Small Varsity Jazz C Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
St Thomas More Catholic SchoolAdvance direct to Finals
Beavercreek High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Chartiers Valley High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Cherokee Trail High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
James Madison High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Liberty High School-WentzvilleAdvance to Semi-Finals
Montgomery High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Prairie High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St Thomas Aquinas High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St Ursula AcademyAdvance to Semi-Finals
Walled Lake Northern High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

 

Small Varsity Jazz D Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Sacred Heart AcademyAdvance direct to Finals
Chaparral High School (CO)Advance to Semi-Finals
Dexter High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Grandview High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Liberty High School (MO)Advance to Semi-Finals
Los Alamitos High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
McIntosh High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Millard West High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Northville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Santa Margarita Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Skutt Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Small Varsity Hip Hop Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Academy of the Holy Angels
2Seton High School
3Teurlings Catholic High School
4Millard West High School
5Choctawhatchee High School
6Northville High School
7Montgomery High School
7Niceville High School
9Chartiers Valley High School
10Destrehan High School
11Branford High School
12Peters Township High School
13Station Camp High School

 


Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Branford High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Chartiers Valley High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Choctawhatchee High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Destrehan High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Millard West High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Montgomery High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Niceville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Northville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Peters Township High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Station Camp High SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Small Varsity Hip Hop A Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Seton High SchoolAdvance direct to Finals
Branford High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Chartiers Valley High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Hamilton High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
John Carroll Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Montgomery High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Royal Oak High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Small Varsity Hip Hop B Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Academy of the Holy AngelsAdvance direct to Finals
Bishop England High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Choctawhatchee High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Francis Howell North High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Northville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St Thomas Aquinas High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Station Camp High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Small Varsity Hip Hop C Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Teurlings Catholic High SchoolAdvance direct to Finals
Destrehan High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Millard South High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Millard West High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Niceville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Peters Township High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Medium Varsity

-

Back to Top

2019 UDA National Dance Team Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Medium Varsity Results


Medium Varsity Pom Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Bearden High School
2Chaparral High School
3Thunder Ridge High School 
4Linn-Mar High School
5Foothill High School
6Waukee High School
7Stevenson High School
8Oakton High School
9Mount Notre Dame High School
10Gretna High School
11Hamden High School
12Hendersonville High School
13Lindbergh High School
14Desert Mountain High School

 


Medium Varsity Pom A & B Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Desert Mountain High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Hamden High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Linn-Mar High School Advance to Finals
Mount Notre Dame High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Waukee High SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Medium Varsity Pom C & D Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Foothill High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Gretna High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Hendersonville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lindberg High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Oakton High SchoolAdvance to Finals


Medium Varsity Pom A Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Stevenson High School (MI)Advance direct to Finals
Desert Mountain High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Hamden High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Linn-Mar High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Waukee High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Yorba Linda High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

 

Medium Varsity Pom B Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Chaparral High School (AZ)Advance direct to Finals
Henry Clay High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Loyola AcademyAdvance to Semi-Finals
Mount Notre Dame High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Murrieta Valley High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
South Kitsap High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

 

Medium Varsity Pom C Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Thunder Ridge High SchoolAdvance direct to Finals
Cactus Shadows High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Crown Point High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Gretna High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Henry Ford II High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Oakton High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

 

Medium Varsity Pom D Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Bearden High SchoolAdvance direct to Finals
Eureka High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Foothill High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Hendersonville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lindbergh High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Morris Community High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Medium Varsity Jazz Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Eisenhower High School 
2Assumption High School
3Yorba Linda High School
4Bearden High School
5Linn-Mar High School
6Francis Howell High School
7Chaparral High School 
8Stevenson High School 
9Hunterdon Central High School 
10Elkhorn South High School 
11Loyola Academy
12Andrew High School 
13Cactus Shadows High School 
14Morris Community High School 
15Desert Mountain High School 

 


Medium Varsity Jazz A Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Eisenhower High SchoolAdvance direct to Finals
Elkhorn South High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Francis Howell High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Linn-Mar High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Yorba Linda High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Medium Varsity Jazz B Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Chaparral High School (AZ)Advance direct to Finals
Arapahoe High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Cactus Shadows High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Howell Central High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Hunterdon Central High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Ralston Valley High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Medium Varsity Jazz C Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Bearden High SchoolAdvance direct to Finals
Andrew High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Eureka High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Mount Notre Dame High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Ponte Vedra High SchoolAdvance to Semi Finals
Winter Park High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Medium Varsity Jazz D Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Assumption High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Desert Mountain High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Loyola AcademyAdvance to Semi-Finals
Morris Community High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Stevenson High School (MI)Advance to Semi-Finals

