picture of 2021 ACP Southern National Championship

Completed · Feb 5-7, 2021

Welcome to the 2021 ACP Alamodome Southern National Championship event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more! 

Results


Level 1

-

Back to Top

2021 ACP Southern National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 1 Results


L1 - U17

Day 2
 
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Wylie EliteObsession85.817095.352295.4991
2Power House All StarsGodfidence85.5475095.052894.8476

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Wylie EliteObsession86.3458095.939823.985
2Power House All StarsGodfidence84.8088094.23223.558

L1 Junior

Day 2
 
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Power House All StarsGodspeed89.109998.9167
2All-Star RevolutionUnity87.9097.666797.3125
3Cheer Athletics - PlanoLady Lynx87.4097.111197.0278

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Power House All StarsGodspeed88.8098.666724.6667
2Cheer Athletics - PlanoLady Lynx87.1096.777824.1945
3All-Star RevolutionUnity87.30.7596.2524.0625

L1 Junior - D2 - A

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Renegade AthleticsLady Rebels87.1096.777896.6111
2Premier CheerPumas86.2095.777895.75
3Texas Storm AthleticsThunder86.40.2595.7595.4514
4Cheer FactoryPrimadonnas86095.555695.3334

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Renegade AthleticsLady Rebels86.5096.111124.0278
2Premier CheerPumas86.1095.666723.9167
2Texas Storm AthleticsThunder86.1095.666723.9167
4Cheer FactoryPrimadonnas85.2094.666723.6667

L1 Junior - D2 - B

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Apex CheerChrome87.9097.666797.4445
2Amistad Eagles All StarsPurple Thunder87096.666796.5
3Grand CheerDynasty86.8096.444496.4444
4Cheer Coast TropicsTiki Madness86.1095.666795.6667

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Apex CheerChrome87.1096.777824.1945
2Grand CheerDynasty86.8096.444424.1111
3Amistad Eagles All StarsPurple Thunder86.409624
4Cheer Coast TropicsTiki Madness86.1095.666723.9167

L1 Mini

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionMighty88.4098.222298.1389
2Power House All StarsHalo86.90.2596.305696.3681
3Pro SpiritMini Mercury86.7096.333396.2222

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionMighty88.1097.888924.4722
2Power House All StarsHalo86.9096.555624.1389
3Pro SpiritMini Mercury86.2095.777823.9445

L1 Mini - D2

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Apex CheerMini Steel86.7096.333396.1389
2Texas Allstar Cheer and DanceHail86.409695.8056
3PowersportsSolar Minis85.3094.777894.6319
4Bannons Cheer ForceVortex85.10.2594.305694.2292
5PowerHouse AthleticsArrows82.83.7588.2588.6389

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Apex CheerMini Steel86095.555623.8889
2Texas Allstar Cheer and DanceHail85.7095.222223.8056
3PowersportsSolar Minis850.2594.194423.5486
4Bannons Cheer ForceVortex84.609423.5
5PowerHouse AthleticsArrows83.32.7589.805622.4514

L1 Tiny

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Prodigy All StarsTiffany86.8096.444496.6666

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Prodigy All StarsTiffany87.6097.333324.3333

L1 Tiny - D2

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Corpus Christi All StarsAngel Sharks87.2096.888996.5625
2KO CheerInvincible85.8095.333394.8958
3SuperNova AthleticsCosmic Rays84.8094.222293.6875
4PowersportsLittle Sparks83.80.7592.361192.2431

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Corpus Christi All StarsAngel Sharks86.70.7595.583323.8958
2KO CheerInvincible84.90.7593.583323.3958
3SuperNova AthleticsCosmic Rays841.2592.083323.0208
4PowersportsLittle Sparks82.7091.888922.9722

L1 Youth

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionHonor89.2099.111199
2Stars Vipers San AntonioPython Princesses881.2596.527896.7848

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionHonor88.8098.666724.6667
2Stars Vipers San AntonioPython Princesses87.8097.555624.3889

L1 Youth - D2

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Texas EmpireFury87.9097.666797.5834
2San Antonio SpiritTeam Daisy87.309796.8542
3Texas Cheer Force EliteFire86.409695.9445
4Spirit Athletics GemsEmeralds86.409695.8889
5Thunder EliteLady Lightning85.9095.444495.4722
6Cheer Coast TropicsRipTide86.3095.888995.4444
7Odyssey Cheer CompanyFrost85.6095.111195.1667

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Texas EmpireFury87.6097.333324.3333
2San Antonio SpiritTeam Daisy870.2596.416724.1042
3Texas Cheer Force EliteFire86.2095.777823.9445
4Spirit Athletics GemsEmeralds86095.555623.8889
4Thunder EliteLady Lightning86095.555623.8889
6Odyssey Cheer CompanyFrost85.8095.333323.8333
7Cheer Coast TropicsRipTide85.6194.111123.5278

L1 Mini - Novice

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
SuperiorTexas Cheer Force EliteFlawless42.6094.666794.6667
ExcellentStars Vipers San AntonioPink Ribbons42.9194.333394.3333
ExcellentTexas Allstar Cheer and DanceFlurries42.30.2593.7593.75


L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
SuperiorPro Scouts AthleticsTNTinys33.609696
ExcellentPro ScoutsTiny Pros33.3095.142995.1429
ExcellentStars Vipers San AntonioFab Fangs32.80.2593.464393.4643
ExcellentBannons Cheer ForceStarlites32.7093.428693.4286
ExcellentSport of CheerCosmos32.3092.285792.2857

L1 Youth - Novice

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
SuperiorGalactic CheerComets43.3096.222296.2222
SuperiorTexas Allstar Cheer and DanceFrostbite42.8095.111195.1111

L1.1 Junior - PREP - D2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Bannons Cheer ForceThunder78.1094.666794.6667

L1.1 Mini - PREP

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Stars Vipers San AntonioSneaky Snakes79095.757695.7576
2All-Star RevolutionBombshells78.81.594.015294.0152

L1.1 Mini - PREP - D2

 
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Texas Aces Tumbling and CheerShowgirls78.7095.393995.3939
2Tech CheerRangers78.80.2595.265295.2652
3Pro ScoutsMini Missiles78.4095.030395.0303

L1.1 Tiny - PREP

 
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionBullets79.7096.606196.6061
2Power House All StarsPizzazz780.7593.795593.7955

L1.1 Tiny - PREP - D2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Valley Cheer EliteHot Pink78.6095.272795.2727

L1.1 Youth - PREP

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionYoung Gunz79.8096.727396.7273
2Stars Vipers San AntonioRed Racers79.40.2595.992495.9924

L1.1 Youth - PREP - D2

 
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pro Scouts AthleticsBomb Barbies78.7095.393995.3939
1Texas Allstar Cheer and DanceBlizzard78.7095.393995.3939
3Valley Cheer EliteFirestorm78.4095.030395.0303
3Reigning Star AthleticsBlack Katz78.4095.030395.0303
5Texas Cheer Force EliteFlamez77.9094.424294.4242
6Tech CheerWranglers77.5192.939492.9394
7The Champions All StarsIgnite77.20.7592.825892.8258
8Cheer FactoryDiamond Dolls77.31.2592.44792.447

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2021 ACP Southern National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results


L2 - U17

Day 2

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pro SpiritTitanium95.4614095.461494.8025

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pro SpiritTitanium94.57581.7592.825823.2065

L2 Junior - D2 - A

Day 2

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Apex CheerJr. Gold97.5097.597.1625
2Spirit Athletics GemsRubies96.2096.296.275
3Cheer FactoryJunior Royals96.3096.396.2
4Texas Storm AthleticsHeatwave96.51.2595.2595.8875
5Thunder EliteLady Freeze96.41.594.995.0875
6PowersportsDark Stars93.51.59291.6375

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Texas Storm AthleticsHeatwave97.8097.824.45
2Spirit Athletics GemsRubies96.5096.524.125
3Apex CheerJr. Gold96.90.7596.1524.0375
4Cheer FactoryJunior Royals95.9095.923.975
5Thunder EliteLady Freeze96.40.7595.6523.9125
6PowersportsDark Stars93.32.7590.5522.6375

