Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Blandamer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Fredonia
Fredonia High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
MD 9-0
C. Mohr
Abilene
2019 Panther Classic
round 5
182
02/02
W
DEC 7-3
K. Sekavec
Hoxie
2019 Panther Classic
round 3
182
02/02
L
DEC 5-3
B. Burks
Beloit
2019 Panther Classic
Round 2
182
01/26
W
F 3-0 2:15
G. Buggard
Shawnee Mission South
2019 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
6RND: 16-8M 3RD/4TH, 2-3 R2, 4-R3, 5-6 R5
182
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:42
J. Johnson
---
2019 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
5TH ROUND: 16M CON SF, 8M CON SF
182
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:41
A. Hall
West Elk High School
2019 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
4TH ROUND: 16M/8M CON QF, 6M 4R, 5M 4R, 4M 2R
182
01/26
L
DEC 9-7
G. Buggard
Shawnee Mission South
2019 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
2ND ROUND: 16M QF & CONS 1R, 8M QF, 6M 2R, 5M 2R
182
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Dillow
---
2019 Fredonia Jamboree
Round 2
175-179
01/25
W
F 2-1 3:33
A. Beasley
---
2019 Fredonia Jamboree
Round 1
175-179
01/19
L
DEC 10-6
J. Phillips
Field Kindley
25th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 3
182
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Lassley
West Elk
25th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 2
182
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:28
Z. Dressler
Douglass
2019 Douglass Jamboree
Round 3 (4 Man)
179-196A
01/18
L
DEC 3-1
C. Epley
Rose Hill
2019 Douglass Jamboree
Round 2 (4 Man)
179-196A
01/17
L
MD 9-1
E. Moore
Towanda-Circle
2019 Douglass Jamboree
Round 1 (4 Man)
179-196A
01/11
L
DEC 10-6
Z. McCarty
---
Altamont-Labette County @ Fredonia
Round 1
182
01/09
L
F 11-3 1:12
B. Bober
Burlington
Burlington @ Fredonia
Round 1
182
01/03
W
MD 12-2
I. Bottom
St. George-Rock Creek
Fredonia @ St. George-Rock Creek
Round 1
182
01/03
W
F 6-0 2:55
B. Lassley
Howard-West Elk
Fredonia @ Howard-West Elk
Round 1
182
12/21
W
MD 12-2
I. Bottom
St. George-Rock Creek
Marion Co. Duals
Champ. Round 1
182
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Elliott
Douglass
Fredonia @ Douglass
Round 1
182
12/15
L
DEC 5-4
Q. Beeson
Belleville-Republic County
Fredonia @ Belleville-Republic County
Round 1
182
12/14
L
DEC 7-2
T. Palic
Marion
Fredonia @ Marion
Round 1
182
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:17
M. Snyder
---
KanOkla JV/Girls Tourney
Round 3
163-179
12/01
W
F 11-1 3:14
M. Reed
---
KanOkla JV/Girls Tourney
Round 1
163-179
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Evans
Labette County
KanOkla JV/Girls Tourney
Round 5
163-179
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021