picture of 2021 UCA Central Florida Regional

Completed · Dec 4-5, 2021

Welcome to the 2021 UCA Central Regional event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Junior High

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA Central Florida Regional Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Junior High Results


Junior High - Non Tumble

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Springfield Middle School*65.8
2Freedom Crossing Academy*65.7
3Bartow Middle School*59.3
4Foundation Academy58.6
5Carrollwood Day School53.5
6St Barnabas School51.1

Large Junior High

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Fruit Cove Middle School*65.5
2Valley Ridge Academy*63.7
3Switzerland Point Middle School*63.6
4Pacetti Bay Middle School*62

Small Junior High

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Ruckel Middle School*86.05
2Landrum Middle School*68.6
3Baker County Middle School*64.5
4Destin Middle At Regatta*62
5Patriot Oaks Academy50.8
6Green Cove Springs JH School46.8
7Lake Asbury JH School45.3



*Designates teams who have received a bid to the 2022 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship


Rec

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA Central Florida Regional Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Rec Results



Traditional Open Rec Affiliated 14 & Younger

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Davenport Patriots40.9

Traditional Open Rec Affiliated 8 & Younger

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Davenport Patriots41.05

Traditional Open Rec Non Affiliated 12 & Younger

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1TPA Bulls72.7
2Creek Elite49.1

Traditional Open Rec Non Affiliated 14 & Younger

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1TPA Bulls67.4





*Designates teams who have received a bid to the 2022 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship


Junior Varsity

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA Central Florida Regional Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Junior Varsity Results



Small Junior Varsity

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Niceville High School*80.65
2Creekside High School64.6
3St Brendan High School56.7
4Manatee High School51.8

Junior Varsity - Non Tumble

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Hagerty High School*66.7
2Saint John Paul II High School62.8
3Ridgeview High School61.1
4Pasco High School59.8
5Freedom High School44.3

Junior Varsity Coed

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Fleming Island High School*73.5
2Bartow High School*62.2

Large Junior Varsity

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Bartram Trail High School*74.6



 *Designates teams who have received a bid to the 2022 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship 


Varsity

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA Central Florida Regional Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Varsity Results



Large Varsity

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Doral Academy Charter Preparatory School*75.15
2Pasco High School*74.3

Large Varsity - Non Tumble

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Wolfson High School53.9
2Ribault High School40.5

Large Varsity Coed

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Bartow High School*83.3

Large Varsity Coed - Non Tumble

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Lakeland High School*81.3
2Monsignor Edward Pace High School*72.8

Medium Varsity

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Winter Park High School*87.1
2Bishop Moore High School*82.8
3Bartram Trail High School*81.65
4Niceville High School*80.5
5H B Plant High School*79.2
6St Brendan High School*75.5
7Bloomingdale High School*72.9
8Wesley Chapel High School*72.75
9Harmony High School*71.8
10Wellington High School*64.8

Medium Varsity - Non Tumble

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Lake Brantley High School*73.5
2Tampa Catholic High School*73.2
3La Salle High School66.2
4Springstead High School61.6
5Bishop Kenny High School60
6Suncoast High School57.1
7Foundation Academy55.7
8George Jenkins High School54.7

Medium Varsity Coed

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Clay High School*76.6
2Winter Haven High School*60.3
3Monarch High School*56.3

Small Varsity - Non Tumble

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Coral Springs High School*80.7
2Plant City High School*77.6
3Olympic Heights Community High School*69.3
4Alonso High School*67.5
5Celebration High School*66
6Weeki Wachee High School*65.7
7Oakleaf High School60.5
8Auburndale High School57.9
9Zephyrhills High School55.3

Small Varsity Coed

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Strawberry Crest High School*76.1
2Fleming Island High School*71.3
2Hudson High School*71.3
3Deland High School*61.4
4Middleburg High School58.3
5East Bay High School*58
6Freedom High School47.55
7St Augustine High School42.85

Small Varsity Coed - Non Tumble

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Ridgeview High School*71.8
2Lake Wales High School*71.7
3West Broward High School62.5
4Newberry High School61.9
5Colonial High School54.2
6Boca Raton High School53.9

Small Varsity Division I

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Tate High School*83.8
2Ponte Vedra High School*81.9
3Durant High School*81.15
4Creekside High School*77.7
5Nease High School*76.6
6Wiregrass Ranch High School*73.5
7Baker County High School*73.2
8Dr Phillips High School*72.4
9Sebastian River High School*72.2
10Sandalwood High School*69.5
11Fort Walton Beach High School*68.25
12Land O' Lakes High School*68.1
13Lennard High School*67.8
14Jupiter High School*66.4
15Palm Beach Central High School58

Small Varsity Division II

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Coral Springs Charter School*71.7
2Dr Kiran C Patel High School66.8

Super Varsity

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Lake Mary High School*73.95
2Parrish Community High School64.2
3Manatee High School57.75


 *Designates teams who have received a bid to the 2022 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship 


Game Day

-

Back to Top

2021 UCA Central Florida Regional Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Game Day Results


Game Day Junior High

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Ruckel Middle School*97.2
2Landrum Middle School*88
3Callahan Middle School*82.6
4Destin Middle At Regatta63.35

Game Day Junior Varsity

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Niceville High School*85.8
2Tate High School*81.2
3Lake Mary High School*80.55
4Hudson High School*79.3
5Doral Academy Charter Preparatory School*76.1
6Hagerty High School66

Game Day Large Varsity

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Bartram Trail High School*86.75
2Land O' Lakes High School*79.8
3North Port High School*79.2

Game Day Large Varsity - Non-Tumble

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Bloomingdale High School*95.8
2Weeki Wachee High School*91.3
3La Salle High School*82.8

Game Day Medium Varsity

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Jupiter High School*90.1
2Lennard High School*78.3

Game Day Medium Varsity - Non-Tumble

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Lake Brantley High School*83.8
2Oakleaf High School*83.2
3Zephyrhills High School*81.5
4Tavares High School Cheer63.7

Game Day Medium Varsity Coed

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Deland High School*78.6

Game Day Small Varsity

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Fort Walton Beach High School*79.2
2Tate High School*78.7
3Coral Springs Charter School69
4St Augustine High School60.2

Game Day Small Varsity - Non-Tumble

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1East Bay High School*86.8
2Bradenton Christian School*78.2
3Springstead High School74.9
4Colonial High School*73.5
5Bayshore High School72.5

Game Day Super Large Varsity - Non-Tumble

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Hudson High School*86.5
2Newberry High School*83.1

Game Day Super Varsity

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Wellington High School*93.3
2Bishop Moore High School*86.3
3Doral Academy Charter Preparatory School*85.4
4Nature Coast Tech High School*72.25

Game Day Varsity - Non-Building

 

RankProgram NameEvent Score
1Auburndale High School*83.4
2Sebastian River High School*72.3





*Designates teams who have received a bid to the 2022 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship