picture of 2019 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship

Feb 8-10, 2019

Welcome to the 2019 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship event hub! Here you'll find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the performance order, results, photos, articles, news, and more! 

Results


Varsity Division I

-

Back to Top

2019 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Varsity Division I Results


Small Varsity Results

 

Small Varsity Division I Finals
RANKTEAM
1Boone County High School
2Los Alamitos High School
3North Laurel High School
4New Rochelle High School
5Franklin High School (TN)
6Eastern High School
7Corner Canyon High School
8Smoky Hill High School
9Freeport High School
10East Ridge High School
11Lake Norman High School
12Douglas County High School
*** 13Maple Grove High School
*** 13North Babylon High School
14Marquette High School


Small Varsity Division I Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Lake Norman High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Boone County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Corner Canyon High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Douglas County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
East Ridge High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Eastern High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Franklin High School (TN)Advance to Finals
Freeport High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Los Alamitos High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Maple Grove High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Marquette High SchoolAdvance to Finals
New Rochelle High SchoolAdvance to Finals
North Babylon High SchoolAdvance to Finals
North Laurel High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Smoky Hill High SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Small Varsity DI "A" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Los Alamitos High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Freeport High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
East Ridge High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Arlington High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Eastern High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
North Babylon High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Smoky Hill High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Warren County High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lake Norman High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Small Varsity DI "B" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Douglas County High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
James Madison High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
North Laurel High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Scarsdale High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Dr. Phillips High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Maple Grove High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Hendersonville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Menomonee Falls High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Bethel Park High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

  

Small Varsity Division I "C" Prelims
TEAMSADVANCE
Boone County High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
New Rochelle High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Siegel High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Marquette High School (TX)Advance to Semi-Finals
Corner Canyon High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Ridge High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Franklin High School (TN)Advance to Semi-Finals
Sickles High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Medium Varsity Results

 

Medium Varsity Division I Finals
RANKTEAM
1Live Oak High School
2Pendleton Heights High School
3Eaglecrest High School
4Chaparral High School
5Madison Central High School
6Jupiter High School
7Aloha High School
** 8Shaler Area High School
**8Winter Park High School
9Lafayette High School (KY)
**10Ryle High School
**10Upper Darby High School
11Ravenwood High School
12Louisville Male High School
13Buchanan High School
14Longwood High School
15Durant High School
16Centereach High School
17Old Bridge High School
18La Serna High School

 

Medium Varsity Division I A/B Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Pendleton Heights High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Ravenwood High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Centereach High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Durant High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Jupiter High SchoolAdvance to Finals
La Serna High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Louisville Male High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Madison Central High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Old Bridge High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Winter Park High SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Medium Varsity Division I C/D Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Shaler Area High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Upper Darby High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Aloha High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Buchanan High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Chaparral High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Eaglecrest High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lafayette High School (KY)Advance to Finals
Live Oak High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Longwood High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Ryle High SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Medium Varsity Division I "A" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Ravenwood High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
George Steinbrenner High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
La Serna High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Madison Central High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Old Bridge High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Poplar Bluff High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Seneca Valley High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Winter Park High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Wilson Central High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

 

Medium Varsity Division I "B" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Pendleton Heights High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Centereach High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Commack High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Durant High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Hempfield Area High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Johnson High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Jupiter High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Louisville Male High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Sachem East High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

 

Medium Varsity Division I "C" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Shaler Area High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Buchanan High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lafayette High School (KY)Advance to Semi-Finals
North Hunterdon High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Oakland High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Ridley High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Scott County High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St Josephs High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
West Monroe High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

 

Medium Varsity Division I "D" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Upper Darby High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Aloha High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Chaparral High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Eaglecrest High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Har-Ber High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Live Oak High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Longwood High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Mandarin High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Ryle High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Large Varsity Results

 

Large Varsity Division I Finals
RANKTEAM
1Fossil Ridge High School (CO)
2Centennial High School
3Rock Canyon High School
4Fishers High School
5Davie County High School
6Bloomington Jefferson High School
7Hagerty High School
8Bartram Trail High School
9Haverford High School
10Desoto Central High School
11Butler Traditional High School
12Edina High School
13Ocean Springs High School
14Lawton Chiles High School

 

Large Varsity Division I Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Bloomington Jefferson High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Davie County High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Desoto Central High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Ocean Springs High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Bartram Trail High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Rock Canyon High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lawton Chiles High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Hagerty High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Fossil Ridge High School (CO)Advance to Finals
Butler Traditional High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Edina High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Centennial High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Fishers High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Haverford High SchoolAdvance to Finals


Large Varsity Division I "A" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Desoto Central High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Ocean Springs High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Avon Grove High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Bartram Trail High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Butler Traditional High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Centennial High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Edina High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Fossil Ridge High School (CO)Advance to Semi-Finals
Grandview High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lawton Chiles High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Sachem North High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Thompson High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Large Varsity Division I "B" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Bloomington Jefferson High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Davie County High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Legend High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Saugus High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Rock Canyon High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Haverford High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Prior Lake High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Oak Grove High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
North Little Rock High School WestAdvance to Semi-Finals
Fishers High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Hagerty High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Super Varsity Results

