picture of 2020 NDA All-Star National Championship

Completed · Jan 17-19, 2020

Welcome to the 2020 NDA All-Star Nationals event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the performance order, results, photos, articles, news, and more! 

Results


Duo/Trio

-

Back to Top

2020 NDA All-Star National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Duo & Trio Results


Junior Duo/Trio - Contemporary/Lyrical/Jazz Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin with RoxieBella Uhlenberg & Sophie Shadwick
14037.47093.6793.6667
2DanzForce AcademyTariana and Jackie
14034.87087.1787.1667
3The Knockout All-StarAiden Reynolds/Kambry Rader
14034.37085.9285.9167
4Dancin with RoxieAddison Arringdale & Addison Daniels
14034.17085.4285.4167

Mini Duo/Trio - Contemporary/Lyrical/Jazz Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Star SteppersEmery Sweeney/Brennan Stanfield
14035.1087.7587.75
2DanzForce AcademyAlana and Kylie
14034.57086.4286.4167
3Star SteppersElla Kilpatrick/Leah Bull
14033.9084.7584.75
4Dancin with RoxieAdra Johnson & Emerli Johnson
14033.7084.2584.25
5Dance Dynamics Alyssa & Brinley
14033.5083.7583.75

Senior Duo/Trio - Contemporary/Lyrical/Jazz Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The Knockout All-StarsKennedy Dyro/Haley Scalabrin
14037.4093.593.5
2The Knockout All-StarsMaddy Samuelson/Olivia Whitenack/Carly Uhl
14036.93092.3392.3333
3Bartlesville All Star DanceLivia and Kiarah
14036.7091.7591.75
4The Knockout All-StarsKenzie Harris/Maddy Samuelson
14034.9087.2587.25
5The Knockout All-StarsTaylor Crouse/Emily Lanning
14034.37085.9285.9167

Youth Duo/Trio - Contemporary/Lyrical Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsMegan and Virginia
14036.63190.5890.5833
2The Knockout All-StarsCaroline Phelps/Brinley Summers
14035.4088.588.5
3DanzForce AcademyTrinity and Karissa
14031.9079.7579.75

Youth Duo/Trio - Jazz Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The Knockout All-StarsElla Jones/Brinley Summers/Emersyn Jones
14034.77086.9286.9167
2The Knockout All-StarsBryson Taylor/Tatum Wilson
14034.53086.3386.3333
3The Knockout All-StarsGrace Odea/Lucy Wiley
14033.1082.7582.75
4The Knockout All-StarsEmma Cox/Hannah Rahe
14032.73081.8381.8333
5The Knockout All-StarsLainey Lowen/Ada McKinney
14030.9077.2577.25

Tiny Duet - Contemporary/Lyrical/Jazz

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsCamdyn and Madison
14031.17077.9277.9167

Junior Solo

-

Back to Top

2020 NDA All-Star National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Junior Solo Results


Junior Solo - Jazz Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Caroline HebertCaroline Hebert
14036.809292
2Dance Dynamics Maggie Melzer
14036.1667090.416790.4167
3Star SteppersClaire Howard
14035.7333089.333389.3333
4Dance DynamicsMia Torres
14035.2667088.166788.1667
5DanzForce AcademyEmily Pena
14035.2333088.083388.0833
6Star SteppersElira Martin14034.1333085.333385.3333
7Dancin BluebonnetsLauren Becker14034.0667085.166785.1667
8Raevin Dance FactoryNevaeh Bardwell14033.9333084.833384.8333
9South Texas StruttersSouth Texas Strutters - Macie Kolodziejczyk14033082.582.5

Junior Solo - Contemporary/Lyrical Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsCarson Conwell
14037.9094.7594.75
2Dance DynamicsAaryn Packer
14037.77094.4294.4167
3Dancin BluebonnetsMatt Lawrence
14037.73094.3394.3333
4Dancin BluebonnetsDonatha Mantanona
14037.43093.5893.5833
5Oklahoma City Storm PomMadison Kidd
14037.33093.3393.3333
6Caroline HebertCaroline Hebert14037.27093.1793.1667
7Dance DynamicsLauryn Nget14037.23093.0893.0833
8The Knockout All-StarsSimone Hood14037.209393
9Dance DynamicsReagan Proctor14037.17092.9292.9167
10Dance DynamicsPayton Wheeler14037.13092.8392.8333
11The Knockout All-StarsEllie Smajda14036.97092.4292.4167
12Star SteppersLauren Sanchez14036.37090.9290.9167
13Dance DynamicsMia Torres14036.2090.590.5
14Dance DynamicsJessica Flynn14036.17090.4290.4167
15Dance DynamicsLandry Albright1403609090
15Dance DynamicsLauren Klump1403609090
17Dance DynamicsJordan Flynn14035.67089.1789.1667
17Dance DynamicsRyann Link14035.67089.1789.1667
19Dance DynamicsVictoria Kuchera14035.57088.9288.9167
19Star SteppersHayley Banwell14035.57088.9288.9167
21DanzForce AcademyTariana Ruiz14035.33088.3388.3333
22The Knockout All-StarsLydia Baltuska14035.27088.1788.1667
23South Texas StruttersGabi Velez14035.1087.7587.75
24Dance DynamicsPaytin Boyd14034.9087.2587.25
25South Texas StruttersLeah Poncio14034.77086.9286.9167
25Dancin BluebonnetsMallorie Albert14034.77086.9286.9167
27Star SteppersJade Anderson14034.5086.2586.25
28The Knockout All-StarsAiden Reynold14034.2085.585.5
29South Texas StruttersJasmine Canales14034.03085.0885.0833
30Dance DynamicsLilee Brewer14033.17082.9282.9167
31Star SteppersIsabella Palermo14032.90.581.7581.75
32Dancin with RoxieElla Lincoln14032.43081.0881.0833

