picture of 2022 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship

Completed · Feb 11-13

Welcome to the 2022 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Recreation

-

Back to Top

2022 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Recreation Results


Traditional Rec Non Affiliated 12Y

View Traditional Rec Non Affiliated 12Y Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1South ClubRed Alert79.50.2579.25
2Pride AthleticsPride Athletics Junior Club81.75.2576.45
3Baton Rouge BengalsBaton Rouge Bengals Junior Purple75.1174.1
4Wilco Wildcats Youth Club LeagueWilco 12U73.20.572.7
5TPA BullsTPA Bulls Junior Gray75.6471.6
6JAGS Cheer ClubJAGS Cheer Club - SASSY CATS67.6067.6
7St Catherine Of SienaSt. Catherine Of Siena66.71056.7

Traditional Rec Non Affiliated 14Y

View Traditional Rec Non Affiliated 14Y Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Baton Rouge BengalsBaton Rouge Bengals Senior Silver82082
2Eagles EliteEagles Elite81.72.2579.45
3Hempfield Area Competition CheerHempfield Area Competition Cheer79.80.579.3
4Wilco Wildcats Youth Club LeagueWilco 14U77.50.577
5Junior StreaksJr. Streaks Cheerleading77.5275.5
6JAGS Cheer ClubJAGS Cheer Club - LADY JAGS785.2572.75
7Jr. Raiders CheerleadingJunior Raiders Cheerleading73.82.571.3
7Poplar Grove SchoolPoplar Grove Middle School73.82.571.3
9Bartlett High SchoolBartlett High School71.7566.7
10TPA BullsTPA Bulls - Senior White74.3866.3

Traditional Rec Affiliated 10Y

View Traditional Rec Affiliated 10Y Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Live Oak Rec CheerLive Oak Youth Rec85.8085.8
2Sachem Sports ClubSachem youth group cheer youth 081.20.580.7
3Richland RecRichland Rec81.9279.9
4Baton Rouge BengalsBaton Rouge Bengals Youth White78.9078.9
5Central Community AthleticsCCA- Youth Gray78.2276.2
6Pride AthleticsTraditional Open Rec Affiliated 10 & Younger76.1076.1
7Wilco Wildcats Youth Club LeagueWILCO 10U71.52.2569.25
8Zachary Cheer AcademyBroncos683.2564.75

Traditional Rec Affiliated 12Y

View Traditional Rec Affiliated 12Y Archived Performances

 FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Live Oak Rec CheerLive Oak Rec Junior Gold91.7289.7
2Sachem Sports ClubSachem Youth Group Cheer Youth 182.5280.5
3Madison Central RecMadison Central Rec78.5078.5
4Central Community AthleticsCCA Junior White77.61.2576.35
5Griffin Rec CheerGriffin Rec - Junior Black76.1076.1
6Crispin CheerleadingCrispin Junior Rec78.6474.6
7Dolphins Rec CheerPleasant Grove Dolphins70.3070.3
8Ridge Youth SportsRidge Youth Sports72.3468.3
9Randolph Junior RamsRandolph Junior Rams - Youth Group Cheer Youth 172.56.7565.75

Traditional Rec Affiliated 14Y

View Traditional Rec Affiliated 14Y Archived Performances

 FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Live Oak Rec CheerLive Oak Senior Rec88.32.2586.05
2Hunterdon Jr Red DevilsHunterdon Jr. Red Devils79.1376.1
3Crispin CheerleadingCrispin Senior Rec80.55.575
4Buckhorn Rec Competitive CheerleadingGold73.80.7573.05
5Griffin Rec CheerGriffin Rec Senior Purple82973
6Southampton KnightsSouthampton Knights74.92.572.4

Junior High

-

Back to Top

2022 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Junior High Results


Small Junior High

View Small Junior High Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Eastside Middle School91.81.590.3
2Edythe J Hayes Middle School88.8088.8
3Woodland Middle School89.8287.8
4Blackman Middle School87.2087.2
5Ellis Middle School86.4086.4
6Ruckel Middle School89.3485.3
7Central Middle School862.583.5
8Guntown Middle School82775


All Groups

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1*Ruckel Middle School91.8091.891.8
2*Woodland Middle School89.7089.789.7
3*Ellis Middle School88.2088.288.2
4*Eastside Middle School89.5287.587.5
5*Edythe J Hayes Middle School86.6185.685.6
6*Guntown Middle School86.3185.385.3
7Lewisburg Middle School81.8180.880.8
7Landrum Middle School82.8280.880.8
9Desoto Central Middle School83.12.580.680.6
10West Collierville Middle School82.82.2580.5580.55
11Somerset Meece Middle School84.1480.180.1
12Station Camp Middle School8228080


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

GROUP A

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Blackman Middle School89.1089.1
2*Woodland Middle School90.4288.4
3*Ruckel Middle School83.55.578
4*Edythe J Hayes Middle School79.6475.6
5*Landrum Middle School77.4275.4
6*Guntown Middle School77.22.574.7
7*Somerset Meece Middle School75.6174.6
8*Station Camp Middle School72.24.567.7
9Lake Asbury JH School65.6065.6
10Baker County Middle School68.73.565.2
11Liberty Park Middle School67.73.564.2
12Powell Middle School64.10.563.6
13Camp Ernst Middle School67.4661.4
14Northwestern Middle School72.313.558.8
15PS 30760.97.553.4


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

GROUP B

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Central Middle School85.80.585.3
2*Ellis Middle School83.9281.9
3*West Collierville Middle School810.7580.25
4*Lewisburg Middle School77.10.576.6
5*Desoto Central Middle School77.5275.5
6*Landrum Middle School77.4275.4
7*Eastside Middle School81.57.7573.75
8Thompsons Station Middle School74272
9Destin Middle At Regatta73.6469.6
10Gray Middle School67.2067.2
11Sparkman Middle School65.3461.3
12Ashland Middle School68.47.560.9
13Lincoln County Middle School64.55.7558.75


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Large Junior High

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Live Oak Junior High School94.6391.6
2Athens Middle School87.50.587
3Arlington Middle School84.8084.8
4Houston Middle School89.7683.7
5Brentwood Middle School86.33.2583.05
6Johns Creek JH School84.92.582.4
7Pacetti Bay Middle School80.47.572.9


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Live Oak Junior High School95.11.593.6
2*Houston Middle School89.1386.1
3*Athens Middle School85.90.585.4
4*Johns Creek JH School83.60.583.1
5*Brentwood Middle School84.5381.5
6*Arlington Middle School82.61.2581.35
7*Pacetti Bay Middle School78.32.7575.55
8Valley Ridge Academy78.1375.1
9Logan County Middle School75.5372.5
10Southern Middle School78.56.2572.25
11Switzerland Point Middle School74.92.7572.15
12Page Middle School76.26.569.7
13Stewarts Creek Middle School6418.2545.75


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals


Junior Varsity

-

Back to Top

2022 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Junior Varsity Results


Small Junior Varsity

View Small Junior Varsity Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Brentwood High School83.10.582.6
2Prior Lake High School82.31.580.8
2Arlington High School81.30.580.8
4Niceville High School82.32.2580.05
5Corner Canyon High School811.579.5
6Houston High School78.80.578.3
7Franklin High School824.577.5
8Pikeville High School78.35.2573.05
9Buckhorn High School75.6471.6
10St Brendan High School75.45.569.9


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Franklin High School84.80.584.3
2*Houston High School82.80.582.3
3*Corner Canyon High School81.4081.4
4*Prior Lake High School83.3281.3
5*St Brendan High School80.4080.4
6*Buckhorn High School79.10.2578.85
7*Pikeville High School79.2178.2
8*Arlington High School782.575.5
9Ryle High School75.50.7574.75
10Douglas County High School73.3073.3
11Chaparral High School72.7270.7
12Rock Canyon High School74.1470.1
13Johnson High School71.3269.3
14Maple Grove High School71.1269.1
15Hunterdon Central High School72.5468.5


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

GROUP A

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* - Advance to FinalsNiceville High School830.582.5
2*Arlington High School81.40.580.9
3*Corner Canyon High School81.20.580.7
4*Franklin High School83.54.579
5*Prior Lake High School81.22.578.7
6*Buckhorn High School782.7575.25
7*Pikeville High School77.8374.8
8*Hunterdon Central High School74.9272.9
9*Rock Canyon High School73.5271.5
10Oakland High School71.20.570.7
11Madison Central High School71.7368.7
12Boone County High School67.23.563.7
13Edina High School68.75.563.2
14Timpanogos High School62.6062.6
15Hamilton High School62.10.561.6
16South Oldham High School653.561.5
17Downingtown West High School64.1460.1


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals


GROUP B

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* - Advance to FinalsBrentwood High School (TN)90.1288.1
2*Houston High School87.90.2587.65
3*St Brendan High School87.52.585
4*Maple Grove High School81.70.581.2
5*Chaparral High School (AZ)80.5080.5
6*Douglas County High School81180
7*Johnson High School80.1278.1
8*Ryle High School80.9476.9
9Cooper High School78.82.2576.55
10Morgan High School79.14.2574.85
11Paul Laurence Dunbar School75.42.572.9
12Archbishop Ryan High School72.80.572.3
13Garnet Valley High School78.56.572
14East Ridge High School74.64.7569.85
15Nazareth Area High School69.5861.5
16St Michael Albertville High School69.4861.4


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Large Junior Varsity

View Large Junior Varsity Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Bartram Trail High School84.92.582.4
2Centennial High School79.7277.7
3Farmington High School77.3176.3
4Cullman High School

75.9
5Vestavia Hills High School78.7573.7
6Dutchtown High School74.68.566.1


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Vestavia Hills High School79.3178.3
1*Centennial High School80.82.578.3
3*Dutchtown High School79.6475.6
4*Bartram Trail High School81.16.574.6
5*Cullman High School76.62.2574.35
6*Farmington High School75.6471.6
7Neshaminy High School69.3168.3
8Cardinal Gibbons High School73.2766.2
9St Huberts Catholic High School74.310.563.8
10Archbishop Wood High School62.5260.5
11Our Lady Of Lourdes Academy62.64.558.1
12Ralston Valley High School661056


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

Junior Varsity Coed

View Junior Varsity Coed Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Stewarts Creek High School84.6282.6
2Sparkman High School80.1080.1
3Bingham High School80.8377.8
4Bartow High School74.1272.1
5Fleming Island High School66.4660.4

Non Tumbling

-

Back to Top

2022 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Non Tumbling Results


Junior High Non Tumbling

View Junior High Non Tumbling Archived Performances

 FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Rockvale Middle School92.4092.4
2Hunter Middle School89.7287.7
3Spring Station Middle School86.50.586
4Lakeland Preparatory School80.8080.8
5Holy Ghost Catholic School80.4080.4
6Columbia Academy79.9079.9
7Freedom Crossing Academy82.83.579.3
8Bartow Middle School78078


RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Hunter Middle School920.591.5
2*Rockvale Middle School91.40.590.9
3*Freedom Crossing Academy84.40.583.9
4*Spring Station Middle School85.92.583.4
5*Lakeland Preparatory School820.581.5
6*Holy Ghost Catholic School82.5280.5
7*Columbia Academy80.3080.3
7*Bartow Middle School80.80.580.3
9Springfield Middle School76.4175.4
10Decatur County Middle School76.92.574.4
11KIPP WHMS MONARCHS74.7272.7
12Trist Middle School79.17.571.6
12Riverdale Middle School80.18.571.6
14Liberty Christian Academy775.571.5


