picture of 2021 Varsity Rec, Prep & Novice Virtual Challenge IV

Welcome to the 2021 Varsity Rec, Prep & Novice Virtual Challenge IV event hub! This season might look a little different, but the Varsity Recreational Virtual Challenge Series allows your program to stay in the spotlight from home, while still getting the chance to earn bids to our End-Of-Season Championships!

Results


Level 1

-

Back to Top

2021 Varsity Rec, Prep & Novice Virtual Challenge IV Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 1 Results


L1 Performance Recreation - 6 and Younger (NON)

 View L1 Performance Recreation - 6 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Las Vegas XplosionPink Grenades9083.6092.8889
2Ligtning Elite CheerMini Thunder9069.10.7576.0278

L1 Performance Recreation - 8 and Younger (AFF)

 View L1 Performance Recreation - 8 and Younger (AFF) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Howell RebelsForce9083.91.591.7222
2City of DoralBroncos Pink9080.70.7588.9167

L1 Performance Recreation - 8 and Younger (NON)

 View L1 Performance Recreation - 8 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cape St Claire Rec CouncilMini Paws9083.5191.7778
2Garden State StormFlurries9081.90.7590.25
3Vega Stars EliteRampage9072.20.2579.9722

L1 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger (AFF)

View L1 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger (AFF) Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Hilliard Youth CheerleadingHilliard Flashes9082.8092

L1 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger (NON)

 View L1 Performance Recreation - 10 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Xtreme AthletixDESIRE9085.7194.2222
2Las Vegas XplosionFire9084.71.592.6111

L1 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (AFF)

 View L1 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (AFF) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cheer DNA AthleticsCheer DNA Athletics90801.2587.6389

L1 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON) - Large

 View L1 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON) - Large Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1RebelsRebels9085.5095
2Xtreme AthletixSECRET9085.2094.6667

L1 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON) - NB

View L1 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON) - NB Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Santa Monica Athletix XtremeX-Factor67.563.7094.3704

L1 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON) - Small

View L1 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON) - Small Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1One Dream CheerBelieve9086.2194.7778
2Vega Stars EliteHeat9083.5092.7778
3Fitwize Cheer & TumblingFitwize Fearless9082.71.590.3889
4Tri Valley YouthTwisters9082.11.2589.9722

L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (AFF)

 View L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (AFF) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Patterson RavensPatterson Ravens Cheer9081.6189.6667

L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (AFF) - NB

 View L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (AFF) - NB Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Davis Jr Blue DevilsDavis Junior Cheer- Comp Squad67.564.2095.1111

L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) - Large

View L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) - Large Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Tri-Town Competitive CheerleadingCyclones9088.1196.8889
2Mount Laurel CheerStorm9080.90.7589.1389

L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) - NB

 View L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) - NB Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Alex Bay Recreation CheerAlex Bay Stallions Black Beauty67.563.9094.6667

L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) - Small

 View L1 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) - Small Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Las Vegas XplosionAnnihilation9085.3391.7778

L1 Traditional Recreation - 6 and Younger (AFF)

 View L1 Traditional Recreation - 6 and Younger (AFF) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Howell RebelsSilver10090.20.7589.45

L1 Traditional Recreation - 8 and Younger (AFF)

 View L1 Traditional Recreation - 8 and Younger (AFF) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1RDLC RecTwilight10064.31.2563.05

L1 Traditional Recreation - 8 and Younger (NON)

 View L1 Traditional Recreation - 8 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Fort Bend BlazeSimmer10091.50.591

L1 Traditional Recreation - 8 and Younger (NON) - NB

 View L1 Traditional Recreation - 8 and Younger (NON) - NB Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Alex Bay Recreation CheerAlex Bay Stallions White Fillies78.572.70.7591.8615

L1 Traditional Recreation - 10 and Younger (NON)

 View L1 Traditional Recreation - 10 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Alamo City VipersAlamo City Vipers Minis10092.7191.7

L1 Traditional Recreation - 12 and Younger (AFF)

 View L1 Traditional Recreation - 12 and Younger (AFF) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1RDLC RecBlackout10074.7371.7

L1 Traditional Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON)

 View L1 Traditional Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Fort Bend BlazeIgnite10093.3192.3

L1 Traditional Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON)

View L1 Traditional Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1MFA StudiosElite Force10095.3095.3

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2021 Varsity Rec, Prep & Novice Virtual Challenge IV Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results


L2 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (AFF)

View L2 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (AFF) Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Middletown Valley Athletic AssociationigKNIGHTed100950.2594.75

L2 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON)

 View L2 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Mount Laurel CheerLightning10095.6095.6
2Cape St Claire Rec CouncilYouth Fierce10093.4093.4
3LA Cheer Extreme StarsStars10093.40.592.9
4Lightning Elite CheerLady Lightning10090.9090.9

