picture of 2021 Varsity Rec, Prep & Novice Virtual Challenge IV

Welcome to the 2021 Varsity Rec, Prep & Novice Virtual Challenge IV event hub! This season might look a little different, but the Varsity Recreational Virtual Challenge Series allows your program to stay in the spotlight from home, while still getting the chance to earn bids to our End-Of-Season Championships!

Show Results

2021 Varsity Rec, Prep & Novice Virtual Challenge IV Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Prep/Novice Results    


L1 Junior - Novice Results

 View L1 Junior - Novice Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam Name
ExcellentDynamic All StarsJunior Storm

L1 Mini - Novice

 View L1 Mini - Novice Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam Name
SuperiorPyramid AthleticsMini Mummies
SuperiorQuest AthleticsCadets
SuperiorSouth Central XtremeSugar Babies
SuperiorCharlotte Allstar CheerleadingKiwi
ExcellentIntensity Cheer EliteFLARE

L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

 View L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam Name
SuperiorLegend AthleticsTiny Tots
ExcellentStevie's Elite AthleticsShooting Stars
ExcellentICEPuddle Jumpers
ExcellentCali Superior All StarsGems
ExcellentCali HeatEMBERS
ExcellentElement All StarsL1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

L1 Youth - Novice

 View L1 Youth - Novice Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam Name
SuperiorPyramid AthleticsScarabs
SuperiorCharlotte Allstar CheerleadingMango
ExcellentAthletix UnitedHot Shots

L1.1 Junior - PREP

 View L1.1 Junior - PREP Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1The Stingray AllstarsParadise78.6095.2727
2Sky Valley EliteLavender76.4092.6061
3Farmington Gymnastics & CheerL1.1 Junior PREP76092.1212
4Intensity Cheer EliteIce Queens76.11.7590.4924

L1.1 Junior - PREP - D2

 View L1.1 Junior - PREP D2 Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cali HeatFIRE76.1092.2424
2Arizona All StarsOnyx76.5191.7273

L1.1 Mini - PREP

 View L1.1 Mini - PREP Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Element All StarsIce78094.5455
1Interactive AcademyTwilight78094.5455
3Cheer Central AthleticsPearls77.2093.5758
4World EliteDiva Dolls76.6092.8485
5Cali HeatSPARKLES76092.1212
6Chico Cheer All StarsDESIRE76.10.2591.9924

L1.1 Tiny - PREP

 View L1.1 Tiny - PREP Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1ICEStardust77.6094.0606
2Dynamic Elite AthleticsGems781.7592.7955

L1.1 Youth - PREP

 View L1.1 Youth - PREP  Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1The  Stingray Allstars: Pineapple79.000.0095.7576
2Charlotte Allstar Cheerleading: Electric78.600.0095.2727
3Cheer Factor: FACADE78.200.0094.7879
4Cheer Factor: PHENOMENON78,000.0094.5455
5Intensity Cheer Elite: FIRE77.700.0094.1818
6Reign Forces: Royal Rebels76.901.7591.4621

L1.1 Youth - PREP - D2

 View L1.1 Youth - PREP D2  Archived Performances

RankProgram NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Empire Elite All Stars: Glam79.300.0096.1212
2Carolina Flipz: BB Queens78.300.0094.9091
3Legend Athletics: Diamonds77.700.0094.1818
4Cali Heat: BLAZE77.400.0093.8182
5Dynamic Elite Athletics: GK78.000.7593.7955
6Interactive Academy:  Shooting Stars78.801.7593.7652
7Cheer Central Athletics: Sapphires78.302.0092.9091
8Cali Superior All Stars: Prestiges76.700.2592.7197

L2 Junior - Novice

View L2 Junior - Novice  Archived Performances 

RankProgram NameTeam Name
SuperiorICESolstice
SuperiorCharlotte Allstar CheerleadingGlow

L2.1 Junior - PREP

 View L2.1 Junior - PREP  Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Carolina FlipzRenegades77.5093.9394
2Charlotte Allstar CheerleadingIce78.4293.0303

L2.1 Youth - PREP

 View L2.1 Youth - PREP  Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cheer FactorPHANTOM77.6094.0606

L2.2 Senior - PREP

 View L2.2 Senior - PREP  Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Sky Valley EliteBlack77.10.2593.2045

L2.2 Youth - PREP

 View L2.2 Youth - PREP  Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Element All StarsFire78.4095.0303
2Carolina FlipzRangerz78.1094.6667

L3 Junior - Novice

 View L3 Junior - Novice  Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
SuperiorCharlotte Allstar CheerleadingBlush43.2096

L3.2 Junior - PREP

 View L3.2 Junior - PREP  Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Cheer FactorXCEPTIONAL78.53.2591.9015

L3.2 Senior - PREP

View L3.2 Senior - PREP  Archived Performances

RankProgram NameTeam NameRaw ScoreDeductionsEvent Score
1Reign ForcesMiss Majesty77.1093.4545