 

Super Varsity Division I Finals
RANKTEAM
1Westlake High School (TX)
2Houston High School
3Oak Ridge High School
4Vestavia Hills High School
5Collierville High School
6Brentwood High School
7Garnet Valley High School
8Lake Mary High School
9Cumberland Valley High School
10Henry Clay High School
11Hoover High School
12Independence High School
13St Anthonys High School


Super Varsity Division I "A" Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Cumberland Valley High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Hoover High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Houston High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Independence High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Oak Ridge High SchoolAdvance to Finals
St Anthonys High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Garnet Valley High SchoolAdvance to Finals


Super Varsity Division I "B" Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Henry Clay High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Brentwood High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Vestavia Hills High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lake Mary High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Westlake High School (TX)Advance to Finals
Collierville High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Varsity Division II

-

Back to Top

2019 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Varsity Division II Results


Small Varsity Results

 

Small Varsity Division II Finals
RANKTEAM
1Lexington Christian Academy
2Mercy Academy
3Perry County Central High School
4Cullman High School
5Silver Creek High School (IN)
6St Catharine Academy
7Springfield High School
8West Lauderdale High School
9The Ursuline School
10Marple-Newtown High School
11Pikeville High School
12Lenape Valley High School
13Somerset High School
14Burlington Township High School
15Lansdale Catholic High School
**16Sayville High School
**16Southwestern High School
17Parkview Baptist High School
18Columbia Academy

 

Small Varsity Division II Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Burlington Township High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Columbia AcademyAdvance to Finals
Cullman High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lansdale Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lenape Valley High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lexington Christian AcademyAdvance to Finals
Marple-Newtown High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Mercy AcademyAdvance to Finals
Parkview Baptist High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Perry County Central High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Pikeville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Sayville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Silver Creek High School (IN)Advance to Finals
Somerset High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Southwestern High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Springfield High SchoolAdvance to Finals
St Catharine AcademyAdvance to Finals
The Ursuline SchoolAdvance to Finals
West Lauderdale High SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Small Varsity D II "A" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Pikeville High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Southwestern High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Burlington Township High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Hazel Green High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lenape Valley High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Muhlenberg County High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Richland High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Springfield High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St Martin High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
The Ursuline SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Small Varsity D II "B" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Cullman High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Perry County Central High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Hauppauge Public SchoolsAdvance to Semi-Finals
West Lauderdale High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Comsewogue High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Parkview Baptist High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Briarcrest Christian SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lansdale CatholicAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lexington Christian AcademyAdvance to Semi-Finals
Delaware Valley Regional High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Archbishop Carroll SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Madisonville North Hopkins High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Small Varsity Division Il "C" Prelims
TEAMSADVANCE
Silver Creek High School (IN)Advance Direct to Finals
St Catharine AcademyAdvance Direct to Finals
Columbia AcademyAdvance to Semi-Finals
Harrison High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Manchester Township High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Marple-Newtown High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Mercy AcademyAdvance to Semi-Finals
Sayville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Somerset High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Wantagh High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Medium Varsity Results

 

Medium Varsity Division II Finals
RANKTEAM
1Pulaski County High School
2Rocky Point High School
**3Bowling Green High School
**3MacArthur High School (NY)
4Clay County High School
5Warren Hills High School
6West Babylon High School
**7Assumption High School
**7Corbin High School
8Northwood High School


Medium  Varsity Division II Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Assumption High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Bowling Green High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Clay County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Corbin High SchoolAdvance to Finals
MacArthur High School (NY)Advance to Finals
Northwood High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Pulaski County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Rocky Point High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Warren Hills High SchoolAdvance to Finals
West Babylon High SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Medium Varsity Division II "A" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Rocky Point High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Assumption High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Bethlehem Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Chenango Valley High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Corbin High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Elizabeth Forward High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
MacArthur High School (NY)Advance to Semi-Finals
West Babylon High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Westosha Central High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Medium Varsity Division II "B" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Bowling Green High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Charlotte Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Clay County High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Franklin Regional High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Northwood High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Pulaski County High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
South Park High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Warren Hills High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Large Varsity Results

 

Large Varsity Division II Finals
RANKTEAM
1Mount Sinai High School
2St Huberts Catholic High School
3Baldwin High School (PA)
4Cardinal Gibbons High School
5Dixie Heights High School
6St Joseph Hill Academy
7Greenup County High School
8Buckhorn High School
9Cooper High School
10Penn-Trafford High School
11Thomas Jefferson High School
12Vandebilt Catholic High School
13Mitchell High School

 

Large Varsity Division II A Semi - Final
TEAMADVANCE
Baldwin High School (PA)Advance to Finals
Cardinal Gibbons High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Dixie Heights High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Penn-Trafford High SchoolAdvance to Finals
St Joseph Hill AcademyAdvance to Finals
Thomas Jefferson High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Vandebilt Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Finals


Large Varsity Division II "B" Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Buckhorn High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Cooper High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Greenup County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Mitchell High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Mount Sinai High SchoolAdvance to Finals
St Huberts Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Super Varsity Results

  

National High School Cheerleading Championship
Super Varsity Division II Finals
RANKTEAMS


1Bishop McCort Catholic High School
2Bullitt East High School
3Liberty Christian High School
4St. Joseph's Academy
5St Brendan High School
6Notre Dame Academy
7Boaz High School
8Archbishop Ryan High School
9St Thomas More Catholic School
10Teurlings Catholic High School
11St Joseph By The Sea School
12Valor Christian High School
13Nazareth Area High School
14East Meadow High School


Super Varsity Division II "A" Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
East Meadow High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Liberty Christian High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Nazareth Area High SchoolAdvance to Finals
St Brendan High SchoolAdvance to Finals
St Thomas More Catholic SchoolAdvance to Finals
St. Joseph's AcademyAdvance to Finals
Teurlings Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Super Varsity Division II "B" Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Archbishop Ryan High SchoolAdvance to Finals 
Bishop McCort Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Finals 
Boaz High SchoolAdvance to Finals 
Bullitt East High SchoolAdvance to Finals 
Notre Dame AcademyAdvance to Finals 
St Joseph By The Sea SchoolAdvance to Finals 
Valor Christian High SchoolAdvance to Finals 

Varsity Coed

-

Back to Top

2019 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Varsity Coed Results


Small Coed Results

 

Small Varsity Coed Finals
RANKTEAM
1Blackman High School
2Connetquot High School
3Bullitt Central High School
4Strawberry Crest High School
5Tate High School
6Sparkman High School
7Butler Area High School
8Downey High School
9Simon Kenton High School
10Hudson High School
11Hernando High School
12Sebring High School
13Highlands High School
13Waynesville High School
14Santa Margarita Catholic High School
15East Bay High School


Small Varsity Coed A Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Blackman High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Bullitt Central High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Downey High SchoolAdvance to Finals
East Bay High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Hernando High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Highlands High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Santa Margarita Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Sebring High SchoolAdvance to Finals


Small Varsity Coed B Semi - Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Butler Area High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Simon Kenton High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Waynesville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Sparkman High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Hudson High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Tate High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Strawberry Crest High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Connetquot High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Medium Coed Results

 

Medium Varsity Coed Final
RANKTEAM
1McCracken County High School
2Thunder Ridge High School
3Summit High School
4Archbishop Rummer High School
5Stewarts Creek High School
6Fleming Island High School
7Broken Arrow High School
8Obion County High School
9Summit High School (TN)
10Barren County High School 
11Downingtown West High School
12Blue Springs High School
13Mountain Vista High School

 

Medium Varsity Coed Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Archbishop Rummel High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Barren County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Blue Springs High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Broken Arrow High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Downingtown West High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Fleming Island High SchoolAdvance to Finals
McCracken County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Mountain Vista High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Obion County Central High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Stewarts Creek High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Summit High School (CA)Advance to Finals
Summit High School (TN)Advance to Finals
Thunder Ridge High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Large Coed Results

 

Large Varsity Coed Finals
RANKTEAM
1Bartow High School
2Graves County High School
3Brother Martin High School
4Dyer County High School
5Tahquitz High School
6McDowell High School
7Russell County High School

 

Large Varsity Coed Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Bartow High SchoolAdvance to Finals 
Brother Martin High SchoolAdvance to Finals 
Dyer County High SchoolAdvance to Finals 
Graves County High SchoolAdvance to Finals 
McDowell High SchoolAdvance to Finals 
Russell County High SchoolAdvance to Finals 
Tahquitz High SchoolAdvance to Finals 



Varsity Non Tumbling & Non Building

-

Back to Top

2019 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Varsity Non Tumbling & Non Building Results


Small Varsity Non Tumbling Results

 

Small Varisty Non Tumbling Finals
RANKTEAM
1Costa Mesa High School
2Belle Chasse High School
3Marina High School
4Kentwood High School
5Tulare Union High School
6Mandeville High School
7Wellington High School
8Celebration High School
9Boca Raton High School
10Bishop John Snyder High School
11Dwyer High School
12St Michael Albertville High School
13Clinton Central High School
14Newberry High School

 

Small Varsity Non Tumbling Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Bishop John Snyder High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Marina High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Tulare Union High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Belle Chasse High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Boca Raton High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Celebration High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Clinton Central High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Costa Mesa High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Dwyer High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Kentwood High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Mandeville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Newberry High SchoolAdvance to Finals
St Michael Albertville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Wellington High SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Small Varsity Non Tumbling A Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Bishop John Snyder High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Eagan High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Mandeville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St Michael Albertville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Clinton Central High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lake Highland Preparatory High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
River Ridge High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Belle Chasse High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Small Varsity Non Tumbling "B" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Tulare Union High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Boca Raton High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Farmington High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Forrest  High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lakeville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Newberry High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Ridgeview High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
West Orange High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Westlake High School (NY)Advance to Semi-Finals

