2022 CHEERSPORT: Reading Classic

2022 CHEERSPORT: Reading Classic

Mar 13, 2022
Results
Rec/Novice/Prep

2022 CHEERSPORT: Reading Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Rec/Novice/Prep Results



L1 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger (NON)

Click Here To View L1 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger (NON) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1CE Cheer RecGlory40.26670.287.3362

L3 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON)

Click Here To View L3 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON) Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1CE Cheer RecMercy46.36670.0592.6833

CheerABILITIES - Exhibition

Click Here To View CheerABILITIES - Exhibition Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

GlowL2-CA-E02611000null0














CheerABILITIES - Novice

Click Here To View CheerABILITIES - Novice Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

SuperiorNorthern Elite All StarRockstars1000100

L1 Youth - Novice

Click Here To View L1 Youth - Novice Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

SuperiorDream AthleticsStarDust14.3333089.5833
SuperiorAirborne Elite All StarsRecon14.2088.75
ExcellentAirborne Elite All StarsSnipers14.10.0588.075

L1 Mini - Novice


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

SuperiorPhoenix AllstarsXplosion14.9093.125
SuperiorAirborne Elite All StarsMini Ops14.50.4590.175
SuperiorDream AthleticsTwinkles14.2088.75
ExcellentEast Coast EvolutionImpulse14.1667088.5417
ExcellentAirborne Elite All StarsCadets140.1587.35
ExcellentNorthern Elite All StarMini Mist13.7333085.8333

L1 Tiny - Novice - Exhibition

Click Here To View L1 Tiny - Novice - Exhibition Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentEast Coast EvolutionTantrums6.5081.25

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

Click Here To View L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

SuperiorAirborne Elite All StarsRecruits7.1667089.5833
SuperiorNorthern Elite All StarSilver Lightning7.0667088.3333
ExcellentAll Star RebelsRascals6.8333085.4167
ExcellentDream AthleticsStarLites6.8333085.4167
ExcellentRockstar Cheer - ChambersburgThe Starting Line6.8085
ExcellentVictory VipersBaby A's6.7667084.5833
ExcellentPhoenix AllstarsSparklers6.5333081.6667
ExcellentFly High Cheer and TumbleRecruits6.2333077.9167
ExcellentEncore Elite WildcatzFerocious6.2077.5

L3 Senior - Novice

Click Here To View L3 Senior - Novice Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

SuperiorAirborne Elite All StarsLady Rangers14.80.292.3

L1.1 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Junior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Dream AthleticsNova39.2094.4578
2East Coast EvolutionSkyrush37.2333089.7189
3Rockstar Cheer - ChambersburgThe Clash36.20.686.6289

L1.1 Mini - PREP

Click Here To View L1.1 Mini - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar Cheer - ChambersburgWham!37.40.4589.6705
2Northern Elite All StarFrostbite37.1667089.5582

L1.1 Tiny - PREP

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Rockstar Cheer - ChambersburgThe Wonder Years37.3333089.9598
2X-Cel AllstarsMystic36.1333087.0683
3Encore Elite WildcatzPounce35.76670.1586.0347

L1.1 Youth - PREP


Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Phoenix AllstarsFirestorm38.3667092.4498
2Airborne Elite All StarsRenegades37.8667091.245
3All Star RebelsRenegades37.30.0589.8295
4Warrior Elite CheerTribe36.9667089.0763
5PTC AllstarsStarlets36.8333088.755
6Northern Elite All StarBlizzards36.46670.187.7715
7Fly High Cheer and TumbleCommanders35.4667184.4618

L2.1 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View L2.1 Junior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1PTC AllstarsLegacy38.4333092.6104

L2.1 Senior - PREP

Click Here To View L2.1 Senior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Phoenix AllstarsIntensity38.2092.0482

L2.2 Junior - PREP

Click Here To View L2.2 Junior - PREP Archive Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Northern Elite All StarTwisters37.30.1589.7295

Event Info
Welcome to the 2022 CHEERSPORT: Reading Classic event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!
Show More