picture of 2022 American Cheer Power Cash Bash Showdown DI/DII

Completed · Jan 8-9

Welcome to the 2022 American Cheer Power Cash Bash Showdown DI/DII event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Rec/Novice/Prep

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Cash Bash Showdown DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L1.1 Junior - PREP - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Pro Scouts PharrMagic38.76670.2593.1637
2Zachary Cheer AthleticsLady Heat38.56670.4592.4817
3Texas Cheer Force EliteFlamez38.13330.591.3876

L1.1 Mini - PREP

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionBombshells38.13330.391.5876
2Prodigy All StarsMystique350.1584.1873

L1.1 Mini - PREP - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Texas EmpireFrenzy38.6093.012
2Texas Cheer Force EliteFlawless38.3333092.3695
3Top Notch TumbleMajors37.83330.1591.0147
4PowerHouse AthleticsTomaHawks37.60.0590.5524
5FullOut Xtreme CheerAmethyst37.43330.589.7008
6Zachary Cheer AthleticsHot shots37.20.1589.4886
7Xstreme AthleticsSparx36.56670.0588.0624
8Texas Royals CheerPearls34.20.0582.3596

L1.1 Senior - PREP

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Prodigy All Stars*Azul35.03330.2584.1677

L1.1 Tiny - PREP

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionBullets38.4333092.6104
2Stars Vipers KatyRosy Boas37.2089.6386

L1.1 Youth - PREP - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Texas Crush AthleticsBandits37.26670.389.4992

L1.1 Youth - PREP - Medium

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionYoung Gunz39.0333094.0562
2Woodlands Elite - ORAviators37.80.690.4843

L1.1 Youth - PREP - Small

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers KatyRuby Rattlers37.80.4590.6343
2Power House All StarsFaithline37.13330.1589.3279
3Prodigy All StarsRain35.0333084.4177

L1 Junior - Novice

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentAll-Star RevolutionMilitia13.70.0585.575

L1 Mini - Novice

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentWoodlands Elite - ORMini Gunz14.20.0588.7
ExcellentWoodlands Elite - ORM-16's13.8667086.6667
ExcellentWoodlands Elite - KatyPistols13.6667085.4167
ExcellentAll-Star RevolutionSpirit12.96670.1580.8917
ExcellentStars Vipers KatyFierce Fangs12.83330.9579.2583
ExcellentWoodlands Elite - HumbleBullets12.6078.75

L1 Mini - Novice - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

SuperiorCaliber Cheer StarzLittle Dippers14.50.0590.575

L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON)

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Fort Bend BlazeIgnite38.0333082.6812

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

OutstandingStars Vipers KatyGummy Snakes5.7333071.6667

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentZachary Cheer AthleticsRed Hots6.8333085.4167
ExcellentTexas Cheer Force EliteFabulous6.7083.75
ExcellentTop Notch TumbleBombshells6.60.0582.45
OutstandingTexas Royals CheerTiny Tiaras5.80.0572.45
OutstandingFullOut Xtreme CheerSparkle5.6667070.8333

L1 Traditional Recreation - 8 and Younger (NON)

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Fort Bend BlazeSparks27.3061.3483

L1 Youth - Novice

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

OutstandingStars Vipers KatyCrowned Cobras9.4333058.9583

L1 Youth - Novice - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

SuperiorCaliber Cheer StarzComets14.66670.1591.5167

L2.2 Junior - PREP - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Hurricane Cheer AtheticsIntensity36.7667088.5944

L2.2 Youth - PREP - D2

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1FullOut Xtreme CheerOnyx37.86670.0591.195

L2 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON)

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Fort Bend BlazeInferno40.5081

L3 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON)

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Fort Bend BlazeArson40.76670.780.8333

Level 1

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Cash Bash Showdown DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L1 Junior

View L1 Junior Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Power House All StarsGodspeed44.4667096.666796.6417
2All-Star RevolutionUnity43.9333095.507295.0543
3Louisiana Rebel All StarsHonor420.4590.854390.6


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Power House All StarsGodspeed44.46670.196.5667
2All-Star RevolutionUnity43.1093.6957
3Louisiana Rebel All StarsHonor41.91.2589.837

L1 Junior - D2

View L1 Junior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All 4 CheerEmbers44.30.0596.254396.3031
2Xtreme AthleticsGI Janes43.2667094.05893.9493
3Renegade AthleticsLady Rebels42.4667092.318892.0364
4Heart of TexasTrust42.43330.1592.096491.9864
5Top Notch TumbleFlare42.83330.5592.565990.8897
6Dayton AthleticsCosmic Stars41.90.290.88790.6877