"*" Denotes Advancing to Final

Junior Varsity Non Tumbling

View Junior Varsity Non Tumbling Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Justin Garza High School90.1090.1
2Haverford High School82.90.582.4
3St Huberts Catholic High School83.7281.7
4Burlington Township High School81.3081.3
5Pleasant Valley High School83281
6Houston High School80.6080.6
7Hagerty High School77077

                                                                                                                                                                 

SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Justin Garza High School88.1088.1
2*St Huberts Catholic High School83.6281.6
3*Pleasant Valley High School81.2081.2
4*Haverford High School80.30.579.8
5*Houston High School78.6078.6
6*Burlington Township High School80.5278.5
7*Hagerty High School77.7374.7
8Ridgeview High School74.5272.5
9St Catharine Academy72.20.571.7
10Bartlett High School72.9270.9
11Chiles High School78.3870.3
12Avon Grove High School72.12.569.6
13Maria Regina High School72.8567.8
14Saint John Paul II High School73.5766.5


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

Small Varsity Non Tumbling 

View Small Varsity Non Tumbling Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Opp High School940.593.5
2Prior Lake High School93.90.593.4
3Belle Chasse High School92.6092.6
4Ursuline High School91.32.588.8
5Plant City High School88.3088.3
6Sumrall High School87.3087.3
7Northwest Guilford High School87.20.586.7
8Clay County High School882.585.5
9Central Dauphin East High School85.1085.1
10St Catharine Academy86185
11Rogers High School87.2384.2
12Minnetonka High School87.8483.8
13Forrest High School83.10.582.6
14Clinton Central High School84.5282.5
15Saugus High School87.25.581.7
16Hanford High School85.36.578.8
17Alonso High School81.94.577.4


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Ursuline High School90.9090.9
2*Opp High School92.4389.4
3*Northwest Guilford High School87.9087.9
4*Rogers High School87.6186.6
5*Saugus High School87.7285.7
6*St Catharine Academy86.61.585.1
7*Clinton Central High School85085
8*Minnetonka High School88.6484.6
9*Central Dauphin East High School84.4084.4
10*Sumrall High School86.82.584.3
11*Hanford High School86.7383.7
12*Forrest High School83.1083.1
12*Plant City High School86.1383.1
14St Michael Albertville High School84.7282.7
15Plymouth-Whitemarsh School86.2482.2
16Good Hope High School85.9481.9
17Olympic Heights Community High School83.4281.4
18Richland High School81.92.579.4
19Abington High School80.9278.9
20Manchester Township High School81.5477.5
21Skyline High School81.64.577.1
22Siegel High School82.9676.9
23Weeki Wachee High School82.5676.5


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

GROUP A

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* - Advance to FinalsBelle Chasse High School93.40.592.9
2*Rogers High School88.9088.9
3*Minnetonka High School90.6288.6
4*Central Dauphin East High School85.8085.8
5*Good Hope High School86.2482.2
6*Plymouth-Whitemarsh School83.8281.8
7*Manchester Township High School81.5081.5
8Greenbrier High School81.3081.3
9Syosset High School80.7278.7
10Stanton College Prep School79.9376.9
11Center Hill High School74.72.572.2
12Celebration High School79.2871.2
13White House Heritage School66.31155.3


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

 GROUP B

1* Advances to FinalsPrior Lake High School94.4094.4
2*Opp High School95.3590.3
3*Saugus High School89089
4*Ursuline High School90.2288.2
5*Weeki Wachee High School85.90.585.4
6*Clinton Central High School85.3085.3
7*Sumrall High School86.8284.8
8St Michael the Archangel High School87384
9North Bay Haven Charter High School79.8277.8
10Ardsley High School80.1377.1
11Mount Pleasant High School79673
12Dassel-Cokato High School74.1272.1
13Muhlenberg High School75.8669.8


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

 GROUP C

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* Advances to FinalsAlonso High School84.7084.7
2*Hanford High School84.6282.6
3*Forrest High School81.9081.9
4*St Michael Albertville High School83.1281.1
5*Olympic Heights Community High School82.2280.2
6*Richland High School800.579.5
7North Shore High School78.3078.3
8Westlake High School81.6477.6
9Apple Valley High School79.62.577.1
10Nazareth Academy High School78.3276.3
11Gallatin High School75966
12Russell Co High School72.2864.2


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

GROUP D

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Clay County High School90.6090.6
2*Plant City High School89.90.589.4
3*St Catharine Academy88088
4*Siegel High School85.60.585.1
5*Northwest Guilford High School87.5384.5
6*Skyline High School82.4082.4
7*Abington High School82.7280.7
8Baldwin High School84.4579.4
9Odessa High School75.7174.7
10Valley High School78.34.573.8
11Phoenixville Area High School75273
12Kasson Mantorville High School76.3571.3
13Gordonsville High School71.6863.6


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Medium Varsity Non Tumbling

View Medium Varsity Non Tumbling Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Marina High School90.5585.5
2Lake Brantley High School84.90.584.4
3Foundation Academy85.12.582.6
4Tampa Catholic High School85.7679.7
5Westview High School83.44.578.9
6St Thomas Aquinas High School83.85.578.3
7Ridge High School792.576.5
8Olive Branch High School78.63.575.1
9Shasta High School80.16.573.6
10Suncoast High School78.4969.4


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Marina High School89.3188.3
2*Lake Brantley High School84.7084.7
3*Tampa Catholic High School85.31.583.8
4*Foundation Academy85.2283.2
5*Westview High School85.7481.7
6*Suncoast High School810.580.5
7*St Thomas Aquinas High School84.4480.4
8*Shasta High School81.6378.6
9*Ridge High School78.23.574.7
10*Olive Branch High School77.73.574.2
11Cabrini High School73.8073.8
12Braden River High School72.4270.4
13Huntington High School65.9065.9
14Mountain Island Charter School66.1363.1
15Bishop Kenny High School69663
16Winfield High School71.911.560.4
17Hightstown High School67.410.556.9
18Evangelical Christian School64.4856.4
19Boaz High School71.81754.8
20Port Chester High School65.311.553.8


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

Large Varsity Non Tumbling

View Large Varsity Non Tumbling Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Pleasant Valley High School88.20.587.7
2Enterprise High School90.4486.4
3St Amant High School83.9281.9
4Exeter Township High School82.6181.6
5Rosemount High School80.8179.8
6La Salle High School82.44.577.9
7Massapequa High School803.576.5
8Mira Costa High School75.9273.9
9Montoursville Area High School739.563.5


SEMI-FINALS

GROUP A

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* - Advance to FinalsUrsuline High School94.6094.6
2*Alma High School94.2094.2
3*Belle Chasse High School91.3091.3
4*Bloomingdale High School90.2090.2
4*Saugus High School90.2090.2
6*Station Camp High School88.1088.1
7*Grissom High School88.50.588
8*Cherry Creek High School86.1086.1
8*Columbia Academy86.1086.1
10Exeter Township High School85.6283.6
11North Hills High School82.6082.6
12Weeki Wachee High School82.4082.4
13Pleasant Grove High School83.71.582.2
14Rosemount High School84.3381.3
15Gallatin High School81180
16Marcus High School79.1079.1
17Rock Bridge High School78.7078.7
18Southaven High School77.8275.8


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Super Varsity Non Tumbling

View Super Varsity Non Tumbling Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

 
RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1
Central Dauphin High School78.74.574.2

GROUP A

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* - Advance to FinalsTomball Memorial High School92.90.592.4
2*Lake Creek High School89.3089.3
3*Buckhorn High School89089
4*Alamo Heights High School88.2088.2
5*Bentonville West High School85.3085.3
6*Apollo High School81.1081.1
7*Cabrini High School82.52.580
8*Liberty Christian Academy79.4079.4
9*Hudson High School79079
10Central Dauphin High School78.90.578.4
11Regis Jesuit High School77.2077.2
12St Francis Preparatory High School77.50.577
13Floyd Central High School76.9076.9
14Central High School76.90.576.4
15Archbishop Ryan High School78.1276.1
16Nikki Rowe High School75.63.572.1
17Braden River High School67.6067.6


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Small Varsity Coed Non Tumbling

View Small Varsity Coed Non Tumbling Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1West Nassau High School86.70.586.2
2West Broward High School820.581.5
3Bishop John Snyder High School80278
4Ridgeview High School78.5474.5
5Lake Wales High School71.2269.2
6Sheboygan South High School72.81161.8

                                                                                                                                                                    SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*West Nassau High School85.4283.4
2*West Broward High School82.4082.4
3*Bishop John Snyder High School81.92.579.4
4*Ridgeview High School76.2076.2
5*Sheboygan South High School75.3273.3
6*Lake Wales High School70.2466.2
7Brainerd High School64.9064.9
8Topsail High School67.2364.2
9Coon Rapids High School67.1463.1
10West Hempstead High School62.8359.8
11Big Lake High School64.15.558.6
12Newberry High School64.71351.7


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

Large Varsity Coed Non Tumbling

View Large Varsity Coed Non Tumbling Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Mandeville High School90.30.589.8
2Lakeland High School86.1086.1
3Mount Si High School81.90.581.4
4Costa Mesa High School79.9277.9
5Nixon High School76.40.575.9
6Apollo High School70.6466.6


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Lakeland High School84.5084.5
2*Mandeville High School83.9479.9
3*Costa Mesa High School76.9274.9
4*Mount Si High School80.41070.4
5*Nixon High School69.7465.7
6*Apollo High School66.64.562.1
7Creek Wood High School65.8461.8
8Monsignor Edward Pace High School61.6061.6
8Owensboro High School65.6461.6
10Norristown Area High School65.6560.6
11Pass Christian High School671453
12St Francis Preparatory High School561739


 "*" Denotes Advancing to Finals


Non Building

-

Back to Top

2022 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Non Building Results


Junior Non Building

View Junior Non Building Archived Performances

 
RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Semmes Middle School77.60.577.1

Small Non Building

View Small Non Building Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Milford High School94.5094.5
2*Olentangy High School910.2590.75
3*Millard West High School90.11.588.6
4*Millard North High School86.3284.3
5*Upper Sandusky High School83.6083.6
6*Lebanon High School82.80.2582.55
7*Centerville High School82.70.2582.45
8*Avon High School80.4080.4
9*Midview High School80.40.2580.15
10*Clinton-Massie High School80.1080.1
11Miamisburg High School81.11.7579.35
12Franklin High School79.20.578.7
13Waukesha South High School77.2077.2
14Kettering Fairmont High School79.52.577
15Elkhorn South High School77.10.2576.85
16Preble Shawnee High School76.1076.1
17Marysville High School-Monarch Athletic76.30.575.8
18Bellevue West High School74074
19National Trail High School72.3072.3
20Indian Valley High School731.7571.25


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

Large Non Building

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Lake Central High School930.7592.25
2Springboro High School95.13.591.6
3West Clermont High School82.70.7581.95



Varsity & Varsity Coed

-

Back to Top

2022 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Varsity & Varsity Coed Results


