2018 UCA & UDA College Cheerleading and Dance Team National Championship
Orlando, FL
Jan 12-14, 2018

Click here to view the 2018 UCA & UDA College Nationals Order Of Competition

BLOCK SCHEDULE

Friday, Jan. 12

Watch the UCA & UDA College Dance Team National Championship Opening LIVE from Arena South at 5 PM ET

Live streaming coverage will not include: Partner Stunt, Friday's Game Day performances or the 2018 University World Cup Cheerleading Championships. However, all Game Day routine videos will be available after the competition.

Saturday, Jan. 13

HP Field House — Coverage begins at 10 AM ET
Arena North — Coverage begins at 9 AM ET
Arena South — Coverage begins at 8:30 AM ET

Sunday, Jan. 14

HP Field House — Coverage begins at 9 AM ET
Arena North — Coverage begins at 5 PM ET


Sunday January 14, 2018 - HP Field House




 

Division
Team
Performance Time
Open Hip Hop Finalist #1
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
9:00 AM
Division I Jazz Finalist #1
Wagner College
9:04 AM
Open Hip Hop Finalist #2
University of St. Thomas
9:07 AM
Division I Jazz Finalist #2
Grand Canyon University
9:11 AM
Open Hip Hop Finalist #3
St. Joseph's College
9:14 AM
Division I Jazz Finalist #3
Southeastern Louisiana University
9:18 AM
Open Hip Hop Finalist #4
Lindenwood University
9:21 AM
Division I Jazz Finalist #4
Hofstra University
9:25 AM
Open Hip Hop Finalist #5
University of Puerto Rico Mayaguez
9:28 AM
Division I Jazz Finalist #5
Cal State Fullerton
9:32 AM
Open Hip Hop Finalist #6
University of Central Missouri
9:35 AM
Open Hip Hop Finalist #7
University of Puerto Rico Bayamón
9:45 AM
Division I Jazz Finalist #6
Northern Arizona University
9:49 AM
Open Hip Hop Finalist #8
Keene State College
9:52 AM
Division I Jazz Finalist #7
University of Nebraska Omaha
9:56 AM
Open Hip Hop Finalist #9
Avila University
9:59 AM
Division I Jazz Finalist #8
Long Beach State University
10:03 AM
Open Hip Hop Finalist #10
West Chester University
10:06 AM
Division I Jazz Finalist #9
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
10:10 AM
Open Hip Hop Finalist #11
Westfield State University
10:13 AM
Division I Jazz Finalist #10
University of Delaware
10:17 AM
Division I Jazz Finalist #11
Stony Brook University
10:20 AM
Division IA Jazz Finalist #1
San Diego State University
10:45 AM
Division IA Jazz Finalist #2
The Ohio State University
10:51 AM
Division IA Jazz Finalist #3
Louisiana State University
10:57 AM
Division IA Jazz Finalist #4
Rutgers University
11:03 AM
Division IA Jazz Finalist #5
Washington State University
11:09 AM
Division IA Jazz Finalist #6
University of Michigan
11:15 AM
Division IA Jazz Finalist #7
Penn State University
11:21 AM
Division IA Jazz Finalist #8
University of Minnesota
11:27 AM
Division IA Jazz Finalist #9
Arizona State University
11:33 AM
Division IA Jazz Finalist #10
University of Wisconsin
11:39 AM
Division IA Jazz Finalist #11
Florida State University
11:45 AM
Division IA Jazz Finalist #12
University of Tennessee
11:51 AM
Open Jazz Finalist #1
University of Puerto Rico Bayamón
12:30 PM
Division I Pom Finalist #1
Long Beach State University
12:34 PM
Open Jazz Finalist #2
The College of New Jersey
12:37 PM
Division I Pom Finalist #2
Stony Brook University
12:41 PM
Open Jazz Finalist #3
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
12:44 PM
Division I Pom Finalist #3
Cal State Fullerton
12:48 PM
Open Jazz Finalist #4
University of St. Thomas
12:51 PM
Division I Pom Finalist #4
Missouri State University
12:55 PM
Open Jazz Finalist #5
Orange Coast College
12:58 PM
Division I Pom Finalist #5
Hofstra University
1:02 PM
Open Jazz Finalist #6
St. Joseph's College
1:05 PM
Division I Pom Finalist #6
Saint Joseph's University
1:09 PM
Open Jazz Finalist #7
West Chester University
1:12 PM
Division I Pom Finalist #7
North Dakota State University
1:16 PM
Open Jazz Finalist #8
Northwest Missouri State University
1:19 PM
Division I Pom Finalist #8
University of Nebraska Omaha
1:23 PM
Open Jazz Finalist #9
Endicott College
1:26 PM
Open Jazz Finalist #10
St. Cloud State University
1:30 PM
Division IA Hip Hop Finalist #1
University of Nevada- Las Vegas
1:45 PM
Open Jazz Finalist #10
Avila University
1:49 PM
Division IA Hip Hop Finalist #2
University of Memphis
1:52 PM
Open Jazz Finalist #11
Lindenwood University
1:56 PM
Division IA Hip Hop Finalist #3
University of Kentucky
1:59 PM
Open Jazz Finalist #12
College of Saint Benedict
2:03 PM
Division IA Hip Hop Finalist #4
San Diego State University
2:06 PM
Open Jazz Finalist #13
University of Minnesota Duluth
2:10 PM
Division IA Hip Hop Finalist #5
University of Alabama
2:13 PM
Open Jazz Finalist #14
Minnesota State University Mankato
2:17 PM
Division IA Hip Hop Finalist #6
Louisiana State University
2:20 PM
Division IA Hip Hop Finalist #7
University of Cincinnati
2:24 PM
Open Pom Finalist #1
St. Cloud State University
3:15 PM
Division I Hip Hop Finalist #1
Northern Arizona University
3:19 PM
Open Pom Finalist #2
Minnesota State University Mankato
3:22 PM
Division I Hip Hop Finalist #2
St John's University
3:26 PM
Open Pom Finalist #3
Orange Coast College
3:29 PM
Division I Hip Hop Finalist #3
Southeastern Louisiana University
3:33 PM
Open Pom Finalist #4
Endicott College
3:36 PM
Division I Hip Hop Finalist #4
Saint Joseph's University
3:40 PM
Open Pom Finalist #5
University of California San Diego
3:43 PM
Division I Hip Hop Finalist #5
North Dakota State University
3:47 PM
Open Pom Finalist #6
University of Central Missouri
3:50 PM
Division I Hip Hop Finalist #6
Central Connecticut State University
3:54 PM
Open Pom Finalist #7
College of Saint Benedict
3:57 PM
Open Pom Finalist #8
Northwest Missouri State University
4:03 PM
Open Pom Finalist #9
The College of New Jersey
4:09 PM
Division IA Pom Finalist #1
University of Memphis
4:30 PM
Division IA Pom Finalist #2
University of Kentucky
4:36 PM
Division IA Pom Finalist #3
University of Cincinnati
4:42 PM
Division IA Pom Finalist #4
University of Iowa
4:48 PM
Division IA Pom Finalist #5
The Ohio State University
4:54 PM
Division IA Pom Finalist #6
University of Nevada- Las Vegas
5:00 PM
Division IA Pom Finalist #7
University of Minnesota
5:06 PM
Division IA Pom Finalist #8
Rutgers University
5:12 PM
Division IA Cheer Finalist #1
University of Minnesota
7:00 PM
All Girl Division IA Finalist #1
Rutgers University
7:05 PM
Division IA Cheer Finalist #2
Western Kentucky University
7:10 PM
All Girl Division IA Finalist #2
University of Massachusetts
7:15 PM
Division IA Cheer Finalist #3
The University of Oklahoma
7:20 PM
All Girl Division IA Finalist #3
Florida State University
7:25 PM
Division IA Cheer Finalist #4
The Ohio State University
7:30 PM
All Girl Division IA Finalist #4
University of Minnesota
7:35 PM
Division IA Cheer Finalist #5
University of Hawai'i
7:40 PM
All Girl Division IA Finalist #5
Western Kentucky University
7:45 PM
Division IA Cheer Finalist #6
University of Mississippi
7:50 PM
All Girl Division IA Finalist #6
Indiana University
7:55 PM
Division IA Cheer Finalist #7
University of Cincinnati
8:00 PM
Division IA Cheer Finalist #8
University of Kentucky
8:15 PM
All Girl Division IA Finalist #7
University of Nevada- Las Vegas
8:19 PM
Division IA Cheer Finalist #9
Louisiana State University
8:24 PM
All Girl Division IA Finalist #8
University of South Florida
8:28 PM
Division IA Cheer Finalist #10
University of South Florida
8:33 PM
All Girl Division IA Finalist #9
Central Michigan University
8:37 PM
Division IA Cheer Finalist #11
Michigan State University
8:42 PM
All Girl Division IA Finalist #10
The University of Oklahoma
8:46 PM
Division IA Cheer Finalist #12
University of Alabama
8:51 PM
All Girl Division IA Finalist #11
University of Alabama
8:55 PM
Division IA Cheer Finalist #13
Washington State University
9:00 PM
Division IA Cheer Finalist #14
UCF
9:04 PM


