Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chris Hawkins
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Hewitt-Trussville
Hewitt-Trussville High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
F 6-0 5:05
A. Clark
Thompson
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
7A 220
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
T. Alcime
Bob Jones
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
7A 220
02/17
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:22
A. Sykes
---
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
7A 220
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
D. Nesbitt
---
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
7A 220
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:37
K. Epperson
Opelika Hs
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
7A 220
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. Alcime
Bob Jones
AHSAA 7A North Super Section
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
02/11
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:50
T. Whitmire
Huntsville
AHSAA 7A North Super Section
Cons Semi`s (16 Man)
220
02/11
L
Replay
F 6-1 3:56
A. SYKES
Vestavia Hills
AHSAA 7A North Super Section
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
T. Alcime
Bob Jones
AHSAA 7A North Super Section
Quarters and 1st WB (16)
220
02/03
W
F 4-2 1:45
C.
Clay Chalkville
Clay Chalkville @ Hewitt-Trussville
Round 1
220
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:42
O. Campbell
Helena
Helena/Hewitt-Trussville/Hartselle/McAdory
Round 1
220
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:54
J. HUDGINS
McAdory High School
Helena/Hewitt-Trussville/Hartselle/McAdory
Round 1
220
01/27
W
F 0-0
A. Baca
Foley
2023 Heaton Memorial Duals
Semis & WB
222
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:28
S. BROWN
Prattville
2023 Heaton Memorial Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
222
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:21
W. Caneer
Arab
Hewitt-Trussville @ Arab
Round 1
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. Jr
Pelham
Pelham @ Hewitt-Trussville
Round 1
220
01/16
W
DEC 5-3 SV
T. Alcime
Bob Jones
Dick Clem Memorial by Signalink
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
222
01/16
W
DEC 5-2
K. OLIVEIRA
Spain Park Hs
Dick Clem Memorial by Signalink
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
222
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
T. Ezell
James Clemens HS
Dick Clem Memorial by Signalink
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
222
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:18
P. Kemp
Sparkman
Dick Clem Memorial by Signalink
Round 1 (16 Man)
222
01/14
W
DEC 5-1
M. Holloway
Hewitt-Trussville
2023 Southeastern Pools
5th
220
01/14
L
DEC 4-3 TB1
K. OLIVEIRA
Spain Park Hs
2023 Southeastern Pools
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
220
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
S. Woods
Dalton
2023 Southeastern Pools
Sat R2
220
01/14
W
MD 10-0
M. Holloway
Hewitt-Trussville
2023 Southeastern Pools
Sat R1
220
01/14
W
DEC 12-5
K. OLIVEIRA
Spain Park Hs
2023 Southeastern Pools
round 3
220
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Hernandez
Dalton
2023 Southeastern Pools
round 2
220
01/03
L
F 2-0 2:14
K. OLIVEIRA
Spain Park Hs
Spain Park Hs @ Hewitt-Trussville
Round 1
220
11/23
W
Replay
F 9-1 5:49
C. Rainer
Daphne
2022 Patrick Aaron Memorial Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
220
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:27
T. Swallows
Springville
Hewitt Early Season Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
11/19
W
F 2-1 0:47
J. Maddox
Shades Valley
Hewitt Early Season Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:40
D. Nesbitt
---
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
7A 220
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Edwards
---
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
7A 220
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
K. Watson
Smiths Station Hs
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
7A 220
02/18
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:44
J. Wilson
Baker HS
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
7A 220
02/13
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:37
A. Sykes
---
AHSAA 7A North Super Section
Finals and Consolation Finals
220
02/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
R. Johnson
Florence
AHSAA 7A North Super Section
Championship Semi-Finals (8 and 16 Man)
220
02/12
W
Replay
F 5-2 3:11
L. Fletcher
Austin
AHSAA 7A North Super Section
Championship Round of 8
220
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:24
J. Edwards
---
2022 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
222
01/14
W
DEC 7-0
L. Whisenhunt
Vestavia Hills
2022 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
222
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024