 

Small Varsity Non Tumbling "C" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Marina High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Celebration High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Helen Cox High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Kentwood High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
South Brunswick High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Costa Mesa High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Dwyer High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Wellingon High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Medium Varsity Non Tumbling Results

 

Medium Varsity Non Tumbling Finals
RANKTEAM
1West Nassau High School
2Salmen High School
***3Minnetonka High School
***3Brea-Olinda High School
5Central Dauphin East High School
6Opp High School
7Tishomingo County High School
8Cardinal Spellman High School
9St Thomas Aquinas High School
10Bartlett High School


Medium Varsity Non Tumbling Semi-Final
TEAMADVANCE
Brea-Olinda High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
West Nassau High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Bartlett High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Cardinal Spellman High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Central Dauphin East High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Minnetonka High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Opp High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Salmen High SchoolAdvance to Finals
St Thomas Aquinas High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Tishomingo County High SchoolAdvance to Finals


Medium Varsity Non Tumbling A Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
West Nassau High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Baldwyn High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Bartlett High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Cardinal Spellman High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Coon Rapids High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Eagle Academy Queens CampusAdvance to Semi-Finals
Opp High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Salmen High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St Thomas Aquinas High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

 

Medium Varsity Non Tumbling "B" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Brea-Olinda High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Ardlsey High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Bayside High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Brainerd High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Central Dauphin East High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lake Wales High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Minnetonka High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Stanton College Prep SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Tishomingo County High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Large Varsity Non Tumbling Results

 

Large Varsity Non Tumble Finals
RANKTEAM
1Winfield High School
2Preston High School
3Pleasant Valley High School
4Nixon High School
5Lakeland High School
6Central Magnet School
7Village Christian School
8Oak Ridge High School
9Brawley Union High School
10Exeter Township High School
11Dillard High School
12West Windsor Plainsboro South High School


Large Varsity Non Tumbling Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Oak Ridge High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Nixon High SchoolAdvance to Finals
West Windsor Plainsboro High School NorthAdvance to Finals
Central Magnet SchoolAdvance to Finals
Village Christian SchoolAdvance to Finals
Preston High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Brawley Union High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Dillard High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Winfield High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Pleasant Valley High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Exeter Township High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lakeland High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Super Varsity Non Tumbling Results

 

Super Varsity Non Tumble Finals
RANKTEAM
1Hanford High School
2Mount Si High School
3Eastside High School
4Nicholas County High School
5St Amant High School 
6Baldwin High School
7Hightstown High School
8South Panola High School
9KIPP NYC College Prep High School
10Bryant High School
11Casa Roble High School
12Massapequa High School

 

Super Varsity Non Tumbling - Semi Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Baldwin High School (FL)Advance to Finals
Bryant High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Casa Roble High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Eastside Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Hanford High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Hightstown High SchoolAdvance to Finals
KIPP NYC College Prep HSAdvance to Finals
Massapequa High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Mount Si High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Nicholas County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
South Panola High SchoolAdvance to Finals
St Amant High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Small Varsity Non Building Results

 

Small Varsity Non-Building Finals
RANKTEAM
1Miamisburg High School
2Millard West High School
3Kettering Fairmont High School
4Beavercreek High School
5Crown Point High School
6Granville High School
7Midview High School

 

Small Non Building Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Crown Point High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Midview High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Beavercreek High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Granville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Miamisburg High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Kettering Fairmont High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Millard West High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Large Varsity Non Building Results

 

Large Varsity Non-Building Finals
RANKTEAM
1Springboro High School
2Centerville High School
3Franklin High School (OH)
4Millard North High School
5Bellevue West High School

JV & Junior High

-

Back to Top

2019 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

JV & Junior High Results


Small Junior Varsity Results

 

Small Junior Varsity Finals
RANKTEAM
1Franklin High School (TN)
2Athens High School
3Johnson High School
4Bartlett High School
5East Ridge High School
6North Bullitt High School
7Mercy Academy
8Garnet Valley High School
9Archbishop Wood High School


Small Junior Varsity "A" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Johnson High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Alamo Heights High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Archbishop Wood High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Corner Canyon High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Franklin High School (TN)Advance to Semi-Finals
Garnet Valley High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Mercy AcademyAdvance to Semi-Finals
Prior Lake High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Small Junior Varsity B Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Bartlett High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Athens High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Denham Springs FreshmanAdvance to Semi-Finals
East Ridge High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
North Bullitt High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Ravenwood High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Ronald Reagan High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Timber Creek High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Small Varsity Non Tumbling "C" Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Marina High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Celebration High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Helen Cox High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Kentwood High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
South Brunswick High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Costa Mesa High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Dwyer High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Wellingon High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Large Junior Varsity Results

 