L2 Junior - D2 - B

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1San Antonio SpiritTeam Royal97.9097.997.85
2Odyssey Cheer CompanyElectric Storm9709796.975
3Cheer-riffic TechniquesTail Feathers96.4096.496.45
4The Champions All StarsFierce Heat95.8095.895.875
5Valley Cheer Elite3rd degree96.40.7595.6595.8625
6Spring Creek AthleticsPower95.4095.494.9625

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1San Antonio SpiritTeam Royal97.7097.724.425
2Odyssey Cheer CompanyElectric Storm96.9096.924.225
3Cheer-riffic TechniquesTail Feathers96.6096.624.15
4Valley Cheer Elite3rd degree96.5096.524.125
5The Champions All StarsFierce Heat96.1096.124.025
6Spring Creek AthleticsPower94.40.7593.6523.4125

L2 Junior - Medium

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionLoyalty97.90.7597.1597.3375
2Power House All StarsSWAG96.3096.395.75

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionLoyalty97.9097.924.475
2Power House All StarsSWAG95.61.594.123.525

L2 Junior - Small

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics - PlanoLeopards97.70.7596.9597.1625
2Twist & Shout EdmondJunior Trust95.6095.695.575

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics - PlanoLeopards97.8097.824.45
2Twist & Shout EdmondJunior Trust95.5095.523.875

L2 Mini - D2

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Corpus Christi All StarsBimini Sharks 2.085.11.2593.305693.3889

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Corpus Christi All StarsBimini Sharks 2.085.41.2593.638923.4097

L2 Senior

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Stars Vipers San AntonioKingsnakes98.2098.298.025
2All-Star RevolutionGlory97.7097.797.1125
3Power House All StarsRise96.51.59595.2125

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Stars Vipers San AntonioKingsnakes97.5097.524.375
2Power House All StarsRise96.60.7595.8523.9625
3All-Star RevolutionGlory97.11.7595.3523.8375

L2 Senior - D2

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer Coast TropicsPoseidon94.9094.994.5625

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer Coast TropicsPoseidon94.30.7593.5523.3875

L2 Youth - D2

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1San Antonio SpiritTeam Teal97.7097.797.6
2Texas EmpireWrath97.3097.397.25
3Texas Allstar Cheer and DanceCyclones96.3096.396.275
4Knight Time Cheer2Flame96.9096.996.2625
5Cheer StationJets95.50.7594.7595.0125
6Texas Aces Tumbling and CheerDiamonds94.7094.794.775
7The Champions All StarsFlash Point95.51.2594.2594.7625
8Valley All-StarsRockstars92.71.2591.4592.125
9PowerHouse AthleticsApaches93.7588.789.4375

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1San Antonio SpiritTeam Teal97.3097.324.325
2Texas EmpireWrath97.1097.124.275
3The Champions All StarsFlash Point96.3096.324.075
4Texas Allstar Cheer and DanceCyclones96.2096.224.05
5Cheer StationJets95.8095.823.95
6Texas Aces Tumbling and CheerDiamonds9509523.75
7Knight Time Cheer2Flame96.11.7594.3523.5875
8Valley All-StarsRockstars94.90.7594.1523.5375
9PowerHouse AthleticsApaches93.92.2591.6522.9125

L2 Youth - Medium

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionCourage98.4098.498.325
2Power House All StarsEpic9609695.875
3Twist & Shout EdmondYouth Unity94.4094.494.275

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionCourage98.1098.124.525
2Power House All StarsEpic95.5095.523.875
3Twist & Shout EdmondYouth Unity93.9093.923.475

L2 Youth - Small

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Stars Vipers San AntonioPure Poison97.5097.597.3
2Cheer Athletics - PlanoOcelots96.8096.896.4875

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Stars Vipers San AntonioPure Poison96.7096.724.175
2Cheer Athletics - PlanoOcelots96.31.2595.0523.7625

L2.1 Junior - PREP - D2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Texas Allstar Cheer and DanceWildfire78.30.7594.159194.1591

L2.1 Youth - PREP - D2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer-riffic TechniquesFire Wings78.5095.151595.1515

L2.2 Junior - PREP - D2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Reigning Star AthleticsDynasty77.11.7591.704591.7045

