picture of 2022 The Dance Summit

Apr 30-May 1

Welcome to The Dance Summit 2022 event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Tiny Results

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Tiny Results


Tiny - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Tiny - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsTiny Elite Lyrical50.775084.62584.625
2Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoTiny Summit Team48.95081.583381.5833


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Dancin BluebonnetsTiny Elite Lyrical49.325082.208382.2083X
2Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoTiny Summit Team48.325080.541780.5417X

Tiny - Hip Hop

View Tiny - Hip Hop Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dollhouse Dance FactoryClueless46.15076.916776.9167
2Raider XtremeStudio X Bombsquad45.425075.708375.7083
3Legendary AthleticsTiny Elite42.425070.708370.7083
4Fierce Factory Dance & TalentPrima Diva Hip Hop42.175070.291770.2917
5Pittsburgh Pride All StarsRoo Troop41.05068.416768.4167


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Dollhouse Dance FactoryClueless45.875076.458376.4583X
2Raider XtremeStudio X Bombsquad43.6072.666772.6667X
3Legendary AthleticsTiny Elite42.675071.12571.125X
4Fierce Factory Dance & TalentPrima Diva Hip Hop42.25070.416770.4167X
5Pittsburgh Pride All StarsRoo Troop40.45067.416767.4167X
6Studio 360360 Tiny All Stars39.425065.708365.7083
7Adrenaline StudioJOLT37.35062.2562.25

Tiny - Jazz

View Tiny - Jazz Archived Performances  

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Dancin BluebonnetsTiny Elite Jazz48.775081.291781.2917X
2Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoTiny Summit Team46.45077.416777.4167X
3Rainbow Dance AcademyTINY JAZZ43.725072.87572.875X
4Dance SavannahBusy Bees41.05068.416768.4167X

Tiny - Pom

View Tiny - Pom Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsTiny Elite Pom45.325075.541775.5417
2Rainbow Dance AcademyTINY POM42.675071.12571.125
3Fierce Factory Dance & TalentPrima Diva Pom41.15068.583368.5833
4Studio 360360 Tiny All Stars40.675067.791767.7917


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Dancin BluebonnetsTiny Elite Pom46.175076.958376.9583X
2Rainbow Dance AcademyTINY POM41.406969X
3Fierce Factory Dance & TalentPrima Diva Pom40.725067.87567.875X
4Studio 360360 Tiny All Stars39.675066.12566.125X

Tiny - Variety

View Tiny - Variety Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Power Athletics - MarylandTiny Reign50.1083.583.5


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Power Athletics - MarylandTiny Reign49.225082.041782.0417X

Mini

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Mini Results


Mini - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Mini - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsMini Elite61.775088.2588.25
2South Texas StruttersMini Elite61.175087.392987.3929
3Raevin Dance FactoryDFE Mini Lyrical60.65086.642986.6429
4Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoMini Summit Team60.25086.071486.0714
5Fierce Factory Dance & TalentLegends Allstar Lyrical Contemporary59.575085.107185.1071


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1South Texas StruttersMini Elite60.975087.107187.1071X
2Dancin BluebonnetsMini Elite60.575086.535786.5357X
3Raevin Dance FactoryDFE Mini Lyrical60.375086.2586.25X
4Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoMini Summit Team60.05085.785785.7857X
5Fierce Factory Dance & TalentLegends Allstar Lyrical Contemporary59.05084.357184.3571X
6Star Steppers DanceMini Elite Lyrical59084.285784.2857
7No Limits DanceMini Silver Lyrical57.425082.035782.0357

Mini - Hip Hop Small

View Mini - Hip Hop Small Archived Performances

Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Fully Loaded Dance StudioOMG Girlz63.425090.607190.6071
2Twisters EliteGalactic Girls61.175087.392987.3929
3Legendary AthleticsMini Elite60.05085.785785.7857
4No Limits DanceMini Silver Hip Hop58.775083.964383.9643
5Pittsburgh Pride All StarsTribe57.55082.214382.2143
6Dollhouse Dance FactoryMockingjay56.125080.178680.1786
7Raider XtremeStudio X Fire55.65079.579.5


