Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alec Beasley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
B. Doles
Louisburg
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3 - WB
182
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
K. Miller
Concordia
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/20
L
MD 14-6
E. Irvine
---
KSHSAA 4A Andale Regional - 2022
3rd Place
182
02/19
W
DEC 11-6 SV
R. Palacios
Holcomb
KSHSAA 4A Andale Regional - 2022
ConsSemis (16 and 8 Man)
182
02/19
L
DEC 12-5
J. Degollado
Ulysses
KSHSAA 4A Andale Regional - 2022
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
182
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:45
R. Vrana
Andale
KSHSAA 4A Andale Regional - 2022
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
182
02/05
L
DEC 3-0
J. Stuhlsatz
Garden Plain High School
Circle 31st Ann Varsity Inv
Round 7
182
02/05
W
MD 14-4
C. McCandless
---
Circle 31st Ann Varsity Inv
Round 6 Cons Semi
182
02/05
L
DEC 6-3
L. Rogers
Hillsboro
Circle 31st Ann Varsity Inv
Semi (2 mats) & Consolation 1st Round (center mat)
182
02/04
W
DEC 10-9
A. Ourada
Labette County High School
Circle 31st Ann Varsity Inv
Round 2
182
01/29
L
DEC 6-1
J. High
Douglass
2022 Remington Bronco Invitational
Medal Rounds
182
01/29
W
F 7-0 3:52
C. Delaney
McPherson
2022 Remington Bronco Invitational
Semis & Consolation Quarters
182
01/28
W
F 2-1 0:40
R. McCain
Minneapolis
2022 Remington Bronco Invitational
Quarterfinals
182
01/22
W
F 7-4 2:02
A. Lemasters
Rose Hill
28th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
182
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:28
R. Loffer
Fredonia
28th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 5 Cons Semi
182
01/22
W
F 8-4 3:44
A. Stuhlsatz
Garden Plain
28th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 3 Cons Qtr
182
01/22
L
DEC 3-1
B. Zimmerman
Burlington
28th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 2 Quarterfinals
182
01/22
W
MD 9-0
C. Biswell
St. Marys
28th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 1
182
01/15
L
DEC 9-3
T. Johnson
Augusta
Clearwater Boys & Girls Varsity Wrestling Tourn
Championship
182
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. McNeil
Maize
Clearwater Boys & Girls Varsity Wrestling Tourn
Round 4
182
01/15
L
F 6-2 5:27
K. Miller
Concordia
Clearwater Boys & Girls Varsity Wrestling Tourn
Round 3
182
01/15
W
F 9-0 5:57
D. Slaughter
Pratt
Clearwater Boys & Girls Varsity Wrestling Tourn
Round 2
182
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:40
B. Zimmerman
Burlington
12th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
182
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:38
D. Whorton
Hillsboro
12th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
12/17
W
MD 10-1
K. Howard
Rock Creek
12th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Placement (4 Team)
182
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:23
B. Fiebiger
Bluestem
12th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:53
G. Siemsen
---
12th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
12/13
L
F 0-0
C. Trujillo
Emporia
Bulldog Jamboree
Round 2 (4 Man)
182
12/13
L
F 0-0
A. Monihen
---
Bulldog Jamboree
Round 1 (4 Man)
182
12/13
L
F 0-0
J. High
---
Bulldog Jamboree
Round 3 (4 Man)
182
12/11
W
F 8-1 3:51
C. Rogers
---
Wellington Crusader Invitational
Placement Matches
182
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:40
R. Silva
Andover High School
Wellington Crusader Invitational
Round 4
182
12/11
W
TF 18-3 5:30
C. Rogers
---
Wellington Crusader Invitational
Round 3
182
12/11
L
DEC 7-0
D. Everett
---
Wellington Crusader Invitational
Round 2
182
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
MD 11-3
K. Johnson
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional 1
Round 2
182
02/12
L
MD 9-0
I. Shinette
Goodland
KSHSAA 4A Regional 1
Champ Quarters
182
02/06
W
MD 11-3
T. Wills
---
KSHSAA 4A District 2
3rd Place
182
02/06
L
TF 16-0 3:35
I. Cook
---
KSHSAA 4A District 2
Champ Semis
182
02/06
W
F 18-4 3:42
M. Nolde
Nickerson
KSHSAA 4A District 2
Champ Quarters
182
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Burris
McPherson
2021 Remington Bronco Invitational
Medal Rounds
182
01/30
L
F 5-0 1:30
C. Vogan
---
2021 Remington Bronco Invitational
Consolation Semis
182
01/30
L
DEC 7-4
H. Noeller
Augusta
2021 Remington Bronco Invitational
Semis & Consolation Quarters
182
01/29
L
F 7-0 2:44
T. Luttig
---
2021 Remington Bronco Invitational
Round 2
182
01/29
L
DEC 7-5 SV
G. Kant
Augusta
2021 Remington Bronco Invitational
Quarterfinals
182
01/23
L
DEC 5-4
C. Rupert
Caney Valley
27th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 5 Cons Semi
182
01/23
W
DEC 9-6
E. Boles
---
27th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 3 Cons Qtr
182
01/23
L
F 6-2 3:48
D. Bollinger
Uniontown
27th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 1
182
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:27
T. Wills
---
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 6
182
01/16
L
F 6-1 4:43
I. Cook
---
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
182
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:49
T. Rogers
---
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
182
01/16
L
F 4-0 3:22
H. Schroeder
Concordia
