picture of 2021 UDA Spirit of the Midwest Virtual Challenge

Welcome to the 2021 UDA Spirit of the Midwest Virtual Challenge event hub! This season might look a little different, but Varsity TV is determined to bring the same great UDA championship atmosphere you have come to know safely and virtually to you in this virtual championship.

Results


Mini

-

Back to Top

2021 UDA Spirit of the Midwest Virtual Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Mini Results


Mini - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Mini - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1EPA AllStars - Odyssey77.125077.125

Mini - Hip Hop

View Mini - Hip Hop Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Queen City Storm - Demo Dolls83.1083.1

Mini - Novice

View Mini - Novice Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1World Class All Star Dance76.525076.525
2World Class All Star Dance71.3071.3

Mini - Prep - Jazz

View Mini - Prep - Jazz Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1World Class All Star Dance75.1075.1

Mini - Prep - Pom

View Mini - Prep - Pom Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1World Class All Star Dance76.6076.6

Mini - Coed Hip Hop

View Mini - Coed Hip Hop Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1EPA AllStars - 5WON378.2078.2

Youth

-

Back to Top

2021 UDA Spirit of the Midwest Virtual Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Youth Results


Youth - Hip Hop

View Youth - Hip Hop Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Queen City Storm - Royalty79.225079.225
2Dance Force Studios - Cohesion73.975073.975

Youth - Prep - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Youth - Prep - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1World Class All Star Dance75.95075.95

Youth - Prep - Hip Hop

View Youth - Prep - Hip Hop Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1World Class All Star Dance72.025072.025

Youth - Prep - Jazz

View Youth - Prep - Jazz Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1World Class All Star Dance73.8073.8

Youth - Prep - Pom

View Youth - Prep - Pom Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1World Class All Star Dance76.125076.125

Youth - Coed Hip Hop

View Youth - Coed - Hip Hop Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1EPA AllStars - The Movement77.925077.925
2EPA AllStars - Troubled Truth77.5077.5

Youth - Coed Jazz

View Youth - Coed - Jazz Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1EPA AllStars - Throne75.475075.475

Youth - Male Hip Hop

View Youth - Male - Hip Hop Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1EPA AllStars - Lil Men74.4074.4

Junior

-

Back to Top

2021 UDA Spirit of the Midwest Virtual Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Junior Results


Junior - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Junior - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1EPA AllStars - Reign77.525077.525

Junior - Hip Hop

 View Junior - Hip Hop Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Queen City Storm - 4U85085
2Iconic All Stars - Firestarters79.325079.325
3World Class All Star Dance - Junior Elite Hip Hop76.275076.275

Junior - Pom

 View Junior - Pom Archived Performances  

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Edge All Stars79.7079.7
2Queen City Storm - G.I.B.75.10.574.6

Junior - Variety

View Junior - Variety Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Iconic All Stars - Miss Bliss75.675075.675

Junior - Coed Hip Hop

View Junior - Coed Hip Hop Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1EPA AllStars - KREW78.65078.65

Senior & Open

-

Back to Top

2021 UDA Spirit of the Midwest Virtual Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior & Open Results


Senior - Hip Hop

View Senior - Hip Hop Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Oakland All Stars84.85084.85

Senior - Jazz

View Senior - Jazz Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Oakland All Stars87.85087.85


Open - Jazz

View Open - Jazz Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point84.375084.375

Open - Pom

View Open - Pom Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point83.5751.582.075

Junior High

-

Back to Top

2021 UDA Spirit of the Midwest Virtual Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Junior High Results


Junior High - Hip Hop

View Junior High - Hip Hop Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Francis Howell Middle School79.025079.025
2Northville Middle School76.1076.1

Junior High - Jazz

View Junior High - Jazz Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Eisenhower High School80.45080.45
2Northville Middle School79.05079.05
3Francis Howell Middle School76.375076.375
4Jr Mustangs Dance Team75273

Junior High - Pom

View Junior High - Pom Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Eisenhower High School79.325079.325
2Jr Mustangs Dance Team74.65173.65

Junior Varsity

-

Back to Top

2021 UDA Spirit of the Midwest Virtual Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Junior Varsity Results


Junior Varsity - Hip Hop

View Junior Varsity - Hip Hop Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Francis Howell High School85.475085.475
2Eisenhower High School83.85083.85
3Fort Zumwalt West High School81.7081.7
4Northville High School79.9079.9

Junior Varsity - Jazz

View Junior Varsity - Jazz Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Francis Howell High School89.8089.8
2Eisenhower High School89.175089.175
3Northville High School87.25087.25
4Walled Lake Northern High School87.15087.15
5Marquette High School83.6083.6
6Utica High School81.625081.625
7Linn-Mar High School82181
8Beavercreek High School80.75080.75
9Glenbrook South High School82.151.580.65

