2020 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship
Feb 7-9
Orlando, FL
Show Results

2020 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Varsity Division I Results


Small Varsity Results

Small Varsity  Division I
Finals
RANKTEAM
1Boone County High School
2Owasso High School
3Douglas County High School
4North Laurel High School
5Eastern High School
6Plant City High School
7Longwood High School
8*Centereach High School
8*Nease High School
9Pine-Richland High School
10Carmel High School
11Madison Central High School
12Dr Phillips High School
**Tie


Small Varsity Division I
Semi-Finals
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Longwood High School
Advance to Finals
2Douglas County High School
Advance to Finals
3North Laurel High School
Advance to Finals
4Boone County High School
Advance to Finals
5Nease High School
Advance to Finals
6Plant City High SchoolAdvance to Finals
7Carmel High SchoolAdvance to Finals
8Dr Phillips High SchoolAdvnace to Finals
9Pine-Richland High SchoolAdvance to Finals
10Centereach High SchoolAdvance to Finals



Small Varsity Division I A
Prelims
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Eastern High School
Advanced to Finals
2Centereach High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
3Carmel High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
4Pine-Richland High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
5Scarsdale High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
6Plant City High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals
7Douglas County High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals

 

Small Varsity Division I B
Prelims
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Madison Central High School
Advanced to Finals
2Hendersonville High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
3Dr Phillips High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
4Longwood High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
5Smoky Hill High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
6Central Hardin High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals
7Ballard High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals
8Lake Norman High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals

 

Small Varsity Division I C
Prelims
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Owasso High School
Advance to Finals
2Boone County High School
Advance to Semi-Finals
3Nease High School
Advance to Semi-Finals
5Whiteland Community High School
Advance to Semi-Finals
6South Oldham High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
7Marquette High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals
8Madison High SchoolAdvance to Semi-Finals

Medium Varsity Results

Medium Varsity Division I
Finals
RANKTEAM
1Eaglecrest High School
2Chaparral High School (CO)
3Ravenwood High School
4*Bob Jones High School
4*Corner Canyon High School
5*Arlington High School
5*Davie County High School
6Rockvale High School
7Oak Grove High School
8Ryle High School
9Fossil Ridge High School (CO)
10Oakland High School
11Brentwood High School (TN)
12Lafayette High School (KY)
13Bishop Moore High School
14St Josephs High School
15DeSoto Central High School
16Upper Darby High School
17Ponte Vedra High School
**TIE



Medium Varsity Division I A/B 
Semi - Finals
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Eaglecrest High School
Advanced to Finals
2Chaparral High School (CO)
Advanced to Finals
3Rockvale High School
Advanced to Finals
4Ryle High School
Advanced to Finals
5Bishop Moore High School
Advanced to Finals
6Bob Jones High SchoolAdvanced to Finals
7DeSoto Central High SchoolAdvanced to Finals
8Upper Darby High SchoolAdvanced to Finals



Medium Varsity I C/D
Semi - Finals
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Ravenwood High School
Adanced to Finals
2Fossil Ridge High School (CO)
Adanced to Finals
3Lafayette High School (KY)
Adanced to Finals
4Brentwood High School (TN)
Adanced to Finals
5Ponte Vedra High School
Adanced to Finals
6St Josephs High SchoolAdanced to Finals
7Oakland High SchoolAdanced to Finals



Medium Varsity Division I Group A
Prelims
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Oak Grove High School
Advanced to Finals
2Bishop Moore High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
3Chaparral High School (CO)
Advanced to Semi - Finals
4Rockvale High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
5Ryle High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
6Bridgewater-Raritan High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals
7Floyd Central High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals
8Ridley High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals
9Syosset High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals

 

Medium Varsity Division I B
Prelims
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Corner Canyon High School
Advanced to Finals
2Eaglecrest High School
Advance to Semi - Finals
3Upper Darby High School
Advance to Semi - Finals
4Station Camp High School
Advance to Semi - Finals
5Bob Jones High School
Advance to Semi - Finals
6Winter Park High SchoolAdvance to Semi - Finals
7Avon Grove High SchoolAdvance to Semi - Finals
8DeSoto Central High SchoolAdvance to Semi - Finals

