picture of 2021 Nation's Choice Dekalb Dance Grand Nationals and Cheer Challenge

Completed · Nov 12-14, 2021

Welcome to the 2021 Nation's Choice Dekalb Dance Grand Nationals and Cheer Challenge event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Level 1

-

Back to Top

2021 Nation's Choice Dekalb Dance Grand Nationals and Cheer Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L1.1 Junior - PREP

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Iconic All StarsPlatinum Ladies37.7090.8434
2The Stingray AllstarsDynamite37.06670.0589.2673

L1.1 Mini - PREP

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Iconic All StarsDazzle Girls36.50.187.8518
2ICEMist31.06670.174.7594

L1.1 Youth - PREP

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer and Dance XtremeSAVAGE36.23330.2587.0592
2ICEFrostbites28.0667067.6305

L1 Junior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1ICEShiver42.50.2592.1413
2ICECrystals41.2333089.6377
3The Stingray AllstarsInferno41.1667089.4928

L1 Mini

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1ICERaindrops42.10.591.0217

L1 Mini - Novice

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

OutstandingIllinois Elite AthleticsDream13.6667085.4167
OutstandingFire House GymPhoenix12.53330.178.2333

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

OutstandingICEICE Pops5.1063.75

L1 Youth

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Formula 1G-FORCE42.20.2591.4891
2ICEChill41.8090.8696

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2021 Nation's Choice Dekalb Dance Grand Nationals and Cheer Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L2 Junior - Medium

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Twisters EliteTyphoons46.6093.2
2ICEAvalanche46.0667092.1333

L2 Junior - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Illinois Elite AthleticsRampage45.10.190.1
2Glitz Cheer CompanyExtreme J245.20.689.8
3Next Level Allstar CheerHeat41.23331.3581.1167

L2 Senior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Stingray AllstarsLava Ladies45.96670.591.4333
2ICEMoonlight44.76670.7588.7833

L2 - U17 - A

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Iconic All StarsMajesty45.96670.2591.6833

L2 Youth

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1ICECloud 946.7333093.4667
2Iconic All StarsSupermodels46.0667092.1333
3The Stingray AllstarsFirebolt45.73330.2591.2167
4ICETwisters45.0667090.1333
5Twisters EliteRadar44.8089.6

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2021 Nation's Choice Dekalb Dance Grand Nationals and Cheer Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L3 Junior - D2 - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Glitz Cheer CompanyReign J345.46670.390.6333
2Cheer and Dance XtremeFLEX44.86670.6589.0833
3Midwest EliteSkyraiders43.96670.3587.5833

L3 Junior - Medium

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Twisters EliteWeather Girls46.60.193.1
2The Stingray AllstarsPhoenix46.36670.5592.1833
3ICEGlacier Girls45.3333090.6667

L3 Junior - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1ICETbolts47.5095
2Formula 1APEX46.16670.1592.1833

L3 Senior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Illinois Elite AthleticsLady Vengeance45.4090.8

L3 Senior Coed

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1ICESeasons47.7095.4

L3 Youth

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Iconic All StarsFamous46.16670.192.2333

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2021 Nation's Choice Dekalb Dance Grand Nationals and Cheer Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L4.2 Senior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Iconic All StarsWhite Diamonds45.9667091.9333

L4 Junior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Iconic All StarsLady Bombshells46.63330.0593.2167
2ICESuper Freeze45.90.2591.55
3ICEDownpour45.63330.291.0667

L4 Junior - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Twisters EliteCategory 446.16670.0592.2833
2Midwest EliteThe Plastics44.30.987.7

L4 Senior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Stingray AllstarsHeat480.595.5
2ICELady Shade46.76670.293.3333
3ICE4cast46.6333093.2667

L4 Senior Open

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Midwest EliteGhost45.70.191.3
2Glitz Cheer CompanyLegends Open 442.92.0583.75

Level 5

-

Back to Top

2021 Nation's Choice Dekalb Dance Grand Nationals and Cheer Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L5 Junior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1ICETwilight45.16670.7589.5833