Small Varsity Division I

View Small Varsity Division I Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Madison Central High School96096
2Mater Dei High School95.3095.3
3Franklin High School93.5093.5
4Perry High School91.6091.6
5Bullitt Central High School93.2291.2
6Ridge High School90.4090.4
7Douglas County High School90.80.590.3
8Oak Grove High School91.22.588.7
9Grandview High School88.60.588.1
10Hendersonville High School87.6087.6
11Bloomington High School-South87.1087.1
12Durant High School87087
13Tate High School87.40.586.9
14Chaparral High School87.5285.5
15Sachem North High School852.582.5
16Eastern High School83.4479.4


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Chaparral High School92.60.7591.85
2*Franklin High School92.4389.4
3*Oak Grove High School91.1289.1
4*Ridge High School890.588.5
5*Eastern High School86.80.586.3
6*Durant High School86.60.586.1
6*Bloomington High School-South86.1086.1
8*Bullitt Central High School91.35.585.8
9*Hendersonville High School86.5185.5
10*Sachem North High School85.50.585
11*Tate High School87.6384.6
12*Grandview High School86.82.584.3
13Smithtown High School West84.30.2584.05
14Johnson High School86.52.584
15Ponte Vedra High School83.6083.6
16Chiles High School86.94.582.4
17Bridgewater-Raritan High School82.1181.1
18North Little Rock High School West84.1480.1
19North Hills High School80.10.2579.85
20Bryant High School82.8478.8
21Boone County High School81.93.2578.65
22Freeport High School78.50.578
23Edina High School81.54.7576.75
24Dr Phillips High School76.73.573.2


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals 

SEMI-FINALS - GROUPS A/B/C

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*-Advancing to FinalsDouglas County High School92.5092.5
2*-Advancing to FinalsPerry High School92.80.592.3
3*Oak Grove High School91.81.590.3
4*Chiles High School89.8089.8
4*Chaparral High School90.30.589.8
6*Tate High School88.40.587.9
7*Boone County High School87.2087.2
8*Eastern High School87.40.2587.15
9*Johnson High School86.9086.9
10*Smithtown High School West85.4085.4
10*Bloomington High School-South86.4185.4
12*Ridge High School87.52.585
13*Hendersonville High School86.72.584.2
14*Edina High School84084
15Mountain Vista High School840.583.5
16Greenwood High School84.93.581.4
17East Ridge High School83.42.2581.15
18Ryle High School82.61.581.1
19Station Camp High School80.8080.8
20Hamilton High School80.1179.1
21Whiteland Community High School82.33.2579.05
22Ozark High School78.80.7578.05
23Walt Whitman High School77.5077.5
24Dallastown High School750.574.5
25Ward Melville High School764.571.5
26Seneca Valley High School72270
27Lennard High School704.565.5


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals Round 2

SEMI-FINALS - GROUPS D/E/F

1*-Advancing to FinalsMadison Central High School93.9093.9
2*-Advancing to FinalsMater Dei High School93.7093.7
3Franklin High School90.80.2590.55
4Sachem North High School90.4090.4
5North Little Rock High School West87.40.2587.15
6Bullitt Central High School90.34.585.8
7Durant High School860.585.5
8Ponte Vedra High School85.3085.3
9Bryant High School85.10.2584.85
9Grandview High School85.60.7584.85
11Bridgewater-Raritan High School84.6084.6
12Dr Phillips High School84.4084.4
13North Hills High School84.20.583.7
14Freeport High School83.5083.5
15Garnet Valley High School85.32.582.8
16Carmel High School82.8280.8
17North Laurel High School85.45.7579.65
18Denham Springs High School84.1579.1
19Southwestern High School78.7078.7
20Lafayette High School82.4478.4
21Bartlett High School78.8177.8
22Montgomery High School77.7077.7
23Scarsdale High School79.82.577.3
24Central Bucks High School-East78.9276.9
25Desert Oasis High School80.14.7575.35
26Churchill High School75.82.573.3
27MacArthur High School75.45.7569.65


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals Round 2

PRELIMS

GROUP A

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Hendersonville High School91.3091.3
2*East Ridge High School90090
3*Chaparral High School (CO)88.9187.9
4*Smithtown High School West86.1086.1
5*Whiteland Community High School86.20.585.7
6*Eastern High School86.21.584.7
7*Ryle High School87.3384.3
8*Tate High School85.55.580
9*Ozark High School78.31.576.8
10Longwood High School78.2276.2
11Madison High School74272
12Smoky Hill High School742.571.5
13Pine-Richland High School75471
14Fort Walton Beach High School74.54.570
15Phillipsburg High School74.24.569.7
16Lewisburg High School71.13.2567.85
17Central Bucks High School-West73.8667.8
18Albertville High School67.5760.5


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Group B

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Perry High School93093
2*Douglas County High School92.80.592.3
3*Edina High School85.91.2584.65
4*Ridge High School84.7381.7
4*Hamilton High School81.7081.7
6*Station Camp High School81.1279.1
7*Walt Whitman High School78.9078.9
8*Dallastown High School76.3175.3
9*Greenwood High School78.8474.8
10South Oldham High School79.26.2572.95
11Ridley High School78.9672.9
12Jupiter High School77.9671.9
13New Rochelle High School73.22.2570.95
14Blue Valley High School72.43.2569.15
15Timpanogos High School77.28.2568.95
16Baker County High School74.7668.7
17Central Phenix High School69.2267.2
18Avon High School64.2559.2


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals


GROUP C

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Oak Grove High School93.6291.6
2*Johnson High School89.1089.1
3*Chiles High School88.6286.6
4*Bloomington High School-South88.2286.2
5*Mountain Vista High School86.9383.9
6*Ward Melville High School81.60.2581.35
7*Boone County High School83.3479.3
8*Seneca Valley High School74.50.2574.25
9*Lennard High School72.40.571.9
10Warren County High School73.9370.9
11South Warren High School75.96.569.4
12Farmington High School712.2568.75
13Henry Clay High School74.9866.9
14Northport High School70.34.565.8
15Franklin High School (WI)66.8264.8
16Red Mountain High School7310.562.5
17Tuscaloosa County High School65.213.2551.95


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals


GROUP D

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Garnet Valley High School870.586.5
2*Carmel High School84.6084.6
3*Bryant High School83.2083.2
4*Denham Springs High School85.72.7582.95
5*Lafayette High School83.10.7582.35
6*Bridgewater-Raritan High School82.8478.8
7*Churchill High School78.7078.7
8*Desert Oasis High School80.6278.6
9*Bartlett High School80.2278.2
10Creekside High School79.5277.5
11Wiregrass Ranch High School79277
12Jefferson High School825.576.5
13Riverhead High School76.4472.4
14Avon Grove High School75.75.2570.45
15Los Alamitos High School81.213.567.7
16Bryan Station High School71.5467.5
17Nease High School74.5965.5
18Menomonee Falls High School72963


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

 Group E

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Madison Central High School93.70.593.2
2*Bullitt Central High School92.6092.6
3*Sachem North High School90.10.589.6
4*Mater Dei High School90.83.2587.55
5*North Little Rock High School West86.7086.7
6*North Hills High School84.6084.6
7*Grandview High School85.1283.1
8*Ponte Vedra High School84.8282.8
9*Dr Phillips High School82.7082.7
10Maple Grove High School80.8278.8
11Beech High School81.3477.3
12Floyd Central High School80.53.577
13Bethel Park High School77.2275.2
14Cherry Creek High School73.4073.4
15Parkview Baptist High School73.3073.3
16Downingtown East High School72.71.571.2
17Monarch High School71.1071.1
18Manalapan High School66.9561.9


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals


GROUP F

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Franklin High School (TN)89.41.587.9
2*Durant High School86.5185.5
3*North Laurel High School87.22.7584.45
4*Scarsdale High School81.9081.9
5*Freeport High School81.3081.3
6*Montgomery High School (NJ)79.10.2578.85
7*MacArthur High School (TX)77.3077.3
8*Central Bucks High School-East79.8376.8
9*Southwestern High School77.12.2574.85
10Butler Traditional High School76.65.2571.35
11North Penn High School711.2569.75
12West Monroe High School77.88.569.3
13Marquette High School76.37.2569.05
14Sebastian River High School713.2567.75
15Chaparral High School (AZ)73.2667.2
16Mooresville High School704.565.5
17Westmont High School70.57.2563.25
18Ponderosa High School67.3760.3


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Small Varsity Division II

View Small Varsity Division II Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Pikeville High School94.1094.1
2Buckhorn High School91.4091.4
3Plainedge High School88.50.588
4Mount Sinai High School88.42.585.9
5Charlotte Catholic High School84.9084.9
6Cullman High School85.60.7584.85
7East Islip High School83.8083.8
8University High School82.2181.2
9Richland High School82.1181.1
10Christ Presbyterian Academy83.6380.6
11Division Avenue High School80.1278.1
12Columbia Academy80278
13St Francis Borgia High School79475


SEMI-FINALS - ALL GROUPS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*University High School83.90.583.4
2*Plainedge High School86.23.2582.95
3*Cullman High School82.40.7581.65
4*Division Avenue High School810.580.5
5*East Islip High School81.7279.7
6*Richland High School80.81.579.3
7*Columbia Academy79.30.578.8
8*St Francis Borgia High School80.62.2578.35
9Charlotte Catholic High School80.62.578.1
10Perry County Central High School83.56.2577.25
11Madisonville North Hopkins High School83.76.577.2
12Burlington Township High School79.8376.8
13Pope John Paul II High School77.10.576.6
14Hauppauge High School81576
15Delaware Valley Regional High School78.93.575.4
16Lansdale Catholic High School76.14.2571.85
17Marple-Newtown High School76.8571.8
18Mepham High School73.8469.8


 SEMI-FINALS - GROUPS A/B/C

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* Advances to FinalsMount Sinai High School90.5288.5
2* Advances to FinalsPikeville High School92.34.587.8
3*Perry County Central High School86.50.7585.75
4*Burlington Township High School84.70.2584.45
5*Plainedge High School87.6582.6
6*Lansdale Catholic High School852.582.5
7*Hauppauge High School84.32.581.8
8*University High School83.2281.2
9*Richland High School79.80.579.3
10*Mepham High School79.1079.1
11*Delaware Valley Regional High School78.6078.6
12Bishop Dwenger High School75.9075.9
13Wantagh High School782.7575.25
14Archbishop Wood High School75.73.2572.45
15Sycamore High School71.4071.4
16Assumption High School71.9269.9
17Eastchester High School75.7669.7
18Pope Prep High School73.3469.3
19Harrison High School69.2366.2
20Page High School74.4965.4
21Blazer High School67.710.2557.45


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

 SEMI-FINALS - GROUPS D/E/F

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* Advances to FinalsBuckhorn High School90.8189.8
2* Advances to FinalsChrist Presbyterian Academy83.1281.1
3*Pope John Paul II High School80.1080.1
4*East Islip High School81.82.579.3
5*Cullman High School834.578.5
6*Charlotte Catholic High School79.92.2577.65
7*Marple-Newtown High School80.12.577.6
8*St Francis Borgia High School79.62.7576.85
9*Madisonville North Hopkins High School80.54.2576.25
10*Columbia Academy79376
11*Division Avenue High School78.42.7575.65
12Hackettstown High School79.4475.4
13Moniteau High School75.40.574.9
14Silver Creek High School79.6574.6
15St Joseph Hill Academy74.30.2574.05
16Lowell High School75.92.573.4
17Valley View High School76.53.573
18Father Ryan High School73.81.2572.55
19Lexington Christian Academy74.23.2570.95
20Muhlenberg County High School73.14.2568.85
21Union-Endicott High School75.81263.8