L2.2 Youth - PREP - D2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pro ScoutsSnipers79.6096.484896.4848
2Valley Cheer EliteWildfire78193.545593.5455



Level 3

-

Back to Top

2021 ACP Southern National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results


L3 - U17

Day 2

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Wylie EliteLady J's96.2470.7595.49794.8224

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Wylie EliteLady J's94.54841.7592.798423.1996

L3 Junior

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics - PlanoIcecats98.5098.598.4125
2Power House All StarsFame98.1098.198.025
3Stars Vipers San AntonioV3nom97.9097.997.55
4All-Star RevolutionRebellion97.4097.496.9625
5Twist & Shout EdmondJunior Wisdom97.10.596.696.675

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics - PlanoIcecats98.40.2598.1524.5375
2Power House All StarsFame97.8097.824.45
3Twist & Shout EdmondJunior Wisdom96.9096.924.225
4Stars Vipers San AntonioV3nom970.596.524.125
5All-Star RevolutionRebellion96.40.7595.6523.9125

L3 Junior - D2 - A

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer-riffic TechniquesJr. Claws97.50.2597.2597.0375
2Texas EmpireRevenge97.51.2596.2596.5
3Spring Creek AthleticsCourage97.1196.196.0375
4Cheer FactoryKarma96.70.7595.9595.9
5Texas Cheer Force EliteFierce9609695.875
6Spirit Athletics GemsJade95.71.594.294.625
7Valley All-StarsInfinity95.10.594.693.875

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Texas EmpireRevenge97.50.2597.2524.3125
2Cheer-riffic TechniquesJr. Claws96.4096.424.1
3Spirit Athletics GemsJade95.9095.923.975
4Spring Creek AthleticsCourage96.60.7595.8523.9625
5Cheer FactoryKarma971.2595.7523.9375
6Texas Cheer Force EliteFierce960.595.523.875
7Valley All-StarsInfinity93.7291.722.925

L3 Junior - D2 - B

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1San Antonio SpiritTeam Black97.9097.997.7
2The Champions All StarsFire Queens97.7097.797.5
3Grand CheerLegacy97.7196.796.8125
4Odyssey Cheer CompanyArctic Crush97.20.2596.9596.7875
5Pro ScoutsRangerettes96.70.2596.4596.375
6Cheer StationMercury96.50.2596.2596.2
7Knight Time CheerJ3MS96.50.2596.2596.15
8Thunder EliteLady Reign97.11.595.696

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Thunder EliteLady Reign97.2097.224.3
2Grand CheerLegacy97.40.2597.1524.2875
3San Antonio SpiritTeam Black97.1097.124.275
4The Champions All StarsFire Queens96.9096.924.225
5Odyssey Cheer CompanyArctic Crush96.3096.324.075
6Pro ScoutsRangerettes96.40.2596.1524.0375
7Cheer StationMercury96.50.4596.0524.0125
8Knight Time CheerJ3MS96.10.2595.8523.9625

L3 Senior

Day 2


RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionTriumph97.7097.797.65
2Prodigy All StarsBlue Flame96.3096.396.05


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionTriumph97.5097.524.375
2Prodigy All StarsBlue Flame96.3195.323.825

L3 Senior - D2

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pro ScoutsLady Pros9709796.7375
2Texas EmpireWicked96.4096.496.075
3Texas Aces Tumbling and CheerQueen of Hearts95.70.7594.9595.075
4Spirit Athletics GemsDiamonds96.52.59494.575
5Texas Allstar Cheer and DanceLady Reign95.4095.494.3375

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Spirit Athletics GemsDiamonds96.3096.324.075
2Pro ScoutsLady Pros96.70.7595.9523.9875
3Texas Aces Tumbling and CheerQueen of Hearts95.70.2595.4523.8625
4Texas EmpireWicked95.1095.123.775
5Texas Allstar Cheer and DanceLady Reign94.43.2591.1522.7875

L3 Senior Coed - D2

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Amistad Eagles All StarsPurple Reign96.7096.796.65
2Cheer-riffic TechniquesClaws96.5096.596.475
3Apex CheerTitanium96.4096.496.125
4San Antonio SpiritTeam Jade96.4096.496.1
5Cheer FactoryReign96.40.7595.6595.8375

