picture of 2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship

Apr 23-25, 2021

Welcome to the 2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship event hub! Here you'll find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the performance order, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Virtual Recreational

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Virtual Recreational Results


Traditional Open Rec Affiliated 10 & Younger

View Traditional Open Rec Affiliated 10 & Younger Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Rutherford Raiders73.8575.0574.45
2Jacket Rec68.772.970.8





Traditional Open Rec Affiliated 14 & Younger

View Traditional Open Rec Affiliated 14 & Younger Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Ridge Youth Sports78.879.879.3
2Southampton Knights66.4574.770.575
3Bartlett High School65.369.767.5





Traditional Open Rec Non Affiliated 12 & Younger

View Traditional Open Rec Non Affiliated 12 & Younger Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Hempfield Area Competition Cheer81.481.781.55
2Pride Athletics8082.481.2






Traditional Open Rec Non Affiliated 14 & Younger

View Traditional Open Rec Non Affiliated 14 & Younger Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Pride Athletics85.88786.4
2Jr. Raiders Cheerleading74.775.1574.925






Virtual Junior High & Junior Varsity

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Virtual Junior High & Junior Varsity Results


Junior High

View Junior High Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Eastside Middle School88.388.688.45
2T. W. Hunter Middle School82.385.383.8
3Ellis Middle School80.481.380.85
4Poplar Grove School78.78079.35
5Desoto Central Middle School76.67977.8
6Arlington Middle School76.678.277.4
7Page Middle School75.6575.9575.8
8Athens Middle School75.775.775.7
9Gray Middle School7173.972.45
10Liberty Middle School71.570.571
11Camp Ernst Middle School67.3567.1567.25
12Stewarts Creek Middle School66.367.166.7
13Drakes Creek Middle School63.8565.4564.65
14Sparkman Middle School62.962.6562.775





Junior Varsity

View Junior Varsity Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Centennial High School83.9582.1583.05
2Arlington High School83.282.782.95
3Corner Canyon High School82.880.781.75
4St Huberts Catholic High School79.482.681
5Rock Canyon High School78.779.178.9
6Haverford High School78.278.478.3
7Bartlett High School77.57978.25
8Hunterdon Central High School78.477.778.05
9Ryle High School77.277.277.2
10Upper Darby High School77.475.576.45
11Floyd Central High School74.373.373.8
12Oakland High School73.972.873.35
13Christiana Middle School7471.572.75
14Eastchester High School71.3571.271.275
15Downingtown West High School71.870.170.95
16Boone County High School66.766.966.8





Junior Varsity Coed

View Junior Varsity Coed Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Stewarts Creek High School79.88783.4
2Bingham High School78.883.180.95
3Lafayette High School76.4579.477.925






Virtual Non Building & Non Tumbling

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Virtual Non Building & Non Tumbling Results


Junior Non Building

View Junior Non Building Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Russell Middle School76.577.877.15





Junior Non Tumbling

View Junior Non Tumbling Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Rockvale Middle School80.688.384.45
2Ursuline High School79.688.383.95
3Houston High School77.381.279.25
4St Huberts Catholic High School75.777.176.4
5Riverdale Middle School74.177.275.65
6Lakeland Preparatory School69.872.571.15





Varsity Non Building

View Varsity Non Building Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Springboro High School94.595.494.95
2Millard West High School91.792.191.9
3Miamisburg High School87.2588.8588.05
4Murrieta Valley High School86.188.787.4
5Santa Margarita Catholic High School84.787.285.95
6Buchanan High School83.987.585.7
7Milford High School84.5586.4585.5
8Midview High School83.1583.9583.55
9Centerville High School82.782.582.6
10Crown Point High School77.980.579.2
11San Clemente High School7879.778.85
12River Ridge High School75.175.375.2
13Ketcham High School68.9569.469.175





Small Varsity Non Tumbling

View Small Varsity Non Tumbling Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Siegel High School8890.889.4
2White Bear Lake Area High School83.584.984.2
3Ridge High School80.384.682.45
4Central Dauphin East High School8183.882.4
5Richland High School76.377.977.1
6Greenbrier High School72.973.573.2
7Pennridge High School71.972.672.25





Medium Varsity Non Tumbling

View Medium Varsity Non Tumbling Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Marina High School83.885.984.85
2Bartlett High School73.573.173.3





Large Varsity Non Tumbling

View Large Varsity Non Tumbling Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1St Amant High School8282.982.45
2St Thomas Aquinas High School80.38281.15
3North High School60.364.362.3





Super Varsity Non Tumbling

View Super Varsity Non Tumbling Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1La Salle High School74.276.275.2
2Rosemount High School66.364.265.25










Varsity Coed - Non Tumbling

View Varsity Coed Non Tumbling Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Costa Mesa High School81.583.582.5
2Brainerd High School75.37876.65
3Big Lake High School71.171.571.3
4Massapequa High School64.274.369.25
5Big Sky High School56.65756.8






Virtual Varsity

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Virtual Varsity Results


Small Varsity - Division I

View Small Varsity Division I Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Ridge High School90.990.890.85
2Douglas County High School90.191.190.6
3Pendleton Heights High School89.190.589.8
4Boone County High School89.289.889.5
5Hendersonville High School89.289.289.2
6Eastern High School87.589.688.55
7Jefferson High School87.688.287.9
8Whiteland Community High School86.28786.6
9Lafayette High School82.484.883.6
10Floyd Central High School83.18483.55
11Freeport High School81.380.981.1
12Mitchell High School80.579.9580.225
13Pine-Richland High School78.879.779.25
14Central Bucks High School-East76.776.9576.825
15Upper Dublin High School7472.773.35





Small Varsity - Division II

View Small Varsity Division II Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Bullitt Central High School94.895.194.95
2Greenup County High School91.192.691.85
3Ursuline High School87.991.189.5
4Union-Endicott High School86.685.986.25
5Mercy Academy85.486.385.85
6Lansdale Catholic High School84.9586.385.625
7Richland High School84.28584.6
8Station Camp High School83.684.383.95
9Columbia Academy83.983.783.8
10Assumption High School82.781.281.95
11Muhlenberg County High School75.7585.180.425
12Pope John Paul II High School77.581.479.45
13Marple-Newtown High School79.579.279.35
14Franklin Regional High School79.67979.3





Medium Varsity

View Medium Varsity Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Corner Canyon High School92.692.992.75
2North Hunterdon High School90.291.590.85
3Penn-Trafford High School858786
4Ryle High School85.484.584.95
5Westosha Central High School84.684.384.45
6Russell High School80.685.282.9
7Eastchester High School82.383.482.85
8Benton High School81.4580.7581.1
9Pope John Paul II High School78.7579.779.225
10Silver Creek High School74.6581.978.275
11Warren Hills High School76.878.677.7
12Oakland High School7676.5576.275
13Archbishop Wood High School75.177.176.1
14Scott High School7474.2574.125
15Elizabeth Forward High School69.474.271.8
16William Tennent High School66.2
70.15