Large Junior Varsity Finals
RANKTEAM
1St Huberts Catholic High School
2Bartram Trail High School
3Arlington High School
4New Rochelle High School
5Centennial High School
6Hunterdon Central High School
7Fossil Ridge High School (CO)
8Paul Laurence Dunbar School
9Thompson High School

 

Large Junior Varsity Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Arlington High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Bartram Trail High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Centennial High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Fossil Ridge High School (CO)Advance to Finals
Hunterdon Central High SchoolAdvance to Finals
New Rochelle High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Paul Laurence Dunbar SchoolAdvance to Finals
St Huberts Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Thompson High SchoolAdvance to Finals

JV Coed Results

 

Junior Varsity Coed Finals
RANKTEAM
1Stewarts Creek High School
2Fleming Island High School
3Bartow High School
4Dyer County High School
5Sparkman High School
6MacArthur High School (TX)
7Randolph High School
8Lafayette High School (KY)
9Holy Cross High School

Small Junior High Results

 

Small Junior High Finals
RANKTEAM
1Eastside Middle School
2Pikeville Junior High School
3Woodland Middle School
4Burlington Township Middle School
5Poplar Grove School
6St Joseph-St Thomas - St John Neumann
7Drakes Creek Middle School
8Briarcrest Christian School
9Zoneton Middle School
10Rockvale Middle School
11Grassland Middle School


Small Junior High Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Burlington Township Middle SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Eastside Middle SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Briarcrest Christian SchoolAdvance to Finals
Drakes Creek Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Grassland Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Pikeville Junior High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Poplar Grove SchoolAdvance to Finals
Rockvale Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
St Joseph-St Thomas - St John NeumannAdvance to Finals
Woodland Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Zoneton Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals


Small Junior High A Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Burlington Township Middle SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Briarcrest Christian SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Cleburne County Junior HighAdvance to Semi-Finals
Drakes Creek Middle SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Edythe J Hayes Middle SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Liberty Middle SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Poplar Grove SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Middlesboro Middle SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Monrovia Middle SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Ruckel Middle SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Zoneton Middle SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Small Junior High B Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Eastside Middle SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Denham Springs Junior High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Desoto Central Middle SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Grassland Middle SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Pikeville Junior High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Rockvale Middle SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St Joseph-St Thomas - St John NeumannAdvance to Semi-Finals
Woodland Middle SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Large Junior High Results

 

Large Junior High Finals
RANKTEAM
1Houston Middle School
2Live Oak Junior High School
3Arlington Middle School
4Athens Middle School
5Hunter Middle School
6Collierville Middle School
7Heights Middle School
8St Matthew School
9Stewarts Creek Middle School
10McNabb Middle School
11Louisa Middle School
12Christiana Middle School
13Page Middle School
** 14Poplar Bluff JH School
** 14Woodford County Middle School


Large Junior High "A" Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Athens Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
St Matthew SchoolAdvance to Finals
Woodford County Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Poplar Bluff JH SchoolAdvance to Finals
Hunter Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Louisa Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Houston Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals


Large Junior High "B" Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Arlington Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Christiana Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Collierville Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Heights Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Live Oak Junior High SchoolAdvance to Finals
McNabb Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Page Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Stewarts Creek Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals

JV Non Tumbling Results

 

Junior Varsity Non Tumbling Finals
RANKTEAM
1Houston High School
2The Ursuline School
3St Huberts Catholic High School
4Floyd Central High School
5St Catharine Academy
6Bartlett High School
7Brea-Olinda High School


 

Junior Varsity Non Tumbling     Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Bartlett High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Brea-Olinda High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Floyd Central High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Houston High SchoolAdvance to Finals
St Catharine AcademyAdvance to Finals
St Huberts Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Finals
The Ursuline SchoolAdvance to Finals

Junior High Non Tumbling Results

 

Junior High Non Tumbling - Finals
RANKTEAM
1Clay County Middle School
2Holy Ghost Catholic School
3Enterprise Junior High School
4Riverdale Middle School
5Barrets Chapel School
6Maiden Middle School

 

Junior High Non Tumbling Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Enterprise Junior High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Riverdale Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Maiden Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Barrets Chapel SchoolAdvance to Finals
Holy Ghost Catholic SchoolAdvance to Finals
Clay County Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals



Rec & Club

-

Back to Top

2019 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Rec & Club Results


Senior Rec Results

 

Senior Recreational Finals
RANKTEAM
1Crispin Cheerleading
2Tuckahoe Tigers Youth Cheerleading
3Hunterdon Jr Red Devils
4Ridge Youth Sports
5Junior Streaks
6Dutchtown Griffins Youth Cheer League
7Central Community Athletics


Senior Recreational Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Central Community AthleticsAdvance to Finals
Crispin CheerleadingAdvance to Finals
Dutchtown Griffins Youth Cheer LeagueAdvance to Finals
Hunterdon Jr Red DevilsAdvance to Finals
Junior StreaksAdvance to Finals
Ridge Youth SportsAdvance to Finals
Tuckahoe Tigers Youth CheerleadingAdvance to Finals

Senior Club Results

 