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

PRELIMS

 GROUP A

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Lansdale Catholic High School85.32.582.8
2*Perry County Central High School83.7281.7
3*Delaware Valley Regional High School78.4078.4
4*Hauppauge High School80.97.573.4
5*Archbishop Wood High School73.7469.7
6*Bishop Dwenger High School734.568.5
7*Blazer High School72.23.7568.45
8*Sycamore High School68.2266.2
9Land O' Lakes High School67.72.7564.95
10United High School64.7262.7
11Clarke High School61.85.2556.55
12Madison County High School60.36.7553.55
13Westminster Christian Academy -Lafayette55.3550.3
14New Berlin West High School56.31343.3


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Group B

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Plainedge High School89.91.2588.65
2*Mount Sinai High School91.1487.1
3*Burlington Township High School83.4281.4
4*Pope Prep High School75.30.574.8
5*Assumption High School75.5372.5
6*University High School79.4871.4
7*Harrison High School72.34.567.8
8Jasper High School66.12.563.6
9Fox Valley Lutheran High School653.2561.75
10North Oldham High School68.36.7561.55
11Archbishop Carroll School62.6260.6
12Johnstown High School67.67.560.1
13Strath Haven High School66.86.7560.05
14Chenango Valley High School53.16.7546.35


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Group C 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Pikeville High School94.40.593.9
2*Richland High School79.7178.7
3*Wantagh High School77.1374.1
4*Mepham High School753.2571.75
5*Eastchester High School74.43.570.9
6*Page High School74.74.2570.45
7Barnegat High School72.14.7567.35
8Hampton High School68.52.2566.25
9Chenango Forks High School63.70.563.2
10Walton-Verona High School64.94.7560.15
11Baraboo High School61.8358.8
12Anderson County High School61.3754.3


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Group D

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Silver Creek High School83.5380.5
2*East Islip High School83.83.7580.05
3*Pope John Paul II High School79.4277.4
4*Charlotte Catholic High School794.2574.75
5*Father Ryan High School75.12.572.6
6*Union-Endicott High School797.2571.75
7*Cullman High School77.56.2571.25
8Bethpage High School74.33.570.8
8Maria Regina High School73.32.570.8
10Elizabeth Forward High School70.83.2567.55
11Cornerstone Christian School69267
12Woodland Park High School64.20.7563.45
13McLean County High School65.12.562.6


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

 Group E

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Buckhorn High School88.80.588.3
2*Madisonville North Hopkins High School86.22.583.7
3*Division Avenue High School83.40.2583.15
4*Valley View High School82.1082.1
5*Columbia Academy82280
6*Moniteau High School75.61.7573.85
7*St Joseph Hill Academy72.50.572
8Somerset High School79.8970.8
9Purvis High School74.54.570
10Cardinal O'Hara High School72.55.567
11Lenape Valley High School70.77.563.2
12Northwood High School66.5462.5
13Burleson High School57.8354.8


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Group F

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Christ Presbyterian Academy86.8086.8
2*Marple-Newtown High School82.8181.8
3*St Francis Borgia High School82.3280.3
4*Lowell High School78.30.2578.05
5*Muhlenberg County High School76.30.2576.05
6*Lexington Christian Academy78474
7*Hackettstown High School77.64.573.1
8Bishop McCort High School80.88.7572.05
9Cleburne County High School70.6070.6
10Sayville High School74.45.568.9
11Kennedy High School71.75.7565.95
12Horseheads High School68.56.7561.75
13Comsewogue High School67.2661.2


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Medium Varsity Division I 

View Medium Varsity Division I Archived Performances

 FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Bullitt East High School94.5094.5
2Eaglecrest High School93093
3Corner Canyon High School93.40.592.9
4Central High School90.7090.7
4Ravenwood High School91.20.590.7
6North Hunterdon High School90.60.590.1
7Niceville High School91.51.590
8Brentwood High School89.4089.4
9Bob Jones High School89.70.589.2
10Arlington High School86.10.585.6
11Dutchtown High School87.53.584
12Owasso High School88.7583.7
13Winter Park High School88.4583.4
13Legend High School87.4483.4
15Bartram Trail High School85.15.579.6
15Hagerty High School84.14.579.6


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Bullitt East High School89.4089.4
2*Niceville High School88.1088.1
3*Bartram Trail High School87.30.586.8
4*North Hunterdon High School86.4086.4
5*Winter Park High School86.1086.1
6*Eaglecrest High School86.30.2586.05
7*Owasso High School86.20.585.7
8*Central High School86.8284.8
9*Brentwood High School861.584.5
10*Hagerty High School84.3084.3
11*Bob Jones High School83.90.583.4
12*Dutchtown High School85.52.583
13Summit High School81.5081.5
14Bishop Moore High School81.4081.4
15Baldwin High School82.1181.1
16Smithtown High School East82280
17Sachem East High School82.8379.8
18Cooper High School80.62.578.1
19Paul Laurence Dunbar School82478
20Haverford High School81.23.577.7
21H B Plant High School81.4477.4
22Farmingdale High School76274
23Wesley Chapel High School76.44.7571.65


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

PRELIMS

GROUP A

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* - Advance to FinalsLegend High School88.60.588.1
2*Niceville High School89.41.587.9
3*Bullitt East High School86.61.585.1
4*Dutchtown High School86.63.7582.85
5*Bob Jones High School83.2380.2
6*Haverford High School82.32.579.8
7*Owasso High School84.85.2579.55
8Kellenberg Memorial High School79.7178.7
9Arapahoe High School74.9074.9
10Oakland High School77.93.2574.65
11Mountain View High School79.65.2574.35
12Bloomingdale High School807.572.5
13Old Bridge High School76472


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

 GROUP B

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* - Advances to FinalsRavenwood High School86.7482.7
2*Baldwin High School82.60.582.1
3*Paul Laurence Dunbar School81.8477.8
4*Summit High School80.4377.4
5*Sachem East High School81477
6*Farmingdale High School76.20.7575.45
7*H B Plant High School80.7674.7
8La Serna High School78.7573.7
9Hernando High School79.77.572.2
10Central Hardin High School73.8667.8
11Wellington High School76.39.2567.05
12Arvada West High School71467
13Ralston Valley High School69.53.7565.75
14Nazareth Area High School73.88.7565.05


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

 GROUP C

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* Advances to FinalsArlington High School85.1085.1
2*Hagerty High School83.80.7583.05
3*Brentwood High School841.2582.75
4*Bartram Trail High School86.1482.1
5*Smithtown High School East82.42.2580.15
6*Cooper High School79.83.576.3
7*Wesley Chapel High School79.1376.1
8Randolph High School75.9075.9
9Simon Kenton High School76.73.573.2
10Santa Margarita Catholic High School76.63.573.1
11Casteel High School73.50.573
12Downingtown West High School731.7571.25
13Marlboro High School71.2566.2
14Cherokee Trail High School72.39.2563.05


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

GROUP D

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Corner Canyon High School90.1090.1
2*Eaglecrest High School85.8283.8
3*Winter Park High School85.74.2581.45
4*North Hunterdon High School84.12.7581.35
5*Central High School86.16.2579.85
6*Bishop Moore High School79.13.575.6
7Dixie Heights High School78.3474.3
8Harmony High School76.34.7571.55
9Highland High School77.16.2570.85
10Brentwood High School73.83.570.3
11Easton Area High School78.98.7570.15
12Mount Juliet High School75.11164.1


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Medium Varsity Division II

View Medium Varsity Division II Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Pulaski County High School94.10.7593.35
2Rocky Point High School92.3092.3
3Greenup County High School92.2290.2
4Warren Hills High School91.8289.8
5St Brendan High School900.589.5
6Benton High School89.2089.2
7Vandebilt Catholic High School89.50.589
8Logan County High School88.3088.3
9Penn-Trafford High School87.2087.2
10Russell High School90486


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Bullitt East High School89.4089.4
2*Niceville High School88.1088.1
3*Bartram Trail High School87.30.586.8
4*North Hunterdon High School86.4086.4
5*Winter Park High School86.1086.1
6*Eaglecrest High School86.30.2586.05
7*Owasso High School86.20.585.7
8*Central High School86.8284.8
9*Brentwood High School861.584.5
10*Hagerty High School84.3084.3
11*Bob Jones High School83.90.583.4
12*Dutchtown High School85.52.583
13Summit High School81.5081.5
14Bishop Moore High School81.4081.4
15Baldwin High School82.1181.1
16Smithtown High School East82280
17Sachem East High School82.8379.8
18Cooper High School80.62.578.1
19Paul Laurence Dunbar School82478
20Haverford High School81.23.577.7
21H B Plant High School81.4477.4
22Farmingdale High School76274
23Wesley Chapel High School76.44.7571.65


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

PRELIMS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Greenup County High School930.592.5
2*Warren Hills High School91.70.591.2
3*St Brendan High School88.8088.8
4*Vandebilt Catholic High School87.80.2587.55
5*Russell High School88.5187.5
6*Benton High School87.40.586.9
7*Penn-Trafford High School86.6086.6
8*Logan County High School86.1086.1
9Tuckahoe Union Free School District85.8085.8
10South Fayette Township High School85.5085.5
11Hueytown High School84.7282.7
12Our Lady Of Lourdes Academy82.5082.5
13Lexington Catholic High School84.3282.3
14East Meadow High School84.4480.4
15Notre Dame Academy81.9279.9


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Group A

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Pulaski County High School93.9093.9
2*Warren Hills High School92.7092.7
3*Greenup County High School92.2092.2
4*Logan County High School87.70.587.2
5*Vandebilt Catholic High School88286
6*Penn-Trafford High School85.70.585.2
7*Notre Dame Academy82.9082.9
8*Our Lady Of Lourdes Academy81.9081.9
9Yorktown High School83.9479.9
10Shoreham - Wading River High School79.20.578.7
11Lipscomb Academy76.7274.7
12St Michael Catholic School77.5671.5
13Arab High School79.6970.6
14Saint Paul VI Catholic High School63.20.2562.95
15American Leadership Academy Gilbert N65.78.557.2


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

Group B 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Rocky Point High School92.8092.8
2*St Brendan High School87.1186.1
3*East Meadow High School860.585.5
4*Russell High School88.84.2584.55
5*Hueytown High School84.2084.2
6*South Fayette Township High School85.92.583.4
6*Lexington Catholic High School84.4183.4
8*Tuckahoe Union Free School District85.32.7582.55
9*Benton High School85.12.7582.35
10Roxbury High School82.1181.1
11Mercy Academy82.4280.4
12Morgan High School79.3673.3
13Smithville High School71.2071.2
14Westosha Central High School78.48.7569.65
15Bethlehem Catholic High School69069
16MacArthur High School77.71166.7
17Marshall County High School63.16.2556.85
18Mullen High School64.27.556.7