Medium Varsity Hip Hop Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Eisenhower High School
2Foothill High School
3Assumption  High School
4Francis Howell High School
5Winter Park High School
6Greenbrier High School
7Zachary High School
8Howell Central High School
9Waukee High School
10Center Hill High School
11Hendersonville High Schol 


Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Assumption High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Center Hill High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Foothill High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Francis Howell High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Howell Central High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Waukee High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Winter Park High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Zachary High SchoolAdvance to Finals


Medium Varsity Hip Hop A Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Hendersonville High SchoolAdvance direct to Finals
Baker High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Center Hill High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Upper St Clair High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Waukee High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Zachary High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Medium Varsity Hip Hop B Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Greenbrier High SchoolAdvance direct to Finals
Blue Springs High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Davies High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Hunterdon Central High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Valley City High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Winter Park High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Medium Varsity Hip Hop C Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Eisenhower High SchoolAdvance direct to Finals
Assumption High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Elkhorn South High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Foothill High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Francis Howell High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Howell Central High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Large Varsity

-

Back to Top

2019 UDA National Dance Team Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Large Varsity Results


Large Varsity Pom Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Millard North High School
2Cherry Creek High School
3Floyd Central High School
4Lake Forest High School
5Collierville High School
6Maine South High School
7Jenks High School
8Glenbrook South High School
9The Villages High School
10Notre Dame De Sion High School
11Yukon High School
12Lee's Summit High School
13Bentonville High School

 


Large Varsity Pom A Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Bentonville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Collierville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lake Forest High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lee's Summit High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Millard North High SchoolAdvance to Finals
The Villages High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Yukon High SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Large Varsity Pom B Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Cherry Creek High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Floyd Central High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Glenbrook South High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Jenks High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Maine South High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Notre Dame De Sion High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Large Varsity Jazz Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Millard North High School
2Coral Reef High School
3Lafayette High School
4Lake Forest High School
5Cherry Creek High School
6Fort Zumwalt High School
7Oviedo High School
8Stevenson High School
9Lee's Summit High School
10Lincoln East High School
11Bentonville High School
12West Fargo High School
13Fremd High School

 

Large Varsity Jazz A Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Coral Reef High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Fremd High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lafayette High School (KY)Advance to Finals
Lake Forest High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lee's Summit High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lincoln East High SchoolAdvance to Finals
West Fargo High SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Large Varsity Jazz B Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Bentonville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Cherry Creek High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Fort Zumwalt West High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Millard North High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Oviedo High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Stevenson High School (IL)Advance to Finals

Large Varsity Hip Hop Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Collierville High School
2Lake Zurich High School 
3Louisville Male High School
4Fort Zumwalt West High School 
5Coral Reef High School 
6Floyd Central High School 
7Oviedo High School
8Sharyland Pioneer High School 
9Ronald Reagan High School 
10Melbourne High School 

 


Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Collierville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Coral Reef High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Floyd Central High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Fort Zumwalt West High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lake Zurich High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Louisville Male High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Melbourne High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Oviedo High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Ronald Reagan High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Sharyland Pioneer High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Varsity High Kick Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Maine South High School
2West Fargo High School
3The Villages High School
4Notre Dame De Sion High School
5Lindbergh High School
6Crown Point High School
7Valley City High School
8Davies High School
9Melbourne High School
10Oakton High School
11Nettleton High School
12Ronald Reagan High School

 

Semi-Finals 
TEAMADVANCE
Crown Point High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Davies High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lindbergh High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Maine South High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Melbourne High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Nettleton High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Notre Dame De Sion High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Oakton High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Ronald Reagan High SchoolAdvance to Finals
The Villages High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Valley City High SchoolAdvance to Finals
West Fargo High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Junior Varsity

-

Back to Top

2019 UDA National Dance Team Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Junior Varsity Results


Junior Varsity Pom Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Seton High School
2Eisenhower High School
3Beavercreek High School
4Jenks High School
5Academy of the Holy Angels
6Lindbergh High School
7Desert Mountain High School

 


Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Academy of the Holy AngelsAdvance to Finals
Beavercreek High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Desert Mountain High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Eisenhower High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Jenks High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lindbergh High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Seton High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Junior Varsity Jazz Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Coral Reef High School
2Eisenhower High School
3Beavercreek High School
4Walled Lake Northern High School
5Northville High School
6Chaparral High School
7Hunterdon Central High School

 


Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Beavercreek High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Chaparral High School (AZ)Advance to Finals
Coral Reef High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Eisenhower High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Hunterdon Central High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Northville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Walled Lake Northern High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Junior Varsity Hip Hop Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Coral Reef High School
2Academy of the Holy Angels
3Seton High School
4Francis Howell High School
5Hunterdon Central High School

 


Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Academy of the Holy AngelsAdvance to Finals
Coral Reef High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Francis Howell High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Hunterdon Central High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Seton High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Junior Varsity Kick Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Lindbergh High School
2The Villages High School

Junior High

-

Back to Top

2019 UDA National Dance Team Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Junior High Results


Junior High Pom Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Eisenhower High School
2Farragut Middle School
3Collierville Middle School
4West Collierville Middle School
5West Valley Middle School
6Arlington Middle School
7Jenks High School
8Houston Middle School

 

Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Arlington Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Collierville Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Eisenhower High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Farragut Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Houston Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Jenks High SchoolAdvance to Finals
West Collierville Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
West Valley Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals

Junior High Jazz Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Southwood Middle School
2Eisenhower High School
3West Valley Middle School
4Farragut Middle School 

 

Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Eisenhower High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Farragut Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Southwood Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
West Valley Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals

Junior High Hip Hop Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Walsh Intermediate School 
2Collierville Middle School
3Houston Middle School
4Southwood Middle School
5West Collierville Middle School
6Ruckel Middle School
7Christ Our King Stella Maris
8Appling Middle School 

 


Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Appling Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Christ Our King Stella MarisAdvance to Finals
Collierville Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Houston Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Ruckel Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Southwood Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Walsh Intermediate SchoolAdvance to Finals
West Collierville Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals

Junior High Kick Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Walsh Intermediate School
2Live Oak Junior High School
3Clark Moores Middle School
4Northwestern Middle School
5Central Middle School

Game Day

-

Back to Top

2019 UDA National Dance Team Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Game Day Results


Junior High Game Day Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Collierville Middle School
2Christ Our King Stella Maris
3Jenks High School
4Northwestern Middle School

Junior Varsity Game Day Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Jenks High School
2Academy of the Holy Angels
3Ronald Reagan High School
4South Brunswick High School

Small Varsity Game Day Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Teurlings Catholic High School
2Romeo High School
3Stoney Creek High School
4Swartz Creek High School
5Liberty High School-Wentzville
6Royal Oak High School
7Rockwood Summit High School
8John Carroll Catholic High School
9Greeley West High School
10Spain Park High School
11West Orange High School
12Hersey High School
13Lakewood Ranch High School
14Benton High School
15St Michael the Archangel High School
16Kearsley High School
17Oxon Hill High School

Medium Varsity Game Day Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Los Alamitos High School
2Cherokee Trail High School
3Academy of the Holy Angels
4Foothill High School
5Lafayette High School (LA)
6Station Camp High School
7Rosary Academy
8Liberty High School (MO)
9Blue Springs High School
10Thunder Ridge High School
11Parkway Central High School
12McAlester High School
13Elkhorn High School
14Mandeville High School
15Rock Canyon High School
16Ringgold High School
17Henry Ford II High School
18Ada High School
19Hardin Valley Academy
19James Madison High School
21McIntosh High School
22Bellevue West High School
23Riverdale High School Dance
24Fletcher High School
25Scott County High School
26Centennial High School (TN)

Large Varsity Game Day Results

 

Final Results
RANKTEAM
1Bearden High School
2Yukon High School
3Ronald Reagan High School
4Collierville High School
5Jenks High School
6Mountain Brook High School
7Stevenson High School (MI)
8Greenbrier High School
9St Mary's Dominican High School
10Hendersonville High School
11Chino Hills High School
12Waukee High School
13Fort Mill High School
14Wakefield High School
15Francis Howell High School
16Oak Grove High School
17St Aloysius High School
18Bishop O'Connell High School
19Windsor High School
20Archbishop Spalding School
21Windermere High School
22Niles West High School

World School & Performance Cheer

-

Back to Top

2019 UDA National Dance Team Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

World School And Performance Cheer Results


World School And Performance Cheer

Click here to view the World School and Performance Cheer Championships Results.