picture of 2020 UDA National Dance Team Championship

Completed, Jan 31-Feb 2, 2020
 

Welcome to the 2020 UDA National Dance Team Championship event hub! Here you'll find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the performance order, results, photos, articles, news, and more! 

Show Results

2020 UDA National Dance Team Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Game Day Results


Junior High Game Day Results

 

Finals
RankTEAM
1Collierville Middle School 
2Holy Ghost Catholic School 
3Christ Our King Stella Maris
4Jenks High School
5West Collierville Middle School
6Clark Moores Middle School
7Ruckel Middle School 

Junior Varsity Game Day Results

 

Finals
RankTEAM
1Jenks High School 
2Ronald Reagan High School
3Academy of the Holy Angels
4St Scholastica Academy
5Lafayette High School 

Small Varsity Game Day Results


 

Finals
RankTEAM
1Station Camp High School
2St Thomas Aquinas High School
3Choctawhatchee High School
4Ponderosa High School
5Royal Oak High School
6Swartz Creek High School 
7Wheat Ridge High School 
8Fort Zumwalt South High School
9Stoney Creek High School 
10Jefferson County High School 

 


Small Varsity Game Day A
Semi - Finals

TEAM

Choctawhatchee High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Jefferson County High School
Advance to Finals

Ponderosa High School
Advance to Finals

Stoney Creek High School
Advance to Finals

Swartz Creek High School
Advance to Finals


 

Small Varsity Game Day B
Semi - Finals

TEAM

Fort Zumwalt South High School
Advance to Finals

Royal Oak High School
Advance to Finals

Station Camp High School
Advance to Finals

St Thomas Aquinas High School
Advance to Finals

Wheat Ridge High School
Advance to Finals

Medium Varsity Game Day Results


Finals    

Rank    TEAM

1    Los Alamitos High School 

2    Liberty High School 

3    Foothill High School 

4    Hendersonville High School 

5    Chartiers Valley High School

6    Grandview High School 

7    Stevenson High School 

8    Erath High School 

9    Iowa City West High School 

10    Mandeville High School 

11    Starrs Mill High School 

12    Windsor High School 



Medium Varsity Game Day A
Semi - Finals

TEAM

Foothill High School
Advance to Finals

Grandview High School
Advance to Finals

Hendersonville High School
Advance to Finals

Iowa City West High School
Advance to Finals

Liberty High School
Advance to Finals

Stevenson High SchoolAdvance to Finals


 

Medium Varsity Game Day B
Semi - Finals

TEAM

Chartiers Valley High School
Advance to Finals

Erath High School
Advance to Finals

Los Alamitos High School
Advance to Finals

Mandeville High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Starrs Mill High School
Advance to Finals

Windsor High SchoolAdvance to Finals

Large Varsity Game Day Results


Finals
RankTEAM
1Teurlings Catholic High School
2Collierville High School
3Rock Canyon High School
3Bearden High School
4Cherokee Trail High School
4St Josephs Academy
5Jenks High School
6Yukon High School 
7North Vermillion High Shool 
8ThunderRidge High School 
9Center Hill High School 
10Lake Oswego High School 
11Lincoln East High School 
12Waukee High School 
13Francis Howell High School 
14Crown Point High School 
15Gretna High School
16Legacy High School 
17Ankeny High School 
18Kickapoo High School 
19Henry Clay High School


Large Varsity Game Day A
Semi - Finals

TEAM

Ankeny High School
Advance to Finals

Center Hill High School 
Advance to Finals

Cherokee Trail High School
Advance to Finals

Crown Point High School
Advance to Finals

Gretna High School 
Advance to Finals

Jenks High School Advance to Finals

Lake Oswego High School Advance to Finals


 

Large Varsity Game Day B
Semi - Finals

TEAM

Bearden High School
Advance to Finals

Collierville High School
Advance to Finals

Francis Howell High School 
Advance to Finals

Henry Clay High School 
Advance to Finals

Legacy High School 
Advance to Finals

St Josephs AcademyAdvance to Finals

Yukon High School Advance to Finals


 

Large Varsity Game Day C
Semi - Finals

TEAM

Kickapoo High School Advance to Finals

Lincoln East High School 
Advance to Finals

North Vermillion High School Advance to Finals

Rock Canyon High School 
Advance to Finals

Teurlings Catholic High School 
Advance to Finals

ThunderRidge High School Advance to Finals

Waukee High School Advance to Finals