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

Large Varsity Division I

View Large Varsity Division I Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Independence High School91.20.2590.95
2Centennial High School90.3090.3
3James Clemens High School90.30.589.8
4Oak Ridge High School90.2486.2
5Rockvale High School88385
6Desoto Central High School86.6482.6
7Jackson Memorial High School79.90.2579.65
8Cumberland Valley High School85.88.577.3
9Bixby High School81.14.576.6
10West Islip High School77.4473.4


PRELIMS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Oak Ridge High School92.8092.8
2*James Clemens High School89.60.589.1
3*Centennial High School90.82.588.3
4*Independence High School87.94.583.4
5*Cumberland Valley High School87.44.7582.65
6*Bixby High School81.70.581.2
7*Rockvale High School85.8679.8
8*Jackson Memorial High School79.5178.5
9*Desoto Central High School83.4578.4
10*West Islip High School78.50.578
11Doral Academy Charter Preparatory School80.63.2577.35
12Lake Norman High School814.576.5
13Vestavia Hills High School81.6675.6
14American Fork High School76.94.572.4
15Ocean Springs High School76.6571.6
16Marvin Ridge High School72.73.569.2
17Pleasant Grove High School71.2368.2
18Neshaminy High School71.64.2567.35
19Pasco High School69.22.566.7
20Bowie High School72.7963.7


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

Large Varsity Division II

View Large Varsity Division II Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Live Oak High School94.44.589.9
2Seaford High School89.6089.6
3Brookland High School88.9088.9
4Bowling Green High School87.6087.6
5St Huberts Catholic High School88.1484.1
5Liberty Christian High School84.60.584.1
7Archbishop Ryan High School83.4083.4
8Spain Park High School82.7280.7
9Scottsboro High School83.12.580.6
10Frederick Douglass High School87.37.2580.05


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Live Oak High School94.52.592
2*St Huberts Catholic High School91.80.591.3
3*Seaford High School88.50.588
4*Frederick Douglass High School88.32.585.8
5*Brookland High School85.4085.4
6*Bowling Green High School86.4284.4
7*Spain Park High School830.582.5
8*Scottsboro High School83.82.581.3
9*Liberty Christian High School83.1281.1
10*Archbishop Ryan High School82.92.580.4
11Stillwater High School79.7178.7
12Laurel High School79.8277.8
13Alamo Heights High School79.63.7575.85
14Forest Hills High School76.82.2574.55
15Norwin High School77.24.572.7
16St Thomas More Catholic School75.53.572
17Briarcrest Christian School76.4571.4
18Shelby Valley High School73.28.564.7
19Prospect Ridge Academy70.49.560.9


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

Super Varsity Division I

View Super Varsity Division I Archived Performances

FINAL

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Houston High School93.2093.2
2Hunterdon Central High School90.6090.6
3Collierville High School89.4089.4
4Hempfield Area High School88.40.587.9
5Westlake High School89.25.583.7
6Bingham High School86.1482.1


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Houston High School90.7090.7
2*Hempfield Area High School87.3087.3
3*Collierville High School88286
4*Bingham High School87.32.584.8
5*Hunterdon Central High School89.25.583.7
6*Westlake High School87.74.583.2
7Hoover High School82.50.2582.25
8Lake Mary High School85.64.581.1
9Rock Canyon High School82.52.7579.75
10Louisville Male High School812.578.5
11United High School81.26.2574.95


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

Super Varsity Division II

View Super Varsity Division II Archived Performances

FINAL

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1St Joseph's Academy92.5092.5
2Athens High School92.2092.2
3Erie High School88.3088.3
4St Joseph By The Sea School84.7282.7
5North Bullitt High School83.7281.7
6Cardinal Gibbons High School85.13.581.6


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Athens High School91.6091.6
2*St Joseph's Academy90.3090.3
3*Cardinal Gibbons High School85.70.585.2
4*Erie High School86.61.585.1
5*North Bullitt High School84.50.584
6*St Joseph By The Sea School83.6182.6
7Cactus Shadows High School82.1280.1
8Teurlings Catholic High School80.5278.5
9Greendale High School78.60.2578.35
10Hewitt-Trussville High School81.94.577.4
11East Gaston High School70.40.2570.15
12Chelsea High School76.98.7568.15


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

Small Varsity Coed

View Small Varsity Coed Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Blackman High School90.70.590.2
2Hudson High School87.9087.9
3Strawberry Crest High School87.7087.7
4Sparkman High School87.6384.6
5Murrieta Valley High School83.3083.3
6Broken Arrow High School86.6482.6
7East Jessamine High School80.8080.8
8Deland High School82.11.580.6
9Island Trees High School79.5079.5
10Brentwood Academy80.33.576.8


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Hudson High School86.2086.2
2*Sparkman High School85.10.584.6
3*Murrieta Valley High School83.70.2583.45
4*East Jessamine High School81.4081.4
5*Broken Arrow High School86.1581.1
6*Deland High School81.82.579.3
7*Brentwood Academy81.22.2578.95
8*Island Trees High School79.10.578.6
9Thompson Valley High School760.575.5
10Butler Area High School76.9274.9
11Choctawhatchee High School76.12.2573.85
12East Bay High School744.569.5
13Liberty High School71.4269.4
14Fishers High School71.24.7566.45
15Hartselle High School70.4565.4


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals


GROUP A

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* - Advance to FinalsBlackman High School90.2090.2
2*Murrieta Valley High School81.7081.7
3*Hudson High School83.5281.5
4*Choctawhatchee High School75.4372.4
5*East Bay High School73.7271.7
6*Fishers High School72.2270.2
7*Thompson Valley High School74.1569.1
8*Hartselle High School72468
9*Liberty High School71.4467.4
10Holy Cross High School69.1267.1
11Owensboro High School67.20.2566.95
12Oceanside High School71.34.7566.55
13Centereach High School67.92.565.4
14Rhea County High School64.5064.5
15Liberty Christian Academy63.70.563.2
16Oak Ridge High School67.34.2563.05
17Heritage High School66.53.7562.75
18Atherton High School66.11056.1


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Group B

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Strawberry Crest High School88.10.587.6
2*Sparkman High School87.7186.7
3*Broken Arrow High School87.32.2585.05
4*East Jessamine High School82082
5*Brentwood Academy82.20.2581.95
6*Deland High School82.3280.3
7*Butler Area High School74.90.2574.65
8*Island Trees High School75273
9ThunderRidge High School71.4269.4
10Fleming Island High School75.3669.3
11New Albany High School76.58.2568.25
12Hahnville High School71.9467.9
13Ogden High School69.72.567.2
14Pueblo West High School70.64.566.1
15Rock Bridge High School67.36.560.8
16Kickapoo High School63.4855.4


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Medium Varsity Coed

View Medium Varsity Coed Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Stewarts Creek High School91.10.590.6
2Brother Martin High School92.4290.4
3Clay High School90090
4Archbishop Rummel High School91.2289.2
5Castleview High School87.8087.8
6Barren County High School88.10.587.6
7McDowell High School85.1085.1
7Bentonville High School87.1285.1
9Downey High School87.22.584.7
10McCracken County High School86.57.579
11Riverton High School78.35.2573.05

 

SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*McCracken County High School92.7092.7
2*Brother Martin High School91.50.2591.25
3*Clay High School88.80.2588.55
4*Stewarts Creek High School87.1087.1
5*Barren County High School860.585.5
6*Castleview High School85.5184.5
7*Archbishop Rummel High School86.52.584
8*McDowell High School83.3083.3
9*Downey High School86.63.7582.85
10*Riverton High School83.30.7582.55
11*Bentonville High School84.4282.4
12Saltillo High School85.9481.9
13Blue Springs High School80.50.2580.25
14Timberland High School80.1080.1
15Jesuit High School80.62.2578.35
16Vista Ridge High School79.7475.7
17A L Brown High School78.74.2574.45
18Summit High School (CA)772.7574.25
19New Oxford High School75273
20Green River High School78.28.569.7
21Winter Haven High School72.514.2558.25


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

Large Varsity Coed

View Large Varsity Coed Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Bartow High School93.70.593.2
2Graves County High School89.40.2589.15
3Tahquitz High School82.4478.4
4Dyer County High School84.36.7577.55
5Russell County High School71.55.566

Game Day & Game Day Live

-

Back to Top

2022 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Game Day & Game Day Live Results


Recreational Game Day

View Recreational Game Day Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Live Oak Rec CheerLive Oak Rec Sr. Gameday89.6089.6
2Hunterdon Jr Red DevilsHunterdon Jr. Red Devils89.3089.3
3Griffin Rec CheerGriffin Rec Senior Purple88.91.2587.65
4Central Community AthleticsCentral Community Athletics86.3185.3
5Randolph Junior RamsRandolph Junior Rams - Youth Group Cheer Youth 185085
6Griffin Rec CheerGriffin Rec - Junior Black79.8277.8
7Upper Dublin Youth RecUpper Dublin78.5474.5

Small Junior High Game Day

View Small Junior High Game Day Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Ruckel Middle School97.1097.1
2Pike Liberal Arts High School96.7096.7
3Oak Grove Middle School96.2096.2
4Somerset Meece Middle School96096
5Knox Doss Middle at Drake Creek95.9095.9
6Dickson Middle School95095


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Ruckel Middle School96.9096.9
2*Pike Liberal Arts High School97196
3*Somerset Meece Middle School95.7095.7
4*Oak Grove Middle School95.6095.6
5*Knox Doss Middle at Drake Creek95.8194.8
6*Dickson Middle School94.6094.6
7Thompsons Station Middle School94.5094.5
8Northwestern Middle School94.4094.4
9Pike Road School95.7293.7
10Pikeville JH School93.9390.9
11William James JH School87.1087.1


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

Large Junior High Game Day

View Large Junior High Game Day Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Live Oak Junior High School93093
2Corbin Middle School92092
3West Collierville Middle School91.6091.6
4Grassland Middle School94.3391.3
5Ellis Middle School90.4090.4
6Liberty Park Middle School90090
7Edythe J Hayes Middle School89.9089.9
8Siegel Middle School92.33.2589.05


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Grassland Middle School95.6293.6
2*Live Oak Junior High School92092
3*Liberty Park Middle School90.8090.8
3*Edythe J Hayes Middle School90.8090.8
5*Ellis Middle School90.3090.3
6*Siegel Middle School90.2090.2
7*Corbin Middle School89.8089.8
8*West Collierville Middle School91.2289.2
9Central Middle School88.90.588.4
10Woodford County Middle School89.4287.4
11Desoto Central Middle School89.2287.2
12Camp Ernst Middle School90.7486.7
13Trist Middle School87.1483.1
14Guntown Middle School83.50.583
15Gray Middle School81.8081.8
16Station Camp Middle School85.36.7578.55


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

Small Junior Varsity Game Day

View Small Junior Varsity Game Day Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Niceville High School96.4096.4
2Athens High School91.50.591
3Scarsdale High School89.1089.1
4Dothan Preparatory School89.30.588.8
5Denham Springs High School90.3288.3
6Lumberton High School90.72.588.2
7Archbishop Spalding School87.7087.7
8Crestview High School88.3286.3
9Hackettstown High School87.8483.8
10Hamilton High School81.1081.1

Large Junior Varsity Game Day

View Large Junior Varsity Game Day Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Dutchtown High School93.2093.2
2Cullman High School93093
3Alamo Heights High School93.91.7592.15
4Magnolia High School93.3291.3
5Thompson High School91.7289.7
6Downingtown West High School89.4089.4
7Lake Mary High School91.1388.1