Semi-Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Fully Loaded Dance StudioOMG Girlz60.6086.571486.5714X
2Twisters EliteGalactic Girls59.325084.7584.75X
3No Limits DanceMini Silver Hip Hop58.825084.035784.0357X
4Legendary AthleticsMini Elite58.575083.678683.6786X
5Pittsburgh Pride All StarsTribe56.775081.107181.1071X
6Dollhouse Dance FactoryMockingjay55.375079.107179.1071X
7Raider XtremeStudio X Fire55.025078.607178.6071X
8Premier Athletics - Northern KentuckyThe Hive54.225077.464377.4643
9EPA AllStarsBaby Girlz53.925077.035777.0357
10Jessie Leigh Dance & Cheer AcademyLittle Beasts53.85076.928676.9286
11Queen City StormBAE Watch53.8076.857176.8571
12Miss Edie's Dancin FeetDance Stars(HH)53.55076.576.5
13Golden State EliteMini - Hip Hop49.15070.214370.2143

Wild Card

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Fully Loaded Dance StudioOMG Girlz60.6086.571486.5714X
2Twisters EliteGalactic Girls59.325084.7584.75X
3No Limits DanceMini Silver Hip Hop58.825084.035784.0357X
4Legendary AthleticsMini Elite58.575083.678683.6786X
5Pittsburgh Pride All StarsTribe56.775081.107181.1071X
6Dollhouse Dance FactoryMockingjay55.375079.107179.1071X
7Raider XtremeStudio X Fire55.025078.607178.6071X
8Premier Athletics - Northern KentuckyThe Hive54.225077.464377.4643
9EPA AllStarsBaby Girlz53.925077.035777.0357
10Jessie Leigh Dance & Cheer AcademyLittle Beasts53.85076.928676.9286
11Queen City StormBAE Watch53.8076.857176.8571
12Miss Edie's Dancin FeetDance Stars(HH)53.55076.576.5
13Golden State EliteMini - Hip Hop49.15070.214370.2143

Mini - Hip Hop Large

View Mini - Hip Hop Large Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Extreme All StarsMini Majesty61.325087.607187.6071
2Legendary AthleticsMini Premier59084.285784.2857
3Dollhouse Dance FactoryJumanji55.275078.964378.9643
4Pittsburgh Pride All StarsProwl53.907777


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Extreme All StarsMini Majesty59.275084.678684.6786X
2Legendary AthleticsMini Premier57.475082.107182.1071X
3Dollhouse Dance FactoryJumanji55.25078.928678.9286X
4Pittsburgh Pride All StarsProwl53.55076.576.5X

Mini - Jazz

View Mini - Jazz Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Star Steppers DanceMini Elite Jazz61.675088.107188.1071
2Dancin BluebonnetsMini Elite59.25084.642984.6429
3Fierce Factory Dance & TalentLegends Allstar Jazz57.65082.357182.3571
4EnergizersEnergizers55.075078.678678.6786
5Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoBCA Mini Summit54.225077.464377.4643


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Star Steppers DanceMini Elite Jazz60.475086.392986.3929X
2Dancin BluebonnetsMini Elite57.675082.392982.3929X
3Fierce Factory Dance & TalentLegends Allstar Jazz57.5082.142982.1429X
4EnergizersEnergizers55078.571478.5714X
5Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoBCA Mini Summit52.9075.571475.5714X
6Rainbow Dance AcademyMini - Jazz51.6073.714373.7143

 

Mini - Pom Small

View Mini - Pom Small Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Tiggers Dance TeamTiggers Spectrum60.225086.035786.0357X
2CHUO CHEER DANCE TEAM Blue Seagull'sBlue Seagulls Mini59.35084.785784.7857X
3EnergizersEnergizers58.525083.607183.6071X
4Dancin BluebonnetsMini Elite Pom57.35081.928681.9286X
5Adrenaline StudioIGNITE55.275078.964378.9643X
6No Limits DanceNL Mini Silver Pom54.4077.714377.7143
7Miss Edie's Dancin FeetDance Stars54.35077.642977.6429
8Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Mini Pom53.075075.821475.8214
9Golden State EliteMini Pom52.975075.678675.6786

Mini - Pom Large

View Mini - Pom Large Archived Performances

Finals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsMini Coed Elite Large Pom58.85084.071484.0714
2Rainbow Dance AcademyMini - Pom57.775082.535782.5357

Semi-Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Dancin BluebonnetsMini Coed Elite Large Pom57.95082.785782.7857X
2Rainbow Dance AcademyMini - Pom56.05080.071480.0714X

Mini - Variety

View Mini - Variety Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1EnergizersEnergizers58.95084.214384.2143
2Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Mini Variety57.85082.642982.6429
3EPA AllStarsDynasty54.575077.964377.9643
4Dance SavannahBarbees54.2077.428677.4286


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1EnergizersEnergizers57.1081.571481.5714X
1Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Mini Variety57.1081.571481.5714X
3EPA AllStarsDynasty54.175077.392977.3929X
4Dance SavannahBarbees53.975077.107177.1071X

Mini Coed - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Mini Coed - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Dancin BluebonnetsMini Coed - Contemporary/Lyrical59.508585X

Mini Coed - Hip Hop

View Mini Coed - Hip Hop Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Raevin Dance FactoryDFE Mini Coed Hip Hop62.55089.357189.3571
2Footnotes FusionSneakers58.825084.035784.0357
3Imperial AthleticsHEIRS56.9081.285781.2857
4Ultimate AllstarsMini Coed55.25078.928678.9286
5Adrenaline StudioPOWER53.775076.821476.8214

Prelim Results







RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Raevin Dance FactoryDFE Mini Coed Hip Hop61.325087.607187.6071X
2Footnotes FusionSneakers57.775082.535782.5357X
3Imperial AthleticsHEIRS55.6079.428679.4286X
4Ultimate AllstarsMini Coed53.925077.035777.0357X
5Adrenaline StudioPOWER53.375076.2576.25X

Youth

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Youth Results


Youth - Contemporary/Lyrical Small

View Youth - Contemporary/Lyrical Small Archived Performances

Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Elite72.25090.312590.3125
2Star Steppers DanceYouth Elite Contemporary72.05090.062590.0625
3Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoBCA Youth Summit68.808686
4Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige68.75085.937585.9375
5Fierce Factory Dance & TalentDestiny Allstars Youth Lyrical67.25084.062584.0625
6South Texas StruttersYouth Elite67.075083.843883.8438


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Star Steppers DanceYouth Elite Contemporary71.825089.781389.7813X
2Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Elite71.175088.968888.9688X
3Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige69.55086.937586.9375X
4Fierce Factory Dance & TalentDestiny Allstars Youth Lyrical67.65084.562584.5625X
5Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoBCA Youth Summit67.55084.437584.4375X
6South Texas StruttersYouth Elite67.175083.968883.9688X
7JUMP Dance StudioLevel Up66.65083.312583.3125
8EnergizersEnergizers66.475083.093783.0937
9No Limits DanceYouth Black Contemporary65.975082.468782.4687
10World Class All Star DancePremier65.725082.156382.1563
11Midwest Cheer Elite ClevelandYouth Contemporary63.975079.968879.9688

Youth - Contemporary/Lyrical Large

View Youth - Contemporary/Lyrical Large Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Large Lyrical67.875084.843884.8438
2Star Steppers DanceYouth Team Contemporary67083.7583.75


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE








1Star Steppers DanceYouth Team Contemporary67.05083.812583.8125X
2Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Large Lyrical66.425083.031383.0313X

Youth - Hip Hop Small

View Youth - Hip Hop Small Archived Performances

 Final Results

 
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dollhouse Dance FactoryRoyalty73.05091.312591.3125
2Fully Loaded Dance StudioDem Girlz72.825091.031391.0313
3EPA AllStarsLIL MAMAS71.6089.589.5
4funky soul crewvenus71.275089.093889.0938
5The Source Dance LabBombsquad71.25089.062589.0625
6Rainbow Dance AcademyYOUTH HIP HOP70.475088.093888.0938
7Dance Force StudiosCohesion All Girl66.775083.468883.4688
8Maryland Dance EnergyMDE Shock66.675083.343883.3438
9Premier Athletics - Knoxville NorthSmoothback Sharks66.2082.7582.75
10Raider XtremeStudio X Recon65.525081.906381.9063
















RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Fully Loaded Dance StudioDem Girlz72.05090.062590.0625X
2Dollhouse Dance FactoryRoyalty70.775088.468888.4688X
3EPA AllStarsLIL MAMAS70.7088.37588.375X
4funky soul crewvenus70.25087.812587.8125X
5The Source Dance LabBombsquad69.55086.937586.9375X
6Rainbow Dance AcademyYOUTH HIP HOP68.475085.593885.5938X
7Maryland Dance EnergyMDE Shock66.35082.937582.9375X
8Dance Force StudiosCohesion All Girl66.1082.62582.625X
9Premier Athletics - Knoxville NorthSmoothback Sharks65.5081.87581.875X
10Raider XtremeStudio X Recon65081.2581.25X
11Studio 22Youth All Stars Hip Hop64.775080.968880.9688
12Golden State EliteYouth Hip Hop64.3080.37580.375
13Miss Edie's Dancin FeetSuper Stars Elite63.35079.187579.1875
14ICEShutter63.15078.937578.9375
15Midwest Cheer Elite ClevelandFreeze Krew60.95076.187576.1875
16KAD Performing Arts Dance StudioOvation Sunflower - Hip Hop59.95074.937574.9375
17World Class All Star DancePremier58.125072.656372.6563
18Studio 360360 All Stars56.975071.218871.2188
19Queen City StormMillennium55.4069.2569.25
20Starlites DanceYouth Hip Hop53.95067.437567.4375

Youth - Hip Hop Large

View Youth - Hip Hop Large Archived Performances

Finals 

                                                                                               

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Extreme All StarsYouth Dynasty73.325091.656391.6563
2Legendary AthleticsYouth Premier71.725089.656389.6563
3Imperial AthleticsIconic71.25089.062589.0625
4Twisters EliteDoll Domination69.225086.531386.5313
5Dollhouse Dance FactoryWonka68.95086.187586.1875
6Pittsburgh Pride All StarsDestruction68.075085.093885.0938


Prelims 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Extreme All StarsYouth Dynasty71.225089.031389.0313X
2Legendary AthleticsYouth Premier70.125087.656387.6563X
3Twisters EliteDoll Domination68.875086.093886.0938X
4Dollhouse Dance FactoryWonka68.85086.062586.0625X
5Imperial AthleticsIconic68.4085.585.5X
6Pittsburgh Pride All StarsDestruction67.55084.437584.4375X
7Raevin Dance FactoryDFE Youth Hip Hop66082.582.5
8Adrenaline StudioVOLTAGE64.675080.843780.8437
9Footnotes FusionFlex63.65079.562579.5625
10Miss Edie's Dancin FeetSuper Stars(HH)59.825074.781374.7813
11No Limits DanceYouth Large Hip Hop59.45074.312574.3125


Youth- Coed Hip Hop Small

View Youth - Coed Hip Hop Small Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1EPA AllStarsThe Movement69.475086.843886.8438
2Cowgirl AthleticsYoung Assassins65.85082.312582.3125
3Cheer and Dance XtremeSUPER NOVAS62.85078.562578.5625


Prelim Results



RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE


1EPA AllStarsThe Movement68.65085.812585.8125X


2Cowgirl AthleticsYoung Assassins65.475081.843881.8438X


3Cheer and Dance XtremeSUPER NOVAS62.5078.12578.125X

Youth - Coed Hip Hop Large

View Youth - Coed Hip Hop Large Archived Performances  

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1EPA AllStarsTroubled Trouth66.025082.531382.5313X
2Almaden Spirit AthleticsJasper65.125081.406381.4063X
3Dance Force StudiosCohesion Coed64.525080.656380.6563X
4Ultimate AllstarsWhite Thunder63.725079.656379.6563X
5Maryland Dance EnergyMDE CO261.65077.062577.0625X
5Adrenaline StudioSHOCK61.65077.062577.0625X