Large Varsity

View Large Varsity Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Centennial High School87.791.989.8
2St Huberts Catholic High School87.891.589.65
3Bloomington High School-South88.888.988.85
4Bowling Green High School8685.885.9
5Edina High School80.4579.6580.05
6Haverford High School74.183.578.8
7North Bullitt High School70.981.476.15
8Nazareth Area High School7576.975.95
9Roxbury High School66.1566.966.525
10Page High School676566





Super Varsity

View Super Varsity Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Bullitt East High School93.894.794.25
2Hunterdon Central High School92.492.992.65
3Hempfield Area High School9292.992.45
4Bingham High School89.591.890.65
5Athens High School89.389.489.35
6East Ridge High School86.588.287.35
7St Thomas More Catholic School84.985.485.15
8Hoover High School82.782.682.65
9Southwestern High School57.372.464.85








Virtual Varsity Coed

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Virtual Varsity Coed Results


Small Varsity Coed

View Small Varsity Coed Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Blackman High School95.495.795.55
2New Albany High School79.880.380.05
3Montgomery High School78.378.878.55
4Syosset High School71.678.174.85
5Wallenpaupack High School70.275.8573.025
6Hahnville High School71.372.772







Medium Varsity Coed

View Medium Varsity Coed Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Stewarts Creek High School85.891.988.85
2McDowell High School86.8587.2587.05
3Downingtown West High School81.858683.925
4Jesuit High School74.9580.377.625
5New Oxford High School6977.273.1







Large Varsity Coed

View Large Varsity Coed Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1McCracken County High School95.895.795.75
2Tahquitz High School86.489.487.9
3Sheboygan South High School79.681.780.65








Virtual Game Day

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Virtual Game Day Results


Recreational Affiliated Game Day

View Recreation Affiliated Game Day Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Hunterdon Jr Red Devils91.890.891.3
2Randolph Junior Rams85.487.186.25
3Ridge Youth Sports81.986.184
4Jacket Rec84.582.783.6
5Bartlett High School82.881.582.15
6Manchester AYC73.274.273





Junior High Game Day

View Junior High Game Day Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Desoto Central Middle School89.889.889.8
2Siegel Middle School8989.989.45
3Ellis Middle School8686.886.4
4Woodford County Middle School84.987.186
5Collierville Middle School85.28283.6
6Gray Middle School83.183.383.2
7Camp Ernst Middle School84.577.981.2
8Sparkman Middle School79.275.777.45
9North Belton Middle School776973
10Sterlington Middle School73.863.768.75
11O.Henry Middle School62.86161.9







Junior Non Tumbling Game Day

View Junior Non Tumbling Game Day Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Poplar Grove School93.192.492.75
2St. Genevieve Middle School89.992.391.1
3Burns Middle School89.386.287.75
4Ursuline High School86.687.887.2
5Knox County Middle School87.48385.2
6Oakland Middle School86.780.783.7
7Lake Elementary School87.679.683.6
8Smoky Hill High School7979.279.1
9Lake Belton Middle School74.273.974.05
10Warren Hills High School75.660.668.1







Junior Varsity Game Day

View Junior Varsity Game Day Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Thompson High School92.879.286
2Downingtown West High School82.884.483.6
3Denham Springs Freshman83.581.482.45
4Prattville Christian Academy82.481.682







Varsity Non Building Game Day

View Varsity Non Building Game Day Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Springboro High School95.49595.2
2Millard West High School9595.195.05
3Milford High School9394.593.75
4Midview High School91.5595.993.725
5Miamisburg High School92.690.391.45
6Aloha High School87.891.389.55
7Centerville High School92.785.288.95
8Marina High School82.885.984.35
9Sebastian River High School79.881.780.75
10River Ridge High School78.778.278.45
11Saint Paul VI Catholic High School69.875.272.5
12Skyline High School65.8573.569.675







Small Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day

View Small Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Hendersonville High School90.49090.2
2White Bear Lake Area High School89.590.690.05
3Rockvale High School86.489.287.8
4Auburn Mountainview High School84.388.786.5
5Ruston High School83.486.885.1
6Bethel Park High School84.485.284.8
7East Ridge High School83.785.584.6
7Central Dauphin East High School84.384.984.6
9Columbia Central High School83.984.884.35
10Eastview High School83.382.482.85
11Pope John Paul II High School81.682.982.25
12Smoky Hill High School79.984.482.15
13Parkers Chapel High School83.780.281.95
14Gordonsville High School79.179.279.15
14Village Christian School78.679.779.15
16Brainerd High School77.98078.95
17Episcopal School of Acadiana77.280.178.65
18Brawley Union High School79.377.278.25
19Woodbury High School76.279.677.9
20Chanhassen High School77.77877.85
21Bishop Guilfoyle High School75.276.375.75
22Eagan High School74.976.475.65







Medium Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day

View Medium Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Alma High School93.196.394.7
2Clay County High School90.495.292.8
3Tulare Union High School82.68784.8
4West Chester East High School76.68580.8
5Massapequa High School71.476.173.75
5Pennridge High School69.977.673.75
7Big Lake High School64.570.467.45







Large Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day

View Large Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1St Thomas Aquinas High School92.893.192.95
2Cherry Creek High School84.391.187.7
3McAllen Memorial High School83.187.485.25
4St Amant High School81.688.184.85
5Bartlett High School76.886.481.6
6Hightstown High School77.885.381.55
7W Morris Mendham High School69.87471.9





Super Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day

View Super Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Mount Si High School89.59692.75
2Rosemount High School86.789.688.15
3Bloomington High School-South87.38787.15
4Archbishop Hannan High School80.691.586.05
5Henderson County High School79.284.481.8
6Floyd Central High School80.682.981.75
7Elizabeth Forward High School71.97573.45
8Bellefonte Area High School70.673.171.85
9Southwestern High School60.172.866.45







Small Varsity - Game Day

View Small Varsity Game Day Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Montgomery High School95.696.195.85
2Delaware Valley Regional High School9495.394.65
3Burlington Township High School91.292.691.9
4Los Alamitos High School91.291.291.2
5Marquette High School90.591.190.8
6Canon-McMillan High School87.587.987.7
7Glencoe High School86.887.287
8Bloomington High School-North85.886.185.95
9Hillsborough High School84.985.285.05
10Phillipsburg High School84.685.284.9
11Sardis High School84.984.884.85
12D.A.R. High School82.18282.05
13Mullen High School80.981.381.1
14Greenbrier High School80.581.180.8







Medium Varsity - Game Day

View Medium Varsity Game Day Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Jefferson High School9693.594.75
2Briarcrest Christian School92.291.691.9
3Pendleton Heights High School93.488.991.15
4Smyrna High School87.682.284.9
5Whiteland Community High School83.385.384.3
6Upper Dublin High School79.282.180.65
7Yorktown High School76.883.380.05
8Eastchester High School77.981.179.5
9Hackettstown High School76.679.0577.825
10Franklin Regional High School78.0575.6576.85
11Uvalde High School63.367.465.35







