picture of 2022 American Cheer Power Galveston Showdown DI/DII

Completed · Mar 12-13

Welcome to the 2022 American Cheer Power Galveston Showdown DI/DII event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Rec/Novice/Prep

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Galveston Showdown DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Rec/Novice/Prep Results



L1 Performance Recreation - 8 and Younger (NON)

View L1 Performance Recreation - 8 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Lori's School Of Dance/TumblingJr Hotshots36.4333079.2029

L1 Mini - Novice

View L1 Mini - Novice Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentTumble QueenQueen Bees13.7333085.8333
ExcellentCheer StationPathfinders13.2333082.7083

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

View L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentTop Dawg Cheer & TumblingPrincess Pups6.03330.175.3167
OutstandingRio Grande Valley CheerBaby Diamonds60.174.9
OutstandingTumble QueenTiny Tiaras5.8333072.9167
OutstandingBannons Cheer ForceBaby Jedi's5.8072.5
OutstandingTexas Cheer Force EliteFabulous5.4067.5

L1.1 Mini - PREP

View L1.1 Mini - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Texas Cheer Force EliteFlawless39.1333094.2972
2Tumble QueenJewels38.6093.012
3PowerHouse AthleticsTomaHawks37.50.1590.2114
4FootlightsEast Texas Spirit Starlitz370.288.9566
5Raevin Dance FactoryRDF Allstars Vega36.66670.0588.3034
6Shining Stars CheerSapphires32.70.378.4952

L1.1 Youth - PREP

View L1.1 Youth - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Apex CheerCobalt39.1667094.3775
2Top Dawg Cheer & TumblingLady Pups37.13330.189.3779
3Paragon Tumble & FitnessIgnite36.96670.0589.0263

L1.1 Junior - PREP

View L1.1 Junior - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1GymStone AllstarsOnyx39.10.2593.9669
2Texas Cheer Force EliteFlamez37.80.190.9843
3Cheer StationMeteors37.2089.6386
4Shining Stars CheerDiamonds360.5586.197

L2.1 Mini - PREP

View L2.1 Mini - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Jordan Johnson ProductionsOnyx Tails35.03330.184.3177

L2.1 Youth - PREP

View L2.1 Youth - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Jordan Johnson ProductionsPack Aurora33.40.6579.8319

L2.2 Youth - PREP

View L2.2 Youth - PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1FootlightsEast Texas Spirit Starburst36.06670.6586.2576

Level 1

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Galveston Showdown DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 1 Results



L1 Mini - D2

View L1 Mini - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer FXMini Blizzards43.9095.434895.5366
2Cheer FactoryDivas41.8090.869690.899
3Jordan Johnson ProductionsMoon Howlers41.63330.290.307289.7038

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer FXMini Blizzards44.13330.195.842
2Cheer FactoryDivas41.90.190.987
3Jordan Johnson ProductionsMoon Howlers40.50.1587.8935

L1 Youth - D2

View L1 Youth - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer Town USAWhite Ignite44.2667096.231996.1776
2Apex CheerPlatinum44.03330.1595.574695.6121
3LA Cheerz AllstarzPeach42.8333093.115993.1703
4Raevin Dance FactoryRDF Allstars Stellar42.66670.1592.603692.548

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Town USAWhite Ignite44.1667096.0145
2Apex CheerPlatinum44.0333095.7246
3LA Cheerz AllstarzPeach42.9333093.3333
4Raevin Dance FactoryRDF Allstars Stellar42.63330.392.3812

L1 Junior - D2

View L1 Junior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Apex CheerChrome44.4667096.666796.7029
2Texas Cheer Force EliteFire44.36670.196.349396.295
3Cheer-riffic TechniquesRuby Robins42.3667092.101492.0833
4Cheer FactoryHeart42.16671.490.266790.7073

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Apex CheerChrome44.5333096.8116
2Texas Cheer Force EliteFire44.26670.196.1319
3Cheer-riffic TechniquesRuby Robins42.3333092.029
3Cheer FactoryHeart42.3333092.029

L1 Senior - D2

View L1 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Texas Royals CheerSenior Sapphire41.5667090.362390.1674

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Texas Royals CheerSenior Sapphire41.30.289.5826

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Galveston Showdown DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results



L2 Mini - D2

View L2 Mini - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer StationJets42.6667092.753692.5725
2K & L TumbletownMini Flyers42.5333092.463892.4095

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1K & L TumbletownMini Flyers42.4333092.2464
2Cheer StationJets42.3333092.029

L2 Youth - D2

View L2 Youth - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1LA Cheerz AllstarzRoyals47.3333094.666794.3667
2Cheer FXLady Frost46.13330.2592.016792.0792
3PowerHouse AthleticsApaches45.7667091.533391.2542
4K & L TumbletownLady Flyers45.80.69191.15
5Jordan Johnson ProductionsPack Pride44.21.786.786.6708

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1LA Cheerz AllstarzRoyals46.7333093.4667
2Cheer FXLady Frost46.1333092.2667
3K & L TumbletownLady Flyers45.8091.6
4PowerHouse AthleticsApaches45.43330.4590.4167
5Jordan Johnson ProductionsPack Pride44.66672.7586.5833

L2 Junior

View L2 Junior Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Stars Vipers KatyQueen Boas47.2094.494.4208

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Stars Vipers KatyQueen Boas47.26670.0594.4833

L2 Junior - D2

View L2 Junior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer Town USABlue Flames47.7333095.466795.35
2Texas Cheer Force EliteFusion48.10.4595.7595.175
3Cheer StationRockets47.4333094.866794.7
4Cheer FXArctic Rush47.2667094.533394.2333
5Cheer-riffic TechniquesTail Feathers47.2094.494.1292
6A1 Spirit AthleticsLady Royalty46.4667092.933392.5

