Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Madeleine Wadesisi
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
W
Replay
VFA 0:24 4-0
K. Zepeda
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
5th Place
225 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VPO1 2-1
O. Foster
Montana
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi-Semis
225 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VFA 1:27 4-4
L. Cole
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Semi-Finals
225 lbs
07/20
W
Replay
VFA 0:20 4-0
S. Jaramillo
Colorado
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Quarter-Finals
225 lbs
02/21
W
F 2-0 2:44
J. Edwards
Harrison
OHSWCA Girls State Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
235
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:08
K. Dalton
Lakewood
OHSWCA Girls State Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
235
02/21
W
F 4-0 1:10
A. Corsbie
Washington CH
OHSWCA Girls State Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
235
02/21
L
F 3-0 3:29
K. Harlow
Greeneview
OHSWCA Girls State Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
235
02/21
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Duval
Mason High School
OHSWCA Girls State Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
235
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:56
A. Jackson
Minerva
OHSWCA Girls NE District Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
235
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:22
K. Dalton
Lakewood
OHSWCA Girls NE District Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
235
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 9-2 2:21
A. Jackson
Minerva
OHSWCA Girls State Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
235
02/23
W
F 4-0 0:53
S. Preston
Miami East High School
OHSWCA Girls State Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
235
02/22
W
F 6-2 1:43
M. Johnson
Charles F. Brush
OHSWCA Girls State Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
235
01/25
W
MD 14-6
A. Ingram
Cleveland Central Catholic
2020 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
5th Place Matches
220
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:32
R. Delewski
Lakeside
2020 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Quarter finals
220
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:58
G. Siebeneck
Lakeside
2020 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
220
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:54
H. Smith
COLUMBIA
Vermillon Super Duals
Champ. Round 1
220
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:18
J. Chalfant
Pymatuning Valley
Hawken Invitational Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:43
G. Johnson
Cleveland Central Catholic
Hawken Invitational Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/07
L
F 0-0 0:16
M. Hardy
Normandy
Hawken Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
Replay
VFA 1:16 2-0
C. Curtiss
California
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
225 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VFA 1:44 4-0
J. Guerrero
California
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Quarters
225 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VFA 1:48 8-0
D. Diaz
New York
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
225 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024