picture of 2018 NCA Senior & Junior High School National Championship

Jan 27-28, 2018

Welcome to the 2018 NCA Senior & Junior High School National Championship event hub! Here you'll find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the performance order, results, photos, articles, news, and more! See the official schedule, results or more competition information.

Results


GAME DAY - HS FIGHT SONG

-

Back to Top

2018 NCA High School National Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

GAME DAY - HS FIGHT SONG Results


Large High School Fight Song 


Overall Large High School Game Day Winner - Belle Chasse High School - Belle Chasse, LA

Final Results

*Indicates a tie

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Belle Chasse High School
Belle ChasseLA
2The Colony High School
The ColonyTX
3Teurlings Catholic High School
LafayetteLA
4Azle High School
AzleTX
5John Horn High School
MesquiteTX
6*Gardner Edgerton High School
GardnerKS
6*Pacific High School
PacificMO
8Notre Dame De Sion High School
Kansas CityMO
9Edison High School
EdisonNJ


Medium High School Fight Song


Overall Medium High School Game Day Winner - Cascia Hall Prep High School - Tulsa, OK

Final Results

*Indicates a tie

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1San Angelo Central High School
San AngeloTX
2Moanalua High School
HonoluluHI
3Lampasas High School
LampasasTX
4Cascia Hall Prep High School
TulsaOK
5Forney High School
ForneyTX
6Bridge Creek High School
BlanchardOK
7Jasper High School
JasperTX
8Olathe Northwest High School
OlatheKS
9Arkansas Varsity
TexarkanaAR
10Holland Hall High School
TulsaOK
11Argyle High School
ArgyleTX
12Northwood High School
ShreveportLA
13Page High School
FranklinTN
14*Oakridge School
ArlingtonTX
14*Shadow Creek High School
PearlandTX
14*Academy of Our Lady
MarreroLA
17Glendale High School
SpringfieldMO
18Burnet High School
BurnetTX
19Whitehaven High School
MemphisTN
20Yes Prep North Central
HoustonTX
21Ada High School
AdaOK
22Broomfield High School
BroomfieldCO
23Valley Springs High School
Valley SpringsAR


Small High School Fight Song


Overall Small High School Game Day Winner - Ruston High School - Ruston, LA

Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Green Valley High School
HendersonNV
2Ruston High School
RustonLA
3Northglenn High School
NorthglennCO
4White Bear Lake Area High School
White Bear LakeMN
5Mesquite High School
MesquiteTX
6Canyon Lake High School
FischerTX
7New Waverly High School
New WaverlyTX
8Pasadena High School
PasadenaTX
9East Jefferson High School
MetairieLA
10Weiss High School
PflugervilleTX
11Shepton High School
PlanoTX
12Burges High School
El PasoTX










GAME DAY - HS TIMEOUT CHEER

-

Back to Top

2018 NCA High School National Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

GAME DAY - HS TIMEOUT CHEER Results


Large High School Timeout Cheer


Overall Large High School Game Day Winner - Belle Chasse High School - Belle Chasse, LA

Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Belle Chasse High School
Belle ChasseLA
2John Horn High School
MesquiteTX
3Teurlings Catholic High School
LafayetteLA
4Azle High School
AzleTX
5Edison High School
EdisonNJ
6Gardner Edgerton High School
GardnerKS
7The Colony High School
The ColonyTX
8Upper Perkiomen High School
PennsburgPA
9Pacific High School
PacificMO
10Notre Dame De Sion High School
Kansas CityMO


Medium High School Timeout Cheer


Overall Medium High School Game Day Winner - Cascia Hall Prep High School - Tulsa, OK

Final Results

*Indicates a tie

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Cascia Hall Prep High School
TulsaOK
2San Angelo Central High School
San AngeloTX
3Lampasas High School
LampasasTX
4Jasper High School
JasperTX
5Shadow Creek High School
PearlandTX
6Arkansas Varsity
TexarkanaAR
7*Academy of Our Lady
MarreroLA
7*Forney High School
ForneyTX
9Whitehaven High School
MemphisTN
10Bridge Creek High School
BlanchardOK
11Moanalua High School
HonoluluHI
12*Broomfield High School
BroomfieldCO
12*Oakridge School
ArlingtonTX
14Argyle High School
ArgyleTX
15Northwood High School
ShreveportLA
16Olathe Northwest High School
OlatheKS
17Page High School
FranklinTN
18Providence High School
ClarksvilleIN
19Holland Hall High School
TulsaOK
20Burnet High School
BurnetTX
21Ada High School
AdaOK
22Glendale High School
SpringfieldMO
23Yes Prep North Central
HoustonTX
24Valley Springs High School
Valley SpringsAR