Mini Solo

-

Back to Top

2020 NDA All-Star National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Mini Solo Results


Mini Solo - Contemporary/Lyrical Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1DanzForce AcademyDestiny Navarro
14036.03090.0890.0833
2DanzForce AcademyAlana Dallas
14035.37088.4288.4167
3Dancin with RoxieAdra Johnson
14035.40.58888
4Dancin BluebonnetsAmyra Hernandez
14034.67086.6786.6667
5Dancin BluebonnetsEmerie Chambers
14034.57086.4286.4167
6Star SteppersChanning Batson14034.2085.585.5
7South Texas StruttersRilynn Drake14034.07085.1785.1667
8Dance DynamicsSummer Cantu1403408585
9Dance DynamicsBrooklyn Trahan14033.97084.9284.9167
10South Texas StruttersShaylee Scheumack14034.130.584.8384.8333
11Dance DynamicsKyndall Foster14033.83084.5884.5833
12Dance DynamicsGrace Kovitz14033.63084.0884.0833
13Dancin BluebonnetsKendall Reneau14033.37083.4283.4167
14Dance DynamicsAlyssa Dawson14033.208383
15Dance DynamicsCamille Raggio14033.370.582.9282.9167
16Raevin Dance FactoryBrooklyn Chapman14033.03082.5882.5833
17Dance DynamicsJordan Muras14031.73079.3379.3333

Mini Solo - Jazz Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1South Texas Strutters Shaylee Scheumack
14037.209393
2Dance DynamicsIsabella Ray
14036.6333091.583391.5833
3Dance Dynamics Nayeli Diaz
14035.9089.7589.75
4DanzForce AcademyDestiny Navarro
14035087.587.5
5Dancin BluebonnetsAlexis DeYoung
14034.8667087.166787.1667
6DanzForce AcademyMegan Valdivia14034.2085.585.5
7Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Brinley Thomas14034.0667085.166785.1667
8Star SteppersBrennan Stanfield14034.0333085.083385.0833
9Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Summer Cantu1403408585
10Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Brooklyn Trahan14033.8667084.666784.6667
10Star SteppersEmery Sweeney14033.8667084.666784.6667
12Dancin with RoxieEmerli Johnson14033.7667084.416784.4167
13Star SteppersOlivia Hicks14033.7333084.333384.3333
14Dancin BluebonnetsCalie Smith14033.7084.2584.25
15Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Alyssa Dawson14033.6667084.166784.1667
16South Texas StruttersSouth Texas Strutters - Rilynn Drake14033.608484
17Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Avery Derr14033.5667083.916783.9167
18DanzForce AcademyRevae Gonzalez14033.4333083.583383.5833
19South Texas StruttersSouth Texas Strutters - Kyndelynn Wlkinson14033.3667083.416783.4167
20Dancin BluebonnetsJackie Eaton14033.3333083.333383.3333
20Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Kaydence McCampbell14033.3333083.333383.3333
22Dancin BluebonnetsCarsyn Faiola14033.3083.2583.25
23South Texas StruttersSouth Texas Strutters - Mackenize Garcia14032.9333082.333382.3333
24The Knockout All-StarsHadley Woolfolk14032.6333081.583381.5833
25Dancin BluebonnetsRylee Byrd14032.2333080.583380.5833
26Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Ellie LaTour14032.1667080.416780.4167
27Dancin BluebonnetsGrace Smith1403007575

Senior Solo

-

Back to Top

2020 NDA All-Star National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Solo Results


Senior Solo - Jazz Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin with RoxieEmily LeFevre
14038.0333095.083395.0833
2Star SteppersPresley Draeger
14037.4333093.583393.5833
3Dance Dynamics Mackenzie Thomas
14036.409191
4Star SteppersMia Turner
14035.5088.7588.75
5Dance DynamicsCali Smith
14035.4667088.666788.6667
6Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Davin Watt14035.3667088.416788.4167
7Star SteppersMadison Howard14034.9087.2587.25
8The Knockout All-StarsMaddy Samuelson14034.4333086.083386.0833
9Star SteppersAlexis Fletcher14034.408686
10Star SteppersHailey Tillinger14033.3083.2583.25
11The Knockout All-StarsRiley Beuscher14033.2667083.166783.1667
12Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Sydney Earls14032.03330.579.583379.5833

Senior Solo - Contemporary/Lyrical Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Star SteppersPresley Draeger
14038.97097.4297.4167
2Bartlesville All Star DanceGloria Castillo
14038.37095.9295.9167
3Dancin BluebonnetsClaire Conwell14037.73094.3394.3333
4The Knockout All-StarsCarley Uhl14037.7094.2594.25
5Dance DynamicsMackenzie Thomas
14037.67094.1794.1667
6Dancin with RoxieOlivia Dittmar14037.3093.2593.25
6Star SteppersMadison Howard14037.3093.2593.25
8Dancin with RoxieEmily LeFevre14037.27093.1793.1667
9Dancin with RoxieIreland Terrill14037.209393
10Dance DynamicsKrista Freeman14037.03092.5892.5833
11Dancin with RoxieElizabeth Shanahan14036.6091.591.5
11The Knockout All-StarsHaley Scalabrin14036.6091.591.5
13Dancin BluebonnetsKaylee Lynch14036.43091.0891.0833
14Star SteppersDanielle DeMarco1403609090
15The Knockout All-StarsKennedi Dryo14035.8089.589.5
16Star SteppersMia Turner14035.73089.3389.3333
17Dance DynamicsCali Smith14035.67089.1789.1667
18The Knockout All-StarsKenzie Harris14035.53088.8388.8333
19Dance DynamicsSydney Earls14035087.587.5
20The Knockout All-StarsTaylor Crouse14034.53086.3386.3333
21Dance DynamicsDavin Watt14034.5086.2586.25
22Star SteppersHailey Tillinger14034.33085.8385.8333
23Bartlesville All Star DanceRuba Shanwar14033.7084.2584.25
24Bartlesville All Star Dance Livia Hartman14033.57083.9283.9167

Tiny Solo

-

Back to Top

2020 NDA All-Star National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Tiny Solo Results


Tiny Solo - Jazz Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsLillian Hernandez
14034.7333086.833386.8333
2Dance DynamicsKinsley Carpenter
14033.6333084.083384.0833
3Dance DynamicsSavannah Ray14033.5083.7583.75
4Dance DynamicsRiley McPherson
14032.808282
5Dancin BluebonnetsKinsey Dalton
14031.607979
6Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Scarlet McCann14031.4667078.666778.6667
7Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Brooklyn McDaniel14031.0667077.666777.6667
8Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Abigail Pastrano14030.1667075.416775.4167
9Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Vivianne Muras14028.9667072.416772.4167
10Dancin BluebonnetsAvery Bess14028.8667072.166772.1667

Tiny Solo - Contemporary/Lyrical/Jazz Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsLilliana Ramos
14031.63079.0879.0833
2Dance DynamicsKamryn Allen14030.27075.6775.6667
3Dance DynamicsGenesis Leiva-Blanco
14029.4073.573.5