Large Varsity - Game Day

View Large Varsity Game Day Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1St Thomas More Catholic School93.29192.1
2Edina High School91.192.191.6
3Bowling Green High School9092.491.2
4Riverdale High School89.491.790.55
5Station Camp High School89.888.389.05
6North Hunterdon High School89.786.988.3
7Thompson High School86.688.387.45
8Central Bucks High School-East87.686.487
9Corner High School86.286.386.25
10Silver Creek High School84.58383.75
11Columbia Academy85.880.883.3
12Voorhees High School82.679.681.1
13Penncrest High School8278.680.3
14MacArthur High School73.377.275.25
15William Tennent High School69.173.571.3







Super Varsity - Game Day

View Super Varsity Game Day Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Magnolia High School94.692.193.35
2Hempfield Area High School93.692.192.85
3Calera High School87.789.188.4
4Assumption High School83.487.685.5
5Oak Ridge High School85.384.684.95
6Bingham High School83.484.483.9







Varsity Coed Game Day

View Varsity Coed Game Day Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1Downingtown West High School96.396.396.3
2Pope John Paul II High School9592.893.9
3Lewisville High School88.79591.85
4Hahnville High School92.685.989.25







Varsity Game Day Live (with Band)

View Varsity Game Day (with Band) Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameSemi-Finals ScoreFinals ScoreEvent Score
1West Jefferson High School58.0561.6559.85








Varsity Division I

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Varsity Division I


Small Varsity 

 SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Madison Central High SchoolMadison Central92.50.592
2Carmel High SchoolCarmel High School88088
3Bartram Trail High SchoolBartram Trail88.22.585.7
4Tate High SchoolTate High School Varsity853.2581.75
5Zachary High SchoolZachary High School82.8280.8
6Franklin High SchoolFranklin High School84.3579.3
7Plant City High SchoolPlant City High School82.9478.9
8Denham Springs High SchoolDenham Springs High School81.12.578.6
9Avon Grove High SchoolAvon Grove High School81.7477.7
10Perry High SchoolPerry Cheerleading81.25.2575.95
11Wesley Chapel High SchoolWesley Chapel High School75.4075.4
12Upper Darby High SchoolUpper Darby High School Varsity784.7573.25
13Summit High SchoolSummit High School75.64.571.1
14Fort Walton Beach High SchoolFort Walton Beach High School74.24.2569.95
15Crestview High SchoolCrestview High School7012.2557.75
16Nease High SchoolNease High School70.913.557.4


FINALS

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Madison Central High SchoolMadison Central9529392.5
2Bartram Trail High SchoolBartram Trail88.30.587.886.75
3Carmel High SchoolCarmel High School88.2583.285.6
4Tate High SchoolTate High School Varsity89.81.588.385.025
5Franklin High SchoolFranklin High School89.60.2589.3584.325
6Plant City High SchoolPlant City High School87.7087.783.3
7Zachary High SchoolZachary High School83.6083.682.2
8Denham Springs High SchoolDenham Springs High School86.1284.181.35
9Upper Darby High SchoolUpper Darby High School Varsity89.30.588.881.025
10Perry High SchoolPerry Cheerleading86.32.583.879.875
11Avon Grove High SchoolAvon Grove High School82.2775.276.45
12Wesley Chapel High SchoolWesley Chapel High School77.10.576.676
13Summit High SchoolSummit High School81.9378.975
14Fort Walton Beach High SchoolFort Walton Beach High School7737471.975
15Nease High SchoolNease High School80.9476.967.15
16Crestview High SchoolCrestview High School73.83.2570.5564.15

Medium Varsity 

 SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Niceville High SchoolNiceville High School - Varsity90.96.2584.65
2Winter Park High SchoolWinter Park High School86.42.2584.15
3Ozark High SchoolOzark Varsity84084
4Desoto Central High SchoolDeSoto Central84.9282.9
5Brentwood High SchoolBrentwood High School Bruins85.45.2580.15
6Central Phenix High SchoolCentral Phenix High School78.2078.2
7Timber Creek High SchoolTimber Creek Varsity79.3277.3
8Central High SchoolCentral High School Varsity Cheer81.47.7573.65
9Chaparral High SchoolChaparral High School (AZ)795.7573.25


FINALS

                                                                                                                                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Desoto Central High SchoolDeSoto Central89.8089.886.35
2Niceville High SchoolNiceville High School - Varsity91.5487.586.075
3Winter Park High SchoolWinter Park High School87.7285.784.925
4Brentwood High SchoolBrentwood High School Bruins88.44.583.982.025
5Ozark High SchoolOzark Varsity81.8477.880.9
6Timber Creek High SchoolTimber Creek Varsity82.82.580.378.8
7Chaparral High SchoolChaparral High School (AZ)804.575.574.375
8Central High SchoolCentral High School Varsity Cheer81.27.2573.9573.8
9Central Phenix High SchoolCentral Phenix High School74.21163.270.7

Large Varsity 

 SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Cumberland Valley High SchoolCumberland Valley Varsity89.5287.5
2Independence High SchoolIndependence High School87186
3Houston High SchoolHouston High Large Varsity90.7585.7
4Hagerty High SchoolVarsity84.2579.2
5Bloomingdale High SchoolBloomingdale High School81.25.575.7


FINALS

                                                                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cumberland Valley High SchoolCumberland Valley Varsity91.2091.289.35
2Houston High SchoolHouston High Large Varsity91.8289.887.75
3Independence High SchoolIndependence High School86.4284.485.2
4Hagerty High SchoolVarsity86.32.2584.0581.625
5Bloomingdale High SchoolBloomingdale High School8167575.35

Super Varsity

SEMI FINALS

                                             

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Collierville High SchoolCollierville High School93.5093.5
2James Clemens High SchoolJames Clemens High School90.9387.9
3Vestavia Hills High SchoolVestavia Hills High School87.61.586.1


FINALS 

                                                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Collierville High SchoolCollierville High School93.20.592.793.1
2James Clemens High SchoolJames Clemens High School91.30.590.889.35
3Vestavia Hills High SchoolVestavia Hills High School84.99.2575.6580.875

Varsity Division II

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Varsity Division II


Small Varsity 

 SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Pikeville High SchoolPikeville High School93.3291.3
2Buckhorn High SchoolBuckhorn High School Varsity88.8088.8
3University LaboratoryUniversity High School84.41.2583.15
4Pike Liberal Arts High SchoolPike Liberal Arts Varsity800.2579.75
5Good Hope High SchoolGood Hope High School79.4079.4
6Somerset High SchoolSomerset High School Varsity84.14.7579.35
7Sycamore High SchoolSycamore High School75.7075.7
8Cullman High SchoolCullman High School79.1475.1
9Perry County Central High SchoolPerry County Central High School83.31073.3
10Center Hill High SchoolCenter Hill High School69.8069.8
11Hazel Green High SchoolHazel Green High School73.24.7568.45
12St Basil AcademySaint Basil Academy70.6565.6


FINALS

                                                                                                                                                                                   

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pikeville High SchoolPikeville High School92.42.589.990.6
2Buckhorn High SchoolBuckhorn High School Varsity87.44.582.985.85
3Somerset High SchoolSomerset High School Varsity90.1090.184.725
4Perry County Central High SchoolPerry County Central High School91.2289.281.25
5Good Hope High SchoolGood Hope High School81.9081.980.65
6Pike Liberal Arts High SchoolPike Liberal Arts Varsity81.5081.580.625
7University LaboratoryUniversity High School82.75.577.280.175
8Cullman High SchoolCullman High School80.92.578.476.75
9Sycamore High SchoolSycamore High School75.1273.174.4
10Center Hill High SchoolCenter Hill High School6926768.4
11Hazel Green High SchoolHazel Green High School73.56.7566.7567.6
12St Basil AcademySaint Basil Academy71.45.565.965.75

