picture of 2021 UDA Spirit of the Midwest Virtual Challenge

Feb 21
 

Welcome to the 2021 UDA Spirit of the Midwest Virtual Challenge event hub! This season might look a little different, but Varsity TV is determined to bring the same great UDA championship atmosphere you have come to know safely and virtually to you in this virtual championship.

Show Results

2021 UDA Spirit of the Midwest Virtual Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Varsity Results


Varsity - Game Day

View Varsity - Game Day Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Liberty High School (MO)96.6096.6
2Eisenhower High School94.25094.25
3Waukee High School92.45092.45
4Lincoln East High School90.3090.3
5Royal Oak High School88.9088.9
6Stevenson High School (Sterling Heights, MI)88.2088.2
7Grand Blanc High School87.7087.7
8Windsor High School83.8083.8
9Stoney Creek High School83.55083.55

Varsity - Kick

View Varsity - Kick Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Lindbergh High School89.225089.225
2Notre Dame De Sion High School86.225086.225
3Raytown South High School76.15175.15

Varsity - Hip Hop

View Varsity - Hip Hop Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Francis Howell High School90.7090.7
2Elkhorn South High School87.2087.2
3Northville High School86.375086.375
4Fort Zumwalt West High School85.825085.825
5Waukee High School85.1085.1
6Windsor High School81.45081.45
7Milford High School77.975077.975
8Kimberly High School75.8251.574.325