picture of 2021 Athletic Championships: Chattanooga DI & DII

Completed · Jan 16-17, 2021

Welcome to the 2021 Athletic Championships: Chattanooga DI & DII event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more! 

Results


LEVEL 1

-

Back to Top

2021 Athletic Championships: Chattanooga DI & DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 1 Results


L1 Junior

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The Atlanta JayhawksBLAZE88.6098.444497.7083
2Premier Athletics - GallatinGold86.2095.777895.2084


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The Atlanta JayhawksBLAZE87.31.595.523.875
2Premier Athletics - GallatinGold85.51.593.523.375

L1 Junior - D2

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Palmetto Xplosion All Star CheerFire Storm85.6095.111195.1389
2Revolution Athletics AllstarsRAMPAGE85.40.7594.138993.9722


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Palmetto Xplosion All Star CheerFire Storm85.7095.222223.8056
2Revolution Athletics AllstarsRAMPAGE84.80.7593.472223.3681

L1 Performance Recreation - 6 and Younger (NON)

Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Smith County Elite RecreationL1 Performance Recreation - 6 & Younger (NON)81.80.2590.638990.6389

L1 Performance Recreation - 8 and Younger (NON)

Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Smith County Elite RecreationL1 Performance Recreation - 8 & Younger (NON)85.8095.333395.3333

L1 Tiny - D2

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Knoxville TwistersFlurry85.2094.666794.5903


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Knoxville TwistersFlurry85.60.7594.361123.5903

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
SuperiorThe Atlanta JayhawksBOLTZ33.9096.857196.8571
ExcellentTAG AthleticsLittle Dippers32.8093.714393.7143
ExcellentLegacy EliteLittle legacies32.6093.142993.1429

L1 Youth

Day 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaB52's88.1097.888997.7014
2Premier Athletics - NashvilleCaptains87.6097.333396.8611
3Premier Athletics ColumbiaIce Girls87.40.7596.361196.4931


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaB52's88.10.7597.138924.2847
2Premier Athletics ColumbiaIce Girls87.2096.888924.2222
3Premier Athletics - NashvilleCaptains86.8195.444423.8611

L1 Youth - D2

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Knoxville TwistersPurple Rain87.6097.333397.1389
2Triple Crown EliteQUEEN OF HEARTS87.4097.111196.2847
3Legacy AllstarsLegacy Reign86.1095.666795.6667
4Kentucky Pride All-StarsGangsters85.8095.333395.2778
5C4 LonghornsSlate86.1095.666795.2431
6Integrity Elite All StarsFury85.6095.111194.7639
7Gym CountsCheetahs84.10.7592.694492.4861


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Knoxville TwistersPurple Rain86.9096.5556
2Legacy AllstarsLegacy Reign86.1095.6667
3Kentucky Pride All-StarsGangsters85.6095.1111
4C4 LonghornsSlate85.71.2593.9722
5Triple Crown EliteQUEEN OF HEARTS86.92.7593.8056
6Integrity Elite All StarsFury85.71.593.7222
7Gym CountsCheetahs83.81.2591.8611

L1.1 Mini - PREP

Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Stars AthleticsOnyx77.9094.424294.4242
2Integrity Elite All StarsSpark77.71.2592.931892.9318
3TAG AthleticsMeteors77.11.7591.704591.7045

L1.1 Tiny - PREP

Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Premier Athletics ColumbiaFlurries74.9090.787990.7879
2Premier Athletics - NashvilleCode Blue74.10.7589.068289.0682

L1.1 Youth - PREP

Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Atlanta EliteArctic79.1194.878894.8788
2ACE Cheer Company - HuntsvilleNavajos77.8094.30394.303
3Hot Shots of Fort OglethopeNeon77.9193.424293.4242

LEVEL 2

-

Back to Top

2021 Athletic Championships: Chattanooga DI & DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results


L2 - U17

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1ACE Cheer Company - HuntsvilleCherokees94.90.7594.1594.3625


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1ACE Cheer Company - HuntsvilleCherokees95095

L2 Junior - D2 - Medium

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Atlanta EliteBlizzard97.5097.597.15
2Knoxville TwistersSleet9709796.6625
3Legacy Elite Cheer and TumbleJunior Rage96.81.595.395.3


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Atlanta EliteBlizzard97.1196.124.025
2Knoxville TwistersSleet96.40.7595.6523.9125
3Legacy Elite Cheer and TumbleJunior Rage96.3195.323.825

L2 Junior - D2 - Small

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Palmetto Xplosion All Star CheerDynamite99.2099.299.025
2Integrity Elite All StarsIgnite96.60.7595.8595.9375
3Chattanooga AllstarsVersace96.41.2595.1595.4
4Legacy AllstarsLegacy Royalty96.71.7594.9595.3875
5Legacy Elitejunior crush96.10.7595.3594.975
6Revolution Athletics AllstarsNSPIRE96.41.8394.5794.7025
7Stars AthleticsPlatinum94.1094.194.1625
8Athletes PlusFlares94.80.7594.0594.05


