Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Victor Chevganov
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Team Name
Conant
Conant Varsity
Hoffman Estates (CONANT)
Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Hoffman Estates Conant
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-2 5:25
V. VanderBrug
Chicago (Lane)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. Hanselman
Elmhurst (York)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/09
W
DEC 10-6
A. Mohammed
Park Ridge (Maine East)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
DEC 13-10
B. Mohapp
Roselle (Lake Park)
IHSA 3A Regional @ South Elgin
3rd Place
144
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:46
C. Kirchner
Schaumburg (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ South Elgin
Semis
144
02/03
W
F 0-0
D. Henson
South Elgin
IHSA 3A Regional @ South Elgin
Quarters
144
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:10
E. Khido
Des Plaines (Maine West)
Plainfield East
Round 1
144
01/20
L
F 4-2 2:18
B. Malaksianov
Buffalo Grove
MSL Boys Conference Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback
144
01/20
L
F 9-3 2:43
C. Kirchner
Schaumburg
MSL Boys Conference Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB - Friday 2
144
01/20
W
F 1-4 3:58
J. Rodriguez
Palatine
MSL Boys Conference Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 - Friday 1
144
01/19
L
F 4-2 2:20
B. Malaksianov
Buffalo Grove
MSL Varsity Conference Tournament
Round 1
144
01/06
L
F 3-2 1:34
G. WARNER
Machesney Park Harlem
Randy Conrad Invite 2024
3rd Place
144
01/06
L
F 6-2 2:48
T. Bridges
Niles Notre Dame
Randy Conrad Invite 2024
Rd 4 Semis (16 & 8 Man) WB 3 (16 Man), WB1 (8 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:52
L. Nulle
Harvard
Randy Conrad Invite 2024
Rd 2 Quarters (16 Man & 8 Man) WB 1 (16 Man)
144
12/30
L
DEC 12-6
A. Haritos
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
Hoffman Estates (Conant) @ Glenview (Glenbrook South)
Round 1
144
12/16
L
Replay
F 11-4 5:41
E. Harvey
New Lenox (LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL)
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
WB 2nd Round
138
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
H. Ndiaye
MOLINE
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
First Round, WB Prelim
138
12/08
L
F 2-6 3:14
B. Wright
Barrington
Barrington @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Round 1
144
12/02
L
F 8-2 3:40
T. Bridges
Niles (Notre Dame)
Hoffman Estates (Conant) vs. Niles (Notre Dame)
Round 1
144
12/02
W
MD 8-0
B. Torres
Addison (A. Trail)
GBN, Conant, Norte Dame, Addison Trail Quad
Round 1
144
12/02
L
F 7-4 5:34
E.
Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
Hoffman Estates (Conant) @ Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
Round 1
144
12/01
L
F 7-3 6:58
B. Malaksianov
Buffalo Grove
Buffalo Grove @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Round 1
144
12/01
L
F 4-3 4:36
B. Malaksianov
Buffalo Grove
MSL Varsity Crossover 11/30/23
Round 1
144
11/28
L
F 0-0 2:20
D. Coronado
Yorkville (H.S.)
Yorkville (H.S.) @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Round 1
144
11/26
L
F 5-0 5:38
R. Kradle
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Hoffman Estates (Conant) @ Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Round 1
144
11/25
L
F 4-1 1:27
B. Dollus
Chatham-Glenwood
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
7th Place
144
11/25
L
F 5-1 4:44
R. Klug
Leyden
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Semi - WB
144
11/25
W
F 1-2 3:15
B. Zajac
Oswego
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
11/25
W
F 13-2 3:46
T. Medema
Conant Jr Varsity
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:25
T. Bridges
Notre Dame
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024