Senior Club Finals
RANKTEAM
1Hempfield Area Competition Cheer
2Pride Athletics
3Haverford Heat Cheerleading
4Heat
5Baton Rouge Bengals
6PA Cheer Club
7WCA Phoenix
8Smith County Spirit
9Wilco WildCats
19Trinity Cheer Athletics

Junior Rec Results

 

Junior Recreational Finals
RANKTEAM
1Live Oak Rec Cheer
2MCS Competition Cheer
3Southampton Knights
4Dutchtown Griffins Youth Cheer League
5Upper Dublin Jr Athletic Association
6St Catherine of Siena
7Jacket Rec
8Manchester AYC

Junior Club Results

 

Junior Club Finals
RANKTEAM
1Pride Athletics
2Wilco WildCats
3Alamo City Vipers
4Empire Rec Cheer
5Baton Rouge Bengals
6Pep and Pizzazz
7Heat

Youth Rec Results

 

Youth Recreational Finals
RANKTEAM
1Jonathan Jennings Elementary School
2Live Oak Rec Cheer
3Wilco Wildcats
4Pride Athletics
5Zachary Cheer Academy
6Central Community Athletics
7Jacket Rec
8Masconomet Youth Cheerleading
9Upper Dublin Jr Athletic Association
10MCS Competition Cheer

Varsity Game Day

-

Back to Top

2019 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Varsity Game Day Results


Small Varsity Game Day Results

 

Small Varsity Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1Montgomery High School
2Briarcrest Christian School
3Barnegat High School
4Somerset High School
5Smoky Hill High School
6Voorhees High School
7Sipsey Valley High School
8Bourbon County High School
9Allen County High School
10Cleburne County High School
11Douglas High School
12Portland High School


Small Varsity Game Day Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Allen County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Barnegat High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Bourbon County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Briarcrest Christian SchoolAdvance to Finals
Cleburne County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Douglas High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Montgomery High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Portland High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Sipsey Valley High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Smoky Hill High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Somerset High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Voorhees High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Medium Varsity Game Day Results 

 

Medium Varsity Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1Madison Central High School
2D'Iberville High School
3Hendersonville High School
4East Ridge High School
5Jefferson County High School
6Vermilion Catholic High School
7Bethel Park High School
8Station Camp High School
9Lenape Valley High School
10Gross High School
11Pine-Richland High School
12Shaler Area High School
**13Eastchester High School
**13Skyline High School

 

Medium Varsity Game Day Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Bethel Park High SchoolAdvance to Finals
East Ridge High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Eastchester High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Gross High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Hendersonville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lenape Valley High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Pine-Richland High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Shaler Area High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Skyline High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Station Camp High SchoolAdvance to Finals


Medium Varsity Game Day A Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Madison Central High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
D'Iberville High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Brookwood High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Greenbrier High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Huntsville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lansdale Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lenape Valley High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Maple Grove High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Pine-Richland High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St Michael Albertville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St Michael the Archangel High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Station Camp High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Medium Varsity Game Day B Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Jefferson County High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Vermilion Catholic High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Bethel Park High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Carmel High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Central Dauphin East High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
East Ridge High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Eastchester High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Gross High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Hendersonville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
New Hope High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Shaler Area High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Skyline High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Large Varsity Game Day Results

 

Large Varsity Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1Live Oak High School
2Dutchtown High School
3Bloomington Jefferson High School
4Vandebilt Catholic High School
5Bowling Green High School
6Burlington Township High School
7Purvis High School
8Eaglecrest High School
9Lawton Chiles High School
10Ridley High School
11Grandview High School
12Warren County High School
13St John The Baptist High School


Large Varsity Game Day Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
St John The Baptist High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Warren County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lawton Chiles High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Ridley High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Grandview High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Vandebilt Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Purvis High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Eaglecrest High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Burlington Township High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Bowling Green High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Dutchtown High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Bloomington Jefferson High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Live Oak High SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Large Varsity Game Day A Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Bloomington Jefferson High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Live Oak High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Burlington Township High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Grandview High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Purvis High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Ridley High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St John The Baptist High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Vandebilt Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Warren County High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
West Forsyth High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
West Lauderdale High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Large Varsity Game Day B Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Bowling Green High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Dutchtown High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Center Hill High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Cherry Creek High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Churchill High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Eaglecrest High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lawton Chiles High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Lumberton High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Middlesboro High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Wilson Central High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Super Varsity Game Day Results

 

Super Varsity Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1Desoto Central High School
2Johnson High School
3St Thomas More Catholic School
4Cumberland Valley High School
5Colleyville Heritage High School
6Alamo Heights High School
7Liberty Christian High School
8Paul Laurence Dunbar School
9Oak Grove High School
10Pearland High School
11James Madison High School
12Zachary High School
13La Serna High School
14Old Bridge High School
**15Seven Lakes High School
**15Vestavia Hills High School
**16Central Bucks High School-East
**16Fossil Ridge High School (CO)
17Porter High School
18Henry Clay High School


