picture of 2022 The Summit

Completed ยท Apr 28-May 1

Welcome to The Summit 2022 event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Level 1

-

Back to Top

2022 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 1 Results


L1 Junior Small

View L1 Junior Small Archived Performances

Finals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Rockstar Cheer CharlestonOutKast45.2098.260998.2609
2ACXWILD JAGS45.025097.880497.8804
3Express CheerExplosion45097.826197.8261
4All-Star RevolutionUNITY44.8097.391397.3913
5Rival AthleticsInfinity44.5096.739196.7391
6Arizona Element EliteJr. Jewels44.475096.684896.6848
7Rain AthleticsCrystal44.45096.630496.6304
8Louisiana Cheer ForceRose44.375096.467496.4674
9South Bay DivasJ-Glam44.35096.41396.413
10The Stingray AllstarsWave44.40.4596.071796.0717
11Rock Solid All StarsWRATH44.5750.9595.952295.9522
12SCV All StarsJunior White44.1250.1595.773995.7739
13World EliteIntensity43.95095.543595.5435
14Maryland Twisters VirginiaHaze43.9095.434895.4348
15Star AthleticsJunior Chrome43.875095.380495.3804
16The California All Stars - MesaCouture43.8095.217495.2174
17Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthBigBang43.725095.054395.0543
18Prodigy All StarsOasis*43.575094.728394.7283
19Pittsburgh Pride All StarsAristocats43.225093.967493.9674
20REACT EliteRADIOACTIVE43.3750.4593.843593.8435

Semi-Finals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1ACXWILD JAGS44.975097.771797.7717X
2All-Star RevolutionUNITY44.7097.173997.1739X
3Rockstar Cheer CharlestonOutKast44.65097.065297.0652X
4Rock Solid All StarsWRATH44.625097.010997.0109X
5Arizona Element EliteJr. Jewels44.5750.1596.752296.7522X
6The Stingray AllstarsWave44.4096.521796.5217X
7Rain AthleticsCrystal44.35096.41396.413X
8Express CheerExplosion44.350.0596.36396.363X
9South Bay DivasJ-Glam44.025095.706595.7065X
10SCV All StarsJunior White43.9095.434895.4348X
11REACT EliteRADIOACTIVE43.85095.326195.3261X
12Star AthleticsJunior Chrome43.8095.217495.2174X
13World EliteIntensity43.850.1595.176195.1761X
14The California All Stars - MesaCouture43.775095.16395.163X
14Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthBigBang43.775095.16395.163X
16WolfpackJunior Sparkle43.75095.108795.1087
17Beyond All StarsDIVINE43.725095.054395.0543
18Florida Top Dog All StarsIce43.625094.83794.837
19Nor Cal Elite All StarsAthena43.3094.130494.1304
20Northern EliteChaos43.25094.021794.0217
21The Atlanta JayhawksBLAZE43093.478393.4783
22Celebrity Cheer UnlimitedStyle42.95093.369693.3696
23Cheer Florida All StarsGiants42.925093.315293.3152
24Cheer FactorDream42.750.1592.784892.7848
25Platinum AthleticsShine42.6750.0592.721792.7217
26Heartland Cheer & AthleticsCheetahs42.525092.445792.4457
27Bullitt AthleticsAngels42.550.1592.3592.35
28ICEShiver42.375092.119692.1196
29CheerForce San DiegoRiot42.6750.9591.821791.8217
30Louisiana Rebel All StarsHonor42.40.4591.723991.7239
31Green Bay Elite All-StarsTeal42.20.1591.589191.5891
32Elite All StarsCandy Crew42.150.0591.580491.5804
33Cheer Athletics - RochesterStageCats42.1750.4591.234891.2348
34Rogue Athletics - SFVMajorettes41.95091.195791.1957
35Core AthletixTitanium41.925091.141391.1413
36OC All StarsJunior Wh1te Anaheim41.80.1590.719690.7196
37Sonic Elite OlympiaSpartans42.050.7590.66390.663
38ICEQuake41.525090.271790.2717
39Bay State All StarsOzone41.3089.782689.7826
40Dreamz Elite AllstarsShade41.2750.689.128389.1283
41Allstar TitansSmoke40.450.0587.884887.8848
42Cheer Extreme Myrtle BeachCrystal Cats40.4750.1587.839187.8391
43Power Athletics - MarylandStatic40.6751.5586.873986.8739