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
182
01/16
W
MD 11-2
D. Lowe
---
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
182
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:09
C. Vogan
---
11th Annual Marion Co Dual-Hillsboro
Semis (4 Team)
182
12/18
L
F 2-2 1:12
K. Ines
Republic County
11th Annual Marion Co Dual-Hillsboro
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
12/18
W
F 2-2 1:38
K. Parsons
Buhler
11th Annual Marion Co Dual-Hillsboro
Placement (4 Team)
182
12/12
L
F 11-0 0:36
T. Rogers
Rose Hill
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 8
182
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:41
K. Schilling
Andover
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
182
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:29
N. West
Mulvane
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
182
12/12
L
F 10-0 2:13
P. Smith
Winfield
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 5-2 3:55
J. Hancock
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Wellington
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/21
L
F 5-0 0:39
K. Young
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Wellington
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/15
L
DEC 7-1
I. Wasson
---
2020 Remington Bronco Invitational
Consolation Semis
195
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Noeller
Augusta
2020 Remington Bronco Invitational
Semis & Consolation Quarters
195
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. McCool
Burden-Central
2020 Remington Bronco Invitational
Quarterfinals
195
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:45
H. Jansen
Fredonia
10th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Placement (4 Team)
220
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Martin
---
10th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
220
12/14
L
MD 13-2
G. Tran
Rose Hill
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 8
220
12/14
L
TF 15-0 4:00
E. Lynch
Winfield
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 7
220
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:50
T. Cheek
Circle
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
220
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:55
Z. Phillips
Winfield
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
220
12/14
L
F 7-1 2:46
D. Thomas
Wichita East
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
220
12/13
L
F 0-0 1:33
N. Whitsitt
Hesston
4th Annual Bulldog Jamboree
Round 3 (4 Man)
220B
12/13
W
F 0-0
G. Gordon
Council Grove
4th Annual Bulldog Jamboree
Round 2 (4 Man)
220B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
J. Morales
Douglass
2019 Remington Invitational
Consolation Finals
182
02/09
L
DEF 0-0
J. Money
Augusta
2019 Remington Invitational
Consolation Semis
182
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
K. Young
---
2019 Remington Invitational
2nd Wrestleback
182
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:09
R. Peterson
McPherson
2019 Remington Invitational
Championship Semifinals
182
02/09
L
F 23-11 2:00
T. Wills
Wichita-Trinity Academy
2019 Remington Invitational
Quarterfinals
182
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:49
J. Phillips
Coffeyville High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Rd 2
182
02/02
W
F 9-6 3:26
N. Hoffman
Bluestem High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semi (center mat) & Consolation 1st Round (2 mats)
182
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:28
K. Kroenke
Frontenac High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 Man
182
01/25
L
F 2-1 3:33
O. Blandamer
Fredonia
2019 Fredonia Jamboree
Round 1
175-179
01/25
L
TF 19-4 1:48
B. Dillow
---
2019 Fredonia Jamboree
Round 3
175-179
01/18
W
DEC 11-7
J. Morales
Douglass
2019 Douglass Jamboree
Round 2 (3 Man)
179-196DB
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:36
I. Milbradt
Towanda-Circle
2019 Douglass Jamboree
Round 1 (3 Man)
179-196DB
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:02
J. Phillips
Coffeyville
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
182
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:21
J. Meek
---
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
182
01/12
L
F 0-0
M. Diaz
---
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
182
01/12
L
F 8-0 1:16
C. Blankenship
---
Clearwater Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
182
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:53
A. Sutton
Hutchinson
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
182B
12/15
L
DEC 6-0
J. Angle
Winfield
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
182B
12/15
W
DEC 5-0
N. Roth
Cheney
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
182B
12/15
L
DEC 4-2
I. Glover
Maize South High School
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
182B
12/01
L
FOR 0-0
a. miller
---
Winfield High School JV Tournament
Round 4
182
12/01
L
FOR 0-0
N. Roth
Cheney
Winfield High School JV Tournament
Round 5
182
12/01
L
F 2-0
J. Angle
Winfield
Winfield High School JV Tournament
Round 3
182
12/01
L
F 4-2 2:53
G. Mead
Goddard
Winfield High School JV Tournament
Round 2
182
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:27
V. Triana
El Dorado
Winfield High School JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024