Junior Varsity - Kick

View Junior Varsity - Kick Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Lindbergh High School81.925081.925

Junior Varsity - Pom

View Junior Varsity - Pom Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Walled Lake Northern High School89.325089.325
2Liberty High School (MO)88.55088.55
3Fort Zumwalt West High School88.050.587.55
4Lindbergh High School87.3087.3
5Marquette High School84.925084.925
6Grand Blanc High School84.25084.25
7Loyola Academy84.05084.05
8Beavercreek High School84.2250.583.725
9Maine South High School83.4083.4
10Linn-Mar High School84.025183.025
11Utica High School82.775082.775
12Stoney Creek High School77.1077.1
13Bloomfield Hills High School75.725075.725
14Belleville High School75.475075.475
15Liberty High School (IA)74.025074.025

Large Varsity

-

Back to Top

2021 UDA Spirit of the Midwest Virtual Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Large Varsity Results


Large Varsity - Jazz

View Large Varsity - Jazz Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Eisenhower High School97.35097.35
2Linn-Mar High School92.45092.45
3Glenbrook South High School83.425083.425
4Timberland High School82.525082.525
5Loyola Academy82.175082.175

Large Varsity - Pom

View Large Varsity - Pom Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Linn-Mar High School92.6092.6
2Maine South High School87.675087.675
3Lindbergh High School84084
4Loyola Academy82.425082.425

Medium Varsity

-

Back to Top

2021 UDA Spirit of the Midwest Virtual Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Medium Varsity Results


Medium Varsity - Jazz

View Medium Varsity - Jazz Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Liberty High School (MO)94.55094.55
2Francis Howell High School93.6093.6
3Northville High School91.65091.65
4Waukee High School90.6090.6
5Lincoln East High School87.5087.5
6Fort Zumwalt West High School86.75086.75
7Lake Forest High School86.45086.45
8Elkhorn High School85.4085.4
9Windsor High School84.4084.4
10Milford High School84.25084.25
11Marquette High School83.5083.5
12Kimberly High School80.35080.35

Medium Varsity - Pom

View Medium Varsity - Pom Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Liberty High School (MO)95.15095.15
2Waukee High School94.61.593.1
3Stevenson High School (Sterling Heights, MI)90.5090.5
4Lincoln East High School87.775087.775
5Elkhorn High School87.75087.75
6Notre Dame De Sion High School85.85085.85
7Marquette High School85.775085.775
8Grand Blanc High School84.55084.55
9Timberland High School83.8251.582.325
10Bloomfield Hills High School78.075078.075
11Woodhaven High School75.575075.575

Small Varsity

-

Back to Top

2021 UDA Spirit of the Midwest Virtual Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Small Varsity Results


Small Varsity - Jazz

View Small Varsity - Jazz Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1St Ursula Academy94.625094.625
2Elkhorn South High School92.975092.975
3Dexter High School88.825088.825
4Utica High School88.525088.525
5Beavercreek High School88.3088.3
6Rockwood Summit High School86.85086.85
7Walled Lake Northern High School86.3086.3
8Rochester High School85.55085.55
9Stoney Creek High School85.2085.2
10Liberty High School (IA)84.225084.225
11Belleville High School80.275080.275
12Stevenson High School (Livonia, MI)79.45079.45
13Raytown South High School74.5173.5

Small Varsity - Pom

View Small Varsity - Pom Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1St Ursula Academy88.6088.6
2Utica High School86.45086.45
3Walled Lake Northern High School85.475085.475
4Rochester High School84.75084.75
5Rockwood Summit High School84.55084.55
6Dexter High School83.325083.325
7Royal Oak High School81.975081.975
8Beavercreek High School81.8081.8
9Belleville High School73.3073.3
10St Catherine of Siena Academy69.425069.425

Varsity

-

Back to Top

2021 UDA Spirit of the Midwest Virtual Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Varsity Results


Varsity - Game Day

View Varsity - Game Day Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Liberty High School (MO)96.6096.6
2Eisenhower High School94.25094.25
3Waukee High School92.45092.45
4Lincoln East High School90.3090.3
5Royal Oak High School88.9088.9
6Stevenson High School (Sterling Heights, MI)88.2088.2
7Grand Blanc High School87.7087.7
8Windsor High School83.8083.8
9Stoney Creek High School83.55083.55

Varsity - Kick

View Varsity - Kick Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Lindbergh High School89.225089.225
2Notre Dame De Sion High School86.225086.225
3Raytown South High School76.15175.15

Varsity - Hip Hop

View Varsity - Hip Hop Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Francis Howell High School90.7090.7
2Elkhorn South High School87.2087.2
3Northville High School86.375086.375
4Fort Zumwalt West High School85.825085.825
5Waukee High School85.1085.1
6Windsor High School81.45081.45
7Milford High School77.975077.975
8Kimberly High School75.8251.574.325