Wild Card

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Rival AthleticsInfinity44.4096.521796.5217X
2Louisiana Cheer ForceRose43.975095.597895.5978X
3Maryland Twisters VirginiaHaze43.450.1594.306594.3065X
4Pittsburgh Pride All StarsAristocats43.35094.239194.2391X
5Prodigy All StarsOasis*43.325094.184894.1848X
6Spirit CentralGold Tigers43.225093.967493.9674
7Rockstar Cheer NC EastProdigy43.30.393.830493.8304
8Spirit Central Metro-WestGold Cats42.8093.043593.0435
9Palm Beach LightningEMERALDS42.80.0592.993592.9935
10Northeast Ohio All StarsCharm42.775092.989192.9891
11CheerVille Athletics MJJoker42.525092.445792.4457
12Rockstar Cheer New JerseyMint Condition42.5092.391392.3913
13Cheer Athletics - AustinEmeraldCats42.475092.33792.337
14Maryland TwistersThunder42.425092.228392.2283
15CheerVille Athletics ATBonnie & Clyde42.075091.467491.4674
16Lunar Viper AllstarsSmoke41.85090.978390.9783
17Wicked EliteMalefic Monarchs41.625090.489190.4891
18FAME All-Stars StaffordFearless41.8250.4590.473990.4739
19Rogue Athletics - Bay AreaLady Liberty41.2251.5588.069688.0696

L1 Senior Small

 Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The California All Stars - MesaVogue45.35098.58798.587
2The Stingray All StarsBlush43.575094.728394.7283
3Cheer Express AllstarsPrincess Elite43.40.693.747893.7478
4Florida Top Dog All StarsLakewood Ranch Lady Lassos43.1093.695793.6957
5The Stingray AllstarsHalo43.0750.1593.491393.4913
6Rockstar Cheer NC EastNo Doubt42.55092.592.5
7Allstar Performance InstituteEmpower42.35092.065292.0652
8Midwest Cheer Elite ClevelandHail40.70.388.178388.1783

Semi-Finals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1The California All Stars - MesaVogue45.025097.880497.8804X
2The Stingray All StarsBlush42.950.393.069693.0696X
3Florida Top Dog All StarsLakewood Ranch Lady Lassos42.7750.4592.539192.5391X
4Allstar Performance InstituteEmpower42.45092.282692.2826X
5Rockstar Cheer NC EastNo Doubt42.3750.0592.069692.0696X
6Steele AthleticsMiss Silver42.275091.902291.9022
7Macs Allstar CheerMAC'S WHITE DIAMONDZ42.5750.991.654391.6543
8Nor Cal Elite All Stars - SacramentoHelios41.950.191.095791.0957
9Hero AthleticsValor41.7251.0589.656589.6565

 

Wild Card

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Cheer Express AllstarsPrincess Elite43.709595X
2The Stingray AllstarsHalo43.150.4593.354393.3543X
3Midwest Cheer Elite ClevelandHail40.950.1588.871788.8717X

L1 Junior Medium

Finals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Power House All StarsGodspeed45.375098.641398.6413
2The Stingray All StarsMango45.125098.097898.0978
3Rockstar CheerTing Tings44.75097.282697.2826
4Cheer Athletics - PlanoLady Lynx44.675097.119697.1196
5Calgary Stars All-Star CheerleadingCosmic Rays43.95095.543595.5435
6Cheer Athletics - PensacolaIslandCats43.725095.054395.0543
7CheerVille Athletics BGShego43.625094.83794.837
8Inspire AthleticsEnvy43.6094.782694.7826
9Top Gun All StarsAim43.525094.619694.6196
10New York IconsDivas43.1750.1593.708793.7087
11CheerVille Athletics HVHook42.65092.717492.7174
12USA StarzShimmer42.475092.33792.337
13Rockstar Cheer AtlantaBlackhearts42.4092.173992.1739







 Semi-Finals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Power House All StarsGodspeed45.175098.206598.2065X
2The Stingray All StarsMango45.125098.097898.0978X
3Rockstar CheerTing Tings44.425096.576196.5761X
4Cheer Athletics - PlanoLady Lynx44.375096.467496.4674X
5Cheer Athletics - PensacolaIslandCats43.709595X
6Top Gun All StarsAim43.475094.510994.5109X
7New York IconsDivas43.35094.239194.2391X
8Calgary Stars All-Star CheerleadingCosmic Rays43.25094.021794.0217X
9Cheer Athletics - PittsburghGoldCats43.075093.641393.6413
10Woodlands Elite - KatyBombers42.95093.369693.3696
11The Stingray All StarsEmerald42.825093.097893.0978
12Rockstar Cheer Rhode IslandSublime430.4593.028393.0283
13Premier Spirit AthleticsROYAL42.175091.684891.6848
13Brandon All-Stars JacksonvilleBlu42.175091.684891.6848
15Connect Cheer NorthwestCobalt42.15091.630491.6304
16USA All Stars- StaffordGuardians41.9750.9590.390.3

Wild Card

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1CheerVille Athletics BGShego43.5094.565294.5652X
2Inspire AthleticsEnvy43.35094.239194.2391X
3USA StarzShimmer42.65092.717492.7174X
4Rockstar Cheer AtlantaBlackhearts42.375092.119692.1196X
5CheerVille Athletics HVHook42.075091.467491.4674X
6Iowa Elite Cheer - Des MoinesLethal41.325089.83789.837

