picture of 2020 UDA National Dance Team Championship

Completed, Jan 31 - Feb 2
 

Welcome to the 2020 UDA National Dance Team Championship event hub! Here you'll find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the performance order, results, photos, articles, news, and more! 

Show Results

2020 UDA National Dance Team Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Large Varsity Results


Large Varsity Pom Results

 

Finals
RankTEAM
1Millard North High School
2Cherry Creek High School
3Linn- Mar High School
4Collierville High School
5Jenks High School
6Lindbergh High School 
7Yorba Linda High School 
8Yukon High School 
9Maine South High School 
10Prairie High School 
11Bentonville High School
12Glenbrook South high School
13Lee's Summit High School 
14The Villages High School

 

Large Varsity Pom A
Semi - Finals

TEAM

Bentonville High School 
ADVANCE TO FINALS

Collierville High School 
ADVANCE TO FINALS

Jenks High School
ADVANCE TO FINALS

Linn- Mar High School 
ADVANCE TO FINALS

Millard North High School 
ADVANCE TO FINALS

Prairie High School ADVANCE TO FINALS

Yukon High School ADVANCE TO FINALS


 

Large Varsity Pom B
Semi - Finals

TEAM

Cherry Creek High School 
ADVANCE TO FINALS

Glenbrook South High School 
ADVANCE TO FINALS

Lee's Summit High School 
ADVANCE TO FINALS

Lindberg High School ADVANCE TO FINALS

Maine South High School 
ADVANCE TO FINALS

The Villages High School ADVANCE TO FINALS

Yorba Linda High School ADVANCE TO FINALS

Large Varsity Jazz Results

 

Finals
RANKTEAM
1Coral Reef High School
2Millard North High School
3Yorba Linda High School
4Linn-Mar High School
5Teurlings Catholic School
6Lafayette High School 
7Hillsborough High School 
8Bentonville High School 
9St Josephs Academy
10Gretna High School 
11Glenbrook South High School 

 


Semi - Finals

TEAM

Bentonville High School 
Advance to Finals

Glenbrook South High School
Advance to Finals

Gretna High School 
Advance to Finals

Hillsborough High School 
Advance to Finals

Lafayette High School (KY)
Advance to Finals

St Josephs AcademyAdvance to Finals

Teurlings Catholic High School Advance to Finals

Yorba Linda High School Advance to Finals

 


Large Varsity Jazz A 
Prelims

TEAM

Coral Reef High School
ADVANCE TO FINALS

Bentonville High School
Advance to Semi- Finals

Glenbrook South High School
Advance to Semi- Finals

Gretna High School
Advance to Semi- Finals

Oviedo High School
Advance to Semi- Finals

St Amant High SchoolAdvance to Semi- Finals

Teurlings Catholic High SchoolAdvance to Semi- Finals


 

Large Varsity Jazz B
Prelims

TEAM

Linn-Mar High School
ADVANCE TO FINALS

Hillsborough High School
Advance to Semi- Finals

Lafayette High School (KY)
Advance to Semi- Finals

Lee's Summit High School
Advance to Semi- Finals

West Fargo High School
Advance to Semi- Finals

Yorba Linda High SchoolAdvance to Semi- Finals


Large Varsity Jazz C
Prelims

TEAM

Millard North High School
ADVANCE TO FINALS

Cherry Creek High School
Advance to Semi- Finals

Lincoln East High School
Advance to Semi- Finals

Prairie High School
Advance to Semi- Finals

St Josephs Academy 
Advance to Semi- Finals

West Orange High SchoolAdvance to Semi- Finals

Large Varsity Hip Hop Results

 

Finals
RANKTEAM
1Coral Reef High School
2Zachary High School
3Teurlings Catholic High School
4Louisville Male High School
5Oviedo High School
6Center Hill High School
7St Amant High School
8Collierville High School
9Houston High School
10Ronald Reagan High School
11North Vermilion High School
12Hillsborough High School
13St Johns High School
14Alma High School

 


Large Varsity Hip Hop A
Semi - Finals

TEAM

Alma High School 
Advance to Finals

Collierville High School 
Advance to Finals

Coral Reef High School 
Advance to Finals

Hillsborough High School
Advance to Finals

Ronald Reagan High School 
Advance to Finals

St Johns High School Advance to Finals

Zachary High School Advance to Finals


 

Large Varsity Hip Hop B
Semi - Finals

TEAM

Center Hill High School
Advance to Finals

Houston High School
Advance to Finals

Louisville Male High School 
Advance to Finals

North Vermilion High School 
Advance to Finals

Oveido High School Advance to Finals

St Amant High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Teurlings Catholic High School Advance to Finals

Varsity High Kick Results

 

Finals
RankTEAM
1West Fargo High School
2Maine South High School
3The Villages High School
4Crown Point High School
5Northwest Rankin High School
6Melbourne High School
7Lindbergh High School
8Mountain Brook High School
9Davies High School
10Zachary High School
11Barbe High School
12Oakton High School 

 


Varsity Kick A
Semi-Finals

TEAM

Crown Point High School
ADVANCE TO FINALS

Melbourne High School
ADVANCE TO FINALS

Mountain Brook High School
ADVANCE TO FINALS

Northwest Rankin High School
ADVANCE TO FINALS

Oakton High School
ADVANCE TO FINALS

West Fargo High SchoolADVANCE TO FINALS


 

Varsity Kick B
Semi-Finals

TEAM

Barbe High School
ADVANCE TO FINALS

Davies High School
ADVANCE TO FINALS

Lindbergh High School
ADVANCE TO FINALS

Maine South High School
ADVANCE TO FINALS

The Villages High School
ADVANCE TO FINALS

Zachary High SchoolADVANCE TO FINALS