picture of 2022 NCA Atlanta Classic

Jan 29

Welcome to the 2022 NCA Atlanta Classic event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Rec & Novice

-

Back to Top

2022 NCA Atlanta Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Rec & Novice Results



CheerABILITIES - Exhibition

Click Here To View All Archived CheerABILITIES - Exhibition Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Max Score

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score



SUPERSTARS000NaN0


Legion of AllstarsIce Angels000NaN0

CheerABILITIES - Novice

Click Here To View All Archived CheerABILITIES - Novice Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Max Score

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score



OutstandingNorth Georgia Reign All StarsIcebreakers10064.5064.564.5

L1 Junior - Novice

Click Here To View All Archived L1 Junior - Novice Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Max Score

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score



ExcellentNational StarsJunior Eclipse1613.3333083.333383.3333

L1 Mini - Novice

Click Here To View All Archived L1 Mini- Novice Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Max Score

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score



ExcellentNational StarsMini Moonlight1612.6333078.958378.9583

L1 Mini - Novice - D2

Click Here To View All Archived L1 Mini- Novice- D2 Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Max Score

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score



ExcellentSouthern Elite AllstarsJellies1612.90.0580.57580.575

ExcellentGeorgia HeatFever1612.43330.1577.558377.5583

L1 Tiny - Novice - Exhibition

Click Here To View All Archived L1 Tiny- Novice - Exhibition Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Max Score

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score



SuperiorRockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthDoodlebops880100100

SuperiorNational StarsTiny Twilight880100100

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

Click Here To View All Archived L1 Tiny- Novice - Restrictions Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Max Score

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score



ExcellentThe Atlanta JayhawksBOLTZ86.3078.7578.75

OutstandingRockstar CheerWiggles8607575

OutstandingStar Athletics ATLRookies85.7071.2571.25

OutstandingThe Stingray All StarsDaisy85.7071.2571.25

OutstandingPython All StarsRock Pythons85.66670.0570.783370.7833

OutstandingRockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthLittle Big Town85.3333066.666766.6667

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions - D2

Click Here To View All Archived L1 Tiny- Novice - Restrictions- D2 Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Max Score

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score



OutstandingLegion of AllstarsTNT85.8072.572.5

OutstandingNewnan Southern StarsGLIMMER85.607070

OutstandingGeorgia HeatSparks85.3333066.666766.6667

OutstandingPunchFront CheerBaby Blaze85.16670.0564.533364.5333

Outstanding901 PrimeTiny Prime85.0333062.916762.9167

L1 Youth - Novice

Click Here To View All Archived L1 Youth- Novice Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Max Score

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score



ExcellentNational StarsYouth Luna1613.0667081.666781.6667

OutstandingNational StarsYouth Comets1611.9333074.583374.5833

L1 Youth - Novice - D2

Click Here To View All Archived L1 Youth- Novice- D2 Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Max Score

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score



ExcellentThe Rock AthleticsSunstone1613.3667083.541783.5417

ExcellentPlatinum Elite AllstarsGlitter Girls1612.4333077.708377.7083

L2 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger (AFF)

Click Here To View All Archived L2 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger (AFF)  Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Max Score

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score



1Sharon Springs FalconsSharon Springs5034.506969


Prep

-

Back to Top

2022 NCA Atlanta Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.


Prep Results



L1.1 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View All Archived L1.1 Junior - PREP Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthDiamonds35.9667086.6667
2Midway WolverinesL1.1 Junior - PREP34.90.0584.0464

L1.1 Junior - PREP - D2

Click Here To View All Archived L1.1 Junior - PREP- D2 Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Atlanta EliteArtic36.8667088.8353
2Georgia HeatSmoke35.4085.3012
3Showtime ProsFantasy34.5333083.2129

L1.1 Mini - PREP

Click Here To View All Archived L1.1 Mini - PREP Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthP!NK36.5333088.0321
2Python All StarsJungle Pythons35.26670.284.7799
3The Stingray All StarsBlossom34.7333083.6948

L1.1 Mini - PREP - D2

Click Here To View All Archived L1.1 Mini - PREP - D2 Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1CAO EliteLil Peaches35.3333085.1406
2Xtreme Athletics AuburnMini Majestics33.13330.1579.6894