L1 Senior Medium

View L1 Senior Medium Archived Performances

Finals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The California All Stars- San MarcosWhite Gold44.9097.608797.6087
2California PrideInferno44.6096.956596.9565
3The Stingray All StarsRock44.225096.141396.1413
4Champion CheerEmber44.2096.08796.087
5Connect Cheer NorthwestTeal43.9250.4595.039195.0391
6Fusion All StarsWILDFIRE43.70.1594.8594.85
7Cheer FactorCharmed42.925093.315293.3152

Semi-Finals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1The California All Stars- San MarcosWhite Gold44.80.4596.941396.9413X
2Champion CheerEmber44.5096.739196.7391X
3California PrideInferno44.4096.521796.5217X
4The Stingray All StarsRock44.075095.815295.8152X
5Connect Cheer NorthwestTeal43.7250.1594.904394.9043X
6University Cheer ForceTWISTERS43.425094.402294.4022
7Python All StarsCalabar Pythons43.50.4594.115294.1152
8KC CheerFREEDOM41.750.690.160990.1609

 

Wild Card

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Fusion All StarsWILDFIRE43.709595X
2Cheer FactorCharmed42.80.192.943592.9435X

L1-U17

View L1 - U17 Archived Performances

Finals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Zodiac All StarsMint135.475096.767996.7679
2Cheer Extreme - RaleighLovespell130.5093.214393.2143
3ATAIgnite127.575091.12591.125
4CheerForce ArizonaAdrenaline122.875087.767987.7679
5Nor Cal Elite All Stars - San RamonPandora124.75287.678687.6786
6Wildcats LeverkusenWildcats J1125.45387.464387.4643
7Cheer Athletics - DenverCool Cats120.05085.7585.75
8Victory VipersHydra119.25085.178685.1786
9Derwent Valley AllstarsRoyalty116.85083.464383.4643
10Cheer Sport Sharks - OttawaSilvertip Sharks116.525083.232183.2321
11Woodlands Elite - ORSoldiers115.175082.267982.2679
12Basingstoke WolverinesWeapon-X116.525281.803681.8036


Semi-FInals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Zodiac All StarsMint133.975095.696495.6964
2Cheer Extreme - RaleighLovespell128.2091.571491.5714
3Wildcats LeverkusenWildcats J1127.625091.160791.1607
4Nor Cal Elite All Stars - San RamonPandora126.325090.232190.2321
5ATAIgnite124.7287.642987.6429
6CheerForce ArizonaAdrenaline121.7086.928686.9286
7Cheer Sport Sharks - OttawaSilvertip Sharks121.275086.62586.625
8Cheer Athletics - DenverCool Cats119.8085.571485.5714
9Woodlands Elite - ORSoldiers117.3083.785783.7857
10Basingstoke WolverinesWeapon-X117.05083.607183.6071
11Victory VipersHydra119283.571483.5714
12Derwent Valley AllstarsRoyalty116.5083.214383.2143
13Action AthleticsAim113.925081.37581.375
14Step One All Stars - NorthWicked113.8081.285781.2857
15GymTyme All-StarsVogue113.525081.089381.0893
16Cheer Athletics - ColumbusIrisCats113.1080.785780.7857
17Premier Athletics - NashvilleCAPTAINS111.775079.839379.8393
18Cheer ExtremeLady Glam109.5078.214378.2143
19RLS Elite Cheer & DanceVision108.25077.321477.3214
20Davis Allstar Gym IncCrazy ones113.1577.214377.2143
21The Atlanta JayhawksASH111.275476.62576.625
22USA WildcatsExplosion106.3075.928675.9286
23Tech CheerSharpshooters106.225075.87575.875
24South Tyneside JETS CheerleadingLunar106.075075.767975.7679
25Cheer Athletics - CharlotteNobleCats109.15475.107175.1071
26Cheer Extreme - RichmondLime Ladies112.85874.892974.8929
27Rain AllstarsWEATHERGIRLS104.4074.571474.5714
28Twisted Cheer and DanceRetribution103.55073.964373.9643
29Spotlight CheerShine103.25073.7573.75
30East Celebrity Elite - HinghamSparkle110.15872.964372.9643
31Indiana Ultimate- Fort WayneSlate105.95472.821472.8214
32IDOLJEWELS106.25671.607171.6071
33The Stingray AllstarsGAMMA105.025571.446471.4464
34Black Ice CheerBLACK ICE DIAMONDS103.275470.910770.9107
35Limelight AllstarsPower98.625467.589367.5893
36Beach Cheer AthleticsBreakers94.45067.464367.4643
37Supreme AllstarsOmega95.75465.535765.5357
38East Celebrity Elite ManchesterHeartbreakers98.751261.964361.9643
39Osprey Cheerleading AcademyPearl84.1258.642958.6429
















L1 - U19

View L1 - U19 Archived Performances

Finals 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Zodiac All StarsShadow133.775095.553695.5536
2CheerForce Simi ValleySapphirez107.55076.821476.8214
3Twisters Elite CheerICE111.025675.017975.0179
4The California All Stars - OntarioCrystal106.925672.089372.0893
5Natural Venom All StarsCadets98.7070.570.5