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All 4 CheerEmbers44.3667096.4493
2Xtreme AthleticsGI Janes43.0667093.6232
3Renegade AthleticsLady Rebels42.20.5591.1891
4Heart of TexasTrust42.30.391.6565
5Top Notch TumbleFlare40.62.485.8609
6Dayton AthleticsCosmic Stars41.53330.290.0899

L1 Mini - D2

View L1 Mini - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Xtreme AthleticsMini militia42.60.1592.458792.46
2Cheer FXMini Blizzards42.56670.192.436292.4056


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Xtreme AthleticsMini militia42.5333092.4638
2Cheer FXMini Blizzards42.53330.1592.3138

L1 Mini - Medium

View L1 Mini - Medium Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Louisiana Rebel All StarsHeart43.1667093.840693.6776
2Woodlands Elite - KatyMini Ops41.73330.390.424690.3547


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Louisiana Rebel All StarsHeart42.8667093.1884
2Woodlands Elite - KatyMini Ops41.4667090.1449

L1 Mini - Small

View L1 Mini - Small Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All-Star RevolutionMighty42.9093.260993.1884
2Power House All StarsHalo41.20.5589.015288.8678


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionMighty42.7667092.971
2Power House All StarsHalo41.06670.8588.4254

L1 Senior - D2

View L1 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Texas Royals CheerSenior Sapphire41.70.4590.202290.1229


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Texas Royals CheerSenior Sapphire41.60.5589.8848

L1 - U17

View L1 U17 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Power House All StarsGodfidence42.26670.2591.634191.7134


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Power House All StarsGodfidence42.36670.1591.9514

L1 Youth

View L1 Youth Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All-Star RevolutionHonor44.0333095.724694.9599
2Louisiana Rebel All StarsGrace43.33330.6593.552993.7991


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionHonor42.83330.4592.6659
2Louisiana Rebel All StarsGrace43.53330.194.5377

L1 Youth - D2 - Medium

View L1 Youth - D2 - Medium Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All 4 CheerRadiant43.1333093.768193.6957
2Modern American CheerWhite42.56670.0592.486292.2232


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All 4 CheerRadiant43093.4783
2Modern American CheerWhite42.26670.4591.4341

L1 Youth - D2 - Small

View L1 Youth - D2 - Small Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Caliber Cheer StarzShooting Starz43.6667094.927594.5108
2Cheer Town USAWhite Ignite43.4094.347893.9717
3Texas Cheer Force EliteFire43.2333093.985593.9605
4Texas EmpireFury42.8667093.188492.5886
5Xstreme AthleticsFury42.76670.1592.82192.2931


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Caliber Cheer StarzShooting Starz42.9093.2609
2Cheer Town USAWhite Ignite42.80.292.8435
3Texas Cheer Force EliteFire43.23330.193.8855
4Texas EmpireFury42.20.9590.7891
5Xstreme AthleticsFury41.93330.4590.7094

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Cash Bash Showdown DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L2 Junior

View L2 Junior Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All-Star RevolutionLoyalty47.4094.894.8333
2Louisiana Rebel All StarsLoyalty46.9333093.866793.3084
3Power House All StarsSWAG45.93330.990.966791.0584
4Stars Vipers KatyQueen Boas43.63330.986.366786.5917


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionLoyalty47.4667094.9333
2Louisiana Rebel All StarsLoyalty46.26670.991.6333
3Power House All StarsSWAG45.96670.691.3333
4Stars Vipers KatyQueen Boas43.6333087.2667

L2 Junior - D2 - Medium

View L2 Junior - D2 - Medium Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Pro ScoutsRangerettes47.7667095.533395.3875
2Modern American CheerIce47.96670.995.033395.0792
3All 4 CheerCali Girls47.1333094.266793.8625


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Pro ScoutsRangerettes47.70.4594.95
2Modern American CheerIce47.83330.4595.2167
3All 4 CheerCali Girls46.80.9592.65

L2 Junior - D2 - Small

View L2 Junior - D2 - Small Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Xtreme AthleticsLieutenants47.8095.695.4167
2Cheer Town USABlue Flames47.33330.194.566794.1
3Valley All-StarsRock Stars46.9093.893.6292
4Texas Cheer Force EliteFusion47.03330.4593.616793.3834
5Caliber Cheer StarzRockets47.0333094.066793.2792
6Heart of TexasEnvy46.80.1593.4593.125
7Xstreme AthleticsShock46.50.692.492.0792
8Texas Crush AthleticsRangers45.66670.1591.183390.4375
9Cheer FXArctic Rush451.3588.6589.075


