picture of 2021 JAMfest San Antonio Classic

Completed · Dec 12, 2021

Welcome to the 2021 JAMfest San Antonio Classic event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Rec/Novice/Prep

-

Back to Top

2021 JAMfest San Antonio Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Rec/Novice/Prep/Dance Results



Junior - Jazz

View Junior - Jazz Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rio Grande Valley CheerShining Stars81.8667090.963

L1 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger (NON)

View L1 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Amy's AthleticsShow Gunn Cheer Sharp Shooters36.6333079.6377

L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON)

View L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Kerrville CougarsWild Kats41.10.189.2478

L1 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON)

View L1 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Amy's AthleticsShow Gunn Cheer Gunn Smoke35.86670.877.171

L1 Performance Recreation - 8 and Younger (NON)

View L1 Performance Recreation - 8 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Kerrville CougarsKit Kats42.1333091.5942
2Amy's AthleticsShow Gunn Cheer Hot Shots35.66670.0577.4862

L1 Traditional Recreation - 10 and Younger (NON)

View L1 Traditional Recreation - 10 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Alamo City VipersMinis37.7084.7191

L1 Traditional Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON)

View L1 Traditional Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Adrenaline Dance & Performing ArtsAdrenaline Angels31.6667071.161

L2 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON)

View L2 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Extreme Cheer StarsComets39.30.3578.25

L2 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON)

View L2 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Kerrville CougarsRoyal Kats39.60.778.5

L2 Traditional Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON)

View L2 Traditional Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Extreme Cheer StarsRadar35.46670.0579.6504

L2 Traditional Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON)

View  L2 Traditional Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Alamo City Vipers14U39.40.687.9393

L3 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON)

View L3 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Amy's AthleticsShow Gunn Cheer Teal Steal34.36670.3568.3833

L4 Performance Recreation - 8-14 Years Old (NON)

View L4 Performance Recreation - 8-14 Years Old (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Amy's AthleticsShow Gunn Cheer Young Guns32.63330.9564.3167

L4 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON)

View L4 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Amy's AthleticsShow Gunn Cheer Top Gunn40.33330.979.7667

L1 Mini - Novice

View L1 Mini - Novice Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

SuperiorStars Vipers San AntonioPink Ribbons14.4667090.4167
ExcellentCheer-riffic TechniquesMini Hawks13.96670.187.1917
ExcellentCheer StationPathfinders13.2333082.7083
ExcellentValley Cheer EliteHot Pink Mini13.0333081.4583

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

View L1 - Tiny - Novice - Restrictions Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentCheer-riffic TechniquesTiny Tweeties6.3078.75
ExcellentStars Vipers San AntonioFab Fangs6.1667077.0833
OutstandingValley Cheer EliteHot Pink P5.9667074.5833
OutstandingFullOut Xtreme CheerSparkle5.8667073.3333
OutstandingTop Dawg Cheer & TumblingPrincess Pups5.4333067.9167

L1 Youth - Novice

View L1 Youth - Novice Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentCompetitive Sports ComplexRaiders Black13.66670.185.3167

L1.1 Junior - PREP

View L1.1 Junior - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioJunior Strike38.33330.591.8695
2Rio Grande Valley CheerBlack Pearls37.9091.3253
3Excel CheerLady Lynx37.70.4590.3934
4Cheer StationMeteors37.3089.8795

L1.1 Mini - PREP

View L1.1 Mini - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioSneaky Snakes38.60.2592.762
2Laredo All AmericanTwilights38.4667092.6908
3FullOut Xtreme CheerAmethyst37.8667091.245
4The Champions All StarsIgnite37.60.2590.3524
5Tech CheerRangers36.23330.786.6092

L1.1 Tiny - PREP

View L1.1 Tiny - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Excel CheerCheetah Girlz36.80.1588.5247
2K & L TumbletownTiny28.46670.0568.5444

L1.1 Youth - PREP

View L1.1 Youth - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Tech CheerWranglers38.1667091.9679
2The Champions All StarsWildfire38.26670.2591.9588
3Texas Aces Tumbling and CheerDiamonds37.3667090.0402
4Excel CheerSassy Sabres37.06670.2589.0673
5Cheer-riffic TechniquesThunderbirds36.63330.0588.2231
6Top Dawg Cheer & TumblingLady Pups36.50.187.8518

L2.1 Junior - PREP

View 2.1 Junior - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Coast TropicsPink Passion38.10.591.3072

L2.2 Junior - PREP

View 2.2 Junior - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rio Grande Valley CheerLady Diamonds38.2333092.1285
2FullOut Xtreme CheerDiamonds37.90.2591.0753
3Cheer Strike AllstarsElectric37.36670.189.9402

L2.2 Mini - PREP

View 2.2 Mini - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Valley Cheer EliteM237.36670.589.5402

L2.2 Senior - PREP

View 2.2 Senior - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Strike AllstarsLime35.80.186.1651

L2.2 Youth - PREP

View 2.2 Youth - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1FullOut Xtreme CheerOnyx35.53330.2585.3725

L3.2 Junior - PREP

View 3.2 Junior - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Valley Cheer Elite3rd degree37.8333091.1647

Level 1

-

Back to Top

2021 JAMfest San Antonio Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 1 Results



L1 Junior

View L1 Junior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer-riffic TechniquesRuby Robins420.191.2043
2Taos Xtreme All StarsGlimmer41.76670.190.6971
3Crush All StarsNavy Icons41.46670.190.0449
4Dayton AthleticsCosmic Stars40.9088.913