Semi-FInals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Zodiac All StarsShadow130.209393X
2CheerForce Simi ValleySapphirez105.425273.87573.875X
3Natural Venom All StarsCadets98.525070.37570.375X
4The California All Stars - OntarioCrystal104.51563.928663.9286X
5Twisters Elite CheerICE104.2251663.017963.0179X
6Kick Twist CheerleadingKick Twist Kiwi86.7061.928661.9286
7Planet SpiritSUNS89.825461.303661.3036

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2022 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results


L2 Junior - Small

View L2 Junior - Small Archived Performances

Finals- A

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Rockstar Cheer Rhode IslandKid Rock48.8097.697.6
2Sonic Elite OlympiaGladiators48.475096.9596.95
3Rival AthleticsVenom48.425096.8596.85
4Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthSapphires4809696
5Northeast Ohio All StarsKnockouts47.9095.895.8
6Steele AthleticsJolt47.65095.395.3
7Dynasty Spirit Elite All StarRED FLAMES47.6095.295.2
8Northern EliteRiptide47.575095.1595.15
9Thunder Elite All-StarsFreeze47.5750.4594.794.7
10Platinum AthleticsFrost47.225094.4594.45
11Rockstar Cheer New JerseyThe Weeknd47.075094.1594.15
11Cheer Athletics - ColumbusCoraCats47.075094.1594.15
13Celebrity Cheer UnlimitedPremier46.85093.793.7
14Core AthletixAmmolite46.850.1593.5593.55
15Dreamz Elite AllstarsTwilight46.525093.0593.05

Finals- B

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Express CheerExtreme49.4098.898.8
2The Stingray AllstarsSuns49.075098.1598.15
3Arizona Element EliteRubieZ48.75097.597.5
4Nor Cal Elite All StarsHercules48.6097.297.2
5Cheer Athletics - PlanoLeopards48.575097.1597.15
6World EliteAuthority48.25096.596.5
7South Bay DivasCrystals48.175096.3596.35
8CheerVille Athletics BGBombshell48.1096.296.2
9Empire AthleticsMajesty47.975095.9595.95
10ATAIron47.875095.7595.75
11Florida Top Dog All StarsFrost47.625095.2595.25
12Maryland TwistersHail47.55095.195.1
13New York IconsCelebrities47.525095.0595.05
14Flip City All StarsTwisters47.509595
15Beyond All StarsBLISS47.4094.894.8
16Rock Solid All StarsKINGS47.275094.5594.55
17Midwest Cheer Elite-ColumbusLimelight47.4750.694.3594.35

Semi-Finals- A

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Rockstar Cheer Rhode IslandKid Rock48.509797X
2Sonic Elite OlympiaGladiators48.25096.596.5X
3Thunder Elite All-StarsFreeze47.975095.9595.95X
4Rival AthleticsVenom47.875095.7595.75X
5Northeast Ohio All StarsKnockouts47.7095.495.4X
6Northern EliteRiptide47.375094.7594.75X
7Platinum AthleticsFrost47.10.4593.7593.75X
8Celebrity Cheer UnlimitedPremier46.85093.793.7X
9Steele AthleticsJolt46.80.1593.4593.45X
10Dreamz Elite AllstarsTwilight46.325092.6592.65X
11Stars Vipers KatyQueen Boas46.5250.692.4592.45
12ICEMagnitude46.175092.3592.35
13Core AthletixGold46.1092.292.2
14Cheer FactorMystique46.0750.159292
15Rogue Athletics - SFVCrossfire45.950.1591.7591.75
16Cheer Athletics - RochesterDramaCats45.9250.291.6591.65
17Green Bay Elite All-StarsSapphire45.6750.4590.990.9
18Maryland Twisters GaithersburgLady Lightning45.4750.290.7590.75
19East Celebrity Elite ManchesterGossip Girls44.8750.888.9588.95
20Cheer Extreme - RichmondTeal Tiaras44.4750.6588.388.3
21Rogue Athletics - Bay AreaBLUE ANGELS43.81.0586.5586.55