Youth - Jazz Small

View Youth - Jazz Small Archived Performances

 Finals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Star Steppers DanceYouth Elite Jazz70.55088.187588.1875
2Raevin Dance FactoryYouth Jazz69.075086.343886.3438
3Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Small Jazz68.35085.437585.4375
4Fierce Factory Dance & TalentDestiny Allstars - Youth Jazz66.2082.7582.75
5Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoBCA Youth Summit65.975082.468882.4688
6No Limits Danceyouth black jazz65.925082.406282.4062
7Adrenaline StudioSYNERGY64.675080.843780.8437
8Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Youth Jazz64.2080.2580.25
9Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie64.05080.062580.0625

Semi-Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Star Steppers DanceYouth Elite Jazz69.775087.218887.2188X
2Raevin Dance FactoryYouth Jazz68.6085.7585.75X
3Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Small Jazz67.575084.468884.4688X
4Fierce Factory Dance & TalentDestiny Allstars - Youth Jazz66.8083.583.5X
5Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie64.7080.87580.875X
6Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoBCA Youth Summit64.5080.62580.625X
7No Limits Danceyouth black jazz64.3080.37580.375X
8Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Youth Jazz63.975079.968879.9688X
9Adrenaline StudioSYNERGY63.575079.468879.4688X
10Premier Athletics - Knoxville NorthSilvertip Sharks63.225079.031379.0313
11South Texas StruttersYouth Elite63.15078.937578.9375
12Synergy Dance AcademyYouth lyrical63.125078.906378.9063
13Studio 22Youth All Stars Jazz62.6078.2578.25
14EPA AllStarsThrone61.9077.37577.375
15Rainbow Dance AcademyYOUTH JAZZ - TAINTED LOVE61.1076.37576.375
16JUMP Dance StudioIcons60.725075.906375.9063
17World Class All Star DancePremier59.35074.187574.1875
18Starlites DanceYouth Jazz57.025071.281371.2813

Youth - Jazz Large

View Youth - Jazz Large Archived Performances

 Final Results
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Elite69.25086.562586.5625
2No Limits DanceYouth white jazz66.25082.812582.8125
3Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige64.4080.580.5
4Adrenaline StudioFORCE61.525076.906376.9063

Prelim Results
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Elite67.65084.562584.5625X
2No Limits DanceYouth white jazz65.925082.406382.4063X
3Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige63.875079.843879.8438X
4Adrenaline StudioFORCE61.325076.656376.6563X






Youth - Kick

View Youth - Kick Archived Performances

Finals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Miss Edie's Dancin FeetSuper Stars(K)68.55085.687585.6875
2EnergizersEnergizers68.325085.406385.4063

 

Semi-Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Miss Edie's Dancin FeetSuper Stars(K)67.9084.87584.875X
2EnergizersEnergizers67.025083.781383.7813X

Youth - Pom Small

View Youth - Pom Small Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1EnergizersEnergizers72.525090.656390.6563
2Tiggers Dance TeamTiggers71.7089.62589.625
3Star Steppers DanceYouth Elite Pom71.325089.156389.1563
4Golden State EliteYouth Pom69.675087.093887.0938
5No Limits DanceNL Youth black pom69.325086.656386.6563
6Rainbow Dance AcademyYOUTH POM - HEARTBREAKER68.95086.187586.1875


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1EnergizersEnergizers71.95089.937589.9375X
2Tiggers Dance TeamTiggers71.725089.656389.6563X
3Star Steppers DanceYouth Elite Pom71.208989X
4No Limits DanceNL Youth black pom70.375087.968887.9688X
5Golden State EliteYouth Pom70087.587.5X
6Rainbow Dance AcademyYOUTH POM - HEARTBREAKER69.35086.687586.6875X
7Studio 22Youth All Stars Pom68.95086.187586.1875
8Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige68.175085.218885.2188
9South Texas StruttersYouth Elite66.775083.468883.4688
10World Class All Star DancePremier65.675082.093882.0938
11Studio 360360 All Stars62.975078.718878.7188
12Starlites DanceYouth Pom62.407878