Youth Solo

-

Back to Top

2020 NDA All-Star National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Youth Solo Results


Youth Solo - Contemporary/Lyrical Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsHaylie Nget
14038.6096.596.5
2Star SteppersDakota Miller
14038.3095.7595.75
3Dance DynamicsOlivia Horton
1403809595
4Dancin BluebonnetsAlyssa Pinones
14037.77094.4294.4167
5Dance DynamicsMegan Cornell
14037.63094.0894.0833
6Star SteppersLogan Stanfield14037.5093.7593.75
7Raevin Dance FactoryRyan Sadau14037.4093.593.5
8Dancin BluebonnetsIndigo Ellis14036.73091.8391.8333
9Dancin with RoxieKylin Johnson14036.3090.7590.75
10Dancin BluebonnetsMadeline Langridge14036.07090.1790.1667
11Dance DynamicsGracie Eckhardt14036.03090.0890.0833
12The Knockout All-StarsBrinley Summers14035.77089.4289.4167
13Dance DynamicsTrinity Thiebaud14035.63089.0889.0833
14DanzForce AcademyEvan Flores14035.47088.6788.6667
15Dancin BluebonnetsSierra Kaplan14035.43088.5888.5833
16Star SteppersKate LaBorde14035.43088.5888.5833
17Dance DynamicsAvery Ash14035.33088.3388.3333
18Dancin BluebonnetsKarli Rogers14035.23088.0888.0833
19Star SteppersCathryn Hebert14034.97087.4287.4167
20Dancin BluebonnetsScotti Jouett14034.9087.2587.25
21Star SteppersLauren Hicks14034.83087.0887.0833
22Dance DynamicsVirginia Cox14034.808787
22The Knockout All-StarsTatum Wilson14034.808787
24 Dancin with RoxieAvery Dunn14034.5086.2586.25
25 Dancin BluebonnetsAlexa Chavez14034.33085.8385.8333
26 DanzForce AcademyJackie Salazar14034.27085.6785.6667
27The Knockout All-StarsSydney Woolfolk14034.1085.2585.25
28The Knockout All-StarsMacy Hammett1403408585
29Dance DynamicsMakenna Deal14033.97084.9284.9167
30Dancin BluebonnetsKaydence Frazier14033.9084.7584.75
31Dance DynamicsSara Cornell14033.87084.6784.6667
32South Texas StruttersAlexa Meza14033.83084.5884.5833
33DanzForce AcademyTrinity Solis14033.8084.584.5
34Dance DynamicsZahra Johnson14033.77084.4284.4167
35The Knockout All-StarsBryson Taylor14033.73084.3384.3333
36Star SteppersScarlett Hernandez14033.608484
37South Texas StruttersBlair Holly14033.23083.0883.0833
38Raevin Dance FactoryBella Goodwin14033.1082.7582.75
39Dancin BluebonnetsDakota Ellis14032.7081.7581.75
40Dancin BluebonnetsAlyssa Ingram14032.37080.9280.9167
41The Knockout All-StarsLainey Lowen14031.47078.6778.6667

Youth Solo - Jazz Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Raevin Dance FactoryAddyson Long
14036.9092.2592.25
2Dance DynamicsAbby Lewis
14036.3667090.916790.9167
2Star SteppersJacey Boren
14036.3667090.916790.9167
2Dancin with RoxieKylin Johnson
14036.3667090.916790.9167
5Dance DynamicsRaeley Igo14036.3090.7590.75
6Dance DynamicsOlivia Horton14036.2667090.666790.6667
7Raevin Dance FactoryAshlyn Phifer14036.1667090.416790.4167
8Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Ava Holdren14036.1333090.333390.3333
9The Knockout All-StarsCaroline Phelps1403609090
10Dancin BluebonnetsElla Dawson14035.8089.589.5
11Dancin BluebonnetsMcKinley Cade14036.0667189.166789.1667
12Dancin BluebonnetsAshlyn Dalton14035.1667087.916787.9167
13Dancin BluebonnetsSadie Elliot14035087.587.5
14Dancin BluebonnetsEvelyn Green14034.8667087.166787.1667
15Star SteppersKate LaBorde14034.7333086.833386.8333
16The Knockout All-StarsEmersyn Jones14034.408686
16Dancin BluebonnetsAmy Pinones14034.408686
18Star SteppersLauren Hicks14034.1667085.416785.4167
19Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Peyton Harthcock14033.8667084.666784.6667
20Star SteppersJenna Wolfe14033.7667084.416784.4167
21Dancin BluebonnetsLyndon Nickerson14033.5083.7583.75
22The Knockout All-StarsAnna Wood14033.2333083.083383.0833
23Raevin Dance FactoryKinsley McNiel14031.4333078.583378.5833
24The Knockout All-StarsAda McKinney14031.2333078.083378.0833

Junior Team

-

Back to Top

2020 NDA All-Star National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Junior Team Day 1 Results


Junior Large Contemporary/Lyrical Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dance DynamicsJunior Large Lyrical
110093.24093.24
2Star SteppersJunior Elite Lyrical
110092.5092.5

Junior Hip Hop Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory Elite-Juniors
110092.36092.36
2Imperial AthleticsDAMES110088.58088.58
3Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Junior Small Hip Hop110083.02083.02
4DanzForce AcademyDazzlers (Hip)110081.98081.98
5Showtime StudioShowtime SWAT
110078.46078.46
6Dancin with RoxieDancin With Roxie Prestige (JR-HIP)110076.76076.76
7Southern AthleticsReign110075.02075.02
8TexStar AthleticsDolls110074.32074.32

Junior Large Jazz Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Star SteppersJunior Elite Jazz110092.58092.58
2Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Junior Large Jazz
110090.3090.3
3The Knockout All-StarsJunior Twisters Jazz
110089.92089.92
4SupernovaJunior - Jazz110087.46087.46

Junior Small Contemporary/Lyrical Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Junior Small Contemporary
110091.96091.96
2Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory Elite-Junior110091.54091.54
3Dancin BluebonnetsJunior Contemporary110090.66090.66
4The Knockout All-StarsJunior Twisters Contemporary
110089.66089.66
5DanzForce AcademyDazzlers (C/L)110089089
6Pivot Performance ArtsKardia110074.54074.54
7Southern AthleticsReign110071.72071.72