Semi-Finals- B

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Express CheerExtreme49.45098.998.9X
2Arizona Element EliteRubieZ49.1098.298.2X
3Nor Cal Elite All StarsHercules48.375096.7596.75X
4South Bay DivasCrystals48.275096.5596.55X
5World EliteAuthority48.25096.596.5X
6Cheer Athletics - PlanoLeopards48.225096.4596.45X
7The Stingray AllstarsSuns48.2096.496.4X
8New York IconsCelebrities47.975095.9595.95X
9ATAIron47.95095.995.9X
10Beyond All StarsBLISS47.85095.795.7X
11Florida Top Dog All StarsFrost47.75095.595.5X
12Empire AthleticsMajesty47.675095.3595.35X
13Pittsburgh Pride All StarsUntamed47.6095.295.2
14The Atlanta JayhawksARCTIC47.525095.0595.05
14Nor Cal Elite All Stars - San RamonPsyche47.750.4595.0595.05
16Cheer Athletics - PittsburghTitaniumCats47.475094.9594.95
17California PrideECLIPSE47.45094.994.9
18Infinity AllstarsProdigy47.325094.6594.65
19IDOLGEMS47.60.694.694.6
20CheerForce San DiegoFerocious47.0750.159494
21ACXProdigy47.1750.4593.993.9
22GymTyme All-StarsScarlet46.775093.5593.55
23Brandon All-Stars Wesley ChapelReign46.7750.1593.493.4
24East Celebrity Elite - CTExclusive46.65093.393.3
25KC CheerFEVER46.4250.1592.792.7
26Twist & Shout EdmondJunior Trust46.40.1592.6592.65
27East Celebrity EliteECE Crew46.50.5592.4592.45
28Woodlands Elite - CincinnatiMavericks46.2092.492.4
29FAME NCProdigy46.41.191.791.7
30ICEAvalanche45.750.4591.0591.05
31Bama All-StarzCobalt Diamondz44.9089.889.8

Wild Card- A 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Rockstar Cheer Atlanta SouthSapphires47.425094.8594.85X
2Rockstar Cheer New JerseyThe Weeknd4709494X
3Dynasty Spirit Elite All StarRED FLAMES46.875093.7593.75X
3Core AthletixAmmolite46.875093.7593.75X
5Cheer Athletics - ColumbusCoraCats46.85093.793.7X
6Cheer Athletics - DenverFrost Cats46.80.1593.4593.45
7FAME All-Stars StaffordOdyssey46.475092.9592.95
8CheerForce Simi ValleyAlcatraz46.425092.8592.85
9Upper Merion All StarsElectric46.125092.2592.25
10Lunar Viper AllstarsShade45.575091.1591.15
11FAME All Stars - RoanokeShimmer45.975190.9590.95
12Cheer Athletics - AustinJadeCats45.8251.3590.390.3
13Rebels Elite CheerShady Ladies45.0750.4589.789.7
14FAME All Stars - PAFame Bombshells44.30.188.588.5
15Bay State All StarsSupercells44.6251.0588.288.2


Wild Card- B

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1CheerVille Athletics BGBombshell48.025096.0596.05X
2Midwest Cheer Elite-ColumbusLimelight47.725095.4595.45X
3Flip City All StarsTwisters47.3750.1594.694.6X
4Rock Solid All StarsKINGS47.275094.5594.55X
5Maryland TwistersHail47.225094.4594.45X
6Macs Allstar CheerMAC'S PRADA46.9250.393.5593.55
7Iowa Elite Cheer - Des MoinesBones46.625093.2593.25
8Legends Cheer Academy IIBlack Diamonds46.275092.5592.55
9Elite CheerEclipse46.225092.4592.45
10Midwest Cheer Elite ClevelandIce Royalty45.95091.991.9
11Inspire AthleticsMs. Everything46.30.9591.6591.65
12CNY Storm All StarsTornados45.70.1591.2591.25
13GymTyme SouthBlack Ice45.450.190.890.8



L2 Junior Medium

View L2 Junior Medium Archived Performances

Finals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1California PrideHail49.025098.0598.05
2CheerVille Athletics HVBellatrix48.125096.2596.25
3The California All Stars - LivermoreJ2 Crew4809696
4The California All Stars - Las VegasJokers47.925095.8595.85
5Cheer Athletics - PlanoKatz48.10.4595.7595.75
6Top Gun All StarsSassy Jags47.825095.6595.65
7The Stingray All StarsGray47.775095.5595.55
8Diamonds All StarsSassycats47.75095.595.5
9Stars Vipers San AntonioRattler Reign47.750.4595.0595.05
9TwistersCrush47.525095.0595.05
11GymTyme IllinoisSugar47.375094.7594.75
11Louisiana Cheer ForceIce47.4750.294.7594.75
13The California All Stars- San MarcosReign47.550.4594.6594.65
14TAG AthleticsSolstice47.15094.394.3
15South Bay DivasReign47.1094.294.2
16Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanRush47.025094.0594.05
17Palm Beach LightningSAPPHIRES46.8250.4593.293.2