Youth - Pom Large

View Youth - Pom LargeArchived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Elite Pom70.075087.593887.5938
2Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Youth Pom70087.587.5
3Adrenaline StudioSTORM68.725085.906385.9063
4No Limits DanceYouth white pom68.6085.7585.75
5Star Steppers DanceYouth Team Pom66.625083.281383.2813

Prelim Results







RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Youth Pom71.1088.87588.875X
2Adrenaline StudioSTORM68.775085.968885.9688X
3Dancin BluebonnetsYouth Elite Pom69.1250.585.906385.9063X
4No Limits DanceYouth white pom68.05085.062585.0625X
5Star Steppers DanceYouth Team Pom65.95082.437582.4375X

Youth - Variety

View Youth - Variety Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1EnergizersEnergizers71.5089.37589.375
2Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Youth Variety67.65084.562584.5625
3Dance Force StudiosCohesion61.8077.2577.25
4Fierce Factory Dance & TalentDestiny Allstars - Youth Variety59.875074.843874.8438
5Golden State EliteYouth Variety58.675073.343873.3438


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1EnergizersEnergizers69.7087.12587.125X
2Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Youth Variety65.275081.593881.5938X
3Dance Force StudiosCohesion62.275077.843877.8438X
4Fierce Factory Dance & TalentDestiny Allstars - Youth Variety59.375074.218874.2188X
5Golden State EliteYouth Variety58.275072.843872.8438X
6Steps All StarsOnyx56.4070.570.5

Youth Coed - Hip Hop

View Youth Coed - Hip Hop Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1EPA AllStarsTroubled Trouth66.6083.2583.25
2Almaden Spirit AthleticsJasper66.55083.187583.1875
3Ultimate AllstarsWhite Thunder66.2082.7582.75
4Dance Force StudiosCohesion Coed65.325081.656381.6563
5Maryland Dance EnergyMDE CO263.95079.937579.9375
6Adrenaline StudioSHOCK62.407878

Youth Male - Hip Hop

View Youth Male - Hip Hop Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1EPA AllStarsLil Men70.55088.187588.1875
2Adrenaline StudioMAYHEM64.75080.937580.9375
3Fully Loaded Dance Studio2 cold 4 u59.8074.7574.75


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1EPA AllStarsLil Men70.325087.906387.9063X
2Adrenaline StudioMAYHEM65.075081.343881.3438X
3Fully Loaded Dance Studio2 cold 4 u59.275074.093874.0938X

Junior

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Junior Results


Junior - Contemporary/Lyrical

 View Junior - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Dancin BluebonnetsJunior Elite82.775091.972291.9722X
2Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoJunior Summit Team80.9089.888989.8889X
3The Knockout All-StarsTwisters Small C/L79.025087.805687.8056X
4Synergy Dance AcademyJunior Lyrical73.7081.888981.8889X
5No Limits DanceNL Junior black contemporary72.025080.027880.0278X
6No Limits Dancejunior white contemporary70.65078.578.5
7Jazzle Dazzlejazzle dazzle scream70.275078.083378.0833
8Intensity Cheer & DanceEXPRESSION68.875076.527876.5278
9Fantasy Cheer & Dance AcademyElegance68.550.575.666775.6667
10Quantum DanceQuantum Dance Juniors67.175074.638974.6389

Junior - Hip Hop Small

View Junior - Hip Hop Small Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dollhouse Dance FactoryMatrix84.8094.222294.2222
2Imperial AthleticsDames83.9093.222293.2222
3Legendary AthleticsJunior Elite82.35091.591.5
4Adrenaline StudioRIOT SQUAD80.475089.416789.4167
5Pittsburgh Pride All StarsWolfpack80.2089.111189.1111
6Studio 22Junior All Stars Hip Hop79.5088.333388.3333
7The Source Dance LabXFire77.275085.861185.8611
8Raevin Dance FactoryDFE Junior Hip Hop76.775085.305685.3056