Super Varsity Game Day Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Alamo Heights High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Central Bucks High School-EastAdvance to Finals
Colleyville Heritage High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Cumberland Valley High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Desoto Central High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Fossil Ridge High School (CO)Advance to Finals
Henry Clay High SchoolAdvance to Finals
James Madison High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Johnson High SchoolAdvance to Finals
La Serna High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Liberty Christian High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Oak Grove High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Old Bridge High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Paul Laurence Dunbar SchoolAdvance to Finals
Pearland High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Porter High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Seven Lakes High SchoolAdvance to Finals
St Thomas More Catholic SchoolAdvance to Finals
Vestavia Hills High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Zachary High SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Super Varsity Game Day A Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Pearland High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Alamo Heights High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Benton High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Central Bucks High School-EastAdvance to Semi-Finals
Greenup County High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Niceville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Porter High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Thompson High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Zachary High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Super Varsity Game Day B Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Vestavia Hills High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Baldwin High School (PA)Advance to Semi-Finals
Henry Clay High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
James Madison High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
La Serna High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Old Bridge High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Tahoma High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Nikki Rowe High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Paul Laurence Dunbar SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals


Super Varsity Game Day C Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Johnson High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Byron Nelson High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Cullman High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Cumberland Valley High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Desoto Central High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Fossil Ridge High School (CO)Advance to Semi-Finals
Kingwood Park High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
St Thomas More Catholic SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
William Tennent High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

 

Super Varsity Game Day D Prelims
TEAMADVANCE
Liberty Christian High SchoolAdvance Direct to Finals
Apollo High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Bishop Shanahan High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Colleyville Heritage High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Hallsville High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Oak Grove High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Roxbury High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
Seven Lakes High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Varsity Coed Game Day

-

Back to Top

2019 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Varsity Coed Game Day Results


Small Coed Game Day Results

 

Small Varsity Coed Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1Aloha High School
2Bentonville West High School
3Polytech High School
4Sharyland Pioneer High School
**5Neshoba Central High School
**5Ogden High School
6Downey High School
7Loranger High School
**8Madison Southern High School
**8Castle View High School
10Mooreville High School
11Sheffield High School
12Macon County High School


Small Varsity Coed Game Day Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Ogden High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Castle View High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Madison Southern High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Mooreville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Sharyland Pioneer High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Polytech High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Bentonville West High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Sheffield High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Downey High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Macon County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Neshoba Central High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Loranger High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Aloha High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Medium Coed Game Day Results

 

Medium Varsity Coed Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1Broken Arrow High School
2Downingtown West High School
3Barren County High School
4Archbishop Shaw High School
5Davie County High School
6Columbia Central High School
7Holy Cross High School
8A L Brown High School
9Moses Lake High School
10Saltillo High School

Large Coed Game Day Results

 

Large Varsity Coed Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1Lewisville High School
2Fossil Ridge High School (TX)
3Azle High School
4Summit High School (CA)
5Russell County High School
6Archbishop Rummel High School
7Owensboro High School
8Stewarts Creek High School

Varsity NT & NB Game Day

-

Back to Top

2019 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

Varsity NT & NB Game Day Results


Small Non Tumbling Game Day Results 

 

Small Non Tumbling Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1Costa Mesa High School
2Auburn Mountainview High School
3Ruston High School
4Baylor School
5Coral Springs Charter School
6Eastview High School
7West Orange High School
8Decatur High School
9Lausanne Collegiate School
10East High School
11West Morris Mendham High School
12Farmington High School
13Helen Cox High School
14Odessa High School


Small Non Tumbling Game Day A Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Baylor SchoolAdvance to Finals
East High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Helen Cox High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lausanne Collegiate SchoolAdvance to Finals
Odessa High SchoolAdvance to Finals
West Morris Mendham High SchoolAdvance to Finals


Small Non Tumbling Game Day B Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Coral Springs Charter SchoolAdvance to Finals
Costa Mesa High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Decatur High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Eastview High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Farmington High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Ruston High SchoolAdvance to Finals
West Orange High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Medium Non Tumbling Game Day Results

 

Medium Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1St Thomas Aquinas High School
2Kentwood High School
3Rivercrest High School
4Cordova High School
5Newberry High School
6South Brunswick High School
7Salmen High School
8Souderton High School
9Brookfield Central High School
10Midlothian High School
11Hardin Valley Academy
12Hammond High Magnet School
13Dyersburg High School
14United High School (PA)
15Bartlett High School
16West Windsor Plainsboro High School North

 

 

Medium Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day A Semi-Finals
TEAMSADVANCE to Finals
Bartlett High SchoolAdvance to Finals
South Brunswick High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Hammond High Magnet SchoolAdvance to Finals
Brookfield Central High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Midlothian High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Souderton High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Newberry High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Kentwood High SchoolAdvance to Finals