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Palmetto Xplosion All Star CheerDynamite990.598.524.625
2Legacy AllstarsLegacy Royalty97.20.596.724.175
3Integrity Elite All StarsIgnite96.2096.224.05
4Chattanooga AllstarsVersace96.40.2596.1524.0375
5Revolution Athletics AllstarsNSPIRE96.1195.123.775
6Stars AthleticsPlatinum95.10.7594.3523.5875
7Athletes PlusFlares94.80.7594.0523.5125
8Legacy Elitejunior crush96.62.7593.8523.4625

L2 Junior - Medium

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Premier Athletics ColumbiaQuake9729595.0625
2Premier Athletics - NashvilleGenerals96.32.7593.5593.475


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Premier Athletics ColumbiaQuake960.7595.2523.8125
2Premier Athletics - NashvilleGenerals962.7593.2523.3125

L2 Junior - Small

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1TwistersBlue97.5097.597.2375
2The Stingray All StarsBlaze97.71.596.296.45
3Rockstar Cheer AtlantaThe Runaways9729595


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The Stingray All StarsBlaze97.2097.224.3
2TwistersBlue97.20.7596.4524.1125
3Rockstar Cheer AtlantaThe Runaways96.51.59523.75

L2 Mini

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1ACE Cheer Company - HuntsvilleOmahas83.10.7591.583391.7708


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1ACE Cheer Company - HuntsvilleOmahas83.1092.333323.0833

L2 Mini - D2

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Hot Shots of Fort OglethopeSlate82.5091.666791.5486
2Legacy Elite Cheer and TumbleMini Reckless81.71.589.277889.8194


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Legacy Elite Cheer and TumbleMini Reckless82.3091.444422.8611
2Hot Shots of Fort OglethopeSlate82.30.2591.194422.7986

L2 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON)

Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Smith County Elite RecreationL2 Performance Recreation - 12 & Younger (NON)91.7091.791.7

L2 Performance Recreation - 18 and Younger (NON)

Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Smith County Elite RecreationL2 Performance Recreation - 18 & Younger (NON)94.62.592.192.1

L2 Senior

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Premier Athletics - NashvilleSecret Service98.1098.198
2Rockstar Cheer AtlantaCreed96.8096.896.075


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Premier Athletics - NashvilleSecret Service97.7097.724.425
2Rockstar Cheer AtlantaCreed96.42.593.923.475

L2 Senior - Non-Building - D2

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Stars AthleticsLady Stars58.1096.833396.7083


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Stars AthleticsLady Stars57.8096.3333

L2 Youth

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1TwistersBlack94.3292.391.9
2ACE Cheer Company - HuntsvilleRaiders92.4092.491.725


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1TwistersBlack92.7290.722.675
2ACE Cheer Company - HuntsvilleRaiders89.7089.722.425

L2 Youth - D2

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Jaguar AthleticsSassy Cats96.8096.896.775
2Triple Crown ElitePURPLE REIGN97.20.7596.4596.325


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Jaguar AthleticsSassy Cats96.7096.7
2Triple Crown ElitePURPLE REIGN97.21.2595.95

LEVEL 3

-

Back to Top

2021 Athletic Championships: Chattanooga DI & DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results


L3 Junior

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1TwistersPearl96.3096.395.95
2Premier Athletics - NashvilleDouble-O9509594.5625
3Rockstar Cheer AtlantaBlackhearts94.60.7593.8593.7
4ACE Cheer Company - HuntsvilleCheyennes94.51.2593.2593.2
5Premier Athletics - GallatinCobalt93.10.592.692.2


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1TwistersPearl95.40.594.923.725
2Rockstar Cheer AtlantaBlackhearts940.7593.2523.3125
2Premier Athletics - NashvilleDouble-O940.7593.2523.3125
4ACE Cheer Company - HuntsvilleCheyennes94.31.2593.0523.2625
5Premier Athletics - GallatinCobalt9219122.75

L3 Junior - D2

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Knoxville TwistersWeather Girls95.4095.495.35
2Revolution Athletics AllstarsR3IGN9509594.4
3Integrity Elite All StarsHeat94.5094.594.225
4C4 LonghornsChrome94.40.7593.6593.9625
5Triple Crown EliteBLACK ONYX95.10.7594.3593.9375
6Legacy Athletics AllstarsIce93.3093.393.575
7Atlanta EliteAvalanche94.71.2593.4592.7125
8Tennessee Tumbling & CheerRevelation88.10.2587.8587.6


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Knoxville TwistersWeather Girls95.2095.223.8
2C4 LonghornsChrome94.9094.923.725
3Legacy Athletics AllstarsIce94.4094.423.6
4Integrity Elite All StarsHeat93.90.593.423.35
5Triple Crown EliteBLACK ONYX94.21.592.723.175
6Revolution Athletics AllstarsR3IGN94.6292.623.15
7Atlanta EliteAvalanche93.5390.522.625
8Tennessee Tumbling & CheerRevelation88.61.7586.8521.7125

