Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charles Gilcher
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Indiana
MI
Team Donahoe
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 3-2
L. Heck
Chattanooga
Chattanooga @ Indiana
Round 1
157
02/14
W
DEC 3-1 SV
I. Wilcox
Ohio State
Indiana @ Ohio State
Round 1
157
02/12
L
DEC 3-2
W. Lewan
---
Michigan @ Indiana
Round 1
157
01/29
L
DEC 3-1
C. Noehre
Purdue
Purdue @ Indiana
Round 1
157
01/10
L
DEC 9-7
R. Kanniard
Rutgers
Indiana @ Rutgers
Round 1
157
01/09
W
DEC 4-1
T. Negron
Penn State
Indiana @ Penn State
Round 1
157
11/06
L
FOR 0-0
A. Garcia
Edinboro
Michigan State Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/06
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
M. Zuunbayan
Northern Illinois
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
157
11/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Jezioro
Ohio University
Michigan State Open
Round 1
157
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
DEC 7-3
L. Anrooy
---
Indiana @ Michigan
Round 1
165
01/10
L
DEC 3-1
E. Ordonez
Illinois
Illinois @ Indiana
Round 1
165
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/18
L
F 6-0 3:46
S. Buell
Warrior Elite
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
placements
105
10/17
L
DEC 4-0
S. Crespo
---
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
105
10/17
W
TF 16-0 1:36
S. Caban
Somerset Academy
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
105
10/17
L
DEC 9-3
J. Moon
---
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
105
10/17
L
MD 12-2
S. Bailey
Harvey Twisters
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
105
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/19
W
MD 8-0
M. Ramos
---
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
placements
85
10/18
W
F 9-0 3:51
N. Young
---
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
semi
85
10/18
W
DEC 6-1
N. Alayan
---
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
85
10/18
W
DEC 8-2
C. Haynes
MI
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
85
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020