picture of Varsity All Star Virtual Competition Series: Event IV

Welcome to the Varsity All Star Virtual Competition Series: Event IV event hub! The Varsity All Star Virtual Competition Series is unique in the way that it allows your athletes to start their season from the comfort of your gym. Click 'Read More' below to find all information about the competition.

Results


YOUTH/REC

-

Back to Top

2020 Varsity All Star Virtual Competition Series: Event IV Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

YOUTH & REC RESULTS


L1 Traditional Recreation - 8 & Younger (NON)

Looks like you're early to the party! Results will be posted as soon as division standings are finalized.

L1 Performance Recreation - 14 & Younger (NON) - NB

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Alex Bay Recreation CheerAlex Bay Stallions Black Beauty64094.8148

L2 Performance Recreation - 14 & Younger (AFF)

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Pirates Cheerleading ClubElite90.44.585.9

L2 Performance Recreation - 18 & Younger (NON) - NB

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Alex Bay Recreation CheerAlex Bay Stallions Purple Rein64.8096
2Santa Monica Athletix XtremeX-Force64.7095.8519

L2 Traditional Recreation - 18 & Younger (NON)

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1On Pointe' CheerCrown89.7089.7

L3.1 Performance Recreation - 18 & Younger (NON)

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1TCEliteDiamonds92.6191.6

NOVICE & PREP

-

Back to Top

2020 Varsity All Star Virtual Competition Series: Event IV Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

NOVICE & PREP RESULTS


L1 CheerAbilities - Novice

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1K & K Cheer EmpirePassion880.2587.75

L1 Tiny - Novice - Exhibition

RankProgram NameTeam Name
ExcellentAll-Star RevolutionTROOPERS
ExcellentModern American CheerSparkles

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

RankProgram NameTeam Name
ExcellentPremier Athletics - Knoxville WestRainbow Sharks
ExcellentAll-Star RevolutionSPIRIT

L1 Junior - Novice

RankProgram NameTeam Name
SuperiorAll-Star RevolutionMILITIA

L1.1 Tiny - PREP

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionBULLETS79.5096.3636
2HCA GemsIce Queens77.2093.5758
3Intensity AthleticsShort Circuits66278

L1.1 Mini - PREP

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionBOMBSHELLS80.2097.2121
2Supreme AthleticsEmpire77.7094.1818

L1.1 Mini - PREP - D2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1TRIC AthleticsMini Boltz77.9094.4242
2Texas Aces Tumbling and CheerShowgirls75.8091.8788

L1.1 Youth - PREP

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionYOUNG GUNZ79.40.7595.4924
2Rockstar Cheer - ClevelandMadonna78094.5455

L1.1 Junior Prep

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Intensity AthleticsBlackout78.3094.9091

L2.2 Mini - PREP

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Supreme AthleticsCrowns77.4093.8182

L2.2 Youth - PREP

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Chesapeake EliteIce Crystals79.5096.3636
2TRIC AthleticsRockstars77.60.7593.3106



LEVEL 1

-

Back to Top

2020 Varsity All Star Virtual Competition Series: Event IV Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

LEVEL 1 RESULTS

L1 Mini

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionMIGHTY87.7097.4444
2Rockstar Cheer PittsburghHeartbreakers86.3095.8889
2ACX TwistersHeartbreakers86.3095.8889
4Cheer Athletics - AustinJetCats85.8095.3333
5Northeast Ohio All StarsBlush85.60.2594.8611
6Premier Athletics - Knoxville WestCoral Sharks84.90.2594.0833

L1 Mini - D2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Hershey EliteSurge84.70.2593.8611
2Wabash Valley RebelsMini Managers85.2193.6667

L1 Youth

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics - AustinPink IceCats87.3097
2All-Star RevolutionHONOR87.3196
3Stars Vipers San AntonioPython Princesses87.6394.3333
4The Stingray AllstarsFlame84.2192.5556

L1 Youth - D2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1United Dream EliteRadiance85.9095.4444
2Liberty All StarsWICKED86.1194.6667

L1 Junior 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1ACX TwistersShine87.2096.8889
2All-Star RevolutionUNITY87.42.2594.8611
3Northeast Ohio All StarsCharm85.5194
4Premier Athletics - Knoxville WestWhitefin Sharks85.3193.7778

L1 Junior - D2 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1All Star RebelsRuthless86.6096.2222
2Modern American CheerGlitz86.3095.8889
3Rebels EliteLady Renegade86.4195
4Tumblemania Elite All StarsHurricanes84.23.2590.3056

L1 Junior - Non-Building

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Wabash Valley RebelsSuperv1sors57.10.7594.4167

L1 Senior

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Chesapeake EliteHail87.7196.4444

LEVEL 2

-

Back to Top

2020 Varsity All Star Virtual Competition Series: Event IV Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

LEVEL 2 RESULTS

L2 Youth - Small

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1CheerVille Athletics HVBellatrix96.9096.9
2Stars Vipers San AntonioPure Poison97.10.7596.35
3Cheer Athletics - AustinTopazCats96.2096.2
4ACX TwistersC296.50.596
5ACE Cheer Company - TUSGolden Spears93.1291.1

L2 Youth - D2 - Small

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1K & K Cheer EmpireStarstruck95.3095.3
2Texas Aces Tumbling and CheerDiamonds93.1093.1
3Infinity AthleticsH.E.R.O.E.S.92.40.7591.65

L2 Youth - Medium

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionCOURAGE97.2097.2
2Premier Athletics - Knoxville WestReef Sharks95.5095.5

L2 Junior - Small

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Northeast Ohio All StarsKnockouts96.4096.4
2Rockstar Cheer - ClevelandINXS97196
3Supreme AthleticsRoyalty95.9194.9

L2 Junior - D2 - Small

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Chesapeake EliteIce Princesses95.6095.6
2Liberty All StarsTWISTED960.595.5
3Infinity AthleticsI.M.P.A.C.T.94.31.592.8
4Tumblemania Elite All StarsCyclones95.24.590.7
4Colorado Lightning AthleticsIce92.21.590.7

L2 Junior - Medium

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionLOYALTY97.9097.9
2Cheer Athletics - AustinJadeCats97097
3Hershey EliteFahrenheit94.4094.4

L2 Junior - Non-Building

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Wabash Valley RebelsExecutives57.9096.5

L2 Senior

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionGLORY97.5097.5
2ACX TwistersReign96.3096.3
3The Stingray AllstarsScorch95.5095.5

L2 Senior - D2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1K & K Cheer EmpireSassy Senioritas96.1096.1
2Dynasty AthleticsSENIOR GOLD94.6094.6



LEVEL 3

-

Back to Top

2020 Varsity All Star Virtual Competition Series: Event IV Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

LEVEL 3 RESULTS


L3 Youth

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Stars Vipers San AntonioHydra 396.1096.1
1All-Star RevolutionCONQUER96.1096.1
3Supreme AthleticsDuchess95.2194.2

L3 Junior - Small

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics - AustinJewelCats97.7097.7
2Rockstar Cheer - ClevelandYes96.6096.6
3All-Star RevolutionREBELLION96.5096.5
4Rockstar Cheer New JerseySalt-N-Pepa96.3096.3
5Cheer ExtremeAngels96.2096.2
6CheerVille Athletics HVWicked96.1096.1
7Northeast Ohio All StarsHeartbreakers95.1095.1
8ACX TwistersPower95.91.2594.65
9ACE Cheer Company - TUSRed Rampage95.21.593.7

L3 Junior - D2 - Small

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Liberty All StarsDIVAS96.9096.9
2Phoenix AllstarsThird Degree96.4096.4
3K & K Cheer EmpireIcons94.80.2594.55
4Colorado Lightning AthleticsThunder93.8093.8
5Chesapeake EliteWarrior Princesses94.7193.7

L3 Junior - Medium

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionLIBERTY97.4097.4
2Modern American CheerBlack95.1095.1
3Cheer Athletics - AustinCoralCats94.90.7594.15
4Premier Athletics - Knoxville WestMako Sharks93.90.2593.65

L3 Junior - Non-Building

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1North Fork CheerOnyx56.7094.5

L3 Senior

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1CheerVille Athletics HVPoison96.9096.9
2All-Star RevolutionTRIUMPH95.9095.9

L3 Senior - D2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1All Star RebelsReckless95.2095.2
2TRIC AthleticsWildcats94.8193.8
3Texas Aces Tumbling and CheerQueen of Hearts91.61.7589.85

L3 Senior - Non-Building

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Wabash Valley RebelsH.R.I.C.57095

L3 - U17 - Non-Building

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Wabash Valley RebelsInternational Influencers57.20.594.8333

LEVEL 4

-

Back to Top

2020 Varsity All Star Virtual Competition Series: Event IV Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

LEVEL 4 RESULTS


L4.2 Senior

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1ACX TwistersLady Eclipse96.91.595.4

L4.2 Senior Coed

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Modern American CheerClarity97.1097.1
2Hershey EliteVortex920.7591.25

L4 Junior - Small

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1CheerVille Athletics BGMystique97.3097.3
2Airborne Elite All StarsCommanders96.1096.1
3Northeast Ohio All StarsPassion95.8095.8

L4 Junior - Medium

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics - AustinRubyCats96.40.7595.65
2Supreme AthleticsReign95.6095.6

L4 Senior - Small

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Phoenix AllstarsLady Legends96.9096.9
2HCA GemsDesert Rose96.3096.3
3Rockstar Cheer - ClevelandNotorious95.6095.6
4Tumblemania Elite All StarsPerfect Storm95.80.7595.05
5Liberty All StarsREBELS96.9294.9
6Colorado Lightning AthleticsWildfire93.52.2591.25

L4 Senior - Medium

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1United Dream EliteProdigy95.51.7593.75
2ACE Cheer Company - TUSPhoenix95.35.2590.05

L4 Senior Coed

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Rebels EliteMoonlight96.3096.3
2K & K Cheer EmpireKnockout Code 495.41.7593.65
3Cheer Athletics - AustinObsidianCats95293

L4 - U17 Coed

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Louisiana Cheer ForceFire96.7294.7

LEVELS 5 & 6

-

Back to Top

2020 Varsity All Star Virtual Competition Series: Event IV Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

LEVELS 5 & 6 RESULTS


L5 Junior

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics - AustinDiamondCats97.8097.8

L5 Senior

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1CheerVille Athletics HVQueen of Hearts97.20.2596.95
2Northeast Ohio All StarsDesire96.4096.4
3Premier Athletics - Knoxville WestGreat White Sharks961.594.5

L5 Senior Coed

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Modern American CheerShade97.50.2597.25
2Intensity AthleticsSurge96.40.7595.65

L6 Junior Coed

Looks like you're early to the party! Results will be posted as soon as division standings are finalized.

L6 Senior Coed - XSmall

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics - AustinOnyxCats96.12.2593.85

L6 Senior Coed Open

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1CheerVille Athletics HVAnarchy96.40.2596.15

L6 International Open Coed - NT

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics - AustinKryptonite75.34022.2591.3627

DANCE

-

Back to Top

2020 Varsity All Star Virtual Competition Series: Event IV Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

DANCE RESULTS


Tiny - Pom

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsTiny Pom49.0667081.7778

Mini - Hip Hop

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1The Source Dance LabTNT61.5186.8571

Youth - Jazz

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsYouth - Jazz71.0333088.7917

Youth Coed - Hip Hop

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1The Source Dance LabBombsquad71.5089.375
2Maryland Dance EnergyMDE CO268.3667085.4583

Junior - Hip Hop

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1TigercubsTigerCubs All Star Elite84.2333093.5926
2Adrenaline AllstarsAURORA78.5087.2222
3Colorado Lightning AthleticsUnity68.2075.7778

Junior - Pom

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Adrenaline AllstarsVORTEX81.9091
2Colorado Lightning AthleticsSapphire70.8667078.7407

Junior Coed - Hip Hop

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Adrenaline AllstarsSURGE77.8667086.5185

Junior Coed - Jazz

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Adrenaline AllstarsFLASH81.5090.5556

Junior Male - Hip Hop

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Adrenaline AllstarsRIOT SQUAD79.3333088.1481

Senior - Jazz - Small

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Colorado Lightning AthleticsBlack Diamonds76.0667076.0667

Senior - Pom - Small

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Colorado Lightning AthleticsOnyx74.2333074.2333