 

Medium Varsity Division I C
Prelims
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Davie County High School
Advance to Finals
2Oakland High School
Advance to Semi - Finals
3Smithtown High School West
Advance to Semi - Finals
4Warren County High School
Advance to Semi - Finals
5Arapahoe High School
Advance to Semi - Finals
6Ponte Vedra High SchoolAdvance to Semi - Finals
7Mandarin High SchoolAdvance to Semi - Finals
8Fossil Ridge High School (CO)Advance to Semi - Finals

 

Medium Varisty Division I D
Prelims
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Arlington High School
Advanced to Finals
2Ravenwood High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
3St Josephs High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
4Brentwood High School (TN)
Advanced to Semi - Finals
5Green Hope High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
6Lafayette High School (KY)Advanced to Semi - Finals
7Aloha High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals
8Cherokee Trail High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals

Large Varsity Results

Large Varsity Division I
Finals
RANKTEAM
1Hagerty High School
2Houston High School (TN)
3Bloomington Jefferson High School
4Rock Canyon High School
5Niceville High School
6Grandview High School
7Bartram Trail High School
8Franklin High School
9Sachem North High School
10Centennial High School
11Paul Laurence Dunbar School
12Tate High School
13Haverford High School
13Louisville Male High School


Large Varsity Division I
Semi - Finals
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Houston High School (TN)
Advanced to Finals
2Niceville High School
Advanced to Finals
3Bloomington Jefferson High School
Advanced to Finals
3Franklin High School
Advanced to Finals
5Paul Laurence Dunbar School
Advanced to Finals
6Bartram Trail High SchoolAdvanced to Finals
7Haverford High SchoolAdvanced to Finals
8Louisville Male High SchoolAdvanced to Finals
9*Sachem North High SchoolAdvanced to Finals
9*Tate High SchoolAdvanced to Finals
 
Large Varsity Division I A
Prelims
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Hagerty High School
Advanced to Finals
2Grandview High School
Advanced to Finals
3Bloomington Jefferson High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
4Houston High School (TN)
Advanced to Semi - Finals
5Farmingdale High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
6Butler Traditional High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals
7Kellenberg Memorial High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals
8Alamo Heights High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals
9Haverford High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals
10Louisville Male High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals




Large Varsity Division I B
Prelims
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Centennial High School
Advanced to Finals
2Rock Canyon High School
Advanced to Finals
3Niceville High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
4Paul Laurence Dunbar School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
5Fayetteville High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
6Bartram Trail High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals
7Sachem North High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals
8Franklin High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals
9Pearland High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals
10Jackson Memorial High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals
11Tate High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals

Super Varsity Results

Super Varsity Division I
Finals
RANKTEAM
1Oak Ridge High School (CA)
2James Clemens High School
3Cumberland Valley High School
4La Serna High School
5Buchanan High School
6North Little Rock High School
7Hoover High School
8Independence High School
9Collierville High School
10Henry Clay High School
11Westlake High School (TX)
12Lake Mary High School
13Granite Hills High School


Super Varsity Division I Group A
Semi - Finals
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Collierville High School
Advance to Finals
2North Little Rock High School
Advance to Finals
3Granite Hills High School
Advance to Finals
4Hoover High School
Advance to Finals
5Lake Mary High School
Advance to Finals
6Independence High SchoolAdvance to Finals
7Westlake High School (TX)Advance to Finals



Super Varsity Division I Group B
Semi - Finals
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Oak Ridge High School (CA)
Advance to Finals
2Cumberland Valley High School
Advance to Finals
3Henry Clay High School
Advance to Finals
4La Serna High School
Advance to Finals
5James Clemens High School
Advance to Finals
6Buchanan High SchoolAdvance to Finals