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Xtreme AthleticsLieutenants47.4333094.8667
2Cheer Town USABlue Flames471.392.7
3Valley All-StarsRock Stars46.63330.1593.1167
4Texas Cheer Force EliteFusion46.36670.0592.6833
5Caliber Cheer StarzRockets46.13331.3590.9167
6Heart of TexasEnvy46.40.6592.15
7Xstreme AthleticsShock46.63332.1591.1167
8Texas Crush AthleticsRangers45.1288.2
9Cheer FXArctic Rush46.11.8590.35

L2 Mini

View L2 Mini Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Stars Vipers KatyMini Moccas41.4667090.144989.3757
2Power House All StarsDazzle40.33330.3587.331287.6904


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers KatyMini Moccas40.83331.787.0681
2Power House All StarsDazzle40.8333088.7681

L2 Mini - D2

View L2 Mini - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Top Notch TumbleMini Militia41.3333089.855189.7283


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Top Notch TumbleMini Militia41.1089.3478

L2 Senior

View L2 Senior Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All-Star RevolutionGlory47.509594.8167
2Louisiana Rebel All StarsCourage46.7333093.466793.0959


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionGlory47.1333094.2667
2Louisiana Rebel All StarsCourage46.16670.3591.9833

L2 Senior - D2

View L2 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Pro ScoutsMoonlites48.1667096.333396.3416


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Pro ScoutsMoonlites48.23330.196.3667

L2 Youth

View L2 Youth Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All-Star RevolutionCourage47.8667095.733395.7167
2Louisiana Rebel All StarsGlory46.7667093.533393.5042
3Stars Vipers KatyFang Gang460.4591.5591.7958
4Power House All StarsGlorious450.4589.5589.6292


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionCourage47.8333095.6667
2Louisiana Rebel All StarsGlory46.73330.0593.4167
3Stars Vipers KatyFang Gang46.2667092.5333
4Power House All StarsGlorious44.9333089.8667

L2 Youth - D2

View L2 Youth - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Top Notch TumbleLady Bullets46.3333092.666792.5834
2Zachary Cheer AthleticsRage46.3092.692.4208
3Cheer FXLady Frost46.33330.0592.616792.3584


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Top Notch TumbleLady Bullets46.1667092.3333
2Zachary Cheer AthleticsRage46.16670.4591.8833
3Cheer FXLady Frost46.26670.9591.5833

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Cash Bash Showdown DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L3 Junior

View L3 Junior Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All-Star RevolutionLiberty47.8667095.733395.7667
2Power House All StarsFame46.8093.693.4708


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionLiberty47.9333095.8667
2Power House All StarsFame46.56670.0593.0833

L3 Junior - D2 - A

View L3 Junior - D2 - A Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Caliber Cheer StarzEclipse47.8333095.666795.6334
2PowerHouse AthleticsWarriors46.13330.0592.216792.0042
3Cheer FXBlack Ice46.1191.291.2625
4Cheer FactoryKarma46.33331.0591.616791.2417


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Caliber Cheer StarzEclipse47.7667095.5333
2PowerHouse AthleticsWarriors45.93330.591.3667
3Cheer FXBlack Ice46.51.5591.45
4Cheer FactoryKarma45.53330.9590.1167

L3 Junior - D2 - B

View L3 Junior - D2 - B Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Zachary Cheer Athletics3rd Degree47.46670.0594.883394.8625
2All 4 CheerFever47.60.1595.0594.7917
3Cheer Town USABlack Blaze47.3333094.666794.4167
4Modern American CheerBlack47.5333095.066794.3375
5Xtreme AthleticsBlue Angels47.1667193.333393.8833
6Heart of TexasFury46.6667093.333392.65


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Zachary Cheer Athletics3rd Degree47.4094.8
2All 4 CheerFever47.33330.6594.0167
3Cheer Town USABlack Blaze46.8333093.6667
4Modern American CheerBlack46.30.4592.15
5Xtreme AthleticsBlue Angels47.7667095.5333
6Heart of TexasFury45.91.290.6

L3 Senior

View L3 Senior Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All-Star RevolutionTriumph47.4094.894.7208
2Louisiana Rebel All StarsConquer46.50.5592.4592.225


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionTriumph47.26670.0594.4833
2Louisiana Rebel All StarsConquer46.51.4591.55

L3 Senior - D2

View L3 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer Town USAInferno47.83330.0595.616795.375
2Zachary Cheer AthleticsLady Red46.63330.193.166792.9625
3Top Notch TumbleSmoke45.36670.9589.783389.9083