L3 Senior

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Premier Athletics ColumbiaEclipse94.82.592.392.55


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Premier Athletics ColumbiaEclipse94.3193.323.325

L3 Senior - D2

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Jaguar AthleticsJaguar AthleticsJungle Cats96.9096.996.5
2Palmetto Xplosion All Star CheerBomb Squad95.5293.593.5625
2TAG AthleticsGravity94.81.7593.0593.5625
4Chattanooga AllstarsGucci91.8289.890.25
5Integrity Elite All StarsBlaze92.93.589.489.2125


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Jaguar AthleticsJungle Cats96.3195.3
2TAG AthleticsGravity95.1095.1
3Palmetto Xplosion All Star CheerBomb Squad962.2593.75
4Chattanooga AllstarsGucci91.6091.6
5Integrity Elite All StarsBlaze91.93.2588.65

L3 Senior Coed

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Premier Athletics - GallatinPlatinum93.61.2592.3592.675


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Premier Athletics - GallatinPlatinum93.90.2593.6523.4125

L3 Senior Coed - D2

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Revolution Athletics AllstarsPANDEMONIUM95.7095.795.5
2C4 LonghornsBlackOut94.4094.494.675
3Atlanta EliteCrystal Ice93.72.7590.9591.625


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1C4 LonghornsBlackOut95.5095.5
2Revolution Athletics AllstarsPANDEMONIUM94.9094.9
3Atlanta EliteCrystal Ice93.90.2593.65

LEVEL 4

-

Back to Top

2021 Athletic Championships: Chattanooga DI & DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 4 Results


L4 Junior

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaPoison97.6097.697.275
2Premier Athletics Columbia4Shadow98.10.7597.3596.9625
3TwistersTeal9739494.375


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaPoison97.3196.324.075
2Premier Athletics Columbia4Shadow97.31.595.823.95
3TwistersTeal96.5195.523.875

L4 Junior - D2

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Legacy Elite Cheer and TumbleJunior Vendetta95.40.7594.6594.2625


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Legacy Elite Cheer and TumbleJunior Vendetta95.1293.1

L4 Senior

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaEnVogue98.3098.397.8375
2Premier Athletics - NashvilleSwat97.61.596.195.7


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaEnVogue97.71.2596.4524.1125
2Premier Athletics - NashvilleSwat96.5294.523.625

L4 Senior - D2

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Knoxville TwistersVortex96.1096.195.725
2TAG AthleticsSuper Nova95.2194.294.325
3Atlanta EliteFrost94.6094.693.4875


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1TAG AthleticsSuper Nova95.20.594.7
2Knoxville TwistersVortex95.6194.6
3Atlanta EliteFrost93.93.7590.15

L4 Senior Coed - D2

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Integrity Elite All StarsInferno93.20.7592.4592.1125
2Legacy EliteLady Legacy Coed92.7389.788.6125


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Integrity Elite All StarsInferno93.1291.1
2Legacy EliteLady Legacy Coed88.63.2585.35

L4.2 Senior - D2

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Athletes PlusNitro96.20.7595.4595.4625


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Athletes PlusNitro95.5095.5

LEVEL 5

-

Back to Top

2021 Athletic Championships: Chattanooga DI & DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 5 Results


L5 Junior - D2

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Knoxville TwistersIce Queens981.2596.7596.7375
2C4 LonghornsGold96.7096.796.4875


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Knoxville TwistersIce Queens97.7196.7
2C4 LonghornsGold96.60.7595.85

L5 Senior

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1TwistersGold96.11.2594.8595.0375
2Premier Athletics ColumbiaBlackout95.11.2593.8593.6


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1TwistersGold95.6095.623.9
2Premier Athletics ColumbiaBlackout94.61.7592.8523.2125

L5 Senior Coed

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaThe Who96.3096.396.225
2Premier Athletics - NashvilleRecon95.91.2594.6594.5625


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Rockstar Cheer AtlantaThe Who9609624
2Premier Athletics - NashvilleRecon95.81.594.323.575

L5 Senior Coed - D2

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1TAG AthleticsOrbit97.71.596.295.8


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1TAG AthleticsOrbit97.12.594.6

LEVEL 6

-

Back to Top

2021 Athletic Championships: Chattanooga DI & DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 6 Results


L6 International Global

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1ACE Cheer Company - HuntsvilleLady Birds93.50.2593.2590.975


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1ACE Cheer Company - HuntsvilleLady Birds87.93.7584.1521.0375

L6 International Open Coed - Small

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Premier Athletics - GallatinChrome9339089.9875


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Premier Athletics - GallatinChrome91.21.2589.9522.4875

Dance

-

Back to Top

2021 Athletic Championships: Chattanooga DI & DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Dance Results


Senior - Pom

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Paula's Dance AcademyPDA All Star Dance Team92.1667092.166792.0334