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Town USABlue Flames47.5095
2Cheer StationRockets47.1094.2
3Texas Cheer Force EliteFusion47.71.9593.45
4Cheer FXArctic Rush46.76670.293.3333
5Cheer-riffic TechniquesTail Feathers46.73330.1593.3167
6A1 Spirit AthleticsLady Royalty45.6091.2

L2 Junior - D2 - Medium

View L2 Junior - D2  - Medium Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Pro ScoutsRangerettes48.7097.497.1833
2Tumble QueenMajesty47.50.4594.5594.7083

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Pro ScoutsRangerettes48.2667096.5333
2Tumble QueenMajesty47.86670.5595.1833

L2 Senior - D2

View L2 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1LA Cheerz AllstarzFrost48.3333096.666796.5667

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1LA Cheerz AllstarzFrost48.1333096.2667

L2 - U17

View L2 - U17 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Apex CheerGold47.83330.4595.216795.325

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

1Apex CheerGold47.90.1595.6523.9125

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Galveston Showdown DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results



L3 Youth - D2

View L3 Youth - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1FootlightsEast Texas Spirit Starstruck43.23330.885.666784.875

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1FootlightsEast Texas Spirit Starstruck42.42.382.5

L3 Junior - D2 - A

View L3 Junior - D2 - A Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer FXBlack Ice4709493.8292
2Tumble QueenRoyals46.8093.693.8208
3Cheer-riffic TechniquesJr. Claws46.40.0592.7593.0292
4Top Dawg Cheer & TumblingRoyal Dawgs44.86670.589.233389.4083

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Tumble QueenRoyals47.36670.2594.4833
2Cheer-riffic TechniquesJr. Claws46.9333093.8667
3Cheer FXBlack Ice46.93330.5593.3167
4Top Dawg Cheer & TumblingRoyal Dawgs44.9667089.9333

L3 Junior - D2 - B

View L3 Junior - D2 - B Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer StationMercury48.1096.296.1875
2LA Cheerz AllstarzEclipse480.0395.9795.5067
3Cheer Town USABlack Blaze47.1667094.333394.2833
4Cheer FactoryKarma47.43330.9593.916794.0792
5PowerHouse AthleticsWarriors45.96670.9590.983391.2292
6Dynamic CheerKill-A-Watts45.83330.4591.216791.1667

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer StationMercury48.10.0596.15
2Cheer FactoryKarma47.33330.194.5667
3Cheer Town USABlack Blaze47.0667094.1333
4LA Cheerz AllstarzEclipse47.53330.9594.1167
5PowerHouse AthleticsWarriors46.13330.391.9667
6Dynamic CheerKill-A-Watts45.73330.4591.0167

L3 Senior - D2

View L3 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer Town USAInferno47.53330.4594.616794.8125
2Paragon Tumble & FitnessInferno44.36670.5588.183387.9083

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer Town USAInferno47.80.295.4
2Paragon Tumble & FitnessInferno44.36671.6587.0833

L3 - U17

View L3 - U17 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Texas Cheer Force EliteFierce46.26670.0592.483392.4292
2Raevin Dance FactoryRDF Allstars Royal Eclipse46.1092.291.8708

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Texas Cheer Force EliteFierce46.1333092.2667
2Raevin Dance FactoryRDF Allstars Royal Eclipse45.56670.2590.8833

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Galveston Showdown DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 4 Results



L4.2 Senior

View L4.2 Senior Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Jordan Johnson ProductionsZeta39.86671.778.033319.5083

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Jordan Johnson ProductionsZeta39.86671.778.0333

L4 Junior

View L4 Junior Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Woodlands Elite - ORLady Gunz47.66670.0595.283323.8208

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Woodlands Elite - ORLady Gunz47.66670.0595.2833

L4 Junior - D2

View L4 Junior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer StationChiefs46.20.292.223.05

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer StationChiefs46.20.292.2

L4 Senior - D2

View L4 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer-riffic TechniquesDark Phoenix46.36670.1592.583323.1458
2Dynamic CheerLady X44.91.987.921.975

View L4 Senior - D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer-riffic TechniquesDark Phoenix46.36670.1592.5833
2Dynamic CheerLady X44.91.987.9

L4 Senior Coed - D2

View L4 Senior Coed - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1PowerHouse AthleticsPurple Reign46.43330.692.266723.0667

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1PowerHouse AthleticsPurple Reign46.43330.692.2667

L4 Senior Open - D2

View L4 Senior Open - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Apex CheerTitanium48.1333096.266724.0667
2Tumble QueenSnap47.1333094.266723.5667


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Apex CheerTitanium48.1333096.2667
2Tumble QueenSnap47.1333094.2667

Level 5

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Galveston Showdown DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 5 Results



L5 Junior - D2

View L5 Junior - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1LA Cheerz AllstarzScarlet48.23330.4596.016724.0042
2Cheer StationJ-Fly47.13330.4593.816723.4542

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1LA Cheerz AllstarzScarlet48.23330.4596.0167
2Cheer StationJ-Fly47.13330.4593.8167

L5 Senior Coed - D2

View L5 Senior Coed - D2 Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Cheer StationFlyers46.50.0592.9523.2375

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Cheer StationFlyers46.50.0592.95

Level 6

-

Back to Top

2022 American Cheer Power Galveston Showdown DI/DII Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 6 Results



L6 Junior

View L6 Junior Archived Performances

Day Two

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

Event Score

1Woodlands Elite - ORColonels47.4667094.933323.7333

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Woodlands Elite - ORColonels47.4667094.9333