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Town USAInferno47.40.1594.65
2Zachary Cheer AthleticsLady Red46.20.0592.35
3Top Notch TumbleSmoke45.16670.0590.2833

L3 - U17

View L3 U17 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Power House All StarsVictorious46.93330.1593.716793.2709
2Stars Vipers KatyLady Lace46.6333093.266793.15
3Texas Cheer Force EliteFierce45.56670.0591.083390.9166


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Power House All StarsVictorious46.06670.291.9333
2Stars Vipers KatyLady Lace46.4092.8
3Texas Cheer Force EliteFierce45.23330.0590.4167

L3 Youth

View L3 Youth Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Stars Vipers KatyMambacitas46.53330.0593.016792.8167
2All-Star RevolutionConquer46.63330.692.666792.475


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers KatyMambacitas46.13330.0592.2167
2All-Star RevolutionConquer46.51.191.9

L3 Youth - D2

View L3  Youth - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Texas EmpireVicious46.81.592.192.3292


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Texas EmpireVicious46.73330.4593.0167

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Cash Bash Showdown DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L4.2 Senior Coed

View L4.2 Senior Coed Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Power House All StarsInvincible46.2092.492.1417


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Power House All StarsInvincible45.83330.391.3667

L4.2 Senior Coed - D2

View L4.2 Senior Coed - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Xtreme AthleticsSWAT460.391.791.4083


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Xtreme AthleticsSWAT45.2667090.5333

L4.2 Senior - D2

View L4.2 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All 4 CheerGunsmoke45.66670.4590.883390.8958


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All 4 CheerGunsmoke45.4667090.9333

L4 International Open Coed

View L4 International Open Coed Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Xstreme AthleticsRage44.63330.4588.816787.4792


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Xstreme AthleticsRage42.2333183.4667

L4 Junior

View L4 Junior Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All-Star RevolutionPride46.60.1593.0592.4542


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionPride46.03331.490.6667

L4 Junior - D2

View L4 Junior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Texas EmpireVenge4nce46.36670.0592.683392.5792
2Pro ScoutsJunior Pl4stics46.63330.1593.116792.4917
3Modern American CheerOnyx44.83332.4587.216788.6334


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Texas EmpireVenge4nce46.1333092.2667
2Pro ScoutsJunior Pl4stics45.63330.6590.6167
3Modern American CheerOnyx46.46670.0592.8833

L4 Senior

View L4 Senior Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Louisiana Rebel All StarsRedemption46.53330.0593.016792.3792
2All-Star RevolutionVictory46.23330.0592.416791.9709


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Louisiana Rebel All StarsRedemption45.93331.490.4667
2All-Star RevolutionVictory45.56670.590.6333

L4 Senior Coed - D2

View L4 Senior Coed - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Pro ScoutsSailor V46.60.0593.1592.9625
2Valley All-StarsWild Stars45.40.190.790.925
3PowerHouse AthleticsPurple Reign45.46671.189.833390.2042
4Texas Crush AthleticsOutlaws41.06671.680.533380.7833


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Pro ScoutsSailor V46.2092.4
2Valley All-StarsWild Stars45.8091.6
3PowerHouse AthleticsPurple Reign45.73330.1591.3167
4Texas Crush AthleticsOutlaws41.06670.681.5333

L4 Senior - D2

View L4 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer FactoryDestiny43.43331.8585.016785.7042


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer FactoryDestiny44.13330.587.7667

L4 Senior Open - D2

View L4 Senior Open - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Zachary Cheer AthleticsFever46.20.0592.3591.3875


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Zachary Cheer AthleticsFever44.40.388.5

L4 - U17

View L4 - U17 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Heart of TexasRage43.63331.1586.116785.4917


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Heart of TexasRage43.33333.0583.6167

Level 5

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Cash Bash Showdown DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

L5 Senior

View L5 Senior Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Stars Vipers KatyCobra Kai45.56670.4590.683390.7708


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers KatyCobra Kai45.76670.591.0333

L5 Senior Coed

View L5 Senior Coed Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1All-Star RevolutionJustice46.7667093.533393.6667


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1All-Star RevolutionJustice47.0333094.0667

L5 Senior Coed - D2

View L5 Senior Coed - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer FXSubzero38.26672.274.333374.3083


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer FXSubzero37.86671.574.2333

L5 Senior Open Coed

View L5 Senior Open Coed Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Power House All StarsInvictus46.3092.692.2208


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Power House All StarsInvictus45.86670.6591.0833

L5 Senior Open Coed - D2

View L5 Senior Open Coed  - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Modern American CheerShade46.33330.692.066791.3417


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Modern American CheerShade45.33331.589.1667