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Dollhouse Dance FactoryMatrix81.775090.861190.8611X
2Imperial AthleticsDames81.5090.555690.5556X
3Legendary AthleticsJunior Elite81.2090.222290.2222X
4Adrenaline StudioRIOT SQUAD79.3088.111188.1111X
5Studio 22Junior All Stars Hip Hop79.208888X
6Pittsburgh Pride All StarsWolfpack77.825086.472286.4722X
7The Source Dance LabXFire76.725085.2585.25X
8Raevin Dance FactoryDFE Junior Hip Hop76.375084.861184.8611X
9Jessie Leigh Dance & Cheer AcademyWild Ones75.675084.083384.0833
10Queen City StormInsomnia71.775079.7579.75
11Raider XtremeStudio X Lady Rage69.725077.472277.4722
12Triple Threat AthleticsPYRO68.375075.972275.9722
13Cheer and Dance XtremeSTARR STRUCK66.075073.416773.4167
14Iconic All StarsFirestarters64.55071.722271.7222
15Xplosion AthleticsBoss Ladies64.525071.694471.6944
16Studio 360360 All Stars63.2070.222270.2222

Junior - Hip Hop Large

View Junior - Hip Hop Large Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dollhouse Dance FactoryCruella81.15090.166790.1667
2No Limits DanceNL Junior Large Hip Hop80.975089.972289.9722
3Adrenaline StudioAURORA74.6082.888982.8889


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Dollhouse Dance FactoryCruella79.625088.472288.4722X
2No Limits DanceNL Junior Large Hip Hop79.5088.333388.3333X
3Adrenaline StudioAURORA73.9082.111182.1111X

Junior- Coed Hip Hop Small

View Junior - Coed Hip Hop Small Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Kashiwa Golden HawksGolden Hawks Junior79.35088.166788.1667X
2Footnotes FusionGrounded78.55087.277887.2778X
3Step One All StarsTrendy78.475087.194487.1944X
4Ultimate AllstarsJunior Elite77.425086.027886.0278X
5Dance SavannahV.I.Bees73.15081.277881.2778X
6Cowgirl AthleticsBlack Ops71.575079.527879.5278
7Dance Force StudiosCohesion71.3079.222279.2222
8NCA Dance StudioHittaz69.875077.638977.6389

Junior - Coed Hip Hop Large

View Junior - Coed Hip Hop Large Archived Performances

Final Results
RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Ultimate AllstarsBlack Thunder79.675088.527888.5278
2The Source Dance LabBlackout77.275085.861185.8611
3Adrenaline StudioSURGE76.9085.444485.4444
4EPA AllStarsKREW74.775083.083383.0833









Rank
Program NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1The Source Dance LabBlackout76.45084.944484.9444X
2Ultimate AllstarsBlack Thunder75.7084.111184.1111X
3Adrenaline StudioSURGE73.725081.916781.9167X
4EPA AllStarsKREW72.575080.638980.6389X

Junior - Jazz Small

View Junior - Jazz Small Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Studio 22Junior All Stars Jazz81.925091.027891.0278
2The Knockout All-StarsTwisters Junior Small Jazz81.75090.833390.8333
3Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige80.6089.555689.5556
4Dancin BluebonnetsJunior Elite Small Jazz80.325089.2589.25
5Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoJunior Summit Team80.075088.972288.9722


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1The Knockout All-StarsTwisters Junior Small Jazz80.725089.694489.6944X
1Studio 22Junior All Stars Jazz80.725089.694489.6944X
3Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige79.75088.611188.6111X
4Dancin BluebonnetsJunior Elite Small Jazz78.275086.972286.9722X
5Brookfield Dance, a Brio Studios CoJunior Summit Team77.3085.888985.8889X
6No Limits DanceNL Junior black Jazz76.2084.666784.6667
7Adrenaline StudioFLASH75.85084.277884.2778
8EPA AllStarsREALM72.675080.7580.75
9JUMP Dance StudioNext Level72.325080.361180.3611
10Studio 360360 All Stars72.225080.2580.25