Medium Varsity

  SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Bishop McCort High SchoolBishop McCort901.588.5
2Pulaski County High SchoolPulaski County High School87.73.584.2
3Liberty Christian High SchoolLiberty Christian High School85.7283.7
4Corbin High SchoolCorbin High School84.19.574.6
5Lipscomb Academylipscomb academy competition71.1764.1


FINALS

                                                                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Bishop McCort High SchoolBishop McCort90.1288.188.3
2Pulaski County High SchoolPulaski County High School91.52.58986.6
3Liberty Christian High SchoolLiberty Christian High School89.4089.486.55
4Corbin High SchoolCorbin High School82.35.576.875.7
5Lipscomb Academylipscomb academy competition73.3271.367.7

Large Varsity

 SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1St Brendan High SchoolSt. Brendan High School87.80.587.3
2Live Oak High SchoolLive Oak High School90.25.584.7
3Vandebilt Catholic High SchoolVandebilt Catholic High School83.8479.8
4Our Lady Of Lourdes AcademyOur Lady of Lourdes Academy77.4374.4


FINALS

                                                                   

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Live Oak High SchoolLive Oak High School95.70.595.289.95
2St Brendan High SchoolSt. Brendan High School90.30.589.888.55
3Vandebilt Catholic High SchoolVandebilt Catholic High School87.4285.482.6
4Our Lady Of Lourdes AcademyOur Lady of Lourdes Academy79.6376.675.5

Super Varsity

SEMI FINALS

                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1St Joseph's AcademySt. Joseph's Academy89.8089.8
2Valor Christian High SchoolValor Christian High School78078


FINALS                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1St Joseph's AcademySt. Joseph's Academy90.42.587.988.85
2Valor Christian High SchoolValor Christian High School80.9080.979.45

Varsity Coed

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Varsity Coed Results


Small Coed

 SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Sparkman High SchoolSparkman High School89.42.2587.15
2Hudson High SchoolHudson High School861.2584.75
3Butler Area High SchoolButler Area High School82.8082.8
4Holy Cross High SchoolHoly Cross85.14.580.6
5Deland High SchoolTraiditional824.2577.75
6St Augustine High SchoolSt. Augustine Small Varsity Coed75.2174.2
7Anclote High SchoolAnclote High74.9569.9
8Archbishop Shaw High SchoolArchbishop Shaw High School78.310.567.8
9Coal Ridge High SchoolCoal Ridge High School75.2867.2
10Liberty Christian AcademySmall Coed692.2566.75
11East Bay High SchoolEast Bay High School76.61066.6
12Rhea County High SchoolRhea County High School676.560.5


 FINALS                                                                                                                                                                                  

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Sparkman High SchoolSparkman High School91.9091.989.525
2Hudson High SchoolHudson High School86.30.585.885.275
3Butler Area High SchoolButler Area High School8408483.4
4Holy Cross High SchoolHoly Cross82.81.581.380.95
5Deland High SchoolTraiditional82.9280.979.325
6Archbishop Shaw High SchoolArchbishop Shaw High School87.40.2587.1577.475
7East Bay High SchoolEast Bay High School86.4086.476.5
8St Augustine High SchoolSt. Augustine Small Varsity Coed77.40.576.975.55
9Coal Ridge High SchoolCoal Ridge High School76.80.576.371.75
10Anclote High SchoolAnclote High73.83.2570.5570.225
11Liberty Christian AcademySmall Coed74.81.573.370.025
12Rhea County High SchoolRhea County High School69.3069.364.9

Medium Coed

SEMI FINALS

                                                                                                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Brother Martin High SchoolBrother Martin High School92.10.591.6
2Broken Arrow High SchoolBroken Arrow Varsity Cheer91.61.7589.85
3Saltillo High SchoolSaltillo Varsity Medium Coed87.7285.7
4Fleming Island High SchoolFleming Island High School87.82.585.3
5Green River High SchoolGreen River High School82.1082.1
6Obion County Central High SchoolObion County Central High School85.94.581.4
7Clay High SchoolClay High School Blue Devils86.96.2580.65
7Archbishop Rummel High SchoolArchbishop Rummel High School84.94.2580.65


FINALS

                                                                                                                           

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Brother Martin High SchoolBrother Martin High School92.9092.992.25
2Broken Arrow High SchoolBroken Arrow Varsity Cheer91.6289.689.725
3Fleming Island High SchoolFleming Island High School8628484.65
4Saltillo High SchoolSaltillo Varsity Medium Coed83.5281.583.6
5Clay High SchoolClay High School Blue Devils86.72.2584.4582.55
6Green River High SchoolGreen River High School80.4080.481.25
7Archbishop Rummel High SchoolArchbishop Rummel High School85.14.2580.8580.75
8Obion County Central High SchoolObion County Central High School80.83.577.379.35

Large Coed

SEMI FINALS

                                             

                                             
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Graves County High SchoolGraves County High School86.40.2586.15
2Bartow High SchoolBartow High School86.3581.3
3Dyer County High SchoolLarge Varsity Coed80.2179.2













FINALS

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Graves County High SchoolGraves County High School86.1086.186.125
2Bartow High SchoolBartow High School8828683.65
3Dyer County High SchoolLarge Varsity Coed84.32.2582.0580.625












Varsity NT & NB

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Varsity NT & NB Results


Small Varsity Non Tumbling

SEMI FINALS

                                                                                                                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Opp High SchoolOpp High School Varsity91.7091.7
2Minnetonka High SchoolMinnetonka High School91.60.591.1
3Belle Chasse High SchoolBelle Chasse High School92.5488.5
4Celebration High SchoolCelebration High School83.92.581.4
5Forrest High SchoolForrest High School78.20.577.7
6Cornerstone Christian SchoolCornerstone Christian School76.71.575.2
7St Michael Albertville High SchoolSt. Michael Albertville78.2474.2
8Clinton Central High SchoolClinton Central High School76.5373.5
9Eagle Academy Queens CampusEagle Academy Queens Campus73.52.571
10George Jenkins High SchoolGeorge Jenkins High School69.811.558.3


FINALS

   

                                                                                                                                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Opp High SchoolOpp High School Varsity96.2294.292.95
2Minnetonka High SchoolMinnetonka High School94.4094.492.75
3Belle Chasse High SchoolBelle Chasse High School96.40.595.992.2
4Forrest High SchoolForrest High School81.1279.178.4
5Celebration High SchoolCelebration High School83.61073.677.5
6Clinton Central High SchoolClinton Central High School80.9278.976.2
7Cornerstone Christian SchoolCornerstone Christian School79.2871.273.2
8St Michael Albertville High SchoolSt. Michael Albertville79.51168.571.35
9Eagle Academy Queens CampusEagle Academy Queens Campus74.1668.169.55
10George Jenkins High SchoolGeorge Jenkins High School79.4772.465.35

                                                                                                                                                   
















 

Small Varsity Coed Non-Tumbling

SEMI FINALS                                                                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1West Nassau High SchoolWest Nassau High School Varsity92.3290.345.15
2Ridgeview High SchoolRidgeview Varsity85.8679.839.9
3Mandeville High SchoolMandeville High Skippers79.23.575.737.85
4Lake Wales High SchoolLake Wales75.7471.735.85
5Bishop John Snyder High SchoolBishop John Snyder74.6470.635.3

 FINALS                                                                                

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1West Nassau High SchoolWest Nassau High School Varsity95.20.594.792.5
2Ridgeview High SchoolRidgeview Varsity88.8187.883.8
3Mandeville High SchoolMandeville High Skippers83.50.58379.35
4Lake Wales High SchoolLake Wales80.4575.473.55
5Bishop John Snyder High SchoolBishop John Snyder77.4671.471






Medium Varsity Non Tumbling

SEMI FINALs

                                                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Prior Lake High SchoolPrior Lake High School87.8285.8
2Westview High SchoolWestview High School85.7085.7
3Lakeland High SchoolLakeland Senior High School86.82.584.3
4Winfield High SchoolWinfield Varsity Cheer71.71655.7


FINALS

                                                                   

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Prior Lake High SchoolPrior Lake High School92.60.592.188.95
2Lakeland High SchoolLakeland Senior High School88.5088.586.4
3Westview High SchoolWestview High School86.1284.184.9
4Winfield High SchoolWinfield Varsity Cheer82.2082.268.95

Large Varsity Coed Non-Tumbling

SEMI FINALS

                                             

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Newberry High SchoolNewberry High Varsity84084
2Doral Academy Charter Preparatory SchoolDoral Academy88.4583.4
3Baldwin High SchoolBaldwin middle senior high Varsity cheer83.7479.7


FINALS

                                                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Doral Academy Charter Preparatory SchoolDoral Academy85.54.58182.2
2Newberry High SchoolNewberry High Varsity83.4875.479.7
3Baldwin High SchoolBaldwin middle senior high Varsity cheer82.5379.579.6

Super Varsity Non Tumbling

SEMI FINALS

                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Enterprise High SchoolEnterprise High School92.4092.4
2Cabrini High SchoolCabrini High School83.1083.1



FINALS

                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Enterprise High SchoolEnterprise High School93.20.592.792.55
2Cabrini High SchoolCabrini High School8438182.05



Junior Varsity

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Junior Varsity Results


Small JV

SEMI FINALS

                                                                                                                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Prior Lake High SchoolPrior Lake High School79.2079.2
2Niceville High SchoolNiceville High School - JV80.42.577.9
3Brentwood High SchoolBrentwood High School Junior Varsity77.90.2577.65
4Madison Central High SchoolMadison Central76.2076.2
5Timber Creek High SchoolTimber Creek Junior Varsity68.60.2568.35
6St Brendan High SchoolSt. Brendan High School69.1267.1
7St Michael Albertville High SchoolSt. Michael Albertville64.4064.4
8Vestavia Hills High SchoolVestavia Hills High School67.1463.1
9Hagerty High SchoolJV61259
10Tate High SchoolTate High School Junior Varsity60.84.2556.55

FINALS

                                                                                                                                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Niceville High SchoolNiceville High School - JV86.20.7585.4581.675
2Brentwood High SchoolBrentwood High School Junior Varsity85.20.584.781.175
3Madison Central High SchoolMadison Central81.8081.879
4Prior Lake High SchoolPrior Lake High School79.6475.677.4
5Vestavia Hills High SchoolVestavia Hills High School81.7081.772.4
6St Brendan High SchoolSt. Brendan High School77.10.2576.8572.375
7Timber Creek High SchoolTimber Creek Junior Varsity73.16.2566.8567.6
8St Michael Albertville High SchoolSt. Michael Albertville67.64.2563.3563.875
9Tate High SchoolTate High School Junior Varsity68.2266.261.375
10Hagerty High SchoolJV64.76.7557.9559.875

Large JV

SEMI FINALS

                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Bartram Trail High SchoolBartram Trail82.50.7581.75
2Buckhorn High SchoolBuckhorn High School JV79.84.575.3


FINALS

                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Buckhorn High SchoolBuckhorn High School JV84.2480.277.75
2Bartram Trail High SchoolBartram Trail83.61073.677.675

JV Coed

SEMI FINALS

                                             

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Obion County Central High SchoolObion County Central High School77.9077.9
2Sparkman High SchoolSparkman High School72.9072.9
3Fleming Island High SchoolFleming Island High School71.4566.4


FINALS

                                                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Obion County Central High SchoolObion County Central High School80.3080.379.1
2Sparkman High SchoolSparkman High School76.1274.173.5
3Fleming Island High SchoolFleming Island High School75.32.572.869.6

                                             













JV Non Tumbling

SEMI FINALS

                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Ridgeview High SchoolRidgeview JV78.1078.1
2Our Lady Of Lourdes AcademyOur Lady of Lourdes Academy73.9073.9


FINALS

                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Ridgeview High SchoolRidgeview JV75.6075.676.85
2Our Lady Of Lourdes AcademyOur Lady of Lourdes Academy7146770.45



Junior High

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Junior High Results


Small JH

SEMI FINALS

                                                                                                                                                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Woodland Middle SchoolWoodland Middle School92092
2Grassland Middle SchoolGrassland Middle School88.8088.8
3Ruckel Middle SchoolTraditional89.52.7586.75
4Landrum Middle SchoolLandrum Middle School83.52.581
5Thompsons Station Middle SchoolThompson's Station Middle School80.7278.7
6Monrovia Middle SchoolMonrovia Middle School77.7275.7
7Fruit Cove Middle SchoolFruit Cove Flyers76.32.573.8
8Lake Asbury JH SchoolLake Asbury Junior High73.60.2573.35
9West Collierville Middle SchoolWest Collierville Middle School73.26.2566.95
10Patriot Oaks AcademyChargers69.9465.9
11Green Cove Springs JH SchoolGreen Cove Springs Junior High70.7664.7
12Destin Middle At RegattaDestin Middle School78.614.564.1


FINALS

                                                                                                                                                                                   

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Woodland Middle SchoolWoodland Middle School90.6288.690.3
2Ruckel Middle SchoolTraditional92.4092.489.575
3Grassland Middle SchoolGrassland Middle School87.2285.287
4Landrum Middle SchoolLandrum Middle School85.30.584.882.9
5Thompsons Station Middle SchoolThompson's Station Middle School82.60.7581.8580.275
6Fruit Cove Middle SchoolFruit Cove Flyers77.5572.573.15
7Monrovia Middle SchoolMonrovia Middle School73.94.569.472.55
8Lake Asbury JH SchoolLake Asbury Junior High71.70.571.272.275
9West Collierville Middle SchoolWest Collierville Middle School76.35.7570.5568.75
10Green Cove Springs JH SchoolGreen Cove Springs Junior High72.42.2570.1567.425
11Destin Middle At RegattaDestin Middle School75.25.569.766.9
12Patriot Oaks AcademyChargers67.76.561.263.55