L2 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (AFF)

 View L2 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (AFF) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Middletown Valley Athletic AssociationInferno10094.6094.6
2Howell RebelsRage10093.1093.1
3Washington Township Parks & RecreationTownship Force10092.40.2592.15

L2 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) - Large

 View L2 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) - Large Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Xtreme AthletixPASSION10094.2193.2
2Virginia Hype HunchosLady Hunchos10091.60.7590.85
3Pride Elite LionsLions10089.9089.9

L2 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) - Small

 View L2 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) - Small Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cape St Claire Rec CouncilJunior Cats10095.7095.7
2Vega Stars EliteSwat10094.61.593.1
3Tri Valley YouthTwisters10090.50.7589.75
4Las Vegas XplosionBlaze10083.8182.8

L2 Performance Recreation - 18 and Younger (NON)

 View L2 Performance Recreation - 18 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Diamond Athletics RecOnyx10096.8096.8
2Tri-Town Competitive CheerleadingSenior Rain10096.7096.7
3Xtreme AthletixDESTINY100950.7594.25
4New Image GymL2 Performance Recreation - 18 and Younger (NON)10087.91.586.4

L2 Performance Recreation - 18 and Younger (NON) - NB

 View L2 Performance Recreation - 18 and Younger (NON) - NB Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Alex Bay Recreation CheerAlex Bay Stallions Purple Rein67.564.9096.1481
2Santa Monica Athletix XtremeX-Force67.564.7095.8519

L2 Traditional Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON)

 View L2 Traditional Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Alamo City VipersAlamo City Vipers 14U10091190

L2 Traditional Recreation - 18 and Younger (NON)

View L2 Traditional Recreation - 18 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Fort Bend BlazeInferno10091.4190.4

L2.1 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (AFF)

 View L2.1 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (AFF) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1City of DoralBroncos Blue10092.2092.2

L2.1 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON)

View L2.1 Performance Recreation - 12 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Garden State StormReign10091.80.7591.05

L2.1 Performance Recreation - 18 and Younger (NON)

View L2.1 Performance Recreation - 18 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cliffside Park RecreationRaiders Elite10095.1095.1

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2021 Varsity Rec, Prep & Novice Virtual Challenge IV Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results


L3 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (AFF)

 View L3 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (AFF) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1GFA-Gilbert Football AssociationGilbert Dawgs10090.11.588.6

L3 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON)

 View L3 Performance Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Ligtning Elite CheerElectric10093.2093.2
2Fitwize Cheer & TumblingFitwize Explosion10092.22.7589.45

L3 Performance Recreation - 18 and Younger (AFF)

 View L3 Performance Recreation - 18 and Younger (AFF) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Red Land Midget FootballRed Land Revolution10097.5196.5
2Middletown Valley Athletic AssociationPHOENIX10093.7093.7

L3 Performance Recreation - 18 and Younger (NON) - Large

 View L3 Performance Recreation - 18 and Younger (NON) Large Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Tri-Town Competitive CheerleadingLady Lightning10096.6096.6
2One Dream CheerClarity10095.50.2595.25
3Green Bulldog CheerGreen Bulldog Cheer10095.30.2595.05
4Xtreme AthletixXCELLENCE10095.62.2593.35
5Garden State StormLightning10093.3093.3

L3 Performance Recreation - 18 and Younger (NON) - Small

 View L3 Performance Recreation - 18 and Younger (NON) Small Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1TCEliteOnyx10092.80.2592.55
2Cape St Claire Rec CouncilSenior Pride10094.52.7591.75

L3.1 Performance Recreation - 18 and Younger (AFF)

 View L3.1 Performance Recreation - 18 and Younger (AFF) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1City of DoralBroncos Black10095.7095.7

L3.1 Performance Recreation - 18 and Younger (NON)

View L3.1 Performance Recreation - 18 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Ronald Reagan Doral Sr High SchoolBison Cheer10093.60.2593.35

L3.1 Traditional Recreation - 14 and Younger (AFF)

  View L3.1 Traditional Recreation - 14 and Younger (AFF) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Devil CheerleadingLady Devils10090.7090.7

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2021 Varsity Rec, Prep & Novice Virtual Challenge IV Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 4 Results


L4 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON)

View L4 Performance Recreation - 8-18 Years Old (NON) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Tri-Town Competitive CheerleadingBlack Ice10096.20.2595.95



Open

-

Back to Top

2021 Varsity Rec, Prep & Novice Virtual Challenge IV Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Open Results


Open Traditional Recreation - 10 and Younger (NON)

 View Open Traditional Recreation - 10 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Fords CheerleadingGOLD10058.56.552

Open Traditional Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON)

 View Open Traditional Recreation - 14 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1QM CATSQM CATS10073.4271.4
2Fords CheerleadingRED10070.5763.5

Open Traditional Recreation - 18 and Younger (NON)

View Open Traditional Recreation - 18 and Younger (NON) Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameMax ScoreRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Alamo City VipersAlamo City Vipers 18U10081.43.577.9

Prep/Novice Results

-

Back to Top

2021 Varsity Rec, Prep & Novice Virtual Challenge IV Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Prep/Novice Results    


L1 Junior - Novice Results

 View L1 Junior - Novice Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam Name
ExcellentDynamic All StarsJunior Storm

L1 Mini - Novice

 View L1 Mini - Novice Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam Name
SuperiorPyramid AthleticsMini Mummies
SuperiorQuest AthleticsCadets
SuperiorSouth Central XtremeSugar Babies
SuperiorCharlotte Allstar CheerleadingKiwi
ExcellentIntensity Cheer EliteFLARE

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

 View L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam Name
SuperiorLegend AthleticsTiny Tots
ExcellentStevie's Elite AthleticsShooting Stars
ExcellentICEPuddle Jumpers
ExcellentCali Superior All StarsGems
ExcellentCali HeatEMBERS
ExcellentElement All StarsL1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

L1 Youth - Novice

 View L1 Youth - Novice Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam Name
SuperiorPyramid AthleticsScarabs
SuperiorCharlotte Allstar CheerleadingMango
ExcellentAthletix UnitedHot Shots

L1.1 Junior - PREP

 View L1.1 Junior - PREP Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1The Stingray AllstarsParadise78.6095.2727
2Sky Valley EliteLavender76.4092.6061
3Farmington Gymnastics & CheerL1.1 Junior PREP76092.1212
4Intensity Cheer EliteIce Queens76.11.7590.4924

L1.1 Junior - PREP - D2

 View L1.1 Junior - PREP D2 Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cali HeatFIRE76.1092.2424
2Arizona All StarsOnyx76.5191.7273

L1.1 Mini - PREP

 View L1.1 Mini - PREP Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Element All StarsIce78094.5455
1Interactive AcademyTwilight78094.5455
3Cheer Central AthleticsPearls77.2093.5758
4World EliteDiva Dolls76.6092.8485
5Cali HeatSPARKLES76092.1212
6Chico Cheer All StarsDESIRE76.10.2591.9924

L1.1 Tiny - PREP

 View L1.1 Tiny - PREP Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1ICEStardust77.6094.0606
2Dynamic Elite AthleticsGems781.7592.7955

L1.1 Youth - PREP

 View L1.1 Youth - PREP  Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1The  Stingray Allstars: Pineapple79.000.0095.7576
2Charlotte Allstar Cheerleading: Electric78.600.0095.2727
3Cheer Factor: FACADE78.200.0094.7879
4Cheer Factor: PHENOMENON78,000.0094.5455
5Intensity Cheer Elite: FIRE77.700.0094.1818
6Reign Forces: Royal Rebels76.901.7591.4621

L1.1 Youth - PREP - D2

 View L1.1 Youth - PREP D2  Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Empire Elite All Stars: Glam79.300.0096.1212
2Carolina Flipz: BB Queens78.300.0094.9091
3Legend Athletics: Diamonds77.700.0094.1818
4Cali Heat: BLAZE77.400.0093.8182
5Dynamic Elite Athletics: GK78.000.7593.7955
6Interactive Academy:  Shooting Stars78.801.7593.7652
7Cheer Central Athletics: Sapphires78.302.0092.9091
8Cali Superior All Stars: Prestiges76.700.2592.7197

L2 Junior - Novice

View L2 Junior - Novice  Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam Name
SuperiorICESolstice
SuperiorCharlotte Allstar CheerleadingGlow

L2.1 Junior - PREP

 View L2.1 Junior - PREP  Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Carolina FlipzRenegades77.5093.9394
2Charlotte Allstar CheerleadingIce78.4293.0303

L2.1 Youth - PREP

 View L2.1 Youth - PREP  Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cheer FactorPHANTOM77.6094.0606

L2.2 Senior - PREP

 View L2.2 Senior - PREP  Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Sky Valley EliteBlack77.10.2593.2045

L2.2 Youth - PREP

 View L2.2 Youth - PREP  Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Element All StarsFire78.4095.0303
2Carolina FlipzRangerz78.1094.6667

L3 Junior - Novice

 View L3 Junior - Novice  Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
SuperiorCharlotte Allstar CheerleadingBlush43.2096

L3.2 Junior - PREP

 View L3.2 Junior - PREP  Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cheer FactorXCEPTIONAL78.53.2591.9015

L3.2 Senior - PREP

View L3.2 Senior - PREP  Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Reign ForcesMiss Majesty77.1093.4545