picture of 2020 UDA Solo Showdown

Welcome to the 2020 UDA Solo Showdown event hub! Dancers from all over the nation will compete against the best of the best in the first-ever virtual event. Here you will find all virtual competition information by clicking 'Read More' below.

Results


Mini Solo

-

Back to Top

2020 UDA Solo Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Mini Solo Results


Mini Solo Results

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1MacKenzie - Starbound Performers
2Kimberlyn - MAC All Stars
3Mykie - Mac All Star Pom

Youth Solo

-

Back to Top

2020 UDA Solo Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


Junior Solo

-

Back to Top

2020 UDA Solo Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Junior Solo Results


Junior Solo Jazz

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Bella - Hamilton High School
2Genevieve - Northville Middle School
3Taylor - GAC Dance Company
4 (Tie)Anna - Cherry Creek High School
4 (Tie)Emmie - Ocean Springs Middle School
5Gianna - Erie High School
6Kylee - Carl Albert High School
7Aubrey - Christ Our King Stella Maris
8Ava - Mac All Star Pom
9Sophie - Christ Our King Stella Maris
10Ella - Stevenson High School
11Linley - Brookland Junior High
12Khaylin - Brame JH School
13Sydney - Cedarburg Poms
14Abigail - Cedarburg Poms
15Bella - Brookland Junior High

Junior Solo Contemporary/Lyrical – South/Northeast

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Maggy - Mandeville High School
2Nyllah - Northwestern Middle School
3Ava - West Orange High School
4Sophia - North Broward Prepartory School
5Cadance - Carl Albert High School
6Samantha - Southwood Middle School
7Ava - St Marys High School
8Nicole - Southwood Middle School
9Liviana - Southwood Middle School
10Jocelyn - Southwood Middle School
11Madison - Hampton High School
12Olivia - Ocean Springs Middle School
13Lucy - Dragon Dancers
14Kayla - West Orange High School
15Rylee - Mac All Star Pom
16Addison - Elmwood Middle School
17Kendra - Ocean Springs Middle School
18Paisley - St Amant High School
19Sims - Rosa Scott School
20Natalie - Southwood Middle School
21Emma - Rosa Scott School
22Zoe - Brame JH School
23Trinity - Brame JH School

Junior Solo Contemporary/Lyrical – Midwest

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Calleigh - Stevenson High School
2Maggie - Stevenson High School
3Tess - Stevenson High School
4Bristol - Logan Rogersville High School
5Natalie - Washington High School
6Jonathon - Blue Springs High School
7 (Tie)Ashley - Andrew High School
7 (Tie)Emerson - Assumption High School
8 (Tie)Reese - Edina High School
8 (Tie)Hannah - Milford High School
9Alyssa - Northville Middle School
10Juliana - Northville Middle School
11Jaylen - Northville Middle School
12Julia - Allegro Eminence Dance Team
13Madison - Allegro Eminence Dance Team
14Emmy - Allegro Eminence Dance Team
15Alyssa - Allegro Eminence Dance Team
16Shelby - Logan Rogersville High School
17Abby - Cedarburg Poms
18Olivia - Stevenson High School
19Marin - Allegro Eminence Dance Team
20Kylie - Raytown South High School

Junior Solo Contemporary/Lyrical – West

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Alexis - Cherry Creek High School
2Alyssa - Murrieta Valley High School
3Samantha - Erie High School
4Ryleigh - Erie High School
5Paula - Desert Shadows Middle School

Junior Solo Pom

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Audra - Christ Our King Stella Maris
2Grace - Brame JH School
3Mae Mae - Rosa Scott School

Junior Solo Hip Hop

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Jacob - Ultimate Allstars
2Juliette - Christ Our King Stella Maris
3Malayah - Raytown South High School
4Abigail - Northwestern Middle School
5Kaley - Rosa Scott School
6Nataleigh - Rosa Scott School
7Ashlyn - Brame Junior High School
8Keelee - Brookland Junior High

Teen Solo

-

Back to Top

2020 UDA Solo Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Teen Solo Results


Teen Solo Contemporary/Lyrical – South/Northeast

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Kayla - Oviedo High School
2Justin - Hunterdon Central High School
3Kylie - North Gaston High School
4Cate - West Orange High School
5Lauren - Wakefield High School
6Julia - Mandeville High School
7Gabriella - Wakefield High School
8Gabby - Ultimate Allstars
9Amanda - West Orange High School
10Paula - Hampton High School
11Peytan - Carl Albert High School
12Kaiya - Plum High School
13 (Tie)Kaila - Our Lady Academy
13 (Tie)Katie - Our Lady Academy
14Karlie - Hampton High School
15Kenzie - St Marys High School
16Helen - Wakefield High School
17Chloe - Richland High School Dance

Teen Solo Contemporary/Lyrical – Midwest

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Julia - Eisenhower High School
2Annie - Millard North High School
3Molly - Eisenhower High School
4Ava - Elkhorn South High School
5Claire - Kickapoo High School
6Jocelyn - Stevenson High School
7Alyssa - Royal Oak High School
8Raven - Blue Springs High School
9Isabella - Andrew High School
10Nana - Madison West High School
11 (Tie)Kacey - Northville High School
11 (Tie)Kira - Northville High School
11 (Tie)Ricky - Stevenson High School
12 (Tie)Allison - Dekalb High School
12 (Tie)Audrianna - Milford High School
12 (Tie)Haylee - Milford High School
13Lyndsey - Sycamore High School
14Haylee - Logan Rogersville High School
15Anna - Kimberly High School
16 (Tie)Anna - Madison West High School
16 (Tie)Lily - New Berlin Eisenhower High School
17Maci - Kearney High School
18Kaylee - Andrew High School
19Sadi - Lafayette High School
20Kenna - Blue Springs High School
21Ally - Kirkwood High School
22Emmy - Logan Rogersville High School
23Riley - Lisle High School
24Makayla - Dekalb High School
25Bella - Allegro Eminence Dance Team

Teen Solo -Contemporary/Lyrical – West

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Bailey - Los Alamitos High School
2Brooklynn - Cherokee Trail High School
3Cayli - Morgan High School
4JoJo - Erie High School
5Macy - Rock Canyon High School
6Ashli - Cherokee Trail High School
7Aaliyah - Rock Canyon High School
8Stella - Cherry Creek High School -
9

Abigail - Hamilton High School Competitve Squad

10Ella - Cherry Creek High School
11Savannah - Rock Canyon High School
12Peri - Cherry Creek High School

Teen Solo Jazz – South/Northeast

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Sophia - Chartiers Valley High School
2Jordan - Little Rock Christian Academy
3Emma - Oviedo High School
4Haley - Collierville High School
5Sydney - Barbe High School
6Mariana - Sharyland Pioneer High School
7Callie - Our Lady Academy
8Alyssa - Bishop O'Connell High School
9Abigail - St Marys High School
10Anne Michelle - St Marys High School
11Hailee - Hampton High School

Teen Solo Jazz – Midwest

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Mirenda - Lafayette High School
2Abby - Milford High School
3Makenly - Battle Creek-Lakeview
4Alexa - Raytown South High School

Teen Solo Jazz – West

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Katelyn - Cherry Creek High School
2Olivia - Hamilton High School
3Marissa - Cherokee Trail High School
4Elaina - Ramona High School
5Alix  - Morgan High School

Teen/Senior Solo

-

Back to Top

2020 UDA Solo Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Teen/Senior Solo Results


Teen/Senior Solo Pom

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Anna - Dyersburg High School
2Ashley - Collierville High School
3Sylvia - Madison West High School
4Nicole - Madison West High School
5Lucy - Madison West High School
6Madeline - St. Mary's High School
7Rhiana - Lisle High School

Teen/Senior Solo Hip Hop

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Joy - Collierville High School
2Leah - Royal Oak High School
3Katie - Kearney High School
4Ashlyn - Richland High School Dance
5Jer’Niah - Ultimate Allstars
6Christina - Raytown South High School

Senior Solo

-

Back to Top

2020 UDA Solo Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Solo Results


Senior Solo Jazz

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Sally - Los Alamitos High School
2Abby - Charmette Academy of Dance
3Alexi - Franklin High School
4McKenna - Palmyra High School
5Gabriella - Greely West High School
6Sophia - Grand Blanc High School
7Markayla - Raytown South High School
8BrookLynn - Carl Albert High School
9Amelia - Ronald Reagan High School

Senior Solo Contemporary/Lyrical – South/Northeast

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Jillian - North Broward Prepartory School
2Olivia - Hunterdon Central High School
3Allison - St Brendan High School
4Anna - Houston High School
5Madelyn - St Amant High School
6Alexandra - St. Brendan High School
7Alexandra - West Orange High School
8Eliana - Station Camp High School
9Donald - Ultimate Allstars
10Aries - St Amant High School
11Emily - Plum High School
12Alyla - Hardaway High School
13Emily - Live Oak High School
14Helen - Bishop O'Connell High School

Senior Solo Contemporary/Lyrical – Midwest

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Nathan - Andrew High School
2Samantha - Kickapoo High School
3

Tynlee - Dance Connections Performing Arts Center

4Charlotte - Dexter High School
5

Brianna - New Berlin Eisenhower High School

6Ainsley - Lafayette High School
7Hailey - Lafayette High School
8Jillian - Lakota West High School
9Tori - Franklin High School
10Kylie - Sycamore High School
11Aka'Ne - Blue Springs High School
12Melanie - Franklin High School
13Julia - Franklin High School
14Kate - Holly High School
15Hayden - Grand Blanc High School
16Katelyn - Waubonsie Valley High School
17Rebecca - Milford High School
18Natalie  - Andrew High School
19Brianna - Allegro Eminence Dance Team
20Annie - Dekalb High School
21Rachel - Allegro Eminence Dance Team
22Katie - Lisle High School

Senior Solo Contemporary/Lyrical – West

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Ava - Liberty High School
2Amanda - Los Alamitos High School
3Sophia  - Thousand Oaks High School
4Emma - Cherokee Trail High School
5Bekah - Cherry Creek High School
6Riley - Ramona High School
7Lauren - Fort Bend Christian Academy
8Brenna - Hamilton High School
9Kimora - Eaglecrest High School
10Madison - Cherokee Trail High School
11Alisha - Volcano Vista High School

College Solo

-

Back to Top

2020 UDA Solo Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

College Solo Results


College Solo Contemporary/Lyrical

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1

Lauren - University of California - Los Angeles

2Jason - Hofstra University
3Anna - University of Memphis
4Cheyenne - California Baptist University
5Alexis - California Baptist University
6Jordan - Alma College
7Courtney - Alma College
8

Sarina - University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill

9Isabella - California Baptist University
10 (Tie)Nasir - Temple University
10 (Tie)Rebekah - Temple University
11Danielle - Hofstra University
12Isabella - Hofstra University
13Madisen - Hofstra University
14Victoria - University of Mount Union
15Calista - University of Memphis
16Daniela - Northeastern University
17

Kailey - California St University-Dominguez Hills

18Rayann - Simpson College
19Rachel - Murrieta Valley High School

College Solo Hip Hop

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Brenna - University of Memphis
2Alexis - Alma College
3

Naijha - University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill

4Ani - University of California - Los Angeles
5Kyrstin - Austin Peay State University
6Devin - University of California - Los Angeles
7

Kalani - California St University-Dominguez Hills

College Solo Jazz

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Madelyn - Alma College
2Juliana - California Baptist University
3Katelyn - Northeastern University
4Leah - University of California - Los Angeles
5Alexis - Temple University
6Zoe - University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill
7Katie - California Baptist University
8Ally - University of Memphis
9Olivia - University of Mount Union
10Bianca - Temple University
11

Joanna - California St University-Dominguez Hills

College Solo Pom

RANKSOLOIST & PROGRAM
1Francesca - Hofstra University
2Jenna - Alma College
3Lily - University of California - Los Angeles
4

Riley - University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill

5Taryn - University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6

Ariana - California St University-Dominguez Hills

7

Allison - University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill

8Julie - University of Mount Union