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Amistad Eagles All StarsPurple Reign96.5096.524.125
2Cheer-riffic TechniquesClaws96.4096.424.1
2Cheer FactoryReign96.4096.424.1
4Apex CheerTitanium95.3095.323.825
5San Antonio SpiritTeam Jade95.2095.223.8

L3 Youth

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Stars Vipers San AntonioHydra 398.4098.498.275
2Cheer Athletics - PlanoElectriCats98.2098.298.2
3Pro SpiritNitro97.4097.497.1875
4Twist & Shout EdmondYouth Wonder96.3096.396.0375
5All-Star RevolutionConquer972.2594.7594.65
6Prodigy All StarsElectric95.50.7594.7594.125

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics - PlanoElectriCats98.2098.224.55
2Stars Vipers San AntonioHydra 397.9097.924.475
3Pro SpiritNitro96.80.2596.5524.1375
4Twist & Shout EdmondYouth Wonder960.7595.2523.8125
5All-Star RevolutionConquer96.11.7594.3523.5875
6Prodigy All StarsElectric952.7592.2523.0625

L3 Youth - D2

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Corpus Christi All StarsMako Sharks 3.097.1097.197.025
2Bannons Cheer ForceRebels97.11.2595.8595.975
3Valley Cheer EliteIgnite96.2195.295.525

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Corpus Christi All StarsMako Sharks 3.096.8096.824.2
2Valley Cheer EliteIgnite96.5096.524.125
3Bannons Cheer ForceRebels97.10.7596.3524.0875

L3.2 Senior - PREP - D2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Texas Allstar Cheer and DanceBlack Ice78.8095.515295.5152

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2021 ACP Southern National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 4 Results


L4 - U17 Coed

Day 2

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pro SpiritCobalt97.0612097.061297.0325

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pro SpiritCobalt96.6806096.680624.1702

L4 Junior - D2

Day 2


RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Texas Allstar Cheer and DanceShade97.4097.497.325
2Valley Cheer EliteTitanium97.1196.196.35
3Cheer Strike AllstarsOrange Crush9719696.0375
4PowerHouse AthleticsPurple Reign95.72.2593.4593.3875

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Valley Cheer EliteTitanium97.1097.124.275
1Texas Allstar Cheer and DanceShade97.1097.124.275
3Cheer Strike AllstarsOrange Crush96.40.2596.1524.0375
4PowerHouse AthleticsPurple Reign95.72.593.223.3

L4 Junior - Medium

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Twist & Shout EdmondJunior Glory97.50.2597.2597.2875
2Stars Vipers San AntonioBoomslang97.90.7597.1597.2
3Prodigy All StarsSteel97.42.2595.1595.2375

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Twist & Shout EdmondJunior Glory97.4097.424.35
2Stars Vipers San AntonioBoomslang98.10.7597.3524.3375
3Prodigy All StarsSteel97.5295.523.875

L4 Junior - Small

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionPride97.50.7596.7524.1875
2Cheer Athletics - PlanoBengals97.10.7596.3524.0875

L4 Senior

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Power House All StarsAngels9729595.675
2Twist & Shout EdmondSenior Soul96.10.7595.3594.85

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Power House All StarsAngels97.7097.724.425
2Twist & Shout EdmondSenior Soul96.12.7593.3523.3375

L4 Senior - D2

Day 2

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The Champions All StarsFuel98.10.2597.8597.8625
2Knight Time CheerForce97.8097.897.475

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The Champions All StarsFuel97.9097.924.475
2Knight Time CheerForce97.5097.524.375

L4 Senior Coed

Day 2

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics - PlanoSwagcats97.90.7597.1597.25


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics - PlanoSwagcats97.80.2597.5524.3875

L4.2 Senior Coed

Day 2

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Power House All StarsInvincible97.9097.997.825
2Pro SpiritChrome96.3096.396.1875


 Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Power House All StarsInvincible97.6097.624.4
2Pro SpiritChrome96.10.2595.8523.9625