Sunday January 14, 2018 Arena North

Division
Team
Performance Time
Open All Girl Game Day #1
Misericordia University
5:00 PM
Open Coed Game Day #1
Southeastern Louisiana University
5:04 PM
Open All Girl Game Day #2
Southeastern University
5:09 PM
Open Coed Game Day #2
University of Puerto Rico Bayamón
5:13 PM
Open Coed Game Day #3
Kutztown University
5:22 PM
Open All Girl Game Day #3
Cal Poly Mustangs
5:27 PM
Open Coed Game Day #4
East Mississippi Community College
5:31 PM
Open All Girl Game Day #4
Monmouth University
5:36 PM
Open Coed Game Day #5
Northwestern State University
5:40 PM
Open All Girl Game Day #5
Sacramento State
5:55 PM
Open Coed Game Day #6
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
5:59 PM
Open All Girl Game Day #6
University of Scranton
6:04 PM
Open Coed Game Day #7
Slippery Rock University
6:08 PM
Open All Girl Game Day #7
Northern Kentucky University
6:13 PM
Open Coed Game Day #8
University of Tennessee Chattanooga
6:17 PM
Open All Girl Game Day #8
Concord University
6:22 PM
Open Coed Game Day #9
Northwest Missouri State University
6:26 PM
Open All Girl Game Day #9
Brock University (Canada)
6:31 PM
Open All Girl Game Day #10
Tennessee Tech University
6:37 PM
Open Dance Game Day #1
University of Puerto Rico Bayamón
7:30 PM
Open Dance Game Day #2
University of Central Missouri
7:36 PM
Open Dance Game Day #3
Northwest Missouri State University
7:42 PM
Division I Game Day #1
St John's University
7:48 PM
Dance Division IA Game Day #1
University of Oklahoma
7:54 PM
Dance Division IA Game Day #2
University of Memphis
8:00 PM
Dance Division IA Game Day #3
University of Cincinnati
8:06 PM
Dance Division IA Game Day #4
University of Louisiana Lafayette
8:12 PM
Dance Division IA Game Day #5
University of Nevada Las Vegas
8:18 PM
Dance Division IA Game Day #6
Penn State University
8:24 PM
Dance Division IA Game Day #7
Temple University
8:30 PM