Large JH

SEMI - FINALS

                                                                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Live Oak Junior High SchoolLive Oak Junior High91.33.587.8
2Houston Middle SchoolHouston Middle Cheer90.4387.4
3Pikeville JH SchoolPikeville Junior High Cheer82.43.578.9
4Switzerland Point Middle SchoolSwitzerland Point Middle School77.10.576.6
5Valley Ridge AcademyValley Ridge Academy76.60.576.1


FINALS

                                                                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Live Oak Junior High SchoolLive Oak Junior High95.5095.591.65
2Houston Middle SchoolHouston Middle Cheer90.9090.989.15
3Pikeville JH SchoolPikeville Junior High Cheer82.9280.980.4
4Switzerland Point Middle SchoolSwitzerland Point Middle School7527374.8
5Valley Ridge AcademyValley Ridge Academy73.2271.273.65

JH Non Tumbling 

SEMI FINALS

                                             

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Spring Station Middle SchoolSpring Station Middle School84.3282.3
2Liberty Christian AcademyJunior High741.572.5
3St Barnabas SchoolCrusaders70.1664.1




FINALS

                                                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Spring Station Middle SchoolSpring Station Middle School85.82.583.382.8
2Liberty Christian AcademyJunior High75.8075.874.15
3St Barnabas SchoolCrusaders70.41258.461.25











 



Rec & Club

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Rec & Club Results


Traditional Open Rec - Affiliated - 10Y

   SEMI-FINALS                              

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Live Oak Rec CheerLive Oak Youth Rec82.3082.3
2Wilco Wildcats Youth Club LeagueWILCO Wildcats74.5074.5


 FINALS                                      

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Live Oak Rec CheerLive Oak Youth Rec83.6083.682.95
2Wilco Wildcats Youth Club LeagueWILCO Wildcats74.5470.572.5

Traditional Open Rec - Affiliated - 12Y

    SEMI FINALS                             

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Live Oak Rec CheerLive Oak Junior Rec85.2184.2
2Griffin Rec CheerGriffin Rec - Junior Black75.60.575.1

FINALS

                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Live Oak Rec CheerLive Oak Junior Rec85.93.2582.6583.425
2Griffin Rec CheerGriffin Rec - Junior Black77.22.574.774.9

Traditional Open Rec - Affiliated - 14Y

SEMI FINALS

                                             

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Live Oak Rec CheerLive Oak Senior Rec91.2091.2
2Griffin Rec CheerGriffin Rec - Senior Purple86.53.2583.25
3Wilco Wildcats Youth Club LeagueWILCO Wildcats78078


FINALS

                                                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Live Oak Rec CheerLive Oak Senior Rec90.22.2587.9589.575
2Griffin Rec CheerGriffin Rec - Senior Purple84.73.7580.9582.1
3Wilco Wildcats Youth Club LeagueWILCO Wildcats79.40.578.978.45



Traditional Open Rec - Non-Affiliated - 12Y

SEMI FINALS

                                                                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1JAGS Cheer ClubJAGS Cheer Club - 12U72.30.2572.05
2TPA BullsTPA Bulls Juniors70.42.567.9
3Baton Rouge BengalsBaton Rouge Bengals Junior Purple72.7666.7
4Wilco Wildcats Youth Club LeagueWILCO Wildcats73.68.7564.85
5LC Elite CheerLC Elite Cheer69.21158.2

FINALS

                                                                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1JAGS Cheer ClubJAGS Cheer Club - 12U74.8074.873.425
2Baton Rouge BengalsBaton Rouge Bengals Junior Purple77.1077.171.9
3TPA BullsTPA Bulls Juniors76.10.2575.8571.875
4Wilco Wildcats Youth Club LeagueWILCO Wildcats75.3372.368.575
5LC Elite CheerLC Elite Cheer71.60.571.164.65

Traditional Open Rec - Non-Affiliated - 14Y

SEMI FINALS                                                                           

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1South Central AthleticsSouth Central Athletics - Elite Heat Eagles83.90.583.4
2JAGS Cheer ClubJAGS Cheer Club - 14U78.8078.8
3Wilco Wildcats Youth Club LeagueWILCO Wildcats80.93.2577.65
4Baton Rouge BengalsBaton Rouge Bengals Senior White80.2377.2
5TPA BullsTPA Bulls Seniors75.83.7572.05
6CheerVille Athletics HVEagles70.311.558.8

FINALS

                                                                                               

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1South Central AthleticsSouth Central Athletics - Elite Heat Eagles87.50.58785.2
2Wilco Wildcats Youth Club LeagueWILCO Wildcats84.33.2581.0579.35
3Baton Rouge BengalsBaton Rouge Bengals Senior White84.22.7581.4579.325
4JAGS Cheer ClubJAGS Cheer Club - 14U82.83.579.379.05
5TPA BullsTPA Bulls Seniors79.7574.773.375
6CheerVille Athletics HVEagles83.5083.571.15
















Varsity DI Game Day

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Varsity DI Game Day Results


Small Varsity Game Day

SEMI FINALS

                                                                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Denham Springs High SchoolDenham Springs High School95.4095.4
2Fort Walton Beach High SchoolFort Walton Beach High School92.5092.5
3Crestview High SchoolCrestview High School92.40.2592.15
4Zachary High SchoolZachary HIgh SChool91.5091.5
5East River High SchoolEast River High School91.3091.3


FINALS

                                                                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Denham Springs High SchoolDenham Springs High School9609695.7
2Crestview High SchoolCrestview High School92.7092.792.425
3Fort Walton Beach High SchoolFort Walton Beach High School91.7289.791.1
4Zachary High SchoolZachary HIgh SChool90.3090.390.9
5East River High SchoolEast River High School88.9088.990.1

Medium Varsity Game Day 

SEMI FINALS

                                                                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Niceville High SchoolNiceville High School - Varsity Game Day93.9093.9
2Minnetonka High SchoolMinnetonka High School93.1093.1
3Chaparral High SchoolChaparral High School (AZ)92.1092.1
4Mandeville High SchoolMandeville High Skippers90.7090.7
5Perry High SchoolPerry Game Day87.92.585.4


FINALS

                                                                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Niceville High SchoolNiceville High School - Varsity Game Day95.6095.694.75
2Minnetonka High SchoolMinnetonka High School92.8092.892.95
3Chaparral High SchoolChaparral High School (AZ)90.4090.491.25
4Perry High SchoolPerry Game Day88.1088.186.75
5Mandeville High SchoolMandeville High Skippers84.92.582.486.55

Large Varsity Game Day 

SEMI FINALS

                                             

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Franklin High SchoolFranklin High School97.8097.8
2Bartram Trail High SchoolBartram Trail93.7093.7
3St Michael Albertville High SchoolSt. Michael Albertville92.60.2592.35


FINALS

                                                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Franklin High SchoolFranklin High School97.10.2596.8597.325
2Bartram Trail High SchoolBartram Trail9009091.85
3St Michael Albertville High SchoolSt. Michael Albertville90.3090.391.325

