Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dempsi Talkington
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2022
2021
2020
2019
Team Name
Eastern Oregon
Eastern Oregon University
Eastern Oregon University (OR)
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 4-0
A. Zepeda
Corban (Ore.)
Cascade Collegiate Conference Women
3rd and 5th
155
02/27
W
F 4-0 1:32
S. Antoque
University of Providence
Cascade Collegiate Conference Women
Round 5- Cons Semi
155
02/27
L
DEC 2-2
A. Abushi
Menlo College
Cascade Collegiate Conference Women
Round 4- Semi
155
02/27
W
F 8-0 2:08
D. Huddy
University of Providence
Cascade Collegiate Conference Women
Round 2- Quarter and conso
155
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
DEC 2-2
T. Hites
---
Patriot Duals
Semis (4 Team)
155
12/03
W
F 4-0 0:53
A. Myers
Brewton Parker
Patriot Duals
Placement (4 Team)
170
12/03
W
TF 10-0 2:02
P. Luevano
Lyon
Patriot Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
155
11/21
W
TF 13-2 3:00
A. Garcia
---
Spokane Open - Womens
Placement Matches (16 Man)
155
11/21
W
F 5-0 1:52
G. Tata-Rodrigues
---
Spokane Open - Womens
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
11/21
L
DEC 4-1
P. Maher
Simon Fraser(BC)
Spokane Open - Womens
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
11/21
W
F 4-0 1:43
E. Lopez-Mata
---
Spokane Open - Womens
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
11/14
L
DEC 3-1
P. Maher
Simon Fraser
Mike Clock Women`s Open
ROUND 8- Placement
155
11/14
W
TF 10-0 4:26
L. Restrepo
---
Mike Clock Women`s Open
ROUND 7- Conso
155
11/14
L
F 4-0 1:33
S. Ramirez
Southern Oregon University
Mike Clock Women`s Open
ROUND 6- Semi, Conso
155
11/14
W
DEC 5-1
P. Maher
Simon Fraser
Mike Clock Women`s Open
ROUND 4- Quarter RR
155
11/07
W
F 3-0 1:24
G. Tata-Rodrigues
---
Mountaineer Women`s Open
ROUND 7
155
11/07
L
DEC 5-1
S. Ramirez
Southern Oregon University
Mountaineer Women`s Open
ROUND 6
155
11/07
W
TF 12-0 3:40
R. Jimenez
---
Mountaineer Women`s Open
ROUND 5
155
11/07
W
F 11-0 3:34
T. Swope
Eastern Oregon University
Mountaineer Women`s Open
ROUND 4
155
11/07
W
TF 10-0 3:00
A. Wiegand
Eastern Oregon University
Mountaineer Women`s Open
ROUND 2
155
11/06
L
DEC 4-0
S. Ramirez
---
Southern Oregon University @ Eastern Oregon University
Round 1
155
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 3-0
O. Pizano
---
Cascade Collegiate Conference Women
3rd place
155
03/01
W
F 4-1 2:58
M. Garcia
---
Cascade Collegiate Conference Women
Round 5- Cons Semi
155
03/01
W
DEC 5-0
C. Blakeley-Garcia
Life Pacific
Cascade Collegiate Conference Women
Round 4- Semi
155
03/01
L
DEC 5-0
O. Pizano
---
Cascade Collegiate Conference Women
Round 2- Quarter and conso
155
01/18
L
F 4-0 2:15
D. Rodriguez
---
Oregon Classic College Womens Open Tourn
Placement Matches (16 Man)
155
01/18
W
F 6-0 1:51
E. Justo
Grays Harbor College
Oregon Classic College Womens Open Tourn
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:51
T. Peterson
---
Oregon Classic College Womens Open Tourn
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:57
A. Jolley
Umpqua Community College
Oregon Classic College Womens Open Tourn
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/24
L
DEC 4-2
S. Brinkac
Simon Fraser(BC)
Spokane Collegiate Open - Women
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
11/24
L
DEC 4-0
G. Palma
Southern Oregon University
Spokane Collegiate Open - Women
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
11/24
W
F 7-4 3:46
K. MacKillop
Simon Fraser(BC)
Spokane Collegiate Open - Women
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
11/24
W
F 6-0 2:17
T. Peterson
---
Spokane Collegiate Open - Women
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
11/17
L
DEC 4-0
O. Pizano
---
Missouri Valley Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
155
11/17
L
F 6-0 1:35
K. Albrecht
---
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
155
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024