picture of 2021 American Cheer Power Roseville Showdown

Dec 4-5, 2021

Welcome to the 2021 American Cheer Power Roseville Showdown event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Rec/Novice/Prep

-

Back to Top

2021 American Cheer Power Roseville Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Rec/Novice/Prep Results




Level 1

-

Back to Top

2021 American Cheer Power Roseville Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L1 Junior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rogue Athletics - Bay AreaLADY LIBERTY42.40.1592.0239
2Five Star AthleticsIlluminate42.36670.0592.0514

L1 Junior - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Infinite AthleticsOdyssey43.56670.194.6101
2POWERPOPSTARS42.93330.592.8333
3Fierce Cheer EliteEmpress42.7092.8261
4Las Vegas ElementsAir Force 1410.1588.9804

L1 Mini - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Chico Cheer All StarsRED HOTS40.10.586.6739
2Flip & Twist All-StarsSpace Girls39.23330.0585.2399

L1 Tiny

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Five Star AthleticsBig Dippers38.7084.1304

L1 Tiny - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Athletic PerfectionLIME39.80.2586.2717

L1 - U19

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rogue Athletics - Bay AreaPLATOON43.06670.693.0232

L1 Youth

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Five Star AthleticsStellar40.86670.188.7406

L1 Youth - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1POWERPISTOLS43.3094.1304
2Fierce Cheer EliteLady Heirs41.56670.1590.2123
3Athletic PerfectionYELLOW41.0667089.2754
4Chico Cheer All StarsFIRE41.30.789.0826
5Infinite AthleticsCouture41.7333090.7246
6Cheer Independence AthleticsCovert37.5667081.6667

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2021 American Cheer Power Roseville Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L2 Junior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Five Star AthleticsSolstice46.83330.593.1667
2Rogue Athletics - Bay AreaBLUE ANGELS44.6089.2

L2 Junior - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1POWERPATRIOTS47.1094.2
2POWERPILOTS47.6095.2
3Chico Cheer All StarsGLITZ46.5333093.0667
4Athletic PerfectionMINT47.10.2593.95
5Fierce Cheer EliteQueens43.26670.3586.1833
6Cheer Independence AthleticsRecon44.6089.2

L2 Mini

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Five Star AthleticsStarbursts41.23330.8588.7877

L2 Mini - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Las Vegas ElementsDouble Rainbows42.46670.292.1188

L2 Senior - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Las Vegas ElementsFirestorm46.9333093.8667

L2 Youth

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Five Star AthleticsStarlets44.8089.6

L2 Youth - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Flip & Twist All-StarsCrush44.10.587.7

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2021 American Cheer Power Roseville Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L3 Junior - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Infinite AthleticsProdigy46.2667092.5333
2Athletic PerfectionRED45.90.191.7
3POWERPARAMEDICS46.23331.3591.1167
4Las Vegas ElementsHailstorm46.46670.4592.4833

L3 Senior Coed

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Five Star AthleticsOmni470.293.8

L3 Senior Coed - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Chico Cheer All StarsBLACKOUT45.13331.3588.9167
2Cheer Independence AthleticsSnipers42.26670.4584.0833

L3 Senior - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Infinite AthleticsKarma46.96670.293.7333

L3 - U17

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Fierce Cheer EliteRoyalty47.93330.2595.6167
2Flip & Twist All-StarsSmoke45.16670.2590.0833

L3 Youth

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Five Star AthleticsShooting Stars46.60.2592.95

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2021 American Cheer Power Roseville Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L4 Junior

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Five Star AthleticsStarlite45.5333091.0667

L4 Junior - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Las Vegas ElementsHeatwave47.23330.0594.4167

L4 Senior - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Fierce Cheer EliteReign46.03330.691.4667

Level 5

-

Back to Top

2021 American Cheer Power Roseville Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L5 Senior Coed - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Las Vegas Elements5th Element46.80.193.5

Level 6

-

Back to Top

2021 American Cheer Power Roseville Showdown Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 6 Results