picture of 2021 ASC Clash of the Titans Minneapolis Showdown

Completed · Nov 20-21, 2021

Welcome to the 2021 ASC Clash of the Titans Minneapolis Showdown event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Rec

-

Back to Top

2021 ASC Clash Of The Titans Minneapolis Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Rec Results



L3.1 Traditional Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (AFF)

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Lakeville CheerleadingLakeville Varsity


86.367


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Lakeville CheerleadingLakeville Varsity38.4333086.367

Level 1

-

Back to Top

2021 ASC Clash Of The Titans Minneapolis Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 1 Results



L1 - U19

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Planet SpiritSUNS40.26671.0586.486287.1947


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Planet SpiritSUNS41.13330.189.3203

L1 Junior

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Northern EliteChaos43.4667094.492894.529
2Iowa Elite Cheer - Des MoinesLethal41.3667089.927589.5833
3Green Bay Elite All-StarsTeal410.2388.900488.7336


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Northern EliteChaos43.5333094.6377
2Iowa Elite Cheer - Des MoinesLethal40.7333088.5507
3Green Bay Elite All-StarsTeal40.63330.188.2333

L1 Junior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Minnesota Power AthleticsSTATIC41.1333089.420388.9848
2River Valley All-StarsATOMIC39.40.1585.502285.3585


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Minnesota Power AthleticsSTATIC40.70.887.6783
2River Valley All-StarsATOMIC39.0667084.9275

L1 Mini

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Minnesota XtremeMercury39.56670.0585.964585.7415
2Ideal Cheer EliteFlurries38.40.1583.328383.3102
3Planet SpiritIgnite36.7079.782679.3716


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Minnesota XtremeMercury39.1333085.0725
2Ideal Cheer EliteFlurries38.36670.1583.2558
3Planet SpiritIgnite35.96670.0578.1384

L1 Senior

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Storm Elite All StarsLady Vengeance42.86670.2592.938493.0109


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Storm Elite All StarsLady Vengeance430.2593.2283

L1 Tiny

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Northern Extreme AthleticsLil' Divas400.186.856586.4342
2Minnesota XtremeZinc36.86670.180.044979.7788
3Planet SpiritDrizzle35.10.176.204375.8157


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Northern Extreme AthleticsLil' Divas39.20.0585.1674
2Minnesota XtremeZinc36.40.1578.9804
3Planet SpiritDrizzle34.50.3574.65

L1 Youth

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Northern EliteFrenzy42.5667092.536292.5893
2Planet SpiritSparks41.10.2589.097889.3096
3Green Bay Elite All-StarsRouge40.20.0587.341387.0808


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Northern EliteFrenzy42.73330.1592.7486
2Planet SpiritSparks41.46670.289.9449
3Green Bay Elite All-StarsRouge39.76670.1586.2993

L1 Youth - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Northern Extreme AthleticsCharm41.93330.0591.109491.2306
2TNT CheerIgn1te40.8088.695788.3877
3Cheer TechCheer Tech Renegades39.83330.2986.304286.3811
4Minnesota XtremeChrome39.66670.0586.181986.0132
5Ideal Cheer EliteFrost39.70.585.804386.013


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Northern Extreme AthleticsCharm42.1333091.5942
2TNT CheerIgn1te40.2333087.4638
3Cheer TechCheer Tech Renegades39.93330.286.6116
4Minnesota XtremeChrome39.3333085.5072
5Ideal Cheer EliteFrost39.90.186.6391

L1.1 Junior - PREP

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Northern EliteMayhem


86.988
2Minnesota Power AthleticsCHARGE


86.788


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Northern EliteMayhem36.1086.988
2Minnesota Power AthleticsCHARGE36.10.286.788

L1.1 Mini - PREP

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Northern EliteFlare


83.8161


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Northern EliteFlare34.86670.283.8161

L1.1 Tiny - PREP

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Northern EliteFlickers


64.4177


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Northern EliteFlickers26.7333064.4177

L1.1 Youth - PREP

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Farmington Gymnastics & CheerDiamonds


81.908


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Farmington Gymnastics & CheerDiamonds34.03330.181.908

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2021 ASC Clash Of The Titans Minneapolis Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results



L2 Junior

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Northern EliteRiptide46.96670.193.833393.95
2Iowa Elite Cheer - Des MoinesBones45.66670.191.233391.3417
3Green Bay Elite All-StarsSapphire45.20.290.289.8667
4Planet SpiritHail43.90.2587.5587.55


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Northern EliteRiptide47.20.194.3
2Iowa Elite Cheer - Des MoinesBones45.8333091.6667
3Green Bay Elite All-StarsSapphire44.73330.688.8667
4Planet SpiritHail43.80.0587.55

L2 Junior - D2

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Northern Extreme AthleticsLavish46.3333092.666792.45
2Fury Athletics of MadisonLove45.73330.191.366790.9917
3Storm Elite All StarsRampage44.9667089.933389.425
4River Valley All-StarsSTING43.86671.186.633387.375
5Minnesota XtremeCobalt43.76670.587.033387.1583
6Minnesota Power AthleticsSHOCK43.66670.2587.083387.1083
7Ideal Cheer EliteBlack Ice40.1333179.266780.1375


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Northern Extreme AthleticsLavish45.9091.8
2Fury Athletics of MadisonLove44.9333089.8667
3Storm Elite All StarsRampage440.187.9
4River Valley All-StarsSTING44.8089.6
5Minnesota XtremeCobalt43.7667087.5333
6Minnesota Power AthleticsSHOCK43.76670.3587.1833
7Ideal Cheer EliteBlack Ice421.2582.75

L2 Senior

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Northern EliteFury47.1094.293.7958
2The Stingray AllstarsLava Ladies45.70.191.391.0375
3Planet SpiritRain45.6091.290.1917
4Cheer TechCheer Tech Sabotage43.26670.685.933385.6375


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Northern EliteFury46.46670.3592.5833
2The Stingray AllstarsLava Ladies45.20.1590.25
3Planet SpiritRain43.83330.587.1667
4Cheer TechCheer Tech Sabotage431.2584.75

L2 Youth

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Northern EliteFierce46.2333092.466792.6167
2Minnesota XtremeOxygen45.0667090.133390.2333


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Northern EliteFierce46.5333093.0667
2Minnesota XtremeOxygen45.2667090.5333

L2.2 Junior - PREP

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Farmington Gymnastics & CheerRoyals


83.6161


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Farmington Gymnastics & CheerRoyals34.86670.483.6161

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2021 ASC Clash Of The Titans Minneapolis Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results



L3 Junior - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1The Stingray AllstarsPhoenix45.80.191.591.625
2Iowa Elite Cheer - Des MoinesHeathens45.80.2591.3591.2958
3Planet SpiritFreeze44.73330.189.366788.7584


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Stingray AllstarsPhoenix46.10.292
2Iowa Elite Cheer - Des MoinesHeathens45.5667091.1333
3Planet SpiritFreeze43.76670.686.9333

L3 Junior - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Northern EliteRampage47.2667094.533394.1833
2Fury Athletics of MadisonRespect46.30.0392.5791.9317
3TNT CheerBlaz345.50.2590.7590.325
4Minnesota XtremeCarbon45.26670.390.233389.9


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Northern EliteRampage46.5667093.1333
2Fury Athletics of MadisonRespect45.03330.0590.0167
3TNT CheerBlaz344.70.3589.05
4Minnesota XtremeCarbon44.50.188.9

L3 Senior

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Storm Elite All StarsAnnihilation44.70.688.889.1292


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Storm Elite All StarsAnnihilation45.13330.1590.1167

L3 Senior Coed

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Northern EliteForce47.1094.293.4292
2Northern Extreme AthleticsLux460.191.991.4875
3River Valley All-StarsV3NOM42.6085.284.9083


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Northern EliteForce45.93330.7591.1167
2Northern Extreme AthleticsLux45.40.5590.25
3River Valley All-StarsV3NOM42.26670.584.0333

L3 Youth

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Northern Extreme AthleticsPosh45.4090.890.0083


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Northern Extreme AthleticsPosh44.06670.587.6333

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2021 ASC Clash Of The Titans Minneapolis Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 4 Results



L4 International Open

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Ideal Cheer EliteVortex38.86671.7575.983375.7083


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Ideal Cheer EliteVortex38.86672.8574.8833

L4 Senior - Medium

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1The Stingray AllstarsHeat47.56670.0595.083394.75
2Iowa Elite Cheer - Des MoinesUndertakers47.13330.194.166793.8584


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Stingray AllstarsHeat470.2593.75
2Iowa Elite Cheer - Des MoinesUndertakers46.4667092.9333

L4 Senior - Small

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Northern EliteFire47.4333094.866794.6834
2Planet SpiritSh4de45.53330.190.966790.1792


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Northern EliteFire47.0667094.1333
2Planet SpiritSh4de44.03330.2587.8167

L4 Senior Coed

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Minnesota XtremePlatinum44.80.189.588.8583
2TNT CheerCode Black44.50.688.488.5667


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Minnesota XtremePlatinum43.76670.686.9333
2TNT CheerCode Black44.5333089.0667

Level 5 & 6

-

Back to Top

2021 ASC Clash Of The Titans Minneapolis Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 5 & 6 Results



L5 Senior

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Planet SpiritThunder45.06670.2589.883389.7958


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Planet SpiritThunder44.7667089.5333

L5 Senior Coed

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Fury Athletics of MadisonGenesis46.1092.291.3667


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Fury Athletics of MadisonGenesis44.83330.888.8667

L5 Senior Open Coed

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Northern EliteEnvy46.83330.193.566793.1792


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Northern EliteEnvy46.03330.0592.0167

L6 International Open Coed - NT

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Planet SpiritFog26.86671.3577.669676.7517


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Planet SpiritFog25.53331.173.998