Junior Small Jazz Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Junior Small Jazz110093.2093.2
2Dancin BluebonnetsJunior Jazz
110093.08093.08
3DanzForce AcademyDazzlers (Jazz)
110086.58086.58
4Dancin with RoxieDancin With Roxie Prestige (JR-JAZZ)110086.36086.36
5Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory Elite-Juniors
110085.76085.76

Junior Pom Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsJunior Pom
110091.04091.04
2Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Junior Small Pom110089.4089.4
3Dancin with RoxieDancin With Roxie Prestige (JR-POM)
110089.26089.26
4SupernovaJunior - Pom
110088.94088.94
5The Knockout All-StarsJunior Twisters Pom
110084.1084.1
6Pivot Performance ArtsKardia110076.82076.82


Junior Team Day 2 Results


Junior Large Contemporary/Lyrical Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Junior Large LyricalFinals100.0094.200.0094.2070.650093.9600
2Star Steppers: Junior Elite Lyrical
Finals100.0092.220.0092.2269.165092.2900

Junior Hip Hop Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Raevin Dance Factory: Dance Factory Elite-Juniors
Finals100.0091.960.0091.9668.970092.06
2Imperial Athletics: DAMES
Finals100.0090.600.0090.6067.950090.095
3DanzForce Academy: Dazzlers (Hip)
Finals100.0082.220.0082.2261.665082.16
4Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Junior Small Hip Hop
Finals100.0081.020.0081.0260.765081.52
5Dancin with Roxie: Dancin With Roxie Prestige (JR-HIP)
Finals100.0078.000.0078.0058.500077.69
6Southern Athletics: ReignFinals100.0077.640.0077.6458.230076.985
7Showtime Studio: Showtime SWATFinals100.0075.160.0075.1656.370075.985
8TexStar Athletics: DollsFinals100.0074.580.0074.5855.935074.515

Junior Large Jazz Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Star Steppers: Junior Elite Jazz
Finals100.0093.340.0093.3470.005093.150
2Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Junior Large Jazz
Finals100.0093.820.0093.8270.365092.940
3The Knockout All-Stars: Junior Twisters Jazz
Finals100.0089.200.0089.2066.900089.380
4Supernova: Junior - JazzFinals100.0088.180.0088.1866.135088.000

Junior Small Contemporary/Lyrical Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Junior Small Contemporary
Finals100.0094.460.0094.4670.845093.835
2Raevin Dance Factory: Dance Factory Elite-Junior
Finals100.0094.000.0094.0070.500093.385
3Dancin Bluebonnets: Junior ContemporaryFinals100.0093.160.0093.1669.870092.535
4The Knockout All-Stars: Junior Twisters ContemporaryFinals100.0090.680.0090.6868.010090.425
5DanzForce Academy: Dazzlers (C/L)Finals100.0088.500.0088.5066.375088.625
6Southern Athletics: ReignFinals100.0076.120.0076.1257.090075.020
7Pivot Performance Arts: KardiaFinals100.0074.020.0074.0255.515074.150

Junior Small Jazz Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Junior Small JazzFinals100.0094.100.0094.1070.575093.8750
2Dancin Bluebonnets: Junior Jazz
Finals100.0093.840.0093.8470.380093.6500
3DanzForce Academy: Dazzlers (Jazz)
Finals100.0090.160.0090.1667.620089.2600
4Dancin with Roxie: Dancin With Roxie Prestige (JR-JAZZ)
Finals100.0085.460.0085.4664.095085.6850
5Raevin Dance Factory: Dance Factory Elite-Juniors
Finals100.0084.900.0084.9063.675085.1150

Junior Pom Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreSimple Score
1Dancin Bluebonnets: Junior Pom
Finals100.0093.600.0093.6070.200092.9600
2Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Junior Small PomFinals100.0091.740.0091.7468.805091.1550
3Supernova: Junior - Pom
Finals100.0090.460.0090.4667.845090.0800
4Dancin with Roxie: Dancin With Roxie Prestige (JR-POM)
Finals100.0089.980.0089.9867.485089.8000
5The Knockout All-Stars: Junior Twisters Pom
Finals100.0084.860.0084.8663.645084.6700
6Pivot Performance Arts: KardiaFinals100.0073.280.0073.2854.960074.1650

Junior Coed Team

-

Back to Top

2020 NDA All-Star National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Junior Coed Team Day 1 Results


Junior Coed Hip Hop Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Independent Dance CompanyBadd Company
110087.72087.72
2Ultimate AllstarsJunior Coed Hip Hop Black Thunder110086.78086.78
3Imperial AthleticsREGIMENT110085.22085.22
4The Knockout All-StarsJunior Twisters Hip Hop
110079.74079.74
5Pivot Performance ArtsJunior Hip Hop
110071.7071.7
6Wylie EliteRedemption110070.12070.12


Junior Coed Team Day 2 Results


Junior Coed Hip Hop Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Independent Dance Company: Badd Company
Finals100.0091.000.0091.0068.250090.180
2Ultimate Allstars: Junior Coed Hip Hop Black Thunder
Finals100.0085.040.0085.0463.780085.475
3Imperial Athletics: REGIMENT
Finals100.0081.440.0081.4461.080082.385
4The Knockout All-Stars: Junior Twisters Hip Hop
Finals100.0076.700.0076.7057.525077.460
5Pivot Performance Arts: Junior Hip Hop
Finals100.0073.080.0073.0854.810072.735
6Wylie Elite: RedemptionFinals100.0071.380.0071.3853.535071.065

Mini

-

Back to Top

2020 NDA All-Star National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Mini Day 1 Results


Mini Coed Hip Hop Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Independent Dance CompanyBakPak Crew
110084.5084.5
2Ultimate AllstarsMini Coed Hip Hop White Lightening110080.281.578.78
3Showtime StudioShowtime Stunnerz
110078.4078.4

Mini Large Contemporary/Lyrical Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Mini Large Lyrical
110084.16084.16

Mini Hip Hop Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory Elite-Mini
110084.28084.28
2Raider XtremeStudio X Fire
110082.16082.16
3Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Mini Elite Small Hip Hop
110082.1082.1
4DanzForce AcademyDarlings (Hip)
110081.04081.04
5Imperial AthleticsHEIRS110079.92079.92
6Ultimate AllstarsSmall Mini Hip Hop White Elite110079.821.578.32
7TexStar AthleticsBelles110071.24071.24

Mini Large Jazz Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Mini Large Jazz
110081.14081.14