L1.1 Tiny - PREP

Click Here To View All Archived L1.1 Tiny- PREP Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthVIP’S34.8083.8554

L1.1 Youth - PREP

Click Here To View All Archived L1.1 Youth- PREP Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar CheerNew Edition36.70.0588.3837
2Python All StarsRoyal Pythons35.86670.4585.9757

L1.1 Youth - PREP - D2

Click Here To View All Archived L1.1 Youth - PREP Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Newnan Southern StarsSHOCKWAVE34.8083.8554
2Showtime ProsDream34.1667082.3293

L2.1 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View All Archived L2.1 Junior - PREP Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Star Athletics ATLStrike36.5667088.1124
2TwistersViolet36.4667087.8715

L2.1 Junior - PREP - D2

Click Here To View All Archived L2.1 Junior - PREP- D2 Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Eagles Elite CheerleadingOnyx37.6667090.7631

L2.2 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View All Archived L2.2 Junior - PREP Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Pro Cheer CalhounL2.2 Junior - PREP35.7333086.1044
2RADC StormRADC STORM35.20.9583.8693

L2.2 Junior - PREP - D2

Click Here To View All Archived L2.2 Junior - PREP-D2 Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Rock AthleticsMoonstone36.8088.6747

L2.2 Youth - PREP - D2

Click Here To View All Archived L2.2 Youth- PREP-D2 Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1CAO EliteOutkast36.5087.9518

L3.2 Junior - PREP - D2

Click Here To View All Archived L3.2 Junior - PREP-D2 Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Showtime ProsIllusion36.1667087.1486

Level 1

-

Back to Top

2022 NCA Atlanta Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 1 Results



L1 Junior

Click Here To View All L1 Junior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar CheerTing Tings43.2093.913
2The Atlanta JayhawksBLAZE41.9091.087

L1 Junior - D2

Click Here To View All L1 Junior - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Southern Elite AllstarsTidal Wave42.6667092.7536
2Douglasville Cheer StarsSupernova41.2089.5652
3Chemistry AthleticsGravity40.3087.6087
4Platinum Elite AllstarsDream40.60.987.3609
5901 PrimeCode Blue38.43331.3582.2007

L1 Mini

Click Here To View All L1 Mini Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Atlanta JayhawksSPARK41.1333089.4203

L1 Mini - D2

Click Here To View All L1 Mini - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Douglasville Cheer StarsMoonlight40.40.1587.6761
2Chemistry AthleticsTitanium40.2087.3913
3Eagles Elite CheerleadingSilver39.8086.5217

L1 Youth

Click Here To View All L1 Youth Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Star Athletics ATLBullseye43.1667093.8406
2The Atlanta JayhawksSMOKE41.56670.1590.2123
3The Stingray All StarsSunflower41.56670.4589.9123

L1 Youth - D2 - Medium

Click Here To View All L1 Youth - D2 - Medium Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Rock AthleticsRuby42.3091.9565
2PunchFront CheerFire Storm41.2089.5652

L1 Youth - D2 - Small

Click Here To View All L1 Youth - D2 - Small Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legion of AllstarsStrykers41.86670.290.8145
2Legend AllstarsIgnite41.1333089.4203
3Xtreme Athletics AuburnYouth Royalty41.1089.3478
4Platinum Elite AllstarsZinc40.9333088.9855
5The Peach PitGLAM40.8667088.8406
6Liberty Cheer EliteLiberty39.7333086.3768

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2022 NCA Atlanta Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results



L2 - U17

Click Here To View All L2 - U17 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legend AllstarsIntensity39.46670.4578.4833

L2 Junior

Click Here To View All L2 Junior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Star Athletics ATLHype45.6667091.3333
2The Atlanta JayhawksSTING45.0667090.1333

L2 Junior - D2 - Medium

Click Here To View All L2 Junior- D2- Medium Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Rock AthleticsSilver44.3088.6
2Integrity Elite All StarsIgnite43.76670.4587.0833

L2 Junior - D2 - Small - A

Click Here To View All L2 Junior- D2- Small - A Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1TMDC Bomb SquadCosmic Cartel44.36670.9587.7833
2Atlanta EliteBlizzard43.60.686.6
3West Georgia Athletics CheerleadingJunior Eclipse43.1333086.2667
4Platinum Elite AllstarsLady Lithium42.5333085.0667
5ETEAX-Plosion38.13330.675.6667

