Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
dylan burkhalter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 7-3
J. Witcher
Karns
TSSAA Region 2 - AAA
Consi Semi
220
02/13
L
F 0-0 1:15
C. Chappell
Hardin Valley
TSSAA Region 2 - AAA
Semis and WB 3
220
02/13
W
DEC 6-0
c. jolley
Farragut
TSSAA Region 2 - AAA
Quarters and WB 1
220
02/05
W
DEC 3-2 SV
N. Schwartz
Centennial
TSSAA Dual Championships
Round 1 (16 Team)
220
02/05
W
F 4-0 3:49
H. Lam
---
TSSAA Dual Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
220
02/05
L
F 7-1 3:23
i. Hodge
Wilson Central
TSSAA Dual Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
220
01/17
W
F 0-0 2:21
H. Lam
---
Halls Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/16
W
F 0-0 2:40
E. Collins
Maryville
Halls Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
220
01/16
L
F 0-0 4:22
C. Lovell
---
Halls Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
220
01/09
L
DEC 7-0
C. Flickner
Cleveland High School
Soddy Daisy Showdown 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/09
W
F 2-0 2:20
M. Nelson
Chattanooga Christian
Soddy Daisy Showdown 2016
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:47
I. Roberts
McCallie School
Soddy Daisy Showdown 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/09
W
F 2-0
S. Turney
Chattanooga Christian
Soddy Daisy Showdown 2016
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/21
L
DEC 7-3
I. Hodge
Wilson Central
2015 Smoky Mountain Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
12/21
L
F 4-0 0:56
R. Galvan
North Hall
2015 Smoky Mountain Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:59
T. Belcher
Greeneville
2015 Smoky Mountain Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
12/21
L
DEC 7-0
M. Matthew
Grundy
2015 Smoky Mountain Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
12/21
L
F 7-0 5:56
D. Spence
Harpeth
2015 Smoky Mountain Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
220
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:13
M. Patton
---
2015 Smoky Mountain Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
12/21
L
DEC 6-3
J. Cruz
Cartersville
2015 Smoky Mountain Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
220
12/12
L
DEC 4-1
E. Morin
Archer
US Air Force Indian Classic
3rd WB (32 Man)
220-Varsity
12/12
W
F 0-1 4:26
B. Marmion
Spring Grove
US Air Force Indian Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
220-Varsity
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Henderson
---
US Air Force Indian Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220-Varsity
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:45
j. johnson
Stone Memorial
Stone Memorial Duals
Champ. Round 1
220
12/10
W
F 8-0 3:26
M. Erickson
Cookeville
Stone Memorial Duals
Champ. Round 1
220
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:45
j. johnson
Stone Memorial
Gibbs @ Stone Memorial
Round 1
220
12/05
L
DEC 5-2
K. Sloan
Hardin Valley Academy
WHHS Falcon Frenzy 2015
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
12/05
W
DQ 0-0
R. Hoyle
East Henderson
WHHS Falcon Frenzy 2015
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
12/05
L
F 0-0 1:46
D. Worley
Tuscola
WHHS Falcon Frenzy 2015
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 0-0 2:01
W. Goltry
Bearden
TSSAA Region 2 - AAA
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/07
W
F 0-0 2:54
Z. Broemmel
---
TSSAA Region 2 - AAA
3rd WB
195
02/07
L
F 0-0 1:21
j. cagle
---
TSSAA Region 2 - AAA
Round 2 Champ Quarters
195
01/30
L
F 5-0 3:07
D. Bargatze
Siegel
TSSAA Dual Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
220
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Carpenter
---
TSSAA Dual Championships
Round 1 (16 Team)
195
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:49
T. Huff
Knoxville Halls
TSSAA Dual Championships
3rd Wrestleback (16 Team)
195
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:38
D. Satterfield
William Blount
William Blount @ Gibbs
Round 1
195
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:10
j. cagle
---
Powell @ Gibbs
Round 1
195
12/10
L
F 2-1 1:30
b. barnett
Stone Memorial
Stone Memorial @ Gibbs
Round 1
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024