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Dutchtown High School91.1091.1
2*Alamo Heights High School933.589.5
2*Cullman High School91.5289.5
4*Thompson High School90.8288.8
5*Magnolia High School90.7288.7
6*Downingtown West High School87.70.587.2
7*Lake Mary High School89.52.587
8Sparkman High School88.8286.8
9Morgan High School87.10.586.6
9Cooper High School86.6086.6
11Ralston Valley High School86.3086.3
12Farmington High School87.9285.9
13Rock Canyon High School86.9284.9
14Keller High School84.56.578


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

Varsity Non Building Game Day

View Varsity Non Building Game Day Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Springboro High School98.20.597.7
2Milford High School97.5097.5
3James Clemens High School96.6096.6
4Olentangy High School96.4096.4
5Millard West High School95.8293.8
6Miamisburg High School940.2593.75
7Lebanon High School93.40.2593.15
8Centerville High School91.4091.4
9Avon High School90.7090.7
10Indian Hill High School91.6190.6
11Millard North High School89.8089.8
12Mary G Montgomery High School88.9088.9



RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Millard West High School97.10.2596.85
2*Milford High School96.9195.9
3*Springboro High School95.60.2595.35
4*James Clemens High School94.9094.9
5*Olentangy High School93.2093.2
6*Millard North High School93.40.592.9
7*Lebanon High School92.3092.3
8*Avon High School91.9091.9
9*Miamisburg High School92.30.591.8
10*Indian Hill High School91.7091.7
11*Centerville High School91.3091.3
12*Mary G Montgomery High School91.40.590.9
13Midview High School90.7090.7
14Elkhorn South High School90.60.590.1
15Austin High School89.9089.9
16Theodore High School87.2087.2
17West Clermont High School86.60.7585.85
18Bellevue West High School85.4085.4
19Waukesha South High School85.40.584.9
20Sebastian River High School84.2084.2
21Indian Valley High School83083
22Woodmore High School82.8082.8
23Auburndale High School82.80.2582.55
24Clinton-Massie High School82.3082.3


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

Junior High Non Tumbling Game Day

View Junior High Non Tumbling Game Day Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Hunter Middle School97.7097.7
2*Oakland Middle School96.2096.2
3*Hernando Middle School95.6095.6
4*St Genevieve Middle School95.5095.5
5*Burns Middle School95.4095.4
6*Lake Elementary School95.3095.3
7*Brentwood Middle School96.2294.2
8*Lewisburg Middle School93.5093.5
9*Prescott South Middle School92.4092.4
10*Upperman JH School94.1292.1
11Collierville Middle School91.8091.8
11St Scholastica Academy94.32.591.8
13Callahan Middle School93.92.591.4
14Gordonsville High School92.9290.9
14Phoenixville Area JH School90.9090.9
16Spring Hill Middle School91.10.590.6
17O.Henry Middle School92.2389.2
18Landrum Middle School93.8588.8
19Jasper Junior High90.5387.5
20Liberty Christian Academy88.8286.8


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Junior Varsity Non Tumbling Game Day

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1West Nassau High School93.1093.1
2Buckhorn High School92.6092.6
3Chaparral High School92.3092.3
4Stewarts Creek High School91289
5Doral Academy Charter Preparatory School89.7188.7
6Tate High School87.8087.8
7Azle High School87.2483.2
8Fontbonne Hall Academy84.83.581.3
9Chiles High School86.8779.8

Small Varsity NT Game Day

View Small Varsity NT Game Day Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Auburn Mountainview High School95.7095.7
2Park Center High School94.90.594.4
3Minnetonka High School94.3094.3
4White Bear Lake Area High School93.8093.8
5East Bay High School93.5093.5
5Villa Park High School93.5093.5
7Ruston High School92.7092.7
8Costa Mesa High School92.4092.4
9Hendersonville High School92.2092.2
10East Ridge High School92.1092.1
10Smoky Hill High School92.1092.1
12Penncrest High School91091
13Central Dauphin East High School90.7090.7
14Good Hope High School90.2090.2
15Curry High School89.9089.9
16Centereach High School90.4189.4
16Silver Creek High School89.4089.4
18Franklin Simpson High School88.6088.6
19Woodland High School87.9087.9
20New Hope High School87.2087.2
21Bay High School88.5286.5
22Lafayette High School87.7384.7


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*East Bay High School94.2094.2
2*Curry High School92.5092.5
3*Woodland High School89.8089.8
4*Villa Park High School89.5089.5
5*Bay High School88.4088.4
6*Franklin Simpson High School87.4087.4
7*Hendersonville High School89.3287.3
7*Lafayette High School87.3087.3
9Oceanside High School87.2087.2
10Truman High School87087
11Westminster Christian Academy -Lafayette86.4086.4
12Clinton Central High School86.60.586.1
13Cumberland County High School85.7085.7
14South Milwaukee High School85.2085.2
15Buffalo High School84.9084.9
16Smith County High School83.5083.5


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

GROUP A

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* - Advance to FinalsAuburn Mountainview High School93.2093.2
2* - Advance to FinalsRuston High School93.1093.1
3*Hendersonville High School91.6091.6
4*Curry High School91091
5*Villa Park High School90.5090.5
6*Bay High School86.4086.4
7*Franklin Simpson High School86.4185.4
8*Clinton Central High School85.3085.3
9*Buffalo High School84.4084.4
10*Lafayette High School (LA)83.9083.9
11Odessa High School83083
12Westlake High School84.7282.7
13Phoenixville Area High School82082
14Valley High School81.1081.1
15Cardinal Spellman High School81.30.580.8
16Big Lake High School81.9279.9
17Baylor School79.7277.7
18Eastview High School77.3077.3
19Champlin Park High School76076
20Destin High School74.8074.8


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals


GROUP B

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*East Ridge High School91.2091.2
2*East Bay High School92.5389.5
3*Oceanside High School88.5088.5
4*Truman High School88.3088.3
5*Woodland High School86.8086.8
6*Cumberland County High School85.7085.7
6*Westminster Christian Academy -Lafayette85.7085.7
8*Smith County High School84084
9*South Milwaukee High School83.5083.5
10Carter High School83.1083.1
10Pope John Paul II High School (PA)85.1283.1
12Montour High School84.8282.8
13Nazareth Academy High School84282
14Fultondale High School81.6081.6
15Manchester Township High School81.4081.4
16Bayshore High School81081
17Chanhassen High School79.1079.1
18Trimble County High School76.8076.8


Group C

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* - Advances to FinalsPark Center High School94.3094.3
2*Loranger High School91.2091.2
3*Good Hope High School90.8090.8
4*Penncrest High School90.2090.2
5*Silver Creek High School89.7089.7
6*Forrest High School88.9088.9
7*Parkers Chapel High School87.1087.1
8*Centereach High School87.3285.3
9*Hanford High School85.1085.1
10*Twin Valley High School84.4084.4
11Phillipsburg High School85.3184.3
12Blaine High School83.1083.1
13Northwood High School81.8081.8
14Brusly High School84381
15Italy High School82.2280.2
16Jim Hill High School82280
17Seward Park High School78.3078.3
18Bradenton Christian School79.4277.4
19Upperman High School79.2277.2


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Group D

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Minnetonka High School95.5095.5
2*White Bear Lake Area High School93.8093.8
3*Smoky Hill High School92.1092.1
4*West Chester East High School91.5091.5
5*Costa Mesa High School91.4091.4
6*Central Dauphin East High School89.2089.2
7*Tupelo Christian Preparatory88088
8*New Hope High School87.8087.8
9*Lutcher High School87.1087.1
10*Bartlett High School86.5086.5
11Brainerd High School84.2084.2
12Meridian High School83.9083.9
13Gordonsville High School83.7083.7
14Briarcliff High School84282
15Betsy Layne High School81.9279.9
16Colonial High School77.7176.7
17Fontainebleau High School75.3075.3
18Pennridge High School77374
19Southern High School76.5769.5


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Medium Varsity NT Game Day

View Medium Varsity NT Game Day Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Prior Lake High School97.1097.1
2Newton County High School97097
3Jasper High School96.8096.8
4Shiloh Christian High School95.9095.9
5Warren County High School95.5095.5
6Hopkins County Central High School94.5094.5
7Corinth High School94.1094.1
8Central Bucks High School-West94094
9Middlesboro High School94.30.593.8
10Eufaula High School93.4093.4
11Dora High School93.3093.3
12Beech High School93.1093.1
13Senatobia High School92.9092.9
14St Thomas Aquinas High School92.50.592
15Eaglecrest High School92.7290.7
16Rivercrest High School91.1289.1
17New Rochelle High School90189


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Shiloh Christian High School95.3095.3
2*Corinth High School94.1094.1
3*Dora High School93.3093.3
4*Senatobia High School93093
4*Hopkins County Central High School95.52.593
6*Rivercrest High School92.8092.8
7*Eufaula High School92.7092.7
8Grandview High School92.6092.6
9Maryville High School90.5090.5
10Pearl River Central High School90.1090.1
11South Oldham High School90.7189.7
12Strath Haven High School89.6089.6
13Springtown High School88.5187.5
14Coon Rapids High School89.2386.2


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

PRELIMS

GROUP A

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* - Advance to FinalsEaglecrest High School94.9094.9
2*Dora High School92.9092.9
3*Rivercrest High School90.3090.3
4*Corinth High School93.4489.4
5*South Oldham High School89.1089.1
6*Senatobia High School91.9388.9
7*Springtown High School88.8088.8
8*Coon Rapids High School88.6088.6
9Lausanne Collegiate School87.7285.7
10Quakertown Community High School86.4284.4
11Eagle Academy Queens Campus85.8283.8
12Leon High School83.5083.5
13Boiling Springs High School82.5280.5
14Floyd Central High School (KY)85580
15Dyersburg High School80.7377.7


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals


GROUP B

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* - Advance to FinalsNewton County High School97.1097.1
2*Shiloh Christian High School95095
3*Hopkins County Central High School94.6094.6
4*Eufaula High School92.5092.5
5*Grandview High School91.9091.9
6*Strath Haven High School90.6090.6
7*Pearl River Central High School89.8089.8
8*Maryville High School88.80.588.3
9Port Chester High School86.6086.6
10Downingtown East High School87.8285.8
11Dassel-Cokato High School88.2385.2
12St Benedict High School86.9284.9
13Lumberton High School (NC)83.2083.2
14Uvalde High School80.7080.7
15Evangelical Christian School85.65.580.1


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

 Group C

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* Advances to FinalsJasper High School96.6096.6
2*St Thomas Aquinas High School94.7094.7
3*Olive Branch High School94.6094.6
3*Prior Lake High School95.10.594.6
5*Central Bucks High School-West93.9093.9
6*Middlesboro High School94.5292.5
7*Beech High School92092
8Skyline High School91.5091.5
9Abington High School90.3090.3
10Marina High School90.10.589.6
11West Columbus High School87.4087.4
12Kingwood Park High School92.1587.1
13Ponderosa High School87.9285.9
14Zephyrhills High School80.5575.5