Super Varsity Game Day

 SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Desoto Central High SchoolDeSoto Central96.40.2596.15
2Cumberland Valley High SchoolCumberland Valley Varsity93.9093.9
3Collierville High SchoolCollierville High School91.7091.7


FINALS

                                                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Desoto Central High SchoolDeSoto Central95.9095.996.025
2Collierville High SchoolCollierville High School96.2096.293.95
3Cumberland Valley High SchoolCumberland Valley Varsity91.7289.791.8



Varsity DII Game Day

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Varsity DII Game Day Results


Small Varsity Game Day

SEMI FINALS

                                                                                                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Pike Liberal Arts High SchoolPike Liberal Arts Varsity97.5097.5
2D'Iberville High Schoold'Iberville High School93291
3Good Hope High SchoolGood Hope High School90.7090.7
4United High SchoolUnited89.50.2589.25
5The First AcademyThe First Academy Royals89089
6Center Hill High SchoolCenter Hill High School89.2287.2
7Kountze High SchoolKountze High School84.5084.5
8Houston AcademyHouston Academy Varsity85.3382.3

FINALS

                                                                                                                           

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pike Liberal Arts High SchoolPike Liberal Arts Varsity96.5096.597
2D'Iberville High Schoold'Iberville High School91.20.590.790.85
3Good Hope High SchoolGood Hope High School88.6088.689.65
4The First AcademyThe First Academy Royals87.3087.388.15
5United High SchoolUnited85.1085.187.175
6Center Hill High SchoolCenter Hill High School86.3086.386.75
7Kountze High SchoolKountze High School83.1281.182.8
8Houston AcademyHouston Academy Varsity81.5477.579.9

Medium Varsity Game Day 

SEMI FINALS

                                             

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Opp High SchoolOpp High School Varsity92.9092.9
2Sycamore High SchoolSycamore High School89.3089.3
3Boyd-Buchanan SchoolBoyd Buchanan School88.2583.2


FINALS

                                                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Opp High SchoolOpp High School Varsity96.7096.794.8
2Sycamore High SchoolSycamore High School90.4090.489.85
3Boyd-Buchanan SchoolBoyd Buchanan School88.1088.185.65

Large Varsity Game Day 

SEMI FINALS

                                                                                             

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Lumberton High SchoolLumberton HS97.9097.9
2Liberty Christian High SchoolLiberty Christian High School95.3095.3
3Live Oak High SchoolLive Oak High School96.5294.5
4Hardin Jefferson High SchoolHardin-Jefferson High School91.72.2589.45
5Goodpasture High SchoolGoodpasture High School91.4289.4
6Nature Coast Tech High SchoolVarsity86.9086.9
7Holy Cross High SchoolHoly Cross91.4685.4


FINALS

                                                                                                             

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Liberty Christian High SchoolLiberty Christian High School96.9096.996.1
2Live Oak High SchoolLive Oak High School9709795.75
3Lumberton High SchoolLumberton HS93.50.59395.45
4Goodpasture High SchoolGoodpasture High School91.8091.890.6
5Hardin Jefferson High SchoolHardin-Jefferson High School87.9087.988.675
6Holy Cross High SchoolHoly Cross88.2088.286.8
7Nature Coast Tech High SchoolVarsity8208284.45

Super Varsity Game Day

 SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Vandebilt Catholic High SchoolVandebilt Catholic High96.3096.3
2Valor Christian High SchoolValor Christian High School93093
3University LaboratoryUniversity High School91.9289.9


FINALS

                                                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Vandebilt Catholic High SchoolVandebilt Catholic High96.3096.396.3
2Valor Christian High SchoolValor Christian High School97.4097.495.2
3University LaboratoryUniversity High School91.2091.290.55

Varsity Coed Game Day

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Varsity Coed Game Day Results


Small Coed Game Day 

SEMI FINALS

                                                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Somerset High SchoolSomerset High School Varsity95.6095.6
2Sparkman High SchoolSparkman High School95.2095.2
3Deland High SchoolGame Day87.6582.6
4Elkhart High SchoolElkhart High School84.53.581


FINALS

                                                                   

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Sparkman High SchoolSparkman High School96.90.596.495.8
2Somerset High SchoolSomerset High School Varsity96.20.595.795.65
3Deland High SchoolGame Day8828684.3
4Elkhart High SchoolElkhart High School83.9479.980.45

Medium Coed Game Day 

SEMI FINALS

                                                                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Broken Arrow High SchoolBroken Arrow Varsity Cheer94.70.594.2
2Archbishop Shaw High SchoolArchbishop Shaw High School92.9290.9
3Mandeville High SchoolMandeville High Skippers92290
4Holy Cross High SchoolHoly Cross89.9089.9
5Green River High SchoolGreen River High School87.9087.9

FINALS

                                                                                 

                                                                                 
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Broken Arrow High SchoolBroken Arrow Varsity Cheer94.7094.794.45
2Archbishop Shaw High SchoolArchbishop Shaw High School9409492.45
3Mandeville High SchoolMandeville High Skippers92.2092.291.1
4Holy Cross High SchoolHoly Cross90.3288.389.1
5Green River High SchoolGreen River High School88.7187.787.8














Large Coed Game Day

SEMI -FINALS

                                                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1West Harrison High SchoolWest Harrison High School94.3094.3
2Saltillo High SchoolSaltillo Varsity Coed Game Day92092
3Hudson High SchoolHudson High School89.3089.3
4Dyer County High SchoolLarge Varsity Coed GAMEDAY88.4583.4


FINALS

                                                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1West Harrison High SchoolWest Harrison High School291.492.85
2Saltillo High SchoolSaltillo Varsity Coed Game Day091.791.85
3Hudson High SchoolHudson High School088.688.95
4Dyer County High SchoolLarge Varsity Coed GAMEDAY2.585.684.5

Varsity NT & NB Game Day

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Varsity NT & NB Game Day Results


Small Non Tumbling Game Day

SEMI-FINALS 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Bay High SchoolBay High95.1095.1
2Salmen High SchoolSalmen High School90.7090.7
3Forrest High SchoolForrest High School Cheer85.6085.6
4Clinton Central High SchoolClinton Central High School85.3085.3
5Chanhassen High SchoolChanhassen STORM79.5079.5
6Doyle High SchoolDoyle High Varsity Cheer77.4077.4


FINALS

                                                                                               

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Bay High SchoolBay High94.5094.594.8
2Salmen High SchoolSalmen High School96.7294.792.7
3Forrest High SchoolForrest High School Cheer91.1091.188.35
4Clinton Central High SchoolClinton Central High School86.70.586.285.75
5Chanhassen High SchoolChanhassen STORM86.9086.983.2
6Doyle High SchoolDoyle High Varsity Cheer86.4086.481.9