Mini Small Contemporary/Lyrical Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Mini Elite Small Lyrical
110086.28086.28
2Dancin BluebonnetsMini Lyrical
110082.86082.86
3Star SteppersMini Elite Lyrical110081.64081.64
4DanzForce AcademyDarlings (C/L)
110081.2081.2
5Dancin with RoxieDancin With Roxie Prestige (MINI-C/L)
110080.2080.2
6The Knockout All-StarsMini Sunflowers Lyrical110075.10.574.6

Mini Small Jazz Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Mini Elite Small Jazz
110083.12083.12
2South Texas StruttersSouth Texas Strutter Mini Elite
110082.36082.36
3Dancin BluebonnetsMini Jazz110080.52080.52
4DanzForce AcademyDarlings (Jazz)110080.4080.4
5Star SteppersMini Elite Jazz
110080.461.578.96
6Dancin with RoxieDancin With Roxie Prestige (MINI-JAZZ)110077.96077.96
7The Knockout All-StarsMini Sunflowers Jazz110074.16074.16

Mini Pom Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Mini Elite Small Pom110083.64083.64
2Dancin BluebonnetsMini Pom110083.44083.44
3South Texas StruttersSouth Texas Strutters Mini Elite
110080080
4Pivot Performance ArtsGenesis110071.44071.44


Mini Day 2 Results


Mini Coed Hip Hop Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Independent Dance Company: BakPak Crew
Finals100.0081.940.0081.9461.455082.5800
2Ultimate Allstars: Mini Coed Hip Hop White Lightening
Finals100.0078.260.0078.2658.695078.3900
3Showtime Studio: Showtime Stunnerz
Finals100.0075.560.0075.5656.670076.2700

Mini Large Contemporary/Lyrical Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Mini Large Lyrical
Finals100.0084.980.0084.9863.735084.775

Mini Hip Hop Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Raevin Dance Factory: Dance Factory Elite-Mini
Finals100.0082.840.0082.8462.130083.200
2Raider Xtreme: Studio X Fire
Finals100.0081.320.0081.3260.990081.530
3Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Mini Elite Small Hip HopFinals100.0081.300.0081.3060.975081.500
4DanzForce Academy: Darlings (Hip)
Finals100.0081.040.0081.0460.780081.040
5Imperial Athletics: HEIRS
Finals100.0079.320.0079.3259.490079.470
6Ultimate Allstars: Small Mini Hip Hop White EliteFinals100.0078.320.0078.3258.740078.320
7TexStar Athletics: BellesFinals100.0077.220.0077.2257.915075.725

Mini Large Jazz Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Mini Large Jazz
Finals100.0083.300.0083.3062.475082.76

Mini Small Contemporary/Lyrical Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Mini Elite Small LyricalFinals100.0085.540.0085.5464.155085.725
2Dancin Bluebonnets: Mini Lyrical
Finals100.0085.520.0085.5264.140084.855
3DanzForce Academy: Darlings (C/L)Finals100.0083.580.0083.5862.685082.985
4Star Steppers: Mini Elite LyricalFinals100.0083.360.0083.3662.520082.930
5Dancin with Roxie: Dancin With Roxie Prestige (MINI-C/L)
Finals100.0080.960.0080.9660.720080.770
6The Knockout All-Stars: Mini Sunflowers LyricalFinals100.0077.120.0077.1257.840076.490

Mini Small Jazz Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Mini Elite Small Jazz
Finals100.0085.640.0085.6464.230085.010
2South Texas Strutters: South Texas Strutter Mini Elite
Finals100.0085.400.0085.4064.050084.640
3Dancin Bluebonnets: Mini Jazz
Finals100.0084.200.0084.2063.150083.280
4DanzForce Academy: Darlings (Jazz)
Finals100.0081.500.0081.5061.125081.225
5Star Steppers: Mini Elite JazzFinals100.0081.200.0081.2060.900080.640
6Dancin with Roxie: Dancin With Roxie Prestige (MINI-JAZZ)Finals100.0077.100.0077.1057.825077.315
7The Knockout All-Stars: Mini Sunflowers JazzFinals100.0074.300.0074.3055.725074.265

Mini Pom Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Mini Elite Small Pom
Finals100.0084.620.0084.6263.465084.375
2Dancin Bluebonnets: Mini PomFinals100.0083.820.0083.8262.865083.725
3South Texas Strutters: South Texas Strutters Mini Elite
Finals100.0077.220.0077.2257.915077.915
4Pivot Performance Arts: Genesis
Finals100.0069.300.0069.3051.975069.835



Mini Prep

-

Back to Top

2020 NDA All-Star National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Mini Prep Results


Mini Prep Contemporary/Lyrical Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Mini Prep Lyrical
110077.2077.2
2Dancin BluebonnetsMini Prep Lyrical
110072.36072.36

Mini Prep Hip Hop Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1DanzForce AcademyDanzforce Mini Prep Stars
110080.64080.64
2Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Mini Prep Hip Hop110078.74078.74
3The Knockout All-StarsMini Prep Munchkins Hip Hop110068.26068.26

Mini Prep Jazz Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics110073.3073.318.325
2Dancin BluebonnetsMini Prep Jazz110071.02071.0217.755
3DanzForce AcademyDanzforce Mini Prep Stars
110069.82069.8217.455
4Pivot Performance ArtsSemper
110068.54068.5417.135
5The Knockout All-StarsMini Prep Munchkins
110067.9067.916.975

Mini Prep Pom Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsMini Prep Pom
110074.42074.42
2Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Mini Prep Pom
110075.662.573.16

Open

-

Back to Top

2020 NDA All-Star National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Day 1 Results


Open Contemporary/Lyrical Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsOpen Open / Open Lyrical110095.26095.26
2Ultimate Dance CentreOpen Open / Open Lyrical
110091.38091.38

Open Jazz Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsOpen Coed Jazz
110094.74094.74
2The Knockout All-StarsOpen Royalty Jazz
110093.4093.4

Open Pom Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1The Knockout All-StarsOpen Royalty Pom
110092.3092.3
2Ultimate Dance CentreOpen Pom
110087.76087.76

Open Hip Hop Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Ultimate AllstarsOpen Hip Hop Silver
110084.96084.96


Open Day 2 Results


Open Contemporary/Lyrical Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dancin Bluebonnets: Open Open / Open Lyrical
Finals100.0095.660.0095.6671.745095.560
2Ultimate Dance Centre: Open Open / Open Lyrical
Finals100.0091.340.0091.3468.505091.350

Open Jazz Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dancin Bluebonnets: Open Coed Jazz
Finals100.0094.780.0094.7871.085094.7700
2The Knockout All-Stars: Open Royalty Jazz
Finals100.0094.280.0094.2870.710094.0600

Open Pom Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1The Knockout All-Stars: Open Royalty Pom
Finals100.0092.760.0092.7669.570092.645
2Ultimate Dance Centre: Open Pom
Finals100.0090.120.0090.1267.590089.530

Open Hip Hop Day 2 Results

Looks like you're early to the party! Results will be posted as soon as division standings are finalized.