L1 Mini

View L1 Mini Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioMini Mambas43.93330.2595.2572
2San Antonio SpiritTeam Frost41.8667091.0145
3Texas Aces Tumbling and CheerShowgirls41.3333089.8551
4Taos Xtreme All StarsSparkle41.13330.0589.3703

L1 Tiny

View L1 Tiny Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rio Grande Valley CheerDivas40.4667087.971

L1 Youth - Medium

View L1 Youth - Medium Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Express StingersTumble Beez42.1667091.6667

L1 Youth - Small

View L1- Youth - Small Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioPythons44.70.2596.9239
2Laredo All AmericanMeteors43.46670.194.3928
3Biron Elite CheerZebra Sharks43.2333093.9855
4Odyssey Cheer CompanyFreeze42.86670.592.6884
5Sport of CheerAstros42.43330.1592.0964
6Spirit Athletics GemsEmeralds41.7090.6522
7South Austin Elite CheerVenom41.56670.0590.3123

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2021 JAMfest San Antonio Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results



L2 Junior - D2

View L2 Junior - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Champions All StarsFierce Heat47.33330.294.4667
2Cheer-riffic TechniquesTail Feathers46.7667093.5333
3Spirit Athletics GemsRubies46.5333093.0667
4Biron Elite CheerElectric Sharks46.20.192.3
5Cheer StationRockets46.16670.192.2333
6Odyssey Cheer CompanyElectric Storm46.0333092.0667
7Sport of CheerEclipse44.86670.3589.3833
8Express StingersScorpions44.30.1588.45
9Crush All StarsMiss Independence440.2587.75

L2 Junior - Medium

View L2 Junior - Medium Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioRattler Reign48.5667097.1333
2Texas Aces Tumbling and CheerJokers46.53330.0593.0167

L2 Junior - Small

View L2 Junior - Small Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Laredo All AmericanStarbursts46.40.192.7
2South Austin Elite CheerHydra45.56670.191.0333

L2 Mini

View L2 Mini Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer StationJets42.33330.191.929
2K & L TumbletownMini41.33330.189.7551

L2 Senior

View L2 Senior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Taos Xtreme All StarsShine45.16670.3589.9833

L2 Youth

View L2 Youth Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioPure Poison48.16670.7595.5833
2Laredo All AmericanDippers47.13330.4593.8167
3K & L TumbletownYouth45.26670.1590.3833

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2021 JAMfest San Antonio Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results


L3 Junior - Medium

View L3 Junior - Medium Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioMamba Mafia48.06670.595.6333
2The Champions All StarsFire Queens47.73330.694.8667

L3 Junior - Small

View L3 Junior - Small Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Laredo All AmericanSonics47.4094.8
2Odyssey Cheer CompanyArctic Crush47.3333094.6667
3Cheer StationMercury47.16670.194.2333
4Cheer-riffic TechniquesJr. Claws46.2333092.4667
5Valley Cheer EliteIgnite45.23330.0590.4167
6Cheer Coast TropicsRampage45.33330.3590.3167
7Top Dawg Cheer & TumblingRoyal Dawgs45.20.290.2
8Crush All StarsFreedom Elite44.90.189.7
9Competitive Sports ComplexRaiders Scarlett44.30.8587.75

L3 Senior

View L3 Senior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Texas Aces Tumbling and CheerQueen of Hearts46.9667093.9333
2Express StingersStingrays450.7589.25

L3 Senior Coed

View L3 Senior Coed Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Valley Cheer EliteInferno48.60.197.1

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2021 JAMfest San Antonio Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 4 Results



L4 Junior

View L4 Junior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Valley Cheer EliteTitanium470.193.9
2Cheer StationChiefs46.33330.4592.2167
3Stars Vipers San AntonioBoomslang46.4667191.9333

L4 Senior - Medium

View L4 Senior - Medium Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Champions All StarsFuel47.50.394.7
2Laredo All AmericanStarlites47.0667094.1333

L4 Senior Open

View L4 Senior Open Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Strike AllstarsVoodoo46.30.0592.55

L4 Senior - Small

View L4 Senior - Small Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer-riffic TechniquesDark Phoenix46.40.0592.75
2K & L TumbletownSenior450.4589.55

Level 5

-

Back to Top

2021 JAMfest San Antonio Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 5 Results



L5 Junior

View L5 Junior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer StationJ-Fly47.06670.593.6333

L5 Senior

View L5 Senior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioMedu5a47.56670.2594.8833

L5 Senior Coed

View L5 Senior Coed Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Valley Cheer EliteMakenna46.2333092.4667
2Cheer StationFlyers45.80.2591.35

L5 Senior Open

View L5 Senior Open Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Strike AllstarsMedusa46.5333093.0667

L5 Senior Open Coed

View L5 Senior Open Coed Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioCobras47.2667094.5333

Level 6

-

Back to Top

2021 JAMfest San Antonio Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 6 Results



L6 International Open Coed - Large

View L6 International Open Coed - Large Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioAnacondas47.16670.5593.7833

L6 International Open Coed - Small

View L6 International Open Coed - Small Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1San Antonio SpiritTeam Smoke46.9667093.9333

L6 Junior Coed

View L6 Junior Coed Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Strike AllstarsSic 645.66670.291.1333

L6 Senior Open

View L6 Senior Open Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers San AntonioMiss Hiss47.70.0595.35