 Semi-FInals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1California PrideHail48.50.1596.8596.85X
2Top Gun All StarsSassy Jags48.05096.196.1X
3The California All Stars- San MarcosReign4809696X
4The California All Stars - Las VegasJokers47.775095.5595.55X
5Stars Vipers San AntonioRattler Reign47.725095.4595.45X
6Cheer Athletics - PlanoKatz47.9250.4595.495.4X
7Diamonds All StarsSassycats47.475094.9594.95X
8The California All Stars - LivermoreJ2 Crew47.5750.394.8594.85X
9South Bay DivasReign47.4094.894.8X
10Louisiana Cheer ForceIce47.325094.6594.65X
11The Stingray All StarsGray47.125094.2594.25X
12GymTyme IllinoisSugar47.1094.294.2X
13WolfpackSterling46.55093.193.1
14Macs Allstar CheerMAC'S MIDNIGHT46.475092.9592.95
15CheerVille Athletics MJHarley Quinn46.375092.7592.75
16Dakota SpiritEnfuego46.325092.6592.65
17Cheer Florida All StarsSerpents46.550.692.592.5
17Brandon All-StarsChrome46.7751.0592.592.5
19Cheer Athletics St. LouisJazzy Cats46.2092.492.4
20All-Star RevolutionLOYALTY46.350.4592.2592.25
21Top Gun All StarsJDub46.2750.4592.192.1
21Cheer Express AllstarsDivas46.40.792.192.1
23Louisiana Rebel All StarsLoyalty45.925091.8591.85
24East Celebrity Elite - HinghamGlam Squad45.950.191.891.8
25Calgary Stars All-Star CheerleadingOdyssey45.90.1591.6591.65
26Pro CheerCardinals45.8091.691.6
27Premier Athletics - NashvilleSNIPERS45.80.1591.4591.45
28Florida Top Dog All StarsLakewood Ranch Gold Rush45.91.190.790.7
28Power House All StarsSWAG45.35090.790.7
30Cheer Infinity AllstarsHammerheads45.40.1590.6590.65
31Allstar Performance InstituteInferno45.450.4590.4590.45
32Star AthleticsJunior White44.025088.0588.05

 Wild Card

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1CheerVille Athletics HVBellatrix47.775095.5595.55X
2TwistersCrush47.7750.195.4595.45X
3TAG AthleticsSolstice47.8250.695.0595.05X
4Palm Beach LightningSAPPHIRES47.325094.6594.65X
5Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanRush47.15094.394.3X
6Champion CheerJRays46.8750.1593.693.6
7Star Athletics ATLHype46.8250.693.0593.05
8Prodigy All StarsJr. Blue*46.5750.4592.792.7
9Charlotte Allstar CheerleadingUltra Violet46.3092.692.6
10Spirit AthleticsRoyal Cats46.225092.4592.45
11Cheer FactorProphecy46.60.992.392.3
12Xtreme CheerSpark46.125092.2592.25
13Cheer ExtremeFrostbites45.95091.991.9
14Greensboro All Star CheerleadingPink Ice45.925091.8591.85
15Legacy Xtreme All StarsJAGS45.60.690.690.6
16The Stingray All StarsWright Flyers44.975089.9589.95
17South Austin Elite CheerHydra43.5750.686.5586.55


L2 Senior Small

View L2 Senior Small Archived Performances

Finals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer Express AllstarsSenior Heat48.075096.1596.15
2Woodlands Elite - KatyAdmirals47.9095.895.8
3FierceWild Cats47.175094.3594.35
4The California All Stars - Las VegasCity Girls47.60.994.394.3
5GymTyme IllinoisSpark46.775093.5593.55
6Louisiana Rebel All StarsCourage46.6093.293.2
7Northern EliteFury46.375092.7592.75
8Maryland Twisters VirginiaSurge46.80.992.792.7
9Cheer Extreme - RaleighBombshells46.3092.692.6
10Pittsburgh Pride All StarsQueen Cats46.225092.4592.45
11Iowa Elite Cheer CRBad To The Bone46.40.4592.3592.35
12Rockstar Cheer - Chambersburg2Unlimited46.05092.192.1
13Cheer Extreme - RichmondWhite Diamonds45.750.1591.3591.35
14The Stingray AllstarsLava Ladies46.1251.191.1591.15








Semi-Finals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Woodlands Elite - KatyAdmirals47.925095.8595.85X
2The California All Stars - Las VegasCity Girls47.9095.895.8X
3Cheer Express AllstarsSenior Heat47.850.994.894.8X
4FierceWild Cats46.925093.8593.85X
5GymTyme IllinoisSpark46.7250.0593.493.4X
6Iowa Elite Cheer CRBad To The Bone46.4092.892.8X
7Louisiana Rebel All StarsCourage46.3092.692.6X
8Northern EliteFury46.050.19292X
9Pittsburgh Pride All StarsQueen Cats45.95091.991.9X
10Rockstar Cheer Rhode IslandBig Tymers46.651.4591.8591.85
11Diamonds All StarsSugar45.9091.891.8
12Cheer Athletics - RochesterRocKatz45.950.291.791.7
13ICEOzone46.050.691.591.5
14Platinum AthleticsDiamonds45.509191
15Rock Solid All StarsSAINTS45.7250.9590.590.5
16Bama All-StarzTeal Diamondz44.950.2589.6589.65
17ICESandstorm44.4752.3586.686.6

Wild Card

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Maryland Twisters VirginiaSurge47.150.4593.8593.85X
2Rockstar Cheer - Chambersburg2Unlimited46.35092.792.7X
3Cheer Extreme - RichmondWhite Diamonds46.325092.6592.65X
4Cheer Extreme - RaleighBombshells46.15092.392.3X
5The Stingray AllstarsLava Ladies46.150.4591.8591.85X
6Planet SpiritRain45.8250.4591.291.2
7NJ Premier All StarsFlawless45.60.191.191.1
8Core AthletixSlate45.150.689.789.7

