Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Colleran
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Team Name
Built by Brunson
Izzy Style Wrestling
MAINE SOUTH
Maine South
Park Ridge (Maine South)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
TF 8-0 0:51
F. Nitti
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL Nebraska Greco Championships 2024
PLACING
144
04/07
L
TF 8-0 0:34
I. Balden
Gold Rush Wrestling
PNL Nebraska Greco Championships 2024
Round 4
144
04/07
W
M FOR 0-0
G. Jackson
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Greco Championships 2024
Round 5
144
04/06
W
DEC 10-8
R. Adams
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 2
144
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
A. Aranda
Glenbard West
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Placement
132
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Zimmer
Lincoln-Way Central
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Consi Semi`s
132
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Bell
Hoopeston
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Consi. 5/3 vs. Semis
132
03/10
W
Replay
MD 16-4
T. Francis
Oak Park River Forest
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Consi Quarters
132
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Mulhearn
Harvest Christian Academy
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
2nd WB
132
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 13-10
D. Hyde
Wheaton North
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 32
132
03/03
W
F 4-0 1:49
A. Albrecht
Oak Park River Forest
IWCOA 2024 NC Sect Evanston
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/24
W
F 13-0 4:55
K. Schrauth
GLENBROOK SOUTH
IWCOA 2024 NC Reg Glenbrook South
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
02/24
W
F 8-0 2:55
J. Mokhtarian
GLENBROOK NORTH
IWCOA 2024 NC Reg Glenbrook South
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/24
W
F 4-0 2:17
J. Palzet
Deerfield
IWCOA 2024 NC Reg Glenbrook South
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/24
W
F 14-0 2:10
Z. Weston
EVANSTON
IWCOA 2024 NC Reg Glenbrook South
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/21
L
F 11-2 1:22
B. Davino
St. Charles (East)
IHSA 3A Team Sectional @ Addison (A. Trail)
Semifinals (4 Team)
138
02/10
L
DEC 7-1
F. Nitti
Elmhurst (York)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 10-4 2:22
J. Knackstedt
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
D. Avila
West Chicago (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 8-4 3:27
B. Lemus
Evanston (Twp.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Park Ridge (Maine South)
Placement Matches
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Murdock
Chicago (Mather)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Park Ridge (Maine South)
Semis and WB3
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:39
M. Tsendayush
Glenbrook South
2024 CSL Conference Tournament
Place Matches
138 (Boys)
01/20
W
F 10-0 2:54
G. Garcia
Niles North
2024 CSL Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138 (Boys)
01/20
L
DEC 3-1
J. McGowean
Vernon Hills
2024 CSL Conference Tournament
Semi`s
138 (Boys)
01/20
W
F 5-0 2:25
M. Tsendayush
Glenbrook South
2024 CSL Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138 (Boys)
01/13
L
DEC 8-2
C. Chiarelli
Downers Grove (North)
Clint Arlis Invitational
3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 2-4 5:46
E. Brauer
Batavia
Clint Arlis Invitational
2nd WB (16 Man)
138
01/13
L
DEC 5-1
D. AVILA
West Chicago (H.S.)
Clint Arlis Invitational
Quarters (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
DEC 11-8
L. LaFlesch
Perry
Clint Arlis Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:24
R. Hinger
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Oswego/Lincoln-Way West Mega Quad
Round 1
138
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
B. Swanson
Oswego (H.S.)
Oswego/Lincoln-Way West Mega Quad
Round 1
138
12/28
W
MD 16-4
B. Mohapp
Lake Park
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
3rd Place
138
12/28
L
F 7-7 3:30
E. Banda
Mundelein
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
2nd Round
138
12/28
W
MD 12-3
A. Peña
Palatine
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
First Round
138
12/28
W
DEC 6-0
A. Lee
Burlington Central
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
Prelims
138
12/27
W
F 0-0 6:46 SV
E. Canali
Chicago (St. Rita)
Harman-McCann Maine South Mega Dual
Round 1
138
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:02
D. Murphy
Niles (Notre Dame)
Niles (Notre Dame) @ Park Ridge (Maine South)
Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:07
D. Berdizza
Naperville (North)
Naperville North Super Quad
Round 1
138
12/15
W
F 0-0 4:27
D. AVILA
West Chicago (H.S.)
Naperville North Super Quad
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:20
A. Koleczek
Oak Forest
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
138
12/09
L
DEC 4-1
D. Blanke
Barrington
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
12/09
L
DEC 7-2
L. Grindstaff
Plainfield (North)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/09
W
DEC 8-2
N. Zuehlke
Crystal Lake (Central)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 4 (16 Team)
138
12/05
W
DEC 6-3
B. Myra
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Park Ridge (Maine South) vs. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 12-4 4:27
J. Chaidez
Lombard (Glenbard East)
Glenbard East Quad
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:32
L. Flaskamp
Algonquin (Jacobs)
Glenbard East Quad
Round 1
138
11/27
W
F 0-0 3:59
B. Deasy
Geneva
Maine South Turkey Extravaganza
Round 1
138
11/25
L
F 0-0 3:53
J. Knackstedt
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Andrew Quad
Round 1
138
11/25
W
F 0-0 0:47
R. Huff
Oak Lawn (Community)
Andrew Quad
Round 1
138
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:51
R. Huff
Oak Lawn (Community)
Park Ridge (Maine South) vs. Oak Lawn (Community)
Round 1
138
11/22
W
F 0-0 0:58
J. Harrity
Chicago (Taft)
Maine South Turkey Extravaganza
Round 1
138
10/14
L
DEC 6-5
C. Woods
Beat the Streets-Chicago
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
10/14
L
F 5-0 2:08
F. Nitti
Izzy Style
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
10/14
W
DEC 5-2
A. Noyes
Beat the Streets-Chicago
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024