2019 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship
Feb 8-10
Orlando, FL
Show Results

2019 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Varsity Division I Results


Small Varsity Results

 

Small Varsity Division I Finals
RANKTEAM
1Boone County High School
2Los Alamitos High School
3North Laurel High School
4New Rochelle High School
5Franklin High School (TN)
6Eastern High School
7Corner Canyon High School
8Smoky Hill High School
9Freeport High School
10East Ridge High School
11Lake Norman High School
12Douglas County High School
*** 13Maple Grove High School
*** 13North Babylon High School
14Marquette High School


Small Varsity Division I Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Lake Norman High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Boone County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Corner Canyon High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Douglas County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
East Ridge High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Eastern High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Franklin High School (TN)Advance to Finals
Freeport High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Los Alamitos High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Maple Grove High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Marquette High SchoolAdvance to Finals
New Rochelle High SchoolAdvance to Finals
North Babylon High SchoolAdvance to Finals
North Laurel High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Smoky Hill High SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Small Varsity DI "A" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Los Alamitos High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Freeport High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
East Ridge High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Arlington High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Eastern High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
North Babylon High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Smoky Hill High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Warren County High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lake Norman High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Small Varsity DI "B" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Douglas County High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
James Madison High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
North Laurel High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Scarsdale High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Dr. Phillips High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Maple Grove High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Hendersonville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Menomonee Falls High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Bethel Park High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

  

Small Varsity Division I "C" Prelims
TEAMSADVANCE
Boone County High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
New Rochelle High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Siegel High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Marquette High School (TX)Advance to Semi-Finals
Corner Canyon High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Ridge High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Franklin High School (TN)Advance to Semi-Finals
Sickles High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Medium Varsity Results

 

Medium Varsity Division I Finals
RANKTEAM
1Live Oak High School
2Pendleton Heights High School
3Eaglecrest High School
4Chaparral High School
5Madison Central High School
6Jupiter High School
7Aloha High School
** 8Shaler Area High School
**8Winter Park High School
9Lafayette High School (KY)
**10Ryle High School
**10Upper Darby High School
11Ravenwood High School
12Louisville Male High School
13Buchanan High School
14Longwood High School
15Durant High School
16Centereach High School
17Old Bridge High School
18La Serna High School

 

Medium Varsity Division I A/B Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Pendleton Heights High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Ravenwood High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Centereach High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Durant High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Jupiter High SchoolAdvance to Finals
La Serna High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Louisville Male High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Madison Central High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Old Bridge High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Winter Park High SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Medium Varsity Division I C/D Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Shaler Area High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Upper Darby High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Aloha High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Buchanan High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Chaparral High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Eaglecrest High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lafayette High School (KY)Advance to Finals
Live Oak High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Longwood High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Ryle High SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Medium Varsity Division I "A" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Ravenwood High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
George Steinbrenner High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
La Serna High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Madison Central High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Old Bridge High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Poplar Bluff High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Seneca Valley High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Winter Park High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Wilson Central High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

 

Medium Varsity Division I "B" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Pendleton Heights High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Centereach High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Commack High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Durant High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Hempfield Area High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Johnson High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Jupiter High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Louisville Male High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Sachem East High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

 

Medium Varsity Division I "C" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Shaler Area High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Buchanan High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lafayette High School (KY)Advance to Semi-Finals
North Hunterdon High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Oakland High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Ridley High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Scott County High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St Josephs High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
West Monroe High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

 

Medium Varsity Division I "D" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Upper Darby High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Aloha High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Chaparral High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Eaglecrest High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Har-Ber High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Live Oak High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Longwood High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Mandarin High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Ryle High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Large Varsity Results

 

Large Varsity Division I Finals
RANKTEAM
1Fossil Ridge High School (CO)
2Centennial High School
3Rock Canyon High School
4Fishers High School
5Davie County High School
6Bloomington Jefferson High School
7Hagerty High School
8Bartram Trail High School
9Haverford High School
10Desoto Central High School
11Butler Traditional High School
12Edina High School
13Ocean Springs High School
14Lawton Chiles High School

 

Large Varsity Division I Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Bloomington Jefferson High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Davie County High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Desoto Central High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Ocean Springs High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Bartram Trail High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Rock Canyon High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lawton Chiles High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Hagerty High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Fossil Ridge High School (CO)Advance to Finals
Butler Traditional High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Edina High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Centennial High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Fishers High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Haverford High SchoolAdvance to Finals


Large Varsity Division I "A" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Desoto Central High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Ocean Springs High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Avon Grove High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Bartram Trail High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Butler Traditional High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Centennial High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Edina High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Fossil Ridge High School (CO)Advance to Semi-Finals
Grandview High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lawton Chiles High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Sachem North High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Thompson High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Large Varsity Division I "B" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Bloomington Jefferson High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Davie County High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Legend High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Saugus High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Rock Canyon High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Haverford High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Prior Lake High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Oak Grove High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
North Little Rock High School WestAdvance to Semi-Finals
Fishers High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Hagerty High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Super Varsity Results

 

Super Varsity Division I Finals
RANKTEAM
1Westlake High School (TX)
2Houston High School
3Oak Ridge High School
4Vestavia Hills High School
5Collierville High School
6Brentwood High School
7Garnet Valley High School
8Lake Mary High School
9Cumberland Valley High School
10Henry Clay High School
11Hoover High School
12Independence High School
13St Anthonys High School


Super Varsity Division I "A" Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Cumberland Valley High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Hoover High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Houston High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Independence High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Oak Ridge High SchoolAdvance to Finals
St Anthonys High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Garnet Valley High SchoolAdvance to Finals


Super Varsity Division I "B" Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Henry Clay High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Brentwood High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Vestavia Hills High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lake Mary High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Westlake High School (TX)Advance to Finals
Collierville High SchoolAdvance to Finals