Medium Non Tumbling Game Day

 SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Prior Lake High SchoolPrior Lake High School96.5096.5
2Eufaula High SchoolEufaula High School90.4090.4
3Belle Chasse High SchoolBelle Chasse High School92.1389.1
4Bloomingdale High SchoolBloomingdale High School Varsity87.9087.9
5Obion County Central High SchoolObion County Central High School84.6084.6
6Mount Pleasant High SchoolMount Pleasant High Shool84.2084.2
7George Jenkins High SchoolGeorge Jenkins High School84.10.583.6
8Eagle Academy Queens CampusEagle Academy Queens Campus78.5276.5


FINALS

                                                                                                                           

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Prior Lake High SchoolPrior Lake High School94.3094.395.4
2Eufaula High SchoolEufaula High School90.5090.590.45
3Belle Chasse High SchoolBelle Chasse High School92.3290.389.7
4Bloomingdale High SchoolBloomingdale High School Varsity89.6089.688.75
5Obion County Central High SchoolObion County Central High School86.2086.285.4
6Mount Pleasant High SchoolMount Pleasant High Shool84.4084.484.3
7George Jenkins High SchoolGeorge Jenkins High School84.8084.884.2
8Eagle Academy Queens CampusEagle Academy Queens Campus88.1088.182.3

Large Non Tumbling Game Day 

 SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Buckhorn High SchoolBuckhorn High School Varsity94.9094.9
2Central High SchoolCentral High School Varsity Cheer92.4488.4
3Jasper High SchoolJasper High School88.1088.1
4Newberry High SchoolNewberry High School Varsity84.2084.2
5Robinson High SchoolGame Day Competition84.8282.8


FINALS

                                                                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Buckhorn High SchoolBuckhorn High School Varsity94.4094.494.65
2Central High SchoolCentral High School Varsity Cheer94.2094.291.3
3Jasper High SchoolJasper High School88.9088.988.5
4Robinson High SchoolGame Day Competition84.8084.883.8
5Newberry High SchoolNewberry High School Varsity83.60.583.183.65

Super Non Tumbling Game Day

 SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Teurlings Catholic High SchoolTeurlings Catholic High School93.8093.8
2Cabot High SchoolCabot High School91.4091.4
3Cabrini High SchoolCabrini High School87.70.587.2
4Liberty Christian AcademyCoed85.6184.6


FINALS

                                                                   

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Teurlings Catholic High SchoolTeurlings Catholic High School92.7092.793.25
2Cabot High SchoolCabot High School93.1093.192.25
3Cabrini High SchoolCabrini High School89.2089.288.2
4Liberty Christian AcademyCoed8608685.3

Varsity Non Building Game Day

SEMI FINAL

                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Indian Hill High SchoolINDIAN HILL93.1093.1
2James Clemens High SchoolJames Clemens High School91.6091.6


FINALS

                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1James Clemens High SchoolJames Clemens High School96.8096.894.2
2Indian Hill High SchoolINDIAN HILL92.10.2591.8592.475



JH, JV & Rec Game Day

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

JH, JV & Rec Game Day Results


JV Game Day - Large

SEMI FINALS

                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Lake Mary High SchoolLake Mary JV Game Day93.1291.1

FINALS

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Lake Mary High SchoolLake Mary JV Game Day9329191.05


 

JV Game Day - Small

SEMI FINALS

                                                                   

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Lumberton High SchoolLumberton HS JV95.9095.9
2Niceville High SchoolNiceville High School - JV93.6093.6
3Sparkman High SchoolSparkman High School85.8085.8
4St Augustine High SchoolSt. Augustine Game Day84.2084.2
5Hagerty High SchoolJV GameDay79.4277.4

FINALS

                                                                                                         

RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Niceville High SchoolNiceville High School - JV210096.5096.595.05
2Lumberton High SchoolLumberton HS JV210092.8092.894.35
3Sparkman High SchoolSparkman High School210085.8085.885.8
4St Augustine High SchoolSt. Augustine Game Day210078.60.578.181.15
5Hagerty High SchoolJV GameDay21008108179.2

JH Game Day - Small

SEMI FINALS

                                                                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Ruckel Middle SchoolGame Day95.7095.7
2Pike Liberal Arts High SchoolPike Liberal Arts Junior High94.1094.1
3Thompsons Station Middle SchoolThompson's Station Middle School93.6093.6
4Freedom Crossing AcademyFreedom Crossing Academy90.8090.8
5Dickson Middle SchoolDickson Middle School86.8086.8
6Boyd-Buchanan SchoolBoyd Buchanan Middle School82.6280.6

FINALS

                                                                                               

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Pike Liberal Arts High SchoolPike Liberal Arts Junior High95.3095.394.7
2Ruckel Middle SchoolGame Day92.9290.993.3
3Thompsons Station Middle SchoolThompson's Station Middle School91.2091.292.4
4Freedom Crossing AcademyFreedom Crossing Academy890.588.589.65
5Dickson Middle SchoolDickson Middle School85.8085.886.3
6Boyd-Buchanan SchoolBoyd Buchanan Middle School83.6083.682.1


JH Game Day - Large

FINALS

                                                                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Grassland Middle SchoolGrassland Middle School97.3097.397.6
2Live Oak Junior High SchoolLive Oak Junior High95.2095.293.1
3Brentwood Middle SchoolBrentwood Middle Game Day Cheer92.8092.891.85
4West Collierville Middle SchoolWest Collierville Middle School91.2091.291.6
5Landrum Middle SchoolLandrum Middle School90.3090.390.8

Rec Affiliated Game Day

 SEMI FINALS                                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Griffin Rec CheerGriffin Rec - Senior Purple90.30.2590.05
2MEG SharksMegs80.9080.9
3Rutherford RaidersThe Rutherford Raiders83.8974.8


FINALS

                                                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Griffin Rec CheerGriffin Rec - Senior Purple90.20.2589.9590
2MEG SharksMegs78.9078.979.9
3Rutherford RaidersThe Rutherford Raiders82.9280.977.85

JV Non Tumbling Game Day 

SEMI FINALS

                                             

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Buckhorn High SchoolBuckhorn High School JV94.3094.3
2West Nassau High SchoolWest Nassau High School Junior Varsity93.8093.8
3Chaparral High SchoolChaparral High School- Junior Varsity94.7292.7


FINALS

                                                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Buckhorn High SchoolBuckhorn High School JV92.9092.993.6
2West Nassau High SchoolWest Nassau High School Junior Varsity92.4092.493.1
3Chaparral High SchoolChaparral High School- Junior Varsity900.589.591.1

JH Non Tumbling Game Day

SEMI FINALS

                                 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Callahan Middle SchoolCallahan Middle School Ramblers91.6091.6
2Liberty Christian AcademyLiberty Christian Academy89.8386.8


FINALS

                                       

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Callahan Middle SchoolCallahan Middle School Ramblers89.20.588.790.15
2Liberty Christian AcademyLiberty Christian Academy8808887.4


Game Day Live

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Game Day Live Results


Junior Game Day Live

SEMI FINALS

                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Spring Station Middle SchoolSpring Station Middle School168.8084.4


FINALS

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Spring Station Middle SchoolSpring Station Middle School174.5087.2585.825

Varsity Game Day Live

SEMI FINALS

                     

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance Score
1Independence High SchoolIndependence High School186093


FINALS

                         

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Independence High SchoolIndependence High School187.8093.993.45