L5 Senior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1ICESunshine Girls46.63330.392.9667

L5 Senior Open Coed

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Iconic All StarsVIP46.70.592.9

Level 6

-

Back to Top

2021 Nation's Choice Dekalb Dance Grand Nationals and Cheer Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L6 International Open Coed - NT

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1ICEWinter290.3584.9441

L6 Junior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1ICEFrost46.63330.592.7667

Dance

-

Back to Top

2021 Nation's Choice Dekalb Dance Grand Nationals and Cheer Challenge Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Junior - Dance - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Junior Summit (Contemporary/Lyrical)75.6084
2Iconic All StarsPink Bliss Variety67.6075.1111

Junior - Hip Hop

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Studio 22Studio 22 Junior All Stars Hip Hop76.5085
2EPA AllStarsKREW74.75083.0556
3Power of DanceAquarius71.35079.2778
4Cheer and Dance XtremeSTARR STRUCK68.5175.1111
5Iconic All StarsFirestarters67.55075.0556
6Studio 360360 Junior All Stars66.75074.1667

Junior - Jazz - Large

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Junior All Stars75.95084.3889

Junior - Jazz - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Junior Summit77.4086
2Studio 22Studio 22 Junior All Stars Jazz77.35085.9444
3EPA AllStarsREALM68.4076
3Studio 360360 Junior All Stars68.4076

Junior - Pom

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Studio 22Studio 22 Junior All Stars Pom73.85082.0556
2Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Junior All Stars73.25081.3889
3Studio 360360 Junior All Stars65.3072.5556

Junior - Prep - Hip Hop

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Studio 22Studio 22 Junior Hip Hop38.5077
2World Class All Star DanceIgnite29.3058.6

Junior - Prep - Pom

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Studio 22Studio 22 Juniors Pom380.7575.25
2World Class All Star DanceIgnite32.8065.6

Junior - Solo - Jazz

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Studio 360Maddie Tomash44.05073.4167

Junior - Solo - Lyrical

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Brookfield Center for the ArtsElla Goetsch52.45087.4167
2Brookfield Center for the ArtsAnya Sherman51.85086.4167
3Brookfield Center for the ArtsAdela Moore50.35083.9167
4Brookfield Center for the ArtsNaomi Peters47078.3333
5Brookfield Center for the ArtsLauryn Indermuehle46.3077.1667
6Studio 360Addison Clark46076.6667
7Studio 360Skyler Moody45.65076.0833
8Studio 360Reece Jackson43.75072.9167
9Studio 360Morgan Schipper43.4072.3333

Mini - Dance

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Mini Summit (Contemporary/Lyrical)55.7079.5714
2EnergizersEnergizers Mini Variety53.6076.5714
3EPA AllStarsDynasty - Variety46.05065.7857

Mini - Duo/Trio - Jazz

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Studio 360Maggie Snyder & Mia Rogers32.5054.1667
2Studio 360Ayla Kolker & Savannah Sexton27.4045.6667

Mini - Hip Hop

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Twisters EliteGalactic Girls60085.7143
2EPA AllStarsBaby Girlz53.5076.4286
3Studio 22Studio 22 Mini All Stars Hip Hop49.9170.2857
4Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Mini All Stars46.25066.0714

Mini - Jazz - Large

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Mini All Stars50.7072.4286

Mini - Jazz - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Mini Summit54.5077.8571
2EnergizersMini Jazz53.05075.7857
3Studio 360360 Mini All Stars48.25068.9286

Mini - Pom

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1EnergizersMini Pom54.65078.0714
2Studio 22Studio 22 Mini All Star Pom53.4076.2857
3Studio 360360 Mini All Stars44.85064.0714

Mini - Prep - Hip Hop

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1World Class All Star DanceDazzlers29.15058.3
2Studio 360360 Mini Hip-Hop24.7049.4

Mini - Prep - Jazz

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Studio 22Studio 22 Mini Jazz32.7065.4
2World Class All Star DanceDazzlers25.9051.8

Mini - Prep - Pom

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1World Class All Star DanceDazzlers32.1064.2
2Studio 22Studio 22 Mini Pom30.85061.7
3Studio 360360 Mini All Stars28.75057.5