L2 Junior - D2 - Small - B

Click Here To View All L2 Junior- D2- Small - B Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Southern Elite AllstarsJr. Surge47.1094.2
2Legion of AllstarsSnipers44.4333088.8667
3The Peach PitFIERCE43.50.1586.85
4Douglasville Cheer StarsLuminous43.70.986.5
5Habersham County CheerHabersham Twisters40.16670.1580.1833

L2 Senior - D2

Click Here To View All L2 Senior- D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Integrity Elite All StarsBlaze43.66670.4586.8833

L2 Youth

Click Here To View All L2 Youth Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Stingray All StarsTulip42.43330.4584.4167

L2 Youth - D2

Click Here To View All L2 Youth- D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1PunchFront CheerHeat Wave45.1090.2
2Georgia HeatWildfire43.36670.686.1333
3Legend AllstarsInsanity40.0333080.0667
4South Georgia Cheer AthleticsBraves36.6073.2

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2022 NCA Atlanta Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results



L3 Junior

Click Here To View All L3 Junior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Star Athletics ATLAces47.4333094.8667
2The Stingray All StarsIvy45.53330.590.5667

L3 Junior - D2

Click Here To View All L3 Junior - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Rock AthleticsOnyx47.33330.9593.7167
2Integrity Elite All StarsHeat46.7333093.4667
3Atlanta EliteAvalanche46.3333092.6667
4Equinox AllstarsHurricanes46.1667092.3333
5Eagles Elite CheerleadingPearl45.70.0591.35
6South Georgia Cheer AthleticsAthletics41.23330.4582.0167

L3 Senior

Click Here To View All L3 Senior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Star Athletics ATLSlam47.10.593.7

L3 Senior - D2

Click Here To View All L3 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1CAO EliteDirty South470.4593.55
2Atlanta EliteCrystal46.03330.591.5667

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2022 NCA Atlanta Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 4 Results



L4 Junior

Click Here To View All L4 Junior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Star Athletics ATLCrush46.8333093.6667

L4 Junior - D2

Click Here To View All L4 Junior- D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Southern Elite AllstarsJ4WS45.40.4590.35
2Legion of AllstarsJ-4orce44.23330.0588.4167
3PunchFront CheerLady Lava440.4587.55
4Atlanta EliteFreeze44.23331.487.0667
5Georgia HeatObsession42.93330.585.3667
6CCGADynasty31.12.3559.85

L4 Senior

Click Here To View All L4 Senior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Star Athletics ATLSwoosh46.7667093.5333
2The Stingray All StarsLilac45.9091.8
3TwistersAmber44.2088.4

L4 Senior - D2

Click Here To View All L4 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Rock AthleticsSenior Slate45.86670.4591.2833
2Eagles Elite CheerleadingCobalt43.3086.6

L4 Senior Coed - D2

Click Here To View All L4 Senior Coed - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legend AllstarsIcon41.50.6582.35

L4 Senior Open

Click Here To View All L4 Senior Open Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Integrity Elite All StarsInferno44.60.688.6

L4.2 Senior

Click Here To View All L4.2 Senior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Star Athletics ATLFame45.66670.590.8333
2The Stingray All StarsIris44.70.688.8

L4.2 Senior - D2

Click Here To View All L4.2 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Southern Elite AllstarsShockwave44.16670.1588.1833

L4.2 Senior Coed

Click Here To View All L4.2 Senior Coed Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar CheerChili Peppers44.6667089.3333

L4.2 Senior Coed - D2

Click Here To View All L4.2 Senior Coed - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1PunchFront CheerGlow-Ed43.61.485.8

Levels 5 & 6

-

Back to Top

2022 NCA Atlanta Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Levels 5 & 6 Results



L5 Senior

Click Here To View All L5 Senior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1TwistersGold46.8093.6

L5 Senior Coed

Click Here To View All L5 Senior Coed Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Star Athletics ATLBoom47.76670.4595.0833

L5 Senior Open Coed

Click Here To View All L5 Senior Open Coed Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Atlanta EliteSleet45.11.189.1

L6 Senior Coed - Small

Click Here To View All L6 Senior Coed - Small Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Star Athletics ATLSmack45.06670.989.2333