picture of 2021 JAMfest Louisville Classic

Completed · Dec 11, 2021

Welcome to the 2021 JAMfest Louisville Classic event hub! Click 'Read More' below to find the very best coverage of the competition including a live stream, the order of competition, results, photos, articles, news, and more!

Results


Rec/Novice/Prep

-

Back to Top

2021 JAMfest Louisville Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Rec/Novice/Prep Results



L1.1 Junior - PREP

View L1.1 Junior- PREP archived performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Smith County EliteCotton Candy38.1667091.9679

L1.1 Mini - PREP

View L1.1 Mini-PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Element Elite Tumbling & CheerMINI MERCURY37.7667091.004
2Smith County EliteBarbies36.9333088.996
3The Stingray All StarsMini Rev36.7088.4337
4Aspire Cheer AcademyChaos35.6085.7831
5All Star TumblingCode Red35.4333085.3815
6Legacy Cheer & DanceDiamondz35.2084.8193
7GymTyme IndianaPrincess Peach34.06670.0582.0384

L1.1 Tiny - PREP

View L1.1 Tiny-PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1HCA GemsSteel Envy36.5087.9518
1Perfect 10 HeatFireballs36.5087.9518
3Smith County EliteBubblegum36.0333086.8273
4Element Elite Tumbling & CheerTitanium Tinies35084.3373
5The Stingray All Starscosmos34.8333083.9357

L1.1 Youth - PREP

View L1.1 Youth-PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legacy Cheer & DanceGemz36.86670.0588.7853
2Perfect 10 HeatHeatwave36.7088.4337
3Shining Light GymnasticsShining Light Supernovas35.6667085.9438

L1 Mini - Novice

View L1 Mini-Novice Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentPremier Athletics - Knoxville NorthZebra Sharks13.20.0582.45








L1 Tiny - Novice - Restrictions

View L1 Tiny- Novice- Restrictions Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

ExcellentRiver Cities All StarsRebel Rockers6.1667077.0833
OutstandingLegg Up ProductionsRiot5.9073.75
OutstandingWabash Valley RebelsBroadway Babes5.6070
OutstandingHCA GemsFinal Rose5.5068.75

L2.2 Junior - PREP

View L2.2 Junior- PREP Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Legacy Cheer & DanceSapphires35.9086.506
2Shining Light GymnasticsShining Light Solar Flares35.8667086.4257

L2.2 Youth - PREP

View L2.2 Youth - Prep Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Smith County ElitePPP37.8667091.245
2The Stingray All StarsEnvy37.90.2591.0753
3Element Elite Tumbling & CheerYOUTH NITRO36.93330.2588.746

L2 Traditional Recreation - 14 and Younger (AFF)

View L2 Traditional Recreation- 14 and Younger (AFF) Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Maryville PatriotsMaryville Patriots35.96670.180.724


Level 1

-

Back to Top

2021 JAMfest Louisville Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 1 Results



L1 Junior

View L1 Junior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Wabash Valley RebelsRydell Rebels42.33330.191.929

L1 Mini

View L1 Mini Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Wabash Valley RebelsRags to Riche$43.23330.293.7855
2HCA GemsMini Moonstone42.6667092.7536
3Perfect 10 HeatSizzle42.0667091.4493
4Kentucky Pride All-StarsLeopards41.1667089.4928

L1 Tiny

View L1 Tiny Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Wabash Valley RebelsTiny Toto's41.80.190.7696
2Five StarStarlites40.7667088.6232
3All Star TumblingIgniters36.10.178.3783

L1 Youth

View L1 Youth Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1GymTyme IndianaMiss Empress42.6092.6087
2GymTyme SouthCrimson Strikers42.1667091.6667

L1 Youth - D2

View L1 Youth- D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1South Central XtremeSplash43.6094.7826
2Perfect 10 HeatLightning43.1093.6957
3Legg Up ProductionsRoyalty42.4333092.2464
4Indy IgniteHot Shots42.26670.591.3841
5Cheer Central AthleticsJEWELS420.191.2043
6All Star TumblingFire Squad40.70.188.3783
7I Force CheerSparkle40.13330.1587.0964

Level 2

-

Back to Top

2021 JAMfest Louisville Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 2 Results



L2 Junior

View L2 Junior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Perfect 10 HeatExplosion46.23330.2592.2167
2Element Elite Tumbling & CheerPLATINUM46.0333092.0667
3Legg Up ProductionsReckless45.90.191.7
4GymTyme SouthBlack Ice45.70.0591.35
5Wabash Valley RebelsRed Roses45.5667091.1333
6Indy IgniteFire45.56670.2590.8833
7South Central XtremeWish45.40.590.3
8All Star TumblingBlue Flame430.8585.15
9I Force CheerGlam Squad39.56670.3578.7833

L2 Mini

View L2 Mini Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Five StarRockstars42.2333091.8116
2River Cities All StarsRebel Rush41.33330.7589.1051

L2 Senior

View L2 Senior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1River Cities All StarsRebel Remix46.0333092.0667

L2 Youth

View L2 Youth Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Bullitt AthleticsAtti2ude46.7093.4
2Five StarPurple Crush46.36670.192.6333
3Premier Athletics - Knoxville NorthCali Sharks46.26670.392.2333

L2 Youth - D2

View L2 Youth- D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1HCA GemsMint Juleps46.7093.4
2Wabash Valley RebelsHakuna Matata46.1667092.3333
3Cheer Central AthleticsCRYSTALS45.3333090.6667
4Queen City StormWild Fire45090
5River Cities All StarsRebel Rage44.9089.8
6Kentucky Pride All-StarsCheetahs43.8667087.7333

Level 3

-

Back to Top

2021 JAMfest Louisville Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 3 Results



L3 Junior

View L3 Junior Archived Performances 

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Stingray All StarsTrinity45.66670.0191.3233
2Five StarPurple Reign45.23330.390.1667

L3 Junior - D2 - Medium

View L3 Junior- D2- Medium Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Element Elite Tumbling & CheerZINC47.26670.194.4333
2Perfect 10 HeatIgnite46.56670.2592.8833
3HCA GemsTitanium Force46.26670.0592.4833

L3 Junior - D2 - Small

View L3 Junior- D2- Small Archived Performances 

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Queen City StormTsunami45.60.790.5
2All Star TumblingBlack Smoke44.53330.2588.8167
3SCA All StarsEmpire43.06670.285.9333

L3 Senior

View L3 Senior Archived Performances 

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1South Central XtremeLady Luck46.66670.2593.0833
2Legg Up ProductionsRevenge45.83330.491.2667
3Smith County ElitePlastics45.26670.0590.4833
4Kentucky Pride All-StarsWildcats45.10.290
5Wabash Valley RebelsSchuyler Sisters44.7089.4
6Perfect 10 HeatInferno44.90.988.9

L3 Senior Coed

View L3 Senior Coed Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1South Central XtremeThe Show48.03330.195.9667

L3 - U17

View L3- U17 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1GymTyme IndianaLady Rage45.26670.1590.3833

L3 Youth

View L3 Youth Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Five StarMidnight45.33330.789.9667
2GymTyme IndianaVengeance44.8667089.7333

L3 Youth - D2

View L3 Youth- D2 Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Perfect 10 HeatWildfire46.03330.2591.8167

Level 4

-

Back to Top

2021 JAMfest Louisville Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 4 Results



L4.2 Senior

View L4.2 Senior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1HCA GemsLegally Pink47.5333095.0667

L4 Junior - Medium

View L4 Junior- Medium

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Five StarShade46.60.392.9

L4 Junior - Small

View L4 Junior- Small Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1Perfect 10 HeatDYN4MITE47.4667094.9333
2Element Elite Tumbling & CheerKRYPTON46092
3Wabash Valley RebelsSuper Troopers45.83330.1591.5167
4River Cities All StarsRebel Rampage44.7667188.5333

L4 Senior

View L4 Senior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Stingray All StarsBombshells46.4667092.9333
2Queen City StormElectra44.06670.887.3333

Level 5

-

Back to Top

2021 JAMfest Louisville Classic Results

*Click the division to view the results that you are looking for.

Level 5 Results



L5 Junior

View L5 Junior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1The Stingray All StarsReloaded47.80.2695.34
2River Cities All StarsRebel Reckless43.16670.0586.2833

L5 Senior

View L5 Senior Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1GymTyme IndianaRoyals46.10.2591.95

L5 Senior Open Coed

View L5 Senior Open Coed Archived Performances

Day One

Rank

Program Name

Team Name

Raw Score

Deductions

Performance Score

1River Cities All StarsRebel Reign440.487.6