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Group D

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Warren County High School94.1094.1
2*West Feliciana High School92.5092.5
3*New Rochelle High School92.2092.2
4*New Caney High School92092
5*Greenbrier High School91.2091.2
6*Lake Brantley High School91.1091.1
7*Goodpasture High School90.8090.8
8Norristown Area High School89.2089.2
9Bethel Park High School88.7088.7
10Hightstown High School88.6088.6
11Ozark High School87.50.587
11Creek Wood High School87087
13Columbine High School87.1384.1
14Prestonsburg High School84.23.580.7


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Large Varsity NT Game Day

View Large Varsity NT Game Day Archived Performances

FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Ursuline High School95.8293.8
2Rockvale High School93.40.592.9
3Alma High School92.2092.2
4Belle Chasse High School92.6290.6
5Kossuth High School89.1089.1
6Bloomingdale High School890.588.5
7St Amant High School90.3288.3
8Saugus High School87.8087.8
9Cherry Creek High School83.6083.6
10McAllen Memorial High School86.4383.4


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Bloomingdale High School91.6091.6
2*Belle Chasse High School91.5091.5
3*Alma High School90.5090.5
4*McAllen Memorial High School87.8087.8
5*Saugus High School86.8086.8
6*Kossuth High School86284
6*St Amant High School84084
8*Cherry Creek High School82.7082.7
9Columbia Academy82.6082.6
10Oak Mountain High School81.7081.7
10Station Camp High School81.7081.7
10Kettle Moraine Lutheran School83.7281.7
13Grissom High School84381
14Rosary Academy81.30.580.8
15Wilson High School77.2176.2


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals


GROUP B

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Rockvale High School96096
2*Kossuth High School94.9094.9
3*St Amant High School90.4090.4
4*Oak Mountain High School90.52.588
4*McAllen Memorial High School88088
6*Rosary Academy85.4085.4
7*Kettle Moraine Lutheran School84.3084.3
8*Wilson High School80.7080.7
9St Michael Albertville High School79.3079.3
10D'Evelyn High School78.9276.9
11Scottsburg High School76.60.576.1
12Owensboro High School75.7075.7
13La Salle High School80.65.575.1
14Montoursville Area High School75.5273.5
15Elizabeth Forward High School74.7272.7


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Super Varsity NT Game Day

View Super Varsity NT Game Day Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Alamo Heights High School97.2097.2
2Mize Attendance Center95095
3Southside High School96.8294.8
4Teurlings Catholic High School94.7094.7
5Buckhorn High School94.6094.6
6Valor Christian High School93.7093.7
7Mount Si High School92.6290.6
8Hernando High School92.3389.3
9Blue Valley North High School90.5288.5
10Tomball Memorial High School90.2288.2


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Alamo Heights High School96.5096.5
2*Southside High School96.2096.2
3*Mize Attendance Center94.5094.5
4*Valor Christian High School92.9092.9
5*Hernando High School91.8091.8
6*Buckhorn High School91.5091.5
7*Blue Valley North High School91.1091.1
8*Mount Si High School92191
9Archbishop Hannan High School90.8090.8
10Helena High School90.60.590.1
11Lake Creek High School89.6089.6
11Bentonville West High School89.6089.6
13Cabrini High School88.1088.1
14Hudson High School86.8086.8
15Liberty Christian Academy86.6086.6
16Apollo High School86.6383.6


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

PRELIMS GROUP B

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Teurlings Catholic High School95.5095.5
2*Southside High School94.5094.5
3*Archbishop Hannan High School90.8090.8
4*Helena High School90.6090.6
5*Mize Attendance Center88.8088.8
6*Valor Christian High School90.7288.7
6*Hernando High School89.7188.7
8*Mount Si High School91.5388.5
9*Blue Valley North High School89.3386.3
10Thompson Valley High School85.3085.3
11Mira Costa High School82.3082.3
12Pueblo West High School83.22.580.7
13Kelly High School80.3080.3
14Plymouth-Whitemarsh School80.6278.6
15Midlothian High School79.7277.7
16Oak Ridge High School80.53.577
17Charles J. Colgan High School76.80.576.3
18Newberry High School77275


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Small Varsity Division I Game Day

View Small Varsity Division I Game Day Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Jefferson High School97097
2Denham Springs High School96.3096.3
3Montgomery High School95.7095.7
4Biloxi High School94.7094.7
5West Forsyth High School94094
6Chiles High School91.2091.2
7Marquette High School87.4087.4
8Carmel High School86.9086.9


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Montgomery High School94.7094.7
2*Biloxi High School93.9093.9
3*Chiles High School90.9090.9
4*Denham Springs High School91.3289.3
5*Carmel High School87.7087.7
6*Marquette High School87.5087.5
7Tate High School87.4087.4
8Seymour High School87087
9Hamilton High School86.2086.2
10Los Alamitos High School83.8083.8
11Crestview High School81.9675.9


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

PRELIMS

GROUP A

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* Advances to FinalsWest Forsyth High School95.3095.3
2*Los Alamitos High School92.5092.5
3*Marquette High School88.8088.8
3*Tate High School88.8088.8
5*Carmel High School88.7088.7
6*Seymour High School88.5088.5
7*Crestview High School88.2088.2
8Daphne High School87.9087.9
9Farmington High School87.3087.3
10Seneca Valley High School85.5085.5
11Conner High School85.3085.3
12Freeport High School84.83.2581.55
13Case High School81.4081.4


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals 

GROUP B

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*-Advanced to FinalsJefferson High School95.3095.3
2*Chiles High School87.7087.7
3*Denham Springs High School86.2086.2
4*Biloxi High School86.60.586.1
5*Montgomery High School85.90.2585.65
6*Hamilton High School84084
7Center Grove High School81.2081.2
8Menomonee Falls High School80.4080.4
9Fort Walton Beach High School80.60.2580.35
10Souderton High School78.2078.2
11Marysville High School-Monarch Athletic75.50.2575.25
12Seabreeze High School75075


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Small Varsity Division II Game Day

View Small Varsity Division II Game Day Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Purvis High School98.2098.2
2Eastchester High School96.3096.3
3Clay County High School96096
4Lansdale Catholic High School95.3095.3
5Hackettstown High School94.9094.9
6Pike Liberal Arts High School96.8294.8
7Crestwood High School93.4093.4
8Vermilion Catholic High School94.52.592
9Stone Memorial High School91.2091.2
10Gross High School91.20.2590.95


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Purvis High School98.4098.4
2Clay County High School97.2097.2
3Eastchester High School97.1097.1
4Vermilion Catholic High School96.9096.9
5Gross High School94.30.2594.05
6Crestwood High School93.6192.6
7Hackettstown High School92.4092.4
8Stone Memorial High School92.1092.1
9Middlesex High School91.3091.3
10Douglas High School93.1291.1
11Wilson Area High School92.5290.5
12Archbishop Spalding School90.3090.3
13Kennedy High School90090
14Mars Area High School93.6588.6
15Fairview High School91.2586.2


PRELIMS

GROUP A

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* Advanced to FinalsLansdale Catholic High School93.5093.5
2*Hackettstown High School90.4090.4
3*Douglas High School90.3090.3
3*Crestwood High School92.3290.3
5*Archbishop Spalding School90.2090.2
6*Stone Memorial High School90090
6*Middlesex High School90090
8*Purvis High School91289
9Cornerstone Christian School88.1088.1
10Portland High School87.6087.6
10Sacred Heart Academy87.6087.6
12Susan Moore High School87.2087.2
13Susquehannock High School85.3085.3
14Sharon High School79.4079.4
15St Catherines High School67.70.567.2


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

GROUP B

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*-Advanced to FinalsPike Liberal Arts High School96.4096.4
2*Clay County High School93.8093.8
3*Mars Area High School930.2592.75
4*Eastchester High School92.3092.3
5*Wilson Area High School90.5090.5
6*Vermilion Catholic High School92.2290.2
7*Gross High School90.50.590
8*Fairview High School89.2089.2
9*Kennedy High School88.5088.5
10Horseheads High School90.1288.1
11St Francis Borgia High School87.8087.8
12Fredericksburg Christian School90.63.587.1
13Otsego High School86.60.2586.35
14White Plains High School85.90.585.4
15Lenape Valley High School87.3285.3
16Forest Hills High School84.8084.8
17Fontbonne Hall Academy81.32.2579.05

Medium Varsity Division I Game Day

View Medium Varsity Division I Game Day Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Northwest Rankin High School99099
2Niceville High School97.8097.8
3Perry High School97097
4D'Iberville High School96.1096.1
5Jupiter High School92.1092.1
6Pendleton Heights High School93.8291.8
7Randolph High School92.51.2591.25
8Central Bucks High School-East89.90.589.4
9Summit High School88286


GROUP B

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Northwest Rankin High School96096
2*Perry High School91.8190.8
3*Pendleton Heights High School91.7190.7
4*Summit High School91.5190.5
5*Randolph High School90090
6*Dallastown High School88.8088.8
7*MacArthur High School (TX)88.2088.2
8Ralston Valley High School88088
9North Port High School86.7086.7
10Arapahoe High School87.3285.3
11Avon High School86284
12Canon-McMillan High School84.10.2583.85
13Lennard High School85.6283.6
14Henderson County High School863.582.5

Souderton High School



"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Medium Varsity Division II Game Day

View Medium Varsity Division II Game Day Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Opp High School94.1094.1
2Burlington Township High School93.6093.6
3Union-Endicott High School93.5093.5
4Bowling Green High School93.1093.1
5Silver Creek High School91091
6Assumption High School90.9090.9
7Pike Road School89089
8St Thomas More Catholic School88.9088.9
9Knox Central High School88.8088.8
10Immaculata High School87.8087.8
11Boyd-Buchanan School86.7086.7
12Harrison High School86.3086.3


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Bowling Green High School89.10.588.6
2*Pike Road School86.8086.8
3*Union-Endicott High School86.6086.6
4*Assumption High School86.60.2586.35
5*Knox Central High School84.9084.9
6*Immaculata High School84.8084.8
7*St Thomas More Catholic School85.62.583.1
8*Boyd-Buchanan School82.8082.8
9*Harrison High School82.1082.1
10Plainedge High School81.7081.7
10United High School81.7081.7
12University High School81.1081.1
13Logan High School80.7080.7
14Voorhees High School82.2280.2
15Division Avenue High School76.60.2576.35
16Winfield High School (WV)76.2076.2
17Blazer High School78.12.2575.85
18St Martin High School75.8273.8


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

PRELIMS - GROUP A

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Opp High School87087
2*Assumption High School86.1086.1
3*Plainedge High School84.1084.1
4*Winfield High School78.4078.4
5*Immaculata High School80.2278.2
6*Division Avenue High School77.7077.7
7*United High School77.4077.4
8Vestal High School74.5074.5
9Elmore County High School77.54.2573.25
10Clinton County High School73.2073.2
11Kountze High School74.7272.7
12North Sand Mountain High School72072
13Academy High School71.8071.8
14Lincoln County High School75.5570.5


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

GROUP PRELIMS C

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Burlington Township High School88.9088.9
2*Bowling Green High School87.5087.5
3*Knox Central High School86.5086.5
4*Pike Road School85.3085.3
5*Union-Endicott High School84.9084.9
6*Logan High School81.6081.6
7*University High School82.2181.2
8Chenango Forks High School80.6080.6
9Pope Prep High School80.20.2579.95
10Cedar Hill High School78.70.578.2
11Central Valley High School77.8176.8
12Allen County-Scottsville High School76.4076.4
13Land O' Lakes High School75.6075.6