L2 Senior Medium

Finals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Louisiana Cheer ForceScarlet48.30.296.496.4
2FAME All Stars - VA BeachSIRENS47.60.394.994.9
3Python All StarsTimor Pythons46.950.4593.4593.45
4Inspire AthleticsCrush46.55093.193.1
5Victory VipersLady A's46.375092.7592.75
6All-Star RevolutionGLORY46.80.992.792.7
7Rockstar Cheer AtlantaCreed46.50.692.492.4
8Premier Spirit AthleticsLavender CRUSH46.250.1592.3592.35
9Woodlands Elite - CincinnatiSenior Tango45.8091.691.6
10Fusion All StarsSIRENS45.250.1590.3590.35

Semi-Finals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Cheer Athletics - PlanoSabres48.7097.497.4X
2Louisiana Cheer ForceScarlet47.775095.5595.55X
3FAME All Stars - VA BeachSIRENS47.475094.9594.95X
4All-Star RevolutionGLORY46.7093.493.4X
5Python All StarsTimor Pythons46.70.9592.4592.45X
6Premier Spirit AthleticsLavender CRUSH46.2750.1592.492.4X
7Victory VipersLady A's46.15092.392.3X
8University Cheer ForceSHADE45.7750.291.3591.35
9Connect Cheer NorthwestScarlet45.275090.5590.55
10USA All Stars- StaffordWicked45.4750.4590.590.5
11KC CheerFORCE45.3750.4590.390.3
12USA StarzGlam45.025090.0590.05
13JAG Cheer & Dance CompanyBL4ck.Hawk244.151.586.886.8

Wild Card 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Inspire AthleticsCrush46.509393X
2Rockstar Cheer AtlantaCreed46.275092.5592.55X
3Fusion All StarsSIRENS45.1750.190.2590.25X
4Woodlands Elite - CincinnatiSenior Tango45.1250.1590.190.1X

L2 - U17

View L2  - U17 Archived Performances

 Finals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Cheer Athletics- FriscoCosmicCats137.65091.766791.7667
2Cheer Extreme - RaleighFrost138.85291.233391.2333
3SC CheerMidnight135.425090.283390.2833
4The Stingray All StarsSilver135.025090.016790.0167
5American CheerJR BLUE132.2088.133388.1333
6USA WildcatsLady Liberty130.9087.266787.2667
7Woodlands Elite - KatyNighthawks130.575087.0587.05
8Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanAerosmith130.55087.033387.0333
9Louisiana SpiritPosh129.1086.066786.0667
10Step One All Stars - NorthSpicy128.5085.666785.6667
11Rain AthleticsWeather Girls125.075083.383383.3833
12Spirit CentralBlack Tigers126.95283.383.3
13Rockstar CheerQueen132.8883.283.2
14MAMI TAISOU CLUBActas Queen126.075382.0582.05
15Central CheerIconic Katz124380.666780.6667
16SCV All StarsUltraviolet126.3779.533379.5333