Junior - Jazz Large

View Junior - Jazz Large Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsJunior Elite82091.111191.1111


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Dancin BluebonnetsJunior Elite81.6090.666790.6667X

Junior - Pom Small

View Junior - Pom Small Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Junior Pom80.825089.805689.8056
2Adrenaline StudioVORTEX80.475089.416789.4167
3CHUO CHEER DANCE TEAM Blue Seagull'sBSG Grand Blue80.4089.333389.3333
4The Knockout All-StarsTwisters Junior Small Pom78.75087.587.5
5Studio 22Junior All Stars Pom78.55087.277887.2778


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Junior Pom80.875089.861189.8611X
2Adrenaline StudioVORTEX80.25089.166789.1667X
3CHUO CHEER DANCE TEAM Blue Seagull'sBSG Grand Blue79.55088.388988.3889X
4Studio 22Junior All Stars Pom79.5250.587.861187.8611X
5The Knockout All-StarsTwisters Junior Small Pom78.95087.722287.7222X
6Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige77.35085.944485.9444
7Jazzle Dazzlejazzle dazzle scream74.775182.083382.0833
8Studio 360360 All Stars68.1075.666775.6667

Junior - Pom Large

View Junior - Pom Large Archived Performances

Finals

 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin BluebonnetsJunior Pom80.05088.944488.9444
2No Limits DanceJunior Large Pom79.975088.861188.8611
3Premier Athletics - Knoxville NorthMega Sharks77.25085.833385.8333

 

Semi-Finals

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Dancin BluebonnetsJunior Pom80.025088.916788.9167X
2No Limits DanceJunior Large Pom79.208888X
3Premier Athletics - Knoxville NorthMega Sharks77085.555685.5556X

Junior - Variety

View Junior - Variety Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Junior Variety78.7087.444487.4444
2Iconic All StarsPink Bliss72.8080.888980.8889


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Junior Variety77.525086.138986.1389X
2Iconic All StarsPink Bliss72.4080.444480.4444X

Junior Coed - Contemporary/Lyrical

View Junior Coed - Contemporary/Lyrical Archived Performances

Final Results 

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dancin with Roxie81.25090.277890.2778
2The Knockout All-Stars79.875088.7588.75
3Dance Sport Athletics71.5079.444479.4444


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Dancin with RoxieDancin' With Roxie Prestige80.15089.055689.0556X
2The Knockout All-StarsTwisters Small C/L COED79.208888X
3Dance Sport AthleticsDance Sport Athletics -Junior Elite Company71.775079.7579.75X














Junior Coed - Hip Hop

Looks like you're early to the party! Results will be posted as soon as division standings are finalized.


Senior

-

Back to Top

2022 The Dance Summit Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Senior Results


Senior - Kick

View Senior - Kick Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1EnergizersEnergizers91.375091.37591.375


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1EnergizersEnergizers89.825089.82589.825X

Senior - Variety

View Senior - Variety Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1EnergizersEnergizers86.1086.186.1
2Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Senior Variety83.975083.97583.975
3Golden State EliteSenior Variety80.05080.0580.05
4Quantum DanceQuantum Dance Seniors77.45077.4577.45


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1EnergizersEnergizers86.75086.7586.75X
2Majestic Dance TeamMajestic Senior Variety83.825083.82583.825X
3Golden State EliteSenior Variety78.85078.8578.85X
4Quantum DanceQuantum Dance Seniors78.7078.778.7X

Senior Coed - Variety

View Senior Coed - Variety Archived Performances

 Final Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Kashiwa Golden HawksGolden Hawks84.85084.8584.85
2Memphis Pride AllstarsSenior Variety84.15084.1584.15
3Iconic All StarsDynasty80.7080.780.7
4Dance SavannahMisbeehavin79.925079.92579.925


Prelim Results

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent ScoreADVANCE
1Kashiwa Golden HawksGolden Hawks85.05085.0585.05X
2Memphis Pride AllstarsSenior Variety81.5081.581.5X
3Dance SavannahMisbeehavin80.3080.380.3X
4Iconic All StarsDynasty79.725079.72579.725X