Mini - Solo - Jazz

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Brookfield Center for the ArtsKiera Bartsch35.95059.9167
2Brookfield Center for the ArtsAlaina Frankum35.1058.5
3Brookfield Center for the ArtsMira Gray33.5055.8333
4Brookfield Center for the ArtsAnnabelle Budet33.1055.1667
5Studio 360Maggie Snyder33055
6Brookfield Center for the ArtsLucie Seeger30.95051.5833
7Studio 360Isabel Ozbun30.3050.5
8Brookfield Center for the ArtsAva Taibl28.6047.6667
9Brookfield Center for the ArtsPeyton Koerner28.25047.0833
10Brookfield Center for the ArtsMadelyn Plemons27.85046.4167
11Brookfield Center for the ArtsKeira Halliday27.7046.1667

Mini - Solo - Lyrical

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Studio 360Madeline DeBerg32.8054.6667
2Brookfield Center for the ArtsWendy Doyle32.25053.75
3Brookfield Center for the ArtsHallie Fowle32.05053.4167
4Studio 360Maddy Burns29.7049.5
4Studio 360Sophia Nickell29.7049.5
6Brookfield Center for the ArtsAvery Neuberger27.8046.3333
7Brookfield Center for the ArtsCharlie Sakac27.45045.75
8Brookfield Center for the ArtsNora Mayo27.4045.6667

Open Jazz

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Senior All Stars87.25087.25

Open Kick

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1EnergizersOpen Kick90.5090.5
2Foursis Dance AcademyDazzlers-Open Kick86.7086.7

Senior Coed - Hip Hop

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Power of DanceCome Thru90.2090.2
2TUAHot Crew88.15088.15

Senior Coed - Variety

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Iconic All StarsDynasty77.45077.45

Senior - Contemporary/Lyrical

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Foursis Dance AcademySenior Small Lyrical89.9089.9
2Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Senior All Stars89.5089.5
3Ultimate Dance & CheerSenior Lyrical87.65087.65
4World Class All Star DanceUltimate79.25079.25

Senior - Hip Hop - Large

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1ICEAftermath86.4086.4
2Ultimate Dance & CheerMr. Roboto83.10.582.6
3Ultimate Dance & CheerSwerve80.4080.4

Senior - Hip Hop - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Twisters EliteMiss E83.85083.85
2Ultimate Dance & CheerSenior Small HH83.75083.75
3EPA AllStarsONYX81.1081.1
4World Class All Star DanceUltimate80080

Senior - Jazz

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Champion LegacySenior Small Jazz87.65087.65
2EnergizersSenior Jazz87.5087.5
3Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Senior All Stars86.5086.5
4Foursis Dance AcademySenior Small Jazz85.7085.7
5World Class All Star DanceUltimate81.8081.8

Senior - Pom - Large

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Foursis Dance AcademyFoursis Dazzler Dance Team-Senior Large Pom80.95080.95

Senior - Pom - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1EnergizersEnergizers Pom Small88.5088.5
2Power of DanceCarry On86.8086.8
3Foursis Dance AcademySenior Small Pom85.6085.6
4Champion LegacySenior Small Pom85.4085.4
5World Class All Star DanceUltimate80.7080.7

Senior - Solo - Jazz

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Brookfield Center for the ArtsLola Shafer54.5090.8333

Senior - Solo - Lyrical

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Brookfield Center for the ArtsLivi Shafer54.25090.4167

Tiny - Contemporary/Lyrical - Large

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Tiny All Stars35.9059.8333

Tiny - Contemporary/Lyrical - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Tiny Summit46.25077.0833

Tiny - Dance - Large

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Tiny All Stars (Jazz)33.55055.9167

Tiny - Dance - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Tiny Summit (Jazz)42.05070.0833
2Studio 360360 Tiny All Stars Hip Hop36.35060.5833

Tiny - Duo/Trio - Jazz

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Studio 360Lauren Pink16022.1

Tiny - Pom

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Studio 360360 Tiny All Stars34.9058.1667