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Large Varsity Division I Game Day

View Large Varsity Division I Game Day Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Oak Grove High School97.3097.3
2Edina High School94.3094.3
3Rio Rancho High School94094
4Dutchtown High School93.90.2593.65
5Riverdale High School94.10.593.6
6Churchill High School93.5093.5
7Highland High School92.8092.8
7Weddington High School92.8092.8
9Ravenwood High School94.2292.2
10Bishop Moore High School88.1187.1


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Oak Grove High School94094
2*Ravenwood High School93.9093.9
3*Churchill High School92.7092.7
4*Edina High School92.1092.1
5*Dutchtown High School91091
5*Riverdale High School91091
5*Rio Rancho High School91.50.591
8*Weddington High School90.9090.9
9*Bishop Moore High School90.1090.1
9*Highland High School90.1090.1
11Bartram Trail High School90.30.2590.05
12Desert Oasis High School89.9089.9
13Lake Central High School88.9088.9
14South Warren High School88.7088.7
15Lafayette High School88.2088.2
16Old Bridge High School88.1088.1
17Downingtown West High School88088
18La Serna High School84.40.583.9
19North Penn High School85.3283.3
20Avon Grove High School82.6082.6


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

Large Varsity Division II Game Day

View Large Varsity Division II Game Day Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Lago Vista High School98.2098.2
2Lumberton High School97.1097.1
2Live Oak High School97.1097.1
4Delaware Valley Regional High School96.9096.9
5Sumrall High School96.6096.6
6North Hunterdon High School96.3096.3
7Spain Park High School96.2096.2
8Cullman High School95.7095.7
9Hardin Jefferson High School96.10.595.6

SEMI-FINALS

GROUP B

1*Live Oak High School96.2096.2
2*Lumberton High School95.2095.2
3*Hardin Jefferson High School95095
4*North Hunterdon High School94.9094.9
5*Spain Park High School950.2594.75
6*Baldwin High School94.6094.6
7*Brentwood Academy94.5094.5
8*Central High School (LA)94.50.2594.25
9Bloomington High School-North94094
10Morgan High School94.10.593.6
11Rowan County High School92.9092.9
12Yorktown High School91.4091.4
13Corner High School92.3191.3
14Faith Academy89.5089.5
15Port Neches-Groves High School91.6388.6


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Super Varsity Division I Game Day

View Super Varsity Division I Game Day Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Franklin High School98.2098.2
2Collierville High School98.1098.1
3Hempfield Area High School98098
4Cumberland Valley High School96.3096.3
5Aledo High School96096
6Seven Lakes High School982.595.5
7Eaton High School96.3294.3
8Tomball High School96.42.593.9
9Byron Nelson High School95293

                                                                                                                                                                  SEMI-FINALS 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Hempfield Area High School91.8091.8
2*Aledo High School91.4091.4
3*Byron Nelson High School90.8090.8
4*Franklin High School910.2590.75
5*Collierville High School91.3190.3
5*Cumberland Valley High School90.3090.3
7*Eaton High School89.40.2589.15
8Birdville High School89089
9Lewisburg High School88.80.2588.55
10Johnson High School880.2587.75
11Cherokee Trail High School88.10.587.6
12Desoto Central High School90.53.2587.25
13Flower Mound High School86.61.7584.85


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals


GROUP A

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* - Advance to FinalsSeven Lakes High School88.4088.4
2*Desoto Central High School86.8086.8
3*Cumberland Valley High School86.7086.7
4*Birdville High School85.9085.9
5*Aledo High School85.3085.3
6*Collierville High School85085
7*Cherokee Trail High School83.9083.9
8*Flower Mound High School83.20.2582.95
9Greenwood High School82.6082.6
10Keller High School81081
11Wellington High School80.80.7580.05
12Briarwood Christian School80.8278.8
13Magnolia High School83.24.578.7
14Bingham High School76.8076.8
15Doral Academy Charter Preparatory School76.4076.4


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

 GROUP B

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* Advances to FinalsTomball High School90.3090.3
2*Johnson High School89.3089.3
3*Franklin High School88.9088.9
4*Eaton High School88.4088.4
5*Hempfield Area High School88.3088.3
6*Byron Nelson High School87.4087.4
7*Lewisburg High School86.6086.6
8Woodford County High School85.9085.9
9Atascocita High School86.8185.8
10Madison High School82.9082.9
10Rock Canyon High School82.9082.9
12Thompson High School83.7182.7
13Daviess County High School84282
14Manalapan High School78.22.575.7


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Super Varsity Division II Game Day

View Super Varsity Division II Game Day Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Crandall High School99.4297.4
2Vandebilt Catholic High School97.3097.3
3Garnet Valley High School97.2097.2
4Liberty Christian High School97097
5Hewitt-Trussville High School96.8096.8
6Hueytown High School97196
7Anthony Wayne High School96.5294.5
8El Dorado High School94.7292.7


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Hueytown High School94.2094.2
2*Hewitt-Trussville High School92.8092.8
3*El Dorado High School91.8091.8
4*Anthony Wayne High School91.6091.6
5*Liberty Christian High School93.4390.4
6*Garnet Valley High School89.3089.3
7Barnegat High School88.60.588.1
8Bell County High School88.21.586.7
9Norwin High School85.60.585.1
10Blue Valley High School84.32.581.8
11North Bullitt High School84.5381.5


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals


GROUP A

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Vandebilt Catholic High School94.4094.4
2*El Dorado High School88.7088.7
3*Blue Valley High School84.8084.8
4*Hewitt-Trussville High School83.9083.9
5*Garnet Valley High School83.2083.2
6*North Bullitt High School78.50.578
7Middle Tenn Christian High School81.4477.4
8Roxbury High School78177
9Penn-Trafford High School73.8073.8
10East Gaston High School70.2070.2
11Teays Valley High School73.14.568.6


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

Small Coed Game Day

View Small Coed Game Day Archived Performances

FINAL RESULTS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Owasso High School98.8098.8
2West Nassau High School96.5096.5
3Somerset High School96.4096.4
4Conroe High School95.60.2595.35
5Sparkman High School93.9093.9
6Albany High School93.7093.7
7Bixby High School91.62.2589.35
8Mount Pleasant High School89.3485.3


SEMI-FINALS

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*Owasso High School97.7097.7
2*Albany High School91.7091.7
3*Sparkman High School91091
4*Conroe High School92.8290.8
5*Bixby High School932.2590.75
6*Mount Pleasant High School89.9089.9
7Charles Henderson High School89.7089.7
8Prattville Christian Academy93489
9Pendleton County High School90.62.2588.35
10George Washington High School87087
11Chisholm Trail High School882.585.5
12MG Johnson High School85.1283.1


"*" Denotes Advancing to Finals

GROUP A

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1* Advances to FinalsSomerset High School91.4091.4
2*Conroe High School85.2085.2
3*Owasso High School86.7284.7
4*Sparkman High School84.2084.2
5*Mount Pleasant High School81.7081.7
5*Albany High School81.7081.7
7*George Washington High School83.4281.4
8Smyrna High School81.10.580.6
9Island Trees High School79079
10Highlands High School792.2576.75
11D.A.R. High School792.576.5
11Hahnville High School792.576.5
13Ogden High School75.6075.6


"*" Denotes Advancing to Semi-Finals

GROUP B

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1*-Advanced to FinalsWest Nassau High School94094
2*Prattville Christian Academy87.2087.2
3*Bixby High School88.72.2586.45
4*Chisholm Trail High School85.3085.3
5*Pendleton County High School85085
6*MG Johnson High School82.2082.2
7*Charles Henderson High School81.4081.4
8Rossview High School80.5080.5
9Farmingdale High School80.4179.4
10Elkhart High School76.5076.5
11Atherton High School76.5274.5
12David Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy74.3074.3
13East Troy High School74.2074.2
14Owensboro High School75.3669.3

Medium Coed Game Day 

View Medium Coed Game Day Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Mandeville High School95.5095.5
2Downey High School93093
3Holy Cross High School92.4092.4
4McDowell High School91.6091.6
5Green River High School90.2090.2
6Archbishop Shaw High School91.7289.7
7Fishers High School90.8288.8
8A L Brown High School86.90.2586.65

Large Coed Game Day

View Large Coed Game Day Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1West Harrison High School98.8098.8
2Fossil Ridge High School98.2098.2
3Russell County High School96.4096.4
4Azle High School96.50.596
5Summit High School96.5294.5
5Saltillo High School950.594.5
7Lewisville High School94.20.593.7
8Caney Creek High School94.5589.5

Varsity Game Day Live

View Varsity Game Day Live Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Independence High School189.2094.6
2Center Hill High School180.3090.15
3Village Christian School174.6087.3

Junior Game Day Live

View Junior Game Day Live Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Spring Station Middle School180.5090.25

World School

-

Back to Top

2022 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

World School Results


Junior High


RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Woodland Middle School90.7090.7
2Live Oak Junior High School93.83.7590.05
3Houston Middle School89.4287.4

Junior High - Non Tumbling

View Junior High- Non Tumbling Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Spring Station Middle School81.9081.9

Junior Varsity

 
RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Arlington High School81.71071.7

Junior Varsity - Non Tumbling

 
RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Houston High School82.8379.8

Junior Varsity Coed


RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Stewarts Creek High School87.9087.9
2Sparkman High School83.80.7583.05

Large Varsity


RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Live Oak High School96.3294.3
2James Clemens High School93.6093.6

Large Varsity Coed


RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Dyer County High School85.1976.1

Large Varsity Coed - Non Tumbling

View Large Varsity Coed- Non Tumbling Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Mandeville High School88.7484.7
2Costa Mesa High School83.2677.2

Medium Varsity

View Medium Varsity Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Greenup County High School91.8091.8

Medium Varsity - Non Tumbling

View Medium Varsity- Non Tumbling Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1St Thomas Aquinas High School84.34.579.8

Medium Varsity Coed

View Medium Varsity Coed Archived Performances

 
RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Stewarts Creek High School87.5681.5

Small Varsity

View Small Varsity Archived Performances

 
RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Perry County Central High School89.8089.8

Small Varsity - Non Tumbling

View Small Varsity- Non Tumbling Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Ursuline High School89.9089.9
2Belle Chasse High School88.6682.6
3Minnetonka High School82.62.580.1

Small Varsity Coed

Looks like you're early to the party! Results will be posted as soon as division standings are finalized.

Small Varsity Coed - Non Tumbling

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1West Nassau High School91091

Super Varsity

 
RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Houston High School92.4488.4
2St Joseph's Academy93.6687.6
3Collierville High School82.810.2572.55

Super Varsity - Non Tumbling

View Super Varsity Non Tumbling Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1St Amant High School83.69.574.1

Traditional Rec 10Y

Looks like you're early to the party! Results will be posted as soon as division standings are finalized.

Traditional Rec 12Y

View Traditional Rec 12Y Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Live Oak Rec Cheer88.20.7587.45
2Pride Athletics84.4480.4
3JAGS Cheer Club78.8078.8
4Ridge Youth Sports76.1472.1

Traditional Rec 14Y

View Traditional Rec 14Y Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Live Oak Rec Cheer91.30.2591.05
2Griffin Rec Cheer85.64.7580.85