Medium Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day B Semi-Finals
TEAMSADVANCE to Finals
Salmen High SchoolAdvance to Finals
West Windsor Plainsboro High School NorthAdvance to Finals
Hardin Valley AcademyAdvance to Finals
Dyersburg High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Rivercrest High SchoolAdvance to Finals
United High School (PA)Advance to Finals
St Thomas Aquinas High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Cordova High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Large Non Tumbling Game Day Results


Large Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1Central High School
2Minnetonka High School
3Blue Valley North High School
4Beech High School
5Henderson County High School
6Cumberland County High School
7Obion County Central High School
8Valley High School
9Wahconah Regional High School
10White Bear Lake Area High School
11Delaware Valley Regional High School
12Bay High School


Large Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Bay High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Beech High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Blue Valley North High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Central High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Cumberland County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Delaware Valley Regional High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Henderson County High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Minnetonka High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Obion County Central High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Valley High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Wahconah Regional High SchoolAdvance to Finals
White Bear Lake Area High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Super Non Tumbling Game Day Results

 

Super Non Tumbling Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1Mount Si High School
2Marcus High School
3St Amant High School
4Teurlings Catholic High School
5Eastside Catholic High School
6Mandeville High School
7McAllen Memorial High School
8Crandall High School
9Hanford High School
10Tishomingo County High School
11Curtis High School
12Mosley High School
13Exeter Township High School
14South Panola High School
15Hernando High School
16Hackettstown High School
17North Hills High School

 

Super Non Tumbling Game Day A Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Curtis High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Hackettstown High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Hernando High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Mandeville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Marcus High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Mount Si High SchoolAdvance to Finals
North Hills High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Teurlings Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Tishomingo County High SchoolAdvance to Finals


Super Non Tumbling Game Day B Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Crandall High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Eastside Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Exeter Township High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Hanford High SchoolAdvance to Finals
McAllen Memorial High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Mosley High SchoolAdvance to Finals
South Panola High SchoolAdvance to Finals
St Amant High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Varsity Non Building Game Day Results

 

Varsity Non Building Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1Milford High School
2Centerville High School
3Miamisburg High School
4Midview High School
5Valor Christian High School
6Waynesville High School
7Atlee High School
8Mary G Montgomery High School

 

Varsity Non Building Game Day Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Atlee High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Centerville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Mary G Montgomery High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Miamisburg High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Midview High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Milford High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Valor Christian High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Waynesville High SchoolAdvance to Finals

JH, JV & Rec Game Day

-

Back to Top

2019 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

JH, JV & Rec Game Day Results


JV Game Day Results

 

Junior  Varsity Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1Vestavia Hills High School
2Denham Springs Freshman
3Dutchtown High School
4Mandeville High School
5Paul Laurence Dunbar School
6Helena High School
7Bartlett High School
8Dr. Phillips High School
9Blue Valley North High School
10New Rochelle High School

 

Junior Varsity Game Day Semi-Finals
TEAMSADVANCE
Bartlett High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Blue Valley North High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Denham Springs FreshmanAdvance to Finals
Dr. Phillips High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Dutchtown High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Helena High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Mandeville High SchoolAdvance to Finals
New Rochelle High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Paul Laurence Dunbar SchoolAdvance to Finals
Vestavia Hills High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Junior High Game Day Results 

 

 

Junior High Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1Holy Ghost Catholic School
2Woodford County Middle School
3Thompson Middle School
4Desoto Central Middle School
5Burlington Township Middle School
6Briarcrest Christian School
7Spring Station Middle School
8Ruckel Middle School
9Buckhorn Middle School
10Northwestern Middle School
11Lewisburg Middle School
12Alamo Heights Junior High School
13Henderson North Junior High School
14Christiana Middle School
15Liberty Park Middle School
16Chelsea Middle School


Junior High Game Day A Semi-Finals
TEAMADVANCE
Briarcrest Christian SchoolAdvance to Finals
Buckhorn Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Desoto Central Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Holy Ghost Catholic SchoolAdvance to Finals
Northwestern Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Ruckel Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Spring Station Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Woodford County Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals

 

Junior High Game Day  B Semi- Finals
TEAMSAdvance to Finals
Christiana Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Thompson Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Alamo Heights Junior High SchoolAdvance to Finals
Chelsea Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Lewisburg Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Burlington Township Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Liberty Park Middle SchoolAdvance to Finals
Henderson North Junior High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Rec Game Day Results

 

Recreational Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1Griffin Rec - Senior Purple
2Heights Recreational Team
3Zachary Cheer Academy
4Griffin Rec - Junior Black
5Ridley Park Athletic Association
6Marple Jr Tigers

JV Non Tumbling Game Day Results

 

RANKTEAM
1Assumption High School
2Azle High School
3The Ursuline School
4Cardinal Spellman High School
5Bartlett High School
6Warren Hills High School
7Bayshore High School
8Kennedy High School

Junior High Non Tumbling Game Day Results

 

Junior High Non Tumbling Game Day Finals
RANKTEAM
1Winding Waters K-8
2Liberty Middle School
3Taylor Middle School
4Columbia Academy

World School

-

Back to Top

2019 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

World School Results


Click here to view the World School Cheerleading Championships Results.