Tiny - Solo - Jazz

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Brookfield Center for the ArtsKelsey Nolden20.25033.75
2Studio 360Lauren Pink20.1033.5
3Brookfield Center for the ArtsLyla Budet18.95031.5833
4Brookfield Center for the ArtsAubrey Plemons18.4030.6667
5Brookfield Center for the ArtsHolly Budet17.35028.9167
6Brookfield Center for the ArtsCora Ellsworth16.95028.25
7Brookfield Center for the ArtsMakenna Halliday16.85028.0833
8Brookfield Center for the ArtsAthena Gondek15.6026

Tiny - Solo - Lyrical

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Studio 360Emory Uitermarkt17.85029.75

Youth Coed - Hip Hop

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1EPA AllStarsThe Movement68085

Youth - Contemporary/Lyrical

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1World Class All Star DancePremier60.95076.1875

Youth - Dance

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Dance Force StudiosCohesion Variety60.55075.6875

Youth - Hip Hop - Large

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Twisters EliteDoll Domination71.8089.75
2EPA AllStarsTroubled Trouth64.65080.8125
3Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Youth All Stars63.7079.625

Youth - Hip Hop - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1EPA AllStarsLIL MAMAS70.25087.8125
2Studio 22Studio 22 Youth All Stars Hip Hop63.8079.75
3Dance Force StudiosCohesion62.9078.625
4ICEShutter62.4078
5Studio 360360 Youth All Stars56.95071.1875
6World Class All Star DancePremier56.7070.875
7Iconic All StarsDream Queens54.15067.6875

Youth - Jazz

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Studio 22Youth All Stars Jazz66.45083.0625
2World Class All Star DancePremier58.65073.3125
3EPA AllStarsThrone57.35071.6875
4Studio 360360 Youth All Stars55.25069.0625

Youth Male - Hip Hop

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1EPA AllStarsLil Men67.15083.9375

Youth - Pom

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Brookfield Center for the ArtsBCA Youth All Stars68.3085.375
2World Class All Star DancePremier67.75084.6875
3Studio 22Studio 22 Youth All Stars Pom67.65084.5625
4Studio 360360 Youth All Stars59.15073.9375

Youth - Prep - Contemporary/Lyrical

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Studio 22Studio 22 Youth Lyrical35.7071.4
2World Class All Star DanceSparklers29.65059.3
3Studio 360360 Youth All Stars27.3054.6

Youth - Prep - Jazz

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1World Class All Star DanceSparklers31.9063.8

Youth - Prep - Pom

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Studio 22Studio 22 Youth Pom31.55063.1
2Studio 360360 Youth All Stars27.2054.4

Youth - Solo - Jazz

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Brookfield Center for the ArtsAmelia Jens41.4069
2Brookfield Center for the ArtsKarlee Comerford40.55067.5833
3Brookfield Center for the ArtsMaddie Seeger39.9066.5
4Brookfield Center for the ArtsElla Steinle38.7064.5
5Brookfield Center for the ArtsLola Schlee38.55064.25
6Studio 360Taren Finn35.75059.5833
7Studio 360Carley Heisdorffer32.6054.3333
8Studio 360Bella Dobler31.35052.25
9Brookfield Center for the ArtsEmma Indermuehle31051.6667
10Studio 360Lily Green29.3048.8333
11Studio 360Angel Holderness28046.6667

Youth - Solo - Lyrical

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Brookfield Center for the ArtsAlyssa Nolden41.7069.5
2Brookfield Center for the ArtsLily Merath41.6069.3333
3Dance Force StudiosEmily Kogan40.9068.1667
4Brookfield Center for the ArtsAllie Thompson35.8059.6667
5Studio 360Peyton Marshall31.25052.0833
6Studio 360Laycee Crock31.15051.9167
7Studio 360Jaiden Threatt30.75051.25
8Studio 360Lexi Gaiffe30.5050.8333
9Brookfield Center for the ArtsMia Saparcino30.1050.1667
10Studio 360Kaydence Holtkamp29.95049.9167