L4 Senior Coed - D2

Day 2

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Valley Cheer EliteMakenna97.6097.697.675
2Cheer StationFlyers96.20.7595.4595.8375
3Premier CheerCheetahs95.9095.994.975

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Valley Cheer EliteMakenna97.9097.924.475
2Cheer StationFlyers9709724.25
3Premier CheerCheetahs95.2392.223.05

L4 Senior Open - D2

Day 2

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer FactoryRoyalty97.6097.697.575

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer FactoryRoyalty97.5097.524.375

L4 Youth

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics - PlanoWonderKatz98.3197.397.5

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics - PlanoWonderKatz98.1098.124.525

L4 Youth - D2

Day 2

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer StationChiefs97.40.7596.6596.7875

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer StationChiefs97.2097.224.3

L4.2 Senior

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Twist & Shout EdmondSenior Desire96.20.7595.4595.425

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Twist & Shout EdmondSenior Desire96.61.2595.3523.8375



Level 5

-

Back to Top

2021 ACP Southern National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 5 Results


L5 Junior

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics - PlanoFurycats98.2098.297.9125
2Stars Vipers San AntonioDiamondbacks97.50.7596.7597.0625

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Stars Vipers San AntonioDiamondbacks9809824.5
2Cheer Athletics - PlanoFurycats97.30.2597.0524.2625

L5 Junior - D2

Day 2

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1San Antonio SpiritTeam Silver98.1098.197.7625
2Pro ScoutsJunior Pla5tics97.4196.496.1375

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1San Antonio SpiritTeam Silver97.50.7596.7524.1875
2Pro ScoutsJunior Pla5tics97.11.7595.3523.8375

L5 Junior Coed - D2

Day 2

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer StationJ-Fly99.3099.399.075
2Cheer Strike AllstarsJ-Twi5t97.8097.897.75

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer StationJ-Fly98.4098.424.6
2Cheer Strike AllstarsJ-Twi5t97.6097.624.4

L5 Senior - D2

Day 2

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Valley Cheer EliteLady Phoenix98.1098.198.0125
2Thunder EliteLady Rage97.31.595.895.5375

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Valley Cheer EliteLady Phoenix980.2597.7524.4375
2Thunder EliteLady Rage972.2594.7523.6875

L5 Senior Coed

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics - PlanoPumas98.2098.298.1
2Stars Vipers San AntonioRoyal Cobras98.40.2598.1598
3All-Star RevolutionJustice980.2597.7597.7625
4Prodigy All StarsTwilight90.9090.990.875

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionJustice97.8097.824.45
1Cheer Athletics - PlanoPumas97.8097.824.45
3Stars Vipers San AntonioRoyal Cobras98.30.7597.5524.3875
4Prodigy All StarsTwilight90.8090.822.7

L5 Senior Coed - D2

Day 2

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer-riffic TechniquesFalcon 597.4097.496.775
2Valley All-StarsWildstars 595.41.2594.1594.125

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer-riffic TechniquesFalcon 596.9294.923.725
2Valley All-StarsWildstars 596.32.2594.0523.5125

L5 Senior Open Coed - D2

Day 2

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer Strike AllstarsVenom9719696.2125

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer Strike AllstarsVenom97.10.2596.8524.2125

Level 6

-

Back to Top

2021 ACP Southern National Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 6 Results


L6 International Open Coed - Large

Day 2

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Power House All StarsLegendary96.24640.7595.496495.6367


Day 1

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Power House All StarsLegendary96.0576096.057624.0144

L6 International Open Coed - Small

Day 2

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionFreedom96.8662096.866296.4244

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1All-Star RevolutionFreedom95.84880.7595.098823.7747

L6 International Open Coed - NT

Day 2

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer Strike AllstarsCode Blue74.7533093.441692.1293

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer Strike AllstarsCode Blue73.05382.588.192222.0481

L6 International Open Coed - Small - D2

Day 2

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1San Antonio SpiritTeam Smoke98.7098.798.0625

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1San Antonio SpiritTeam Smoke98.42.2596.1524.0375

L6 Junior Coed

Day 2
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Prodigy All StarsMoonlight97.70.7596.9597.1625

Day 1
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Prodigy All StarsMoonlight97.8097.824.45