Semi-Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Cheer Extreme - RaleighFrost137.275091.516791.5167X
2SC CheerMidnight134.2089.466789.4667X
3Cheer Athletics- FriscoCosmicCats138.05489.366789.3667X
4The Stingray All StarsSilver132.525088.3588.35X
5Rockstar CheerQueen131.825087.883387.8833X
6Rockstar Cheer Lake NormanAerosmith131.425087.616787.6167X
7American CheerJR BLUE129.3086.286.2X
8Louisiana SpiritPosh126.6084.484.4X
9Spirit CentralBlack Tigers125.175083.4583.45X
10USA WildcatsLady Liberty127.575383.0583.05X
11Step One All Stars - NorthSpicy124.075082.716782.7167X
12Central CheerIconic Katz124.025082.683382.6833X
13Woodlands Elite - KatyNighthawks127.725482.483382.4833X
14SCV All StarsUltraviolet123.675082.4582.45X
15MAMI TAISOU CLUBActas Queen123.425082.283382.2833X
16Rain AthleticsWeather Girls123.2082.133382.1333X
17Premier Spirit AthleticsTHE Ice Queens122.7081.881.8
18The Stingray All StarsOnyx122.15081.433381.4333
19Rockstar Cheer - ClevelandINXS125.9481.266781.2667
20ICE AthleticsGlacier Girls121.7081.133381.1333
21North East CheerPower121.325080.883380.8833
22Crimson Heat TigersVengeance126.225580.816780.8167
23Iconic All StarsMajesty121080.666780.6667
24Storm AthleticsIce Queens120.975080.6580.65
25Natural Venom All StarsRangers120.45080.380.3
26Cheer Athletics - CharlotteEmbassyCats120.275080.183380.1833
27OC All StarsYello2 Anaheim119.375079.583379.5833
28Core AthletixSilver117.125078.083378.0833
29Bullitt AthleticsLethal Ladies122.525677.683377.6833
30Cheer St LouisSaints116077.333377.3333
31South Jersey StormHail115.825077.216777.2167
32CheerForce ArizonaV-Tach117.475276.983376.9833
33The Stingray AllstarsNova117.425376.283376.2833
34Ultimate Cheer LubbockDUCHESS121.375776.2576.25
35YOCS STARS Crystal GOLDStars Crystal Gold114.35076.233376.2333
36Wylie EliteWicked114.075076.0576.05
37Pro SpiritLITHIUM116.775375.8575.85
38Chiltern CheetahsHurricane113.225075.483375.4833
39Power Athletics - MarylandTurbo115.025374.683374.6833
40Mavericks CheerleadersMavericks Cheerleaders TENACITY115.825474.5574.55
41Bay State NHWeathergirls111.625074.416774.4167
42Hero AthleticsRogue114.6374.474.4
42National StarsSuper Nova117.6674.474.4
44PCTFangz115.225474.1574.15
45Cheer Florida All StarsGryphons113.85373.973.9
46Cheer ExtremeDiamonds112.675273.783373.7833
47BSRI All StarsBlack Savage110.4073.673.6
48CoyotesRuthless113.05373.366773.3667
48Inspire AthleticsVolt110.05073.366773.3667
50Cheer Extreme - ChicagoLady Luna113.325472.883372.8833
51ICEMOONLIGHT108.325072.216772.2167
51Derwent Valley AllstarsNotorious113.325572.216772.2167
53Just Cheer All StarsCheetahs109.625470.416770.4167
54UTSUNOMIYA CHEERLEADING CLUB ANGELSAngels Glory111.6670.470.4
55Surrey StarletsTyrian107.35270.233370.2333
56Cheer Central AthleticsEMERALDS107.2270.133370.1333
57East Midlands Cheerleading AcademyEMCA Gravity113.375969.583369.5833
58RLS Elite Cheer & DanceVenom111.35868.968.9
59Chaos EliteInvasion102.5068.333368.3333
60United Movement CheerUnlimited101.225266.1566.15
61Beach Cheer AthleticsWaveRunners97.925263.9563.95
62Royal City Cheer and Tumbling SocietyKnockout107.21362.862.8

L2 - U19

View L2 - U19 Archived Performances

Finals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1The Stingray All StarsObsidian134.45089.633389.6333
2Jessie Leigh Dance & Cheer AcademyWildcats136.4488.266788.2667
3Cheer Athletics - CharlotteKnightCats130.875385.2585.25
4Storm AthleticsBlack Ice128.225582.1582.15
5Claws Out All StarsJaguars122.35081.566781.5667


 Semi-Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Jessie Leigh Dance & Cheer AcademyWildcats133.025088.683388.6833X
2Storm AthleticsBlack Ice129.05086.033386.0333X
3Cheer Athletics - CharlotteKnightCats128.875085.916785.9167X
4The Stingray All StarsObsidian128.35681.566781.5667X
5Claws Out All StarsJaguars120.875080.583380.5833X
6Bay State All StarsFire117.325078.216778.2167
7SSC Suedwest 1947 Berlin e.V.Cheer Gym117.15078.178.1
8Freeze AthleticsFrozen Reign114.6275.066775.0667

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2022 The Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results


L3 Junior Small

View L3 Junior Small Archived Performances

Finals- A

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1SCV All StarsJunior Black48.325096.6596.65
2Champion CheerBurn48.225096.4596.45
3Step One All Stars - NorthMagnificent48.075096.1596.15
4Rockstar Cheer New JerseySalt-N-Pepa48.05096.196.1
5Midwest Cheer Elite-ColumbusVogue4809696
6Rockstar Cheer Holly SpringsPink Floyd47.825095.6595.65
6KC CheerFIESTA47.825095.6595.65
8Rockstar Cheer - ChambersburgRamones47.775095.5595.55
9Empire AthleticsHeiresses47.725095.4595.45
10Bullitt AthleticsSavage47.7095.495.4
11Rain AthleticsWave47.509595
12Cheer Athletics- FriscoNebulaCats47.650.4594.8594.85
13Empire AthleticsCaptains47.2750.1594.494.4
14Twist & Shout TulsaJunior Judges46.975093.9593.95
15FAME NCIcons46.750.4593.0593.05


Finals- B

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1World EliteLegacy48.7097.497.4
2South Bay DivasJ- Silver48.425096.8596.85
3The Stingray AllstarsTropic48.550.4596.6596.65
4ACXROYAL JAGS48.275096.5596.55
5Florida Top Dog All StarsRiptide48.175096.3596.35
6Cheer Florida All StarsSirens48.1750.296.1596.15
7Prodigy All StarsSlate*48.10.196.196.1
8Flip City All StarsSuns480.0595.9595.95
9ICE