picture of 2020 GLCC: The Showdown Grand Nationals

Completed, Mar 7 - 8
 

Welcome to the 2020 GLCC: The Showdown Grand Nationals event hub! Here you'll find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the performance order, results, photos, articles, news, and more! 

Show Results

2020 GLCC: The Showdown Grand Nationals Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Youth Results


Youth - Contemporary/Lyrical Results

                                                                                                                                             

Day 1







RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Brookfield Center for the ArtsYouth Small Contemporary18076.05095.062595.0625
2Studio 22Youth Contemporary/Lyrical - Small18071.95089.937589.9375
3EnergizersYouth Large Contemporary/Lyrical18071.8089.7589.75
4Dance WorksRoyals Youth Lyrical18069.55086.937586.9375
5Ultimate Dance & CheerIce18067.55084.437584.4375
6Ultimate Dance & CheerChrome18059.45074.312574.3125

Youth - Hip Hop - Large Results

                                                                                       

Day 1







RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dollhouse Dance FactoryBoss18075.65094.562594.5625
2Power of DanceTaurus18058.7073.37573.375
3Ultimate Dance & CheerChrome/Cobalt18058.45073.062573.0625

Youth - Hip Hop - Small Results

                                                                                                                           

Day 1







RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Indiana InvasionGlossy Posse18072.2090.2590.25
2Studio 22Youth Hip Hop - Small18071.35089.187589.1875
3Power of DanceElectra18062.25077.812577.8125
4Ultimate Dance & CheerIce18061.1076.37576.375
5Starlites DanceYouth Small Hip-Hop18058.1072.62572.625

Youth - Jazz Results

                                                                                                                                             

Day 1







RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Brookfield Center for the ArtsYouth Small Jazz18068.85086.062586.0625
2Studio 22Youth Jazz - Small18064.85081.062581.0625
3EnergizersLarge Youth Jazz18064.2080.2580.25
4Power of DanceElectra Jazz18063.35079.187579.1875
5Ultimate Dance & CheerCobalt18059073.7573.75
6Starlites DanceYouth Small Jazz18056.65070.812570.8125

Youth - Kick Results

                                                                                       

Day 1







RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1EnergizersYouth Kick18066.05082.562582.5625
2Power of DanceLibra18064.05080.062580.0625
3Studio 22Youth Kick - Large18061.85077.312577.3125

Youth - Pom - Large Results

                                                                                                         

Day 1







RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1EnergizersLarge Youth Pom18070087.587.5
2Studio 22Youth Pom - Large18064.95081.187581.1875
3Ultimate Dance & CheerIce/Cobalt18061.607777
4Power of DanceTaurus18060.55075.687575.6875

Youth - Pom - Small Results

                                                                     

Day 1







RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Power of DanceElectra18059.4074.2574.25
2Starlites DanceYouth Small Pom18058072.572.5

Youth - Variety Results

                                                   

Day 1







RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1EnergizersYouth Variety18062.95078.687578.6875

Youth Prep Jazz Results

                                                                     

Day 1







RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Dance Force StudiosCohesion15032.2064.464.4
2Footwork All StarsCrystal15028.6057.257.2

Youth Prep Lyrical/Contemporary Results

                                                   

Day 1







RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Footwork All StarsCrystal15025.3050.650.6

Youth Prep Pom Results

                                                   

Day 1







RankProgram NameTeam NamePerformance Round #Max ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsPerformance ScoreEvent Score
1Footwork All StarsCrystal1502905858