Small High School Timeout Cheer


Overall Small High School Game Day Winner - Ruston High School - Ruston, LA

Final Results

*Indicates a tie

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Canyon Lake High School
FischerTX
2Ruston High School
RustonLA
3Pasadena High School
PasadenaTX
4Mesquite High School
MesquiteTX
5Green Valley High School
HendersonNV
6*Northglenn High School
NorthglennCO
6*Weiss High School
PflugervilleTX
8White Bear Lake Area High School
White Bear LakeMN
9New Waverly High School
New WaverlyTX
10Shepton High School
PlanoTX
11*Burges High School
El PasoTX
11*East Jefferson High School
MetairieLA

GAME DAY - HS TIMEOUT DANCE

-

Back to Top

2018 NCA High School National Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

GAME DAY - HS TIMEOUT DANCE Results


Large High School Timeout Dance


Overall Large High School Game Day Winner - Belle Chasse High School - Belle Chasse, LA

Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Belle Chasse High School
Belle ChasseLA
2Teurlings Catholic High School
LafayetteLA
3Azle High School
AzleTX
4Pacific High School
PacificMO
5Notre Dame De Sion High School
Kansas CityMO
6Edison High School
EdisonNJ
7Upper Perkiomen High School
PennsburgPA


Medium High School Timeout Dance


Overall Medium High School Game Day Winner - Cascia Hall Prep High School - Tulsa, OK

Final Results

*Indicates a tie

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Whitehaven High School
MemphisTN
2San Angelo Central High School
San AngeloTX
3Forney High School
ForneyTX
4Lampasas High School
LampasasTX
5Moanalua High School
HonoluluHI
6Page High School
FranklinTN
7Academy of Our Lady
MarreroLA
8*Olathe Northwest High School
OlatheKS
8*Holland Hall High School
TulsaOK
10Broomfield High School
BroomfieldCO
11Oakridge School
ArlingtonTX
12Ada High School
AdaOK
13Glendale High School
SpringfieldMO
14Providence High School
ClarksvilleIN
15Yes Prep North Central
HoustonTX


Small High School Timeout Dance


Overall Small High School Game Day Winner - Ruston High School - Ruston, LA

Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Ruston High School
RustonLA
2Canyon Lake High School
FischerTX
3East Jefferson High School
MetairieLA
4Mesquite High School
MesquiteTX
5Weiss High School
PflugervilleTX
6Shepton High School
PlanoTX
7Burges High School
El PasoTX

GAMEDAY - HS BAND DANCE

-

Back to Top

2018 NCA High School National Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

GAMEDAY - HS BAND DANCE Results


Large High School Band Dance


Overall Large High School Game Day Winner - Belle Chasse High School - Belle Chasse, LA

Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1The Colony High School
The ColonyTX
2John Horn High School
MesquiteTX
3Gardner Edgerton High School
GardnerKS


Medium High School Band Dance


Overall Medium High School Game Day Winner - Cascia Hall Prep High School - Tulsa, OK

Final Results

*Indicates a tie

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Bridge Creek High School
BlanchardOK
2Cascia Hall Prep High School
TulsaOK
3*Jasper High School
JasperTX
3*Arkansas Varsity
TexarkanaAR
5Northwood High School
ShreveportLA
6*Argyle High School
ArgyleTX
6*Shadow Creek High School
PearlandTX
6*Clear Creek High School
League CityTX
9Burnet High School
BurnetTX
10Valley Springs High School
Valley SpringsAR


Small High School Band Dance


Overall Small High School Game Day Winner - Ruston High School - Ruston, LA

Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1New Waverly High School
New WaverlyTX
2Green Valley High School
HendersonNV
3Pasadena High School
PasadenaTX
4White Bear Lake Area High School
White Bear LakeMN
5Northglenn High School
NorthglennCO

GAMEDAY - JV

-

Back to Top

2018 NCA High School National Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

GAMEDAY - JV Results


Junior Varsity Fight Song


Overall Junior Varsity Game Day Winner - Broken Arrow High School - Broken Arrow, OK

Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Broken Arrow High School
Broken ArrowOK
2Forney High School
ForneyTX
3Williams High School
PlanoTX


Junior Varsity Timeout Cheer


Overall Junior Varsity Game Day Winner - Broken Arrow High School - Broken Arrow, OK

Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Broken Arrow High School
Broken ArrowOK
2Forney High School
ForneyTX
3Williams High School
PlanoTX

Junior Varsity Timeout Dance


Overall Junior Varsity Game Day Winner - Broken Arrow High School - Broken Arrow, OK

Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Forney High School
ForneyTX
2Williams High School
PlanoTX


Junior Varsity Band Dance


Overall Junior Varsity Game Day Winner - Broken Arrow High School - Broken Arrow, OK

Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Broken Arrow High School
Broken ArrowOK

GAMEDAY - JH/MS

-

Back to Top

2018 NCA High School National Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

GAMEDAY - JH/MS


Junior High/Middle School Fight Song


Overall Junior High/Middle School Game Day Winner - AE Phillips Lab School - Ruston, LA

Final Results

*Indicates a tie

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Bixby Junior High School
BixbyOK
2Tuttle Junior High School
TuttleOK
3AE Phillips Lab School
RustonLA
4Bridge Creek Junior High School
BlanchardOK
5Colleyville Middle School
GrapevineTX
6*Whitworth Buchanan Middle School
MurfreesboroTN
6*Glenn Middle School
San AngeloTX
8Mountain Valley Middle School
Canyon LakeTX
9White Bear Lake Middle School
White Bear LakeMN
10Central Junior High School
MooreOK
11Argyle Middle School
ArgyleTX
12Nimitz Middle School
OdessaTX
13Los Obispos Middle School
LaredoTX
14Mantachie Junior High School
MantachieMS
15Lasalle Junior High School
UraniaLA


Junior High/Middle School Timeout Cheer


Overall Junior High/Middle School Game Day Winner - AE Phillips Lab School - Ruston, LA

Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Bridge Creek Junior High School
BlanchardOK
2AE Phillips Lab School
RustonLA
3Tuttle Junior High School
TuttleOK
4White Bear Lake Middle School
White Bear LakeMN
5Nimitz Middle School
OdessaTX
6Argyle Middle School
ArgyleTX
7Whitworth Buchanan Middle School
MurfreesboroTN
8Bixby Junior High School
BixbyOK
9Mountain Valley Middle School
Canyon LakeTX
10Colleyville Middle School
GrapevineTX
11Glenn Middle School
San AngeloTX
12Central Junior High School
MooreOK
13Mantachie Junior High School
MantachieMS
14Los Obispos Middle School
LaredoTX
15Lasalle Junior High School
UraniaLA


Junior High/Middle School Timeout Dance


Overall Junior High/Middle School Game Day Winner - AE Phillips Lab School - Ruston, LA

Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Tuttle Junior High School
TuttleOK
2AE Phillips Lab School
RustonLA
3Bixby Junior High School
BixbyOK
4Central Junior High School
MooreOK
5Whitworth Buchanan Middle School
MurfreesboroTN
6Glenn Middle School
San AngeloTX
7Mountain Valley Middle School
Canyon LakeTX
8Los Obispos Middle School
LaredoTX
9Nimitz Middle School
OdessaTX
10Lasalle Junior High School
UraniaLA
11Mantachie Junior High School
MantachieMS


Junior High/Middle School Band Dance


Overall Junior High/Middle School Game Day Winner - AE Phillips Lab School - Ruston, LA

Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Bridge Creek Junior High School
BlanchardOK
2Colleyville Middle School
GrapevineTX
3Argyle Middle School
ArgyleTX
4White Bear Lake Middle School
White Bear LakeMN

PERFORMANCE - HS ADVANCED

-

Back to Top

2018 NCA High School National Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

PERFORMANCE - HS ADVANCED


Advanced Large Coed


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Westmoore High School
Oklahoma CityOK
2Owasso High School
OwassoOK
3Milford High School
MilfordMA
4Spring Valley High School
Las VegasNV
5Woodward High School
WoodwardOK
6Smithson Valley High School
Spring BranchTX
7Birmingham Community High School
Van NuysCA
8Walden Grove High School
SahuaritaAZ


Prelim Results

*Indicates a tie

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Westmoore High SchoolOklahoma CityOK
2Owasso High SchoolOwassoOK
3Milford High SchoolMilfordMA
4*Spring Valley High SchoolLas VegasNV
4*Birmingham Community High SchoolVan NuysCA
6Woodward High SchoolWoodwardOK
7Smithson Valley High SchoolSpring BranchTX
8Walden Grove High SchoolSahuaritaAZ


Advanced Small Coed


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Antonian High School
San AntonioTX
2Moore High School
MooreOK
3Methuen High School
MethuenMA
4Natick High School
NatickMA
5Valley High School
West Des MoinesIA
6New Albany High School
New AlbanyIN
7Clark High School
San AntonioTX


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Antonian High SchoolSan AntonioTX
2Moore High SchoolMooreOK
3Natick High SchoolNatickMA
4Valley High SchoolWest Des MoinesIA
5Methuen High SchoolMethuenMA
6Clark High SchoolSan AntonioTX
7New Albany High SchoolNew AlbanyIN


Advanced Large High School


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1St John Vianney High School
HolmdelNJ
2Waukee High School
WaukeeIA
3Timber Creek High School
KellerTX
4Tesoro High School
Rancho Santa MargaritaCA
5Claremore High School
ClaremoreOK


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Waukee High SchoolWaukeeIA
2St John Vianney High SchoolHolmdelNJ
3Tesoro High SchoolRancho Santa MargaritaCA
4Timber Creek High SchoolKellerTX
5Claremore High SchoolClaremoreOK


Advanced Medium High School


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Bridgewater Raynham Regional High School
BridgewaterMA
2Dracut High School
DracutMA
3Bixby High School
BixbyOK
4Jenks High School
JenksOK
5Wolcott High School
WolcottCT
6Palo Verde High School
Las VegasNV
7Masconomet High School
TopsfieldMA
8North Reading High School
North ReadingMA


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Bixby High SchoolBixbyOK
2Bridgewater Raynham Regional High SchoolBridgewaterMA
3Dracut High SchoolDracutMA
4Jenks High SchoolJenksOK
5Wolcott High SchoolWolcottCT
6Palo Verde High SchoolLas VegasNV
7North Reading High SchoolNorth ReadingMA
8Masconomet High SchoolTopsfieldMA

Advanced Small High School


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1
HonoluluHI
2Johnston High School
JohnstonIA
3Whitman-Hanson Regional High School
WhitmanMA
4Heritage Hall High School
Oklahoma CityOK
5Fernandina Beach High School
FernandinaFL
6Crown Point High School
Crown PointIN
7Lewis Central High School
Council BluffsIA


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Moanalua High SchoolHonoluluHI
2Johnston High SchoolJohnstonIA
3Heritage Hall High SchoolOklahoma CityOK
4Whitman-Hanson Regional High SchoolWhitmanMA
5Fernandina Beach High SchoolFernandinaFL
6Crown Point High SchoolCrown PointIN
7Lewis Central High SchoolCouncil BluffsIA


Advanced Non-Tumbling


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1United South High School
LaredoTX
2Whitehaven High SchoolMemphisTN
3Notre Dame De Sion High School
Kansas CityMO


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1United South High SchoolLaredoTX
2Whitehaven High SchoolMemphisTN
3Notre Dame De Sion High SchoolKansas CityMO


Advanced Open


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1North Rockland High School
ThiellsNY
2Prestonwood Christian Academy
PlanoTX


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Prestonwood Christian AcademyPlanoTX
2North Rockland High SchoolThiellsNY

PERFORMANCE - HS INTERMEDIATE

-

Back to Top

2018 NCA High School National Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

PERFORMANCE - HS INTERMEDIATE


Intermediate Coed


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Edinburg High School
EdinburgTX
2Central Catholic High School
San AntonioTX
3Hutto High School
HuttoTX
4Hendrickson High School
PflugervilleTX
5James Martin High School
ArlingtonTX
6Azle High School
AzleTX


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Edinburg High SchoolEdinburgTX
2Central Catholic High SchoolSan AntonioTX
3Hutto High SchoolHuttoTX
4Hendrickson High SchoolPflugervilleTX
5Azle High SchoolAzleTX
6James Martin High SchoolArlingtonTX


Intermediate Large High School


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Blue Valley High School
StilwellKS
2O'Connor High School
HelotesTX
3Mansfield High School
MansfieldTX
4Ayala High School
Chino HillsCA
5Centennial High School
BurlesonTX
6Olathe Northwest High School
OlatheKS
7Clarkstown North High School
New CityNY
8Hendrick Hudson High School
MontroseNY


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Blue Valley High SchoolStilwellKS
2Mansfield High SchoolMansfieldTX
3O'Connor High SchoolHelotesTX
4Olathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
5Ayala High SchoolChino HillsCA
6Centennial High SchoolBurlesonTX
7Clarkstown North High SchoolNew CityNY
8Hendrick Hudson High SchoolMontroseNY


Intermediate Medium High School


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1John B. Alexander High School
LaredoTX
2Grapevine High School
GrapevineTX
3Fort Osage High School
IndependenceMO
4Brandeis High School
San AntonioTX
5Aliso Niguel High School
Aliso ViejoCA
6Charles Page High School
Sand SpringsOK
7Cedar Grove High School
Cedar GroveNJ
8Canyon High School
New BraunfelsTX
9St Thomas Aquinas High School
Overland ParkKS
10Arbor View High School
Las VegasNV
11Yukon High School
YukonOK
12Clear Falls High School
League CityTX
13Page High School
FranklinTN
14Billerica Memorial High School
BillericaMA
15Walter Panas High School
Cortlandt ManorNY
16Santa Fe High School
Santa FeTX
17Lake Travis High School
AustinTX


Prelim Results

*Indicates a tie

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1John B. Alexander High SchoolLaredoTX
2Fort Osage High SchoolIndependenceMO
3Brandeis High SchoolSan AntonioTX
4Grapevine High SchoolGrapevineTX
5Billerica Memorial High SchoolBillericaMA
6Yukon High SchoolYukonOK
7Aliso Niguel High SchoolAliso ViejoCA
8Canyon High SchoolNew BraunfelsTX
9Clear Falls High SchoolLeague CityTX
10Charles Page High SchoolSand SpringsOK
11Arbor View High SchoolLas VegasNV
12Cedar Grove High SchoolCedar GroveNJ
13*Page High SchoolFranklinTN
13*St Thomas Aquinas High SchoolOverland ParkKS
15Walter Panas High SchoolCortlandt ManorNY
16Santa Fe High SchoolSanta FeTX
17Lake Travis High SchoolAustinTX


Intermediate Small High School


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Clear Springs High School
League CityTX
2Warren High School
San AntonioTX
3Southmoore High School
MooreOK
4Mansfield Legacy High School
MansfieldTX
5Midway High School
WacoTX
6Wilmington High School
WilmingtonMA
7Boswell High School
Fort WorthTX
8Providence High School
ClarksvilleIN
9Robert Vela High School
EdinburgTX
10Americas High School
El PasoTX
11Kennedy Memorial High School
IselinNJ


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Clear Springs High SchoolLeague CityTX
2Warren High SchoolSan AntonioTX
3Midway High SchoolWacoTX
4Southmoore High SchoolMooreOK
5Robert Vela High SchoolEdinburgTX
6Mansfield Legacy High SchoolMansfieldTX
7Wilmington High SchoolWilmingtonMA
8Boswell High SchoolFort WorthTX
9Providence High SchoolClarksvilleIN
10Kennedy Memorial High SchoolIselinNJ
11Americas High SchoolEl PasoTX


Intermediate Non-Tumbling

Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Lyndon B Johnson High School
LaredoTX
2John Paul Stevens High School
San AntonioTX
3John Jay High School
San AntonioTX
4Academy of Our Lady
MarreroLA
5Alexandria Senior High School
AlexandriaLA
6Ruston High School
RustonLA
7Manvel High School
AlvinTX
8Burges High School
El PasoTX
9Fleetwood High School
FleetwoodPA
10Calexico High School
CalexicoCA


Prelim Results

*Indicates a tie

 

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Lyndon B Johnson High SchoolLaredoTX
2John Paul Stevens High SchoolSan AntonioTX
3John Jay High SchoolSan AntonioTX
4Manvel High SchoolAlvinTX
5Ruston High SchoolRustonLA
6Alexandria Senior High SchoolAlexandriaLA
7*Burges High SchoolEl PasoTX
7*Academy of Our LadyMarreroLA
9Fleetwood High SchoolFleetwoodPA
10Calexico High SchoolCalexicoCA

Intermediate Open


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Community Christian High School
NormanOK
2Holy Cross High School
San AntonioTX
3Friendswood High School
FriendswoodTX
4Paramus Catholic High School
ParamusNJ
5Pass Christian High School
Pass ChristianMS
6White Bear Lake Area High School
White Bear LakeMN


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Holy Cross High SchoolSan AntonioTX
2Community Christian High SchoolNormanOK
3Friendswood High SchoolFriendswoodTX
4Paramus Catholic High SchoolParamusNJ
5Pass Christian High SchoolPass ChristianMS
6White Bear Lake Area High SchoolWhite Bear LakeMN

PERFORMANCE - HS NOVICE

-

Back to Top

2018 NCA High School National Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

PERFORMANCE - HS NOVICE


Novice Large High School


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Deer Park High School
Deer ParkTX
2John Marshall High School
San AntonioTX
3Deer Creek High School
EdmondOK
4North Forney High School
ForneyTX
5Del Rio High School
Del RioTX
6Gardner Edgerton High School
GardnerKS


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Deer Park High SchoolDeer ParkTX
2Deer Creek High SchoolEdmondOK
3John Marshall High SchoolSan AntonioTX
4North Forney High SchoolForneyTX
5Del Rio High SchoolDel RioTX
6Gardner Edgerton High SchoolGardnerKS


Novice Medium High School

Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Brennan High SchoolSan AntonioTX
2Putnam City North High SchoolOklahoma CityOK
3Pasadena Memorial High SchoolPasadenaTX
4Pebble Hills High SchoolEl PasoTX
5Friendswood High SchoolFriendswoodTX
6Ryan High SchoolDentonTX
7Mustang High SchoolMustangOK
8Taft High SchoolSan AntonioTX
9Karen Wagner High SchoolSan AntonioTX
10Broomfield High SchoolBroomfieldCO
11Putnam City High SchoolOklahoma CityOK
12Bishop McGuinness High SchoolOklahoma CityOK
13Glendale High School
SpringfieldMO


Prelim Results  

*Indicates a tie

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Brennan High SchoolSan AntonioTX
2Mustang High SchoolMustangOK
3*Friendswood High SchoolFriendswoodTX
3*Putnam City North High SchoolOklahoma CityOK
5Ryan High SchoolDentonTX
6Pasadena Memorial High SchoolPasadenaTX
7Pebble Hills High SchoolEl PasoTX
8Broomfield High SchoolBroomfieldCO
9*Bishop McGuinness High SchoolOklahoma cityOK
9*Karen Wagner High SchoolSan AntonioTX
9*Putnam City High SchoolOklahoma CityOK
12Taft High SchoolSan AntonioTX
13Glendale High SchoolSpringfieldMO
14Monterey High SchoolMontereyLA


Novice Small High School


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Tioga High SchoolPinevilleLA
2O.W. Holmes High SchoolSan AntonioTX
3Arlington High SchoolArlingtonTX
4Montwood High SchoolEl PasoTX
5Judson High SchoolConverseTX
6Shadow Creek High SchoolPearlandTX
7Harlandale High SchoolSan AntonioTX
8Clear Brook High SchoolFriendswoodTX
9Moore High SchoolMooreOK
10Oakridge SchoolArlingtonTX
11South San Antonio High SchoolSan AntonioTX
12San Antonio Christian High SchoolSan AntonioTX
13Americas High SchoolEl PasoTX
14Clark High SchoolSan AntonioTX
15St Anthony High SchoolSan AntonioTX
16Seguin High SchoolSeguinTX


Prelim Results 

*Indicates a tie

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Tioga High SchoolPinevilleLA
2Arlington High SchoolArlingtonTX
3O.W. Holmes High SchoolSan AntonioTX
4Clear Brook High SchoolFriendswoodTX
5Judson High SchoolConverseTX
6Montwood High SchoolEl PasoTX
7Shadow Creek High SchoolPearlandTX
8Harlandale High SchoolSan AntonioTX
9*Oakridge SchoolArlingtonTX
9*Moore High SchoolMooreOK
11Clark High SchoolSan AntonioTX
12South San Antonio High SchoolSan AntonioTX
13Seguin High SchoolSeguinTX
14Americas High SchoolEl PasoTX
15San Antonio Christian High SchoolSan AntonioTX
16St Anthony High SchoolSan AntonioTX



PERFORMANCE - JV, JH/MS, ELEM.

-

Back to Top

2018 NCA High School National Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

PERFORMANCE - JV, JH/MS, ELEM.


Advanced Junior High/Middle School


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Owasso 8th Grade CenterOwassoOK
2Deer Creek Middle SchoolEdmondOK
3United Middle SchoolLaredoTX
4Destin Middle At RegattaDestinFL


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Deer Creek Middle SchoolEdmondOK
2Owasso 8th Grade CenterOwassoOK
3United Middle SchoolLaredoTX
4Destin Middle At RegattaDestinFL


Advanced Rec


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Thunder Youth Spirit RevolutionBelvidereIL


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Thunder Youth Spirit RevolutionBelvidereIL


Intermediate Junior Varsity/Freshmen


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Jenks High SchoolJenksOK
2Broken Arrow High SchoolBroken ArrowOK
3Waukee High SchoolWaukeeIA
4Bixby High SchoolBixbyOK
5Pennsbury High SchoolFairless HillsPA


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Jenks High SchoolJenksOK
2Broken Arrow High SchoolBroken ArrowOK
3Bixby High SchoolBixbyOK
4Waukee High SchoolWaukeeIA
5Pennsbury High SchoolFairless HillsPA


Intermediate Junior High/Middle School


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Trautmann Middle SchoolLaredoTX
2Southridge Junior High SchoolOKCOK
3Pineville Junior High SchoolPinevilleLA
4Cadwallader Middle SchoolLas VegasNV
5Crosby Middle SchoolCrosbyTX
6Timberview Middle SchoolFt WorthTX
7Trinity Springs Middle SchoolKellerTX


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Trautmann Middle SchoolLaredoTX
2Cadwallader Middle SchoolLas VegasNV
3Southridge Junior High SchoolOKCOK
4Pineville Junior High SchoolPinevilleLA
5Timberview Middle SchoolFt WorthTX
6Crosby Middle SchoolCrosbyTX
7Trinity Springs Middle SchoolKellerTX

Novice Junior Varsity/Freshmen


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Clear Creek High SchoolLeague CityTX
2Clear Springs High SchoolLeague CityTX
3Friendswood High SchoolFriendswoodTX
4Harlan High SchoolSan AntonioTX
5Edinburg High SchoolEdinburgTX
6Timber Creek High SchoolKellerTX
7Hutto High SchoolHuttoTX
8Westmoore High SchoolOklahoma CityOK
9Clear Lake High SchoolHoustonTX
10Paramus Catholic High SchoolParamusNJ
11Vines High SchoolPlanoTX


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Clear Creek High SchoolLeague CityTX
2Clear Springs High SchoolLeague CityTX
3Friendswood High SchoolFriendswoodTX
4Edinburg High SchoolEdinburgTX
5Timber Creek High SchoolKellerTX
6Harlan High SchoolSan AntonioTX
7Westmoore High SchoolOklahoma CityOK
8Hutto High SchoolHuttoTX
9Clear Lake High SchoolHoustonTX
10Vines High SchoolPlanoTX
11Paramus Catholic High SchoolParamusNJ


Novice Large Junior High/Middle School


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Friendswood Junior High SchoolFriendswoodTX
2Washington Middle SchoolLaredoTX
3Bixby Junior High SchoolBixbyOK
4Farley Middle SchoolHuttoTX
5Hutto Middle SchoolHuttoTX
6M.B. Lamar Middle SchoolLaredoTX
7Cross Timbers Middle SchoolGrapevineTX
8Jenks Middle SchoolJenksOK
9Lamar Bruni Vergara Middle SchoolLaredoTX
10Heritage Middle SchoolColleyvilleTX
11Del Rio Middle SchoolDel RioTX
12Meyerland Middle SchoolHoustonTX


Prelim Results

*Indicates a tie

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1*Bixby Junior High SchoolBixbyOK
1*Friendswood Junior High SchoolFriendswoodTX
3Washington Middle SchoolLaredoTX
4Heritage Middle SchoolColleyvilleTX
5Hutto Middle SchoolHuttoTX
6*Farley Middle SchoolHuttoTX
6*M.B. Lamar Middle SchoolLaredoTX
8Cross Timbers Middle SchoolGrapevineTX
9Lamar Bruni Vergara Middle SchoolLaredoTX
10Jenks Middle SchoolJenksOK
11Del Rio Middle SchoolDel RioTX
12Meyerland Middle SchoolHoustonTX


Novice Small Junior High/Middle School


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Tioga Junior High SchoolBallLA
2Brink Junior High SchoolOklahoma CityOK
3Harlandale Middle SchoolSan AntonioTX
4Barrientes Middle SchoolEdinburgTX
5Mount Sacred Heart SchoolSan AntonioTX
6IDEA Monterrey ParkSan AntonioTX
7Edinburg South Junior High SchoolEdinburgTX
8United South Middle SchoolLaredoTX
9Smithson Valley Middle SchoolSpring BranchTX
10Spring Branch Middle SchoolSpring BranchTX
11Heritage Hall High SchoolOklahoma CityOK
12Santa Fe Junior High SchoolSanta FeTX
13Williams Middle SchoolRockwallTX
14Highland East Junior High SchoolMooreOK
15Broken Arrow Junior High SchoolBroken ArrowOK
16Carl Albert Middle SchoolMidwest CityOK
17Deer Creek Middle SchoolEdmondOK
18Highland West Junior High SchoolMooreOK
19Los Obispos Middle SchoolLaredoTX
20Grapevine Middle SchoolGrapevineTX
21Mission Junior High SchoolMissionTX
22Keller Middle SchoolKellerTX
23Nimitz Middle SchoolOdessaTX


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Tioga Junior High SchoolBallLA
2Brink Junior High SchoolOklahoma CityOK
3Harlandale Middle SchoolSan AntonioTX
4Barrientes Middle SchoolEdinburgTX
5Mount Sacred Heart SchoolSan AntonioTX
6Edinburg South Junior High SchoolEdinburgTX
7IDEA Monterrey ParkSan AntonioTX
8Spring Branch Middle SchoolSpring BranchTX
9United South Middle SchoolLaredoTX
10Santa Fe Junior High SchoolSanta FeTX
11Smithson Valley Middle SchoolSpring BranchTX
12Highland East Junior High SchoolMooreOK
13Williams Middle SchoolRockwallTX
14Highland West Junior High SchoolMooreOK
15Broken Arrow Junior High SchoolBroken ArrowOK
16Heritage Hall High SchoolOklahoma CityOK
17Carl Albert Middle SchoolMidwest CityOK
18Deer Creek Middle SchoolEdmondOK
19Grapevine Middle SchoolGrapevineTX
20Mission Junior High SchoolMissionTX
21Nimitz Middle SchoolOdessaTX
22Keller Middle SchoolKellerTX
23Los Obispos Middle SchoolLaredoTX


Novice Elementary


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Morrill ElementarySan AntonioTX
2Borchers Elementary SchoolLaredoTX


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Morrill ElementarySan AntonioTX
2Borchers Elementary SchoolLaredoTX

PERFORMANCE GAME DAY

-

Back to Top

2018 NCA High School National Championship Results

*Use the drop-down button to find the division that you are looking for.

PERFORMANCE GAME DAY


Advanced Large Game Day


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Sheridan High SchoolSheridanAR
2Brandon High SchoolBrandonMS
3Pennsbury High SchoolFairless HillsPA
4Upper Perkiomen High SchoolPennsburgPA
5Republic High SchoolRepublicMO
6Doherty High SchoolColorado SpringsCO


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Sheridan High SchoolSheridanAR
2Brandon High SchoolBrandonMS
3Pennsbury High SchoolFairless HillsPA
4Doherty High SchoolColorado SpringsCO
5Upper Perkiomen High SchoolPennsburgPA
6Republic High SchoolRepublicMO


Advanced Small Game Day


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Choctaw High SchoolChoctawOK
2Tulsa Union High SchoolTulsaOK
3Plano West Senior High SchoolPlanoTX
4Boulder High SchoolBoulderCO
5Pacific High SchoolPacificMO
6Northglenn High SchoolNorthglennCO


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Choctaw High SchoolChoctawOK
2Tulsa Union High SchoolTulsaOK
3Plano West Senior High SchoolPlanoTX
4Boulder High SchoolBoulderCO
5Pacific High SchoolPacificMO
6Northglenn High SchoolNorthglennCO


Intermediate Large Game Day


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Rockwall-Heath High SchoolHeathTX
2Tuttle High SchoolTuttleOK
3Edison High SchoolEdisonNJ
4Cathedral Catholic High SchoolSan DiegoCA
5Coal Ridge High SchoolNew CastleCO
6Bartlesville High SchoolBartlesvilleOK
7Lakeshore High SchoolMandevilleLA
8Chatfield High SchoolLittletonCO


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Rockwall-Heath High SchoolHeathTX
2Tuttle High SchoolTuttleOK
3Bartlesville High SchoolBartlesvilleOK
4Edison High SchoolEdisonNJ
5Lakeshore High SchoolMandevilleLA
6Cathedral Catholic High SchoolSan DiegoCA
7Coal Ridge High SchoolNew CastleCO
8Chatfield High SchoolLittletonCO


Intermediate Small Game Day


Final Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Soddy Daisy High SchoolSoddy DaisyTN
2Green Valley High SchoolHendersonNV
3Bishop McGuinness High SchoolOklahoma cityOK
4Canyon Lake High SchoolFischerTX
5The Colony High SchoolThe ColonyTX
6Woodbridge High SchoolWoodbridgeNJ
7East Jefferson High SchoolMetairieLA
8Plano East Senior High SchoolPlanoTX
9Cypress Falls High SchoolHoustonTX
10Clear Lake High SchoolHoustonTX
11Aurora High SchoolAuroraMO
12Ketcham High SchoolWappingers FallsNY
13Warren High SchoolWarrenTX


Prelim Results

RANKTEAMCITYSTATE
1Soddy Daisy High SchoolSoddy DaisyTN
2Bishop McGuinness High SchoolOklahoma cityOK
3Green Valley High SchoolHendersonNV
4Canyon Lake High SchoolFischerTX
5Woodbridge High SchoolWoodbridgeNJ
6The Colony High SchoolThe ColonyTX
7East Jefferson High SchoolMetairieLA
8Ketcham High SchoolWappingers FallsNY
9Cypress Falls High SchoolHoustonTX
10Plano East Senior High SchoolPlanoTX
11Clear Lake High SchoolHoustonTX
12Aurora High SchoolAuroraMO
13Warren High SchoolWarrenTX