2020 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship
Feb 7-9
Orlando, FL
Show Results

2020 UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Varsity Division II Game Day Results


Small Varsity Game Day Results

Small Varsity Division II Game Day
Finals
RANKTEAM
1Sardis High School
2Lansdale Catholic High School
3Glencoe High School
4Good Hope High School
5Bourbon County High School
6White Plains High School
7Douglas High School
8Wahconah Regional High School



Small Varsity Division II Game Day
Semi - Finals
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Sardis High School
Advance to Semi Final
2Lansdale Catholic High School
Advance to Semi Final
3Good Hope High School
Advance to Semi Final
4White Plains High School
Advance to Semi Final
5Douglas High School
Advance to Semi Final
6Glencoe High SchoolAdvance to Semi Final
7Wahconah Regional High SchoolAdvance to Semi Final

Medium Varsity Game Day Results

Medium Varsity Division II Game Day
Finals
RANKTEAM
1Bowling Green High School
2D'Iberville High School
3Vandebilt Catholic High School
4Fairland High School
5*Burlington Township High School
5*South Lafourche High School
6Wilson Area High School
7Gross High School
8Tri-County Vocational Tech High School
**Tie

Medium Varsity Division II Game Day A
Prelims
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Vandebilt Catholic High School
Advanced to to Finals
2Gross High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
3Wilson Area High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
4Archbishop Spalding School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
5Letcher County Central High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
6Fairland High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals
7San Marcos High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals
8Lenape Valley Regional High SchoolAdvanced to Semi - Finals



Medium Varsity Division II Game Day B
Prelims
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Bowling Green High School
Advanced to Finals
2Burlington Township High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
3Tri-County Vocational Tech High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
4*Middlesboro High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
4 *South Lafourche High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals
5Middlesex High School
Advanced to Semi - Finals

Large Varsity Game Day Results

Large Varsity Division II Game Day 
Finals
RANKTEAM
1Purvis High School
2Canyon Lake High School
3Anthony Wayne High School
4Rio Rancho High School
5Pittston High School
6St John The Baptist High School
7Eastchester High School
8Lumberton High School (TX)
9Pope John Paul II High School (TN)
10Voorhees High School
11Union County High School

Super Varsity Game Day Results

Super Varsity Division II Game Day
Finals
RANKTEAM
1Liberty Christian High School
2Briarcrest Christian School
3Live Oak High School
4Garnet Valley High School
5Buckhorn High School
6Pleasant Grove High School
7Baldwin High School (PA)
8Benton High School
9Roxbury High School



Super Varsity Game Day Division II A
Prelims
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Briarcrest Christian School
Advance to Finals
2Liberty Christian High School
Advance to Semi Final
3Benton High School
Advance to Semi Final
4Buckhorn High School
Advance to Semi Final
5Cullman High School
Advance to Semi Final
6Randolph High SchoolAdvance to Semi Final
7Pope John Paul II High School (PA)Advance to Semi Final
8Brentsville District High SchoolAdvance to Semi Final



Super Varsity Game Day Division II B
Prelims
RANKTEAMADVANCE
1Baldwin High School (PA)
Advanced to Finals
2St Thomas More Catholic School
Advanced to Semi Finals
3Roxbury High School
Advanced to Semi Finals
4Garnet Valley High School
Advanced to Semi Finals
5Live Oak High School
Advanced to Semi Finals
6Kettle Moraine Lutheran High SchoolAdvanced to Semi Finals
7Sacred Heart AcademyAdvanced to Semi Finals
8Pleasant Grove High SchoolAdvanced to Semi Finals