Senior

-

Back to Top

2020 NDA All-Star National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Day 1 Results


Senior Jazz Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Star SteppersSenior Jazz
110093.9093.9
2Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Senior Large Jazz
110093.16093.16
3Dancin with RoxieDancin With Roxie Prestige (SR-JAZZ)
110092.76092.76
4The Knockout All-StarsSenior Wicked Jazz
110089.58089.58
5DanzForce AcademySenior Elite (Jazz)
110086.48086.48
6South Texas StruttersSouth Texas Strutters Senior Elite110085.22085.22

Senior Large Contemporary/Lyrical Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Senior Large Contemporary
110094.72094.72
2Star SteppersSenior Large Contemporary/Lyrical
110093.94093.94
3Dancin with RoxieDancin With Roxie Prestige (LSR-C/L)
110092.08092.08
4South Texas StruttersSouth Texas Strutters Senior Company
110085.72085.72

Senior Large Hip Hop Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Raider XtremeStudio X Diamonds
110085.78085.78
2Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Senior Large Hip Hop
110084.9084.9
3South Texas StruttersSouth Texas Strutters Senior Company
110080.54080.54

Senior Pom Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dancin with RoxieDancin With Roxie Prestige (SR-POM)110091.58091.58
2Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Senior Large Pom110091.16091.16
3Express All StarsSpirit Express - Legacy
110087.80.587.3
4Dance DimensionsRhythm Elite
110086.54086.54
5Oklahoma City Storm PomOKC Storm Pom
110085.76085.76
6Pivot Performance ArtsLegacy110085.66085.66

Senior Small Contemporary/Lyrical Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Star SteppersSenior Small Contemporary/Lyrical
110094.44094.44
2Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Senior Small Lyrical
110093.08093.08
3The Knockout All-StarsSenior Wicked Lyrical
110092.2092.2
4DanzForce AcademySenior Elite (C/L)
110088.3088.3
5South Texas StruttersSouth Texas Strutters Senior Elite
110087.72087.72
6Oklahoma City Storm PomOKC Storm Contemporary110085.74085.74
7Pivot Performance ArtsLegacy110085.62085.62
8Bartlesville All Star DanceSenior - Contemporary/Lyrical110084.94084.94
9Southern AthleticsVanity110079.84079.84

Senior Small Hip Hop Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Ultimate AllstarsSmall Senior Hip Hop Red Elite
110089.5089.5
2Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar SchoolVengeance
110086.74086.74
3TigercubsTigerCubs All-Stars Elite
110086.02086.02
4Bartlesville All Star DanceSenior - Hip Hop110083.28083.28
5The Knockout All-StarsSenior Wicked Hip Hop
110082.42082.42
6DanzForce AcademySenior Elite (Hip)110082.4082.4
7Express All StarsSpirit Express - Kryptic110081.46081.46
8Pivot Performance ArtsSenior Hip Hop110081.44081.44
9Southern AthleticsVanity110080.94080.94
10Oklahoma City Storm PomOKC Storm Hip Hop110079.82079.82

Senior Variety Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dance DimensionsRhythm Elite
110085.34085.34


Senior Day 2 Results


Senior Jazz Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Star Steppers: Senior Jazz
Finals100.0095.100.0095.1071.325094.800
2Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Senior Large Jazz
Finals100.0094.880.0094.8871.160094.450
3Dancin with Roxie: Dancin With Roxie Prestige (SR-JAZZ)
Finals100.0092.940.0092.9469.705092.895
4DanzForce Academy: Senior Elite (Jazz)
Finals100.0089.760.0089.7667.320088.940
5The Knockout All-Stars: Senior Wicked Jazz
Finals100.0088.640.0088.6466.480088.875
6South Texas Strutters: South Texas Strutters Senior EliteFinals100.0084.000.0084.0063.000084.305

Senior Large Contemporary/Lyrical Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Senior Large Contemporary
Finals100.0094.920.0094.9271.190094.8700
2Star Steppers: Senior Large Contemporary/Lyrical
Finals100.0094.240.0094.2470.680094.1650
3Dancin with Roxie: Dancin With Roxie Prestige (LSR-C/L)
Finals100.0093.100.0093.1069.825092.8450
4South Texas Strutters: South Texas Strutters Senior Company
Finals100.0085.200.0085.2063.900085.3300

Senior Large Hip Hop Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Raider Xtreme: Studio X Diamonds
Finals100.0089.040.0089.0466.780088.225
2Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Senior Large Hip HopFinals100.0088.180.0088.1866.135087.360
3South Texas Strutters: South Texas Strutters Senior CompanyFinals100.0080.420.0080.4260.315080.450

Senior Pom Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dancin with Roxie: Dancin With Roxie Prestige (SR-POM)
Finals100.0094.620.0094.6270.965093.860
2Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Senior Large Pom
Finals100.0094.160.0094.1670.620093.410
3Express All Stars: Spirit Express - Legacy
Finals100.0091.900.0091.9068.925090.750
4Dance Dimensions: Rhythm Elite
Finals100.0086.260.0086.2664.695086.330
5Oklahoma City Storm Pom: OKC Storm Pom
Finals100.0084.800.0084.8063.600085.040
6Pivot Performance Arts: LegacyFinals100.0080.940.0080.9460.705082.120

Senior Small Contemporary/Lyrical Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Star Steppers: Senior Small Contemporary/Lyrical
Finals100.0095.040.0095.0471.280094.8900
2Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Senior Small Lyrical
Finals100.0094.300.0094.3070.725093.9950
3The Knockout All-Stars: Senior Wicked Lyrical
Finals100.0092.920.0092.9269.690092.7400
4DanzForce Academy: Senior Elite (C/L)
Finals100.0088.420.0088.4266.315088.3900
5Bartlesville All Star Dance: Senior - Contemporary/Lyrical
Finals100.0089.120.0089.1266.840088.0750
6South Texas Strutters: South Texas Strutters Senior EliteFinals100.0087.680.0087.6865.760087.6900
7Oklahoma City Storm Pom: OKC Storm ContemporaryFinals100.0087.080.0087.0865.310086.7450
8Pivot Performance Arts: LegacyFinals100.0085.400.0085.4064.050085.4550
9Southern Athletics: VanityFinals100.0078.060.0078.0658.545078.5050

Senior Small Hip Hop Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Ultimate Allstars: Small Senior Hip Hop Red Elite
Finals100.0091.160.0091.1668.370090.7450
2Tigercubs: TigerCubs All-Stars Elite
Finals100.0089.360.0089.3667.020088.5250
3Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School: Vengeance
Finals100.0086.140.0086.1464.605086.2900
4Bartlesville All Star Dance: Senior - Hip HopFinals100.0084.900.0084.9063.675084.4950
5The Knockout All-Stars: Senior Wicked Hip Hop
Finals100.0083.740.0083.7462.805083.4100
6DanzForce Academy: Senior Elite (Hip)Finals100.0083.060.0083.0662.295082.8950
7Express All Stars: Spirit Express - KrypticFinals100.0082.640.0082.6461.980082.3450
8Oklahoma City Storm Pom: OKC Storm Hip HopFinals100.0081.160.0081.1660.870080.8250
9Pivot Performance Arts: Senior Hip HopFinals100.0079.820.0079.8259.865080.2250
10Southern Athletics: VanityFinals100.0079.080.0079.0859.310079.5450

Senior Variety Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dance Dimensions: Rhythm Elite
Finals100.0086.460.0086.4664.84586.1800

Senior Coed

-

Back to Top

2020 NDA All-Star National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Coed Day 1 Results


Senior Coed Contemporary/Lyrical Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dancin with RoxieDancin With Roxie Prestige (SSR-C/L)
110093.36093.36
2The Knockout All-StarsSenior Wicked Coed Lyrical
110087.8087.8

Senior Coed Hip Hop Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Ultimate AllstarsLarge Senior Coed Hip Hop Red Thunder
110086.1086.1
2Imperial AthleticsMONARCH
110085.96085.96


Senior Coed Day 2 Results


Senior Coed Contemporary/Lyrical Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dancin with Roxie: Dancin With Roxie Prestige (SSR-C/L)
Finals100.0091.600.0091.6068.700092.040
2The Knockout All-Stars: Senior Wicked Coed Lyrical
Finals100.0088.520.0088.5266.390088.340

Senior Coed Hip Hop Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Imperial Athletics: MONARCH
Finals100.0091.180.0091.1868.385089.875
2Ultimate Allstars: Large Senior Coed Hip Hop Red Thunder
Finals100.0089.480.0089.4867.110088.635



Tiny

-

Back to Top

2020 NDA All-Star National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Tiny Day 1 Results


Tiny Contemporary/Lyrical Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsTiny Lyrical
110078.92078.9219.73
2Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Tiny Lyrical
110078.22078.2219.555
3DanzForce AcademyTiny Contemporary/Lyrical
110077.86077.8619.465

Tiny Hip Hop Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory Elite-Tiny
110082.56082.56
2DanzForce AcademyDivas
110077.52077.52
3Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Tiny Hip Hop
110069.9069.9
4Showtime StudioShowtime Shortiez
110067.5067.5

Tiny Jazz Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Tiny Jazz
110077.66077.66
2DanzForce AcademyTiny Jazz
110076.58076.58
3Dancin BluebonnetsTiny Jazz
110076.54076.54

Tiny Pom Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Tiny Pom
110077.02077.02
2Dancin BluebonnetsTiny Pom
110076.48076.48


Tiny Day 2 Results


Tiny Contemporary/Lyrical Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Tiny LyricalFinals100.0080.960.0080.9660.720080.450
2Dancin Bluebonnets: Tiny Lyrical
Finals100.0080.820.0080.8260.615080.170
3DanzForce Academy: Tiny Contemporary/Lyrical
Finals100.0078.720.0078.7259.040078.505

Tiny Hip Hop Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Raevin Dance Factory: Dance Factory Elite-Tiny
Finals100.0080.980.0080.9860.735081.375
2DanzForce Academy: Divas
Finals100.0077.260.0077.2657.945077.325
3Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Tiny Hip Hop
Finals100.0070.860.0070.8653.145070.620
4Showtime Studio: Showtime Shortiez
Finals100.0068.920.0068.9251.690068.565

Tiny Jazz Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Tiny Jazz
Finals100.0078.300.0078.3058.725078.140
2DanzForce Academy: Tiny Jazz
Finals100.0076.680.0076.6857.510076.655
3Dancin Bluebonnets: Tiny Jazz
Finals100.0075.740.0075.7456.805075.940

Tiny Pom Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dancin Bluebonnets: Tiny Pom
Finals100.0076.560.0076.5657.420076.540
2Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Tiny Pom
Finals100.0076.280.0076.2857.210076.465



Youth

-

Back to Top

2020 NDA All-Star National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Youth Day 1 Results


Youth Large Contemporary/Lyrical Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Youth Elite Large Lyrical
110093.5093.5
2Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Lyrical
110087.06087.06

Youth Large Hip Hop Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory Elite-Youth Large
110086086
2Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Youth Large Hip Hop110081.12081.12

Youth Large Jazz Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Large Jazz
110091.4091.4

Youth Large Pom Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Pom
110083.82083.82
2Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Youth Large Pom
110081.38081.38

Youth Small Contemporary/Lyrical Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Youth Elite Small Contemporary
110092.84092.84
2Star SteppersYouth Elite Contemporary
110092.76092.76
3Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Contemporary
110091.98091.98
4DanzForce AcademyDolls and A Dude (C/L)
110089.96089.96
5The Knockout All-StarsYouth Emeralds Lyrical
110087.74087.74
6Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Youth Small Lyrical110087.52087.52
7Dancin with RoxieDancin With Roxie Prestige (YTH-C/L)110086.88086.88

Youth Small Hip Hop 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Youth Elite Small Hip Hop
110086.32086.32
2DanzForce AcademyDolls and A Dude (Hip)
110085.56085.56
3TigercubsTigerCubs All-Stars110084.06084.06
4Independent Dance CompanyLyve Crew
110082.12082.12
5Ultimate AllstarsYouth Coed Hip Hop White Thunder
110082082
6Showtime StudioShowtime Strykerz110079.7079.7
7Pivot Performance ArtsYouth Hip Hop110070.5070.5

Youth Small Jazz Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Youth Elite Small Jazz110092.88092.88
2Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Small Jazz
110089.6089.6
3DanzForce AcademyDolls and a Dude (Jazz)
110085.82085.82
4Star SteppersYouth Elite Jazz
110084.46084.46
5South Texas StruttersSouth Texas Strutters Youth Elite
110078.1078.1
6Pivot Performance ArtsOikos110077.9077.9

Youth Small Pom Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1SupernovaYouth - Pom
110087.98087.98
2Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Youth Elite Small Pom
110087.460.586.96
3The Knockout All-StarsYouth Emeralds Pom
110083.14083.14
4South Texas StruttersSouth Texas Strutters Youth Elite
110081.62081.62
5Pivot Performance ArtsOikos
110079.3079.3

Youth Variety Day 1 Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Youth Variety
110080.36080.36
2Dancin BluebonnetsYouth - Variety
110078.5078.5


Youth Day 2 Results


Youth Large Contemporary/Lyrical Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Youth Elite Large Lyrical
Finals100.0093.360.0093.3670.020093.3950
2Dancin Bluebonnets: Youth Lyrical
Finals100.0088.780.0088.7866.585088.3500

Youth Large Hip Hop Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Raevin Dance Factory: Dance Factory Elite-Youth Large
Finals100.0088.220.0088.2266.165087.665
2Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Youth Large Hip Hop
Finals100.0079.400.0079.4059.550079.830

Youth Large Jazz Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dancin Bluebonnets: Youth Large Jazz
Finals100.0090.080.0090.0867.560090.41

Youth Large Pom Day 2 Results

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Youth Large Pom
Finals100.0087.640.0087.6465.730086.565
2Dancin Bluebonnets: Youth Pom
Finals100.0087.480.0087.4865.610086.075


















Youth Small Contemporary/Lyrical Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Youth Elite Small Contemporary
Finals100.0093.960.0093.9670.470093.680
2Dancin Bluebonnets: Youth Contemporary
Finals100.0093.180.0093.1869.885092.880
3Star Steppers: Youth Elite ContemporaryFinals100.0092.840.0092.8469.630092.820
4DanzForce Academy: Dolls and A Dude (C/L)
Finals100.0092.280.0092.2869.210091.700
5The Knockout All-Stars: Youth Emeralds Lyrical
Finals100.0087.740.0087.7465.805087.740
6Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Youth Small LyricalFinals100.0086.420.0086.4264.815086.695
7Dancin with Roxie: Dancin With Roxie Prestige (YTH-C/L)Finals100.0085.400.0085.4064.050085.770

Youth Small Hip Hop Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1DanzForce Academy: Dolls and A Dude (Hip)
Finals100.0090.600.0090.6067.950089.340
2Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Youth Elite Small Hip Hop
Finals100.0088.440.0088.4466.330087.910
3Tigercubs: TigerCubs All-Stars
Finals100.0082.800.0082.8062.100083.115
4Independent Dance Company: Lyve Crew
Finals100.0079.480.0079.4859.610080.140
5Ultimate Allstars: Youth Coed Hip Hop White Thunder
Finals100.0078.520.0078.5258.890079.390
6Showtime Studio: Showtime StrykerzFinals100.0076.220.0076.2257.165077.090
7Pivot Performance Arts: Youth Hip HopFinals100.0069.780.0069.7852.335069.960

Youth Small Jazz Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Youth Elite Small Jazz
Finals100.0093.020.0093.0269.765092.985
2Dancin Bluebonnets: Youth Small Jazz
Finals100.0091.480.0091.4868.610091.010
3DanzForce Academy: Dolls and a Dude (Jazz)Finals100.0089.620.0089.6267.215088.670
4Star Steppers: Youth Elite Jazz
Finals100.0085.680.0085.6864.260085.375
5South Texas Strutters: South Texas Strutters Youth Elite
Finals100.0084.080.0084.0863.060082.585
6Pivot Performance Arts: OikosFinals100.0075.560.0075.5656.670076.145

Youth Small Pom Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Supernova: Youth - Pom
Finals100.0091.200.0091.2068.400090.395
2Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Youth Elite Small Pom
Finals100.0089.260.0089.2666.945088.685
3The Knockout All-Stars: Youth Emeralds PomFinals100.0085.500.0085.5064.125084.910
4South Texas Strutters: South Texas Strutters Youth EliteFinals100.0082.140.0082.1461.605082.010
5Pivot Performance Arts: Oikos
Finals100.0070.960.0070.9653.220073.045

Youth Variety Day 2 Results

 

RankTeam NameRoundMaxRaw ScoreDeductions% PerfEvent ScoreFinal Score
1Dancin Bluebonnets: Youth - Variety
Finals100.0080.180.0080.1860.135079.760
2Dance Dynamics: Dance Dynamics Youth Variety
Finals100.0078.080.0078.0858.560078.650



Youth Prep

-

Back to Top

2020 NDA All-Star National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Youth Prep Results


Youth Prep Contemporary/Lyrical Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1The Knockout All-StarsYouth Prep Rubies Lyrical
110071.18071.18
2Pivot Performance ArtsSpoude
110066.32066.32

Youth Prep Hip Hop Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Raider XtremeStudio X Onyx
110081.2081.2
2Independent Dance CompanyDragon Crew
110079.58079.58
3Raevin Dance FactoryDance Factory Elite-Youth Prep
110076.46076.46
4Jenks Premiere POMSelect All Stars Hip Hop
110073.42073.42

Youth Prep Jazz Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1The Knockout All-StarsYouth Prep Rubies Jazz
110076.14076.14

Youth Prep Pom Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Jenks Premiere POMSelect All Stars
110073.94073.94

Dance Abilities

-

Back to Top

2020 NDA All-Star National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Dance Abilities Results


Dance Abilities Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Dance DynamicsDance Dynamics Shining Stars
110070.94070.94
2Kinetic Kids PremierPremier Dance
110065.54065.54



















Dance Abilities Solo

-

Back to Top

2020 NDA All-Star National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Dance Abilities Solo Results


Dance Abilities Solo Results

 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance DynamicsJonah Hickman
14032.5081.2581.25
2Dance DynamicsKailee Chatman1403208080