Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Henderson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 10-9
E. Silva
---
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 6
197
02/16
W
MD 13-5
D. Hamilton
Northwest Kansas Technical College
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 4
197
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:27
M. Soto
---
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 2
197
02/02
L
MD 12-4
D. Hamilton
Northwest Tech
KJCCC Jayhawk Wrestling Championships
Finals (2 Team)
197
02/02
W
TF 18-3 7:00
K. Johnson
Barton County Community College
KJCCC Jayhawk Wrestling Championships
Finals (2 Team)
197
02/02
W
TF 21-6 6:40
Z. Bowen
Cloud County Community College
KJCCC Jayhawk Wrestling Championships
Finals (2 Team)
197
02/01
W
MD 10-2
J. Johnson
---
Pratt Community College @ Cowley College
Round 1
197
01/24
W
TF 23-4 5:00
D. McCaleb
Labette Community College
Labette Community College @ Pratt Community College
Round 1
197
01/17
W
MD 17-3
M. Soto
Neosho County Community College
Pratt Community College @ Neosho County Community College
Round 1
197
01/13
W
DEC 11-5
J. Stoneberger
Newman
Kansas Cup
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197
01/13
W
F 9-2 3:34
D. Mason
Bethany (Kan.)
Kansas Cup
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
01/13
L
DEC 6-5
J. Davis
Fort Hays State
Kansas Cup
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
01/06
L
F 13-5 3:57
N. Funk
Colorado School Of Mines
Cusatis open
Consi Semis
197
01/06
W
MD 18-5
G. Gibson
Central Christian College (KS)
Cusatis open
Quarters & WB
197
01/05
W
F 4-1 2:15
K. Anderson
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Cusatis open
Semis & WB
197
01/05
W
DEC 14-7
A. Villa
Oklahoma City
Cusatis open
Consi Rd 2-16, 4-32
197
01/05
L
DEC 6-5
E. Rendleman
---
Cusatis open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
197
12/09
W
MD 14-6
J. Stoneberger
Newman
RWC Jet Invite
1st Place
197
12/09
W
MD 19-11
M. Cruickshank
Cloud County Community College
RWC Jet Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
11/03
L
DEC 7-1
C. Duhart
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Cons. Semis
197
11/03
W
F 4-1 1:31
C. Kelly
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Cons. Round 3
197
11/03
W
MD 13-3
B. Bortolotti
Iowa
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Cons. Round 2
197
11/03
L
DEC 7-6
H. DeJong
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarterfinals
197
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 9-6
a. Ottinger
---
West Central District Championship
2nd Wrestleback
285
02/10
L
F 9-2 2:16
B. Brickey
---
West Central District Championship
Round 1
285
01/21
L
F 7-9 4:08
K. Berry
---
Kansas Cup
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/21
L
DEC 13-6
B. Brickey
---
Kansas Cup
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/07
L
F 1-3 5:07
L. Plummer
Kansas Wesleyan
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Quarters & WB
285
01/07
L
MD 15-2
P. Grayson
---
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024