2019 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship
Feb 8-10
Orlando, FL
Show Results

2019 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Varsity Game Day Results


Small Varsity Game Day Results

 

Small Varsity Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1Montgomery High School
2Briarcrest Christian School
3Barnegat High School
4Somerset High School
5Smoky Hill High School
6Voorhees High School
7Sipsey Valley High School
8Bourbon County High School
9Allen County High School
10Cleburne County High School
11Douglas High School
12Portland High School


Small Varsity Game Day Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Allen County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Barnegat High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Bourbon County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Briarcrest Christian SchoolAdvance to Finals
Cleburne County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Douglas High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Montgomery High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Portland High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Sipsey Valley High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Smoky Hill High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Somerset High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Voorhees High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Medium Varsity Game Day Results 

 

Medium Varsity Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1Madison Central High School
2D'Iberville High School
3Hendersonville High School
4East Ridge High School
5Jefferson County High School
6Vermilion Catholic High School
7Bethel Park High School
8Station Camp High School
9Lenape Valley High School
10Gross High School
11Pine-Richland High School
12Shaler Area High School
**13Eastchester High School
**13Skyline High School

 

Medium Varsity Game Day Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Bethel Park High SchoolAdvance to Finals
East Ridge High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Eastchester High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Gross High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Hendersonville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lenape Valley High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Pine-Richland High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Shaler Area High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Skyline High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Station Camp High SchoolAdvance to Finals


Medium Varsity Game Day A Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Madison Central High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
D'Iberville High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Brookwood High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Greenbrier High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Huntsville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lansdale Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lenape Valley High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Maple Grove High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Pine-Richland High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St Michael Albertville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St Michael the Archangel High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Station Camp High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Medium Varsity Game Day B Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Jefferson County High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Vermilion Catholic High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Bethel Park High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Carmel High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Central Dauphin East High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
East Ridge High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Eastchester High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Gross High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Hendersonville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
New Hope High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Shaler Area High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Skyline High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Large Varsity Game Day Results

 

Large Varsity Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1Live Oak High School
2Dutchtown High School
3Bloomington Jefferson High School
4Vandebilt Catholic High School
5Bowling Green High School
6Burlington Township High School
7Purvis High School
8Eaglecrest High School
9Lawton Chiles High School
10Ridley High School
11Grandview High School
12Warren County High School
13St John The Baptist High School


Large Varsity Game Day Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
St John The Baptist High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Warren County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lawton Chiles High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Ridley High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Grandview High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Vandebilt Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Purvis High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Eaglecrest High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Burlington Township High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Bowling Green High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Dutchtown High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Bloomington Jefferson High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Live Oak High SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Large Varsity Game Day A Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Bloomington Jefferson High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Live Oak High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Burlington Township High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Grandview High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Purvis High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Ridley High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St John The Baptist High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Vandebilt Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Warren County High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
West Forsyth High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
West Lauderdale High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Large Varsity Game Day B Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Bowling Green High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Dutchtown High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Center Hill High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Cherry Creek High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Churchill High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Eaglecrest High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lawton Chiles High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lumberton High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Middlesboro High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Wilson Central High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Super Varsity Game Day Results

 

Super Varsity Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1Desoto Central High School
2Johnson High School
3St Thomas More Catholic School
4Cumberland Valley High School
5Colleyville Heritage High School
6Alamo Heights High School
7Liberty Christian High School
8Paul Laurence Dunbar School
9Oak Grove High School
10Pearland High School
11James Madison High School
12Zachary High School
13La Serna High School
14Old Bridge High School
**15Seven Lakes High School
**15Vestavia Hills High School
**16Central Bucks High School-East
**16Fossil Ridge High School (CO)
17Porter High School
18Henry Clay High School


Super Varsity Game Day Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Alamo Heights High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Central Bucks High School-EastAdvance to Finals
Colleyville Heritage High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Cumberland Valley High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Desoto Central High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Fossil Ridge High School (CO)Advance to Finals
Henry Clay High SchoolAdvance to Finals
James Madison High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Johnson High SchoolAdvance to Finals
La Serna High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Liberty Christian High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Oak Grove High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Old Bridge High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Paul Laurence Dunbar SchoolAdvance to Finals
Pearland High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Porter High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Seven Lakes High SchoolAdvance to Finals
St Thomas More Catholic SchoolAdvance to Finals
Vestavia Hills High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Zachary High SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Super Varsity Game Day A Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Pearland High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Alamo Heights High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Benton High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Central Bucks High School-EastAdvance to Semi-Finals
Greenup County High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Niceville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Porter High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Thompson High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Zachary High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Super Varsity Game Day B Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Vestavia Hills High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Baldwin High School (PA)Advance to Semi-Finals
Henry Clay High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
James Madison High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
La Serna High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Old Bridge High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Tahoma High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Nikki Rowe High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Paul Laurence Dunbar SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Super Varsity Game Day C Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Johnson High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Byron Nelson High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Cullman High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Cumberland Valley High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Desoto Central High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Fossil Ridge High School (CO)Advance to Semi-Finals
Kingwood Park High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St Thomas More Catholic SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
William Tennent High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

 

Super Varsity Game Day D Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Liberty Christian High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Apollo High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Bishop Shanahan High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Colleyville Heritage High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Hallsville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Oak Grove High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Roxbury High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Seven Lakes High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals