picture of 2020 UDA North Virtual Dance Challenge

Dec 13, 2020
 

Welcome to the 2020 UDA North Virtual Dance Challenge event hub! 

Show Results

2020 UDA North Virtual Dance Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

School Results


Junior Varsity - Hip Hop

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Francis Howell High School
Francis Howell JV Golden Girls110084.9084.984.9

Junior Varsity - Jazz

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Francis Howell High School
Francis Howell Golden Girls110085.275085.27585.275
2Beavercreek High School
Beavercreek High School110082.275082.27582.275

Junior Varsity - Pom 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Beavercreek High School
Beavercreek High School Junior Varsity Dance Team110081.55081.5581.55
2Crown Point High School
Crown Point JV Dance Team110078.15078.1578.15

Small Varsity - Jazz

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Skutt Catholic High School
Skutt Jazz110090.625090.62590.625
2Mount Notre Dame High School
Mount Notre Dame110089.425089.42589.425
3St Ursula Academy
St Ursula Academy110087.475087.47587.475
4Papillion-La Vista South High School
Papillion La Vista South Jazz110085.6085.685.6
5Bennington High SchoolBennington Dance Team110081.175081.17581.175


Small Varsity - Pom

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Skutt Catholic High School
Skutt Pom110089.325089.32589.325
2St Ursula Academy
St Ursula Academy110088.7088.788.7
3Mount Notre Dame High School
Mount Notre Dame110087.975087.97587.975
4Papillion-La Vista South High School
Papillion La Vista South Pom110084.6084.684.6
5Beavercreek High School
Beavercreek High School Varsity Dance Team110081.55081.5581.55

Medium Varsity - Jazz

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Gretna High School
Gretna Dance Team110089.6089.689.6
2Millard West High School
Millard West Jazz110089.55089.5589.55
3Mill Valley High School
Silver Stars110088.6088.688.6
4Eureka High SchoolEureka Jazz110084.925084.92584.925

Medium Varsity - Pom

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Millard South High School
Millard South Pom110088.275088.27588.275
2Seton High School
Seton High School110087.125087.12587.125
3Eureka High School
Eureka Pom110086.1086.186.1

Large Varsity - Jazz

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Papillion/Lavista High School
Papillion La Vista High School110084.15084.1584.15

Large Varsity - Pom

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Millard North High School
Millard North Pom110089.5089.589.5
2Crown Point High School
Crown Point Varsity Dance Team110085.575085.57585.575

Varsity - Game Day 

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Mill Valley High School
Mill Valley Game Day110094.1094.194.1

Varsity - Hip Hop

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Seton High School
Seton High School110091.35091.3591.35
2Blair Oaks High School
Blair Oaks Hip Hop110076.525175.52575.525
3South Shelby High School
South Shelby Scarlets110072.575072.57572.575

Varsity - Kick

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Crown Point High